Back to Forum
Page 1 of 10 12345 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 186
  1. zjkfanforever is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Moderator 1,256 933
    Z
    zjkfanforever is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Moderator 933 1,256

    User Info Menu


    Oct 2013
    United States
    933
    1,256
    3732
    Read 0 Reviews
    #1

    Chinese National Championships 2014

    Hi everyone, Chinese National Championships will be held from November 2 - 9, 2014 in Huangshi, Hubei.

    Seven events will be unfolding in the tournament, including men's and women's team, men's and women's single, men's and women's double, and mixed double.

    The team event will have two stages. The first stage will be played in Round Rubin system. In the first stage, 25 men's teams and 24 women's teams are divided into 8 groups with three teams in each group, except for men's Team H which has an extra team. The top two teams from each group will advance into the second stage, which will be played in knock out system.

    China's Xu Xin, the World #1 has entered the Chinese National Games as the #1 seed.


    Xu Xin - Photo by: Atsushi Tomura/Getty Images AsiaPac

    Men's Singles Seeds

    01) Xu Xin
    02) Fan Zhendong
    03) Ma Long
    04) Zhang Jike
    05) Wang Hao
    06) Yan An
    07) Hao Shuai
    08) Zhou Yu
    09) Cui Qinglei
    10) Zhang Chao

    Full list of seeds, draw and schedule below.

    The singles event (men's and women's single, double, mixed double) will be played in knock out system.

    2014 Chinese National Championships Team Competition Schedule
    Date
    Time Round Table
    November 2
    0900 Women's Team First Stage Round 1 8
    1030 Women's Team First Stage Round 1
    10
    Break
    1500 Men's Team First Stage Round 2 8
    Break
    1900 Men's Team First Stage Round 2 10
    November 3 0900 Women's Team First Stage Round 3 8
    1030 Women's Team Second Stage Draw
    1030 Men's Team First Stage Round 3 10
    1200 Men's Team Second Stage Draw
    Break
    1500 Women's Team Second Stage Round 1 8
    Break
    1900 Men's Team Second Stage Round 1 8
    November 4 0900 Women's Team 1/4 Final 4
    1030 Men's Team 1/4 Final 4
    Break
    1500 Women's Team Semi Final 2
    Break
    1900 Men's Team Semi Final 2
    November 5 1500 Women's Team Final 1
    Break
    1900 Men's Team Final 1

    The Following 4 Users Like zjkfanforever's Post:

    janus, Michal_Z and 2 others

    Last edited by zjkfanforever; 11-01-2014 at 03:44 AM.

  2. zjkfanforever is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Moderator 1,256 933
    Z
    zjkfanforever is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Moderator 933 1,256

    User Info Menu


    Oct 2013
    United States
    933
    1,256
    3732
    Read 0 Reviews
    #2
    2014 Chinese National Championships Singles' Event Schedule

    Date
    Time
    Round
    Table
    November 6
    0830
    Preliminary
    13
    November 7
    0830
    Preliminary
    13
    0900
    Preliminary
    13
    0930
    Preliminary
    13
    1000
    Preliminary
    13
    1030
    Men's Single Round 1
    8
    1115
    Men's Single Round 1
    8
    1115
    Women's Single Round 1
    8
    1200
    Women's Single Round 1
    8
    Break
    1400
    Mixed Double Round 1
    8
    1430
    Mixed Double Round 1
    8
    1500
    Mixed Double Round 2
    8
    1530
    Mixed Double Round 2
    8
    1600
    Mixed Double 1/8 Final
    4
    1630
    Mixed Double 1/8 Final
    4
    Break
    1900
    Men's Double Round 1
    8
    1930
    Women's Double Round 1 8
    2000
    Men's Double Round 2
    8
    2045
    Women's Double Round 2
    8
    2130
    Mixed Double 1/4 Final
    4
    November 8
    0900
    Women's Double 1/8 Final
    8
    0930
    Men's Double 1/8 Final
    8
    1000
    Women's Single 1/8 Final
    8
    1045
    Men's Single 1/8 Final
    8
    Break
    1400
    Women's Single 1/4 Final
    4
    1445
    Men's Double 1/4 Final
    4
    1545
    Mixed Double Semi Final
    2
    1630
    Mixed Double Final
    1
    Break
    1900
    Women's Double 1/4 Final
    2
    1945
    Women's Double 1/4 Final
    2
    2030
    Men's Single 1/4 Final
    2
    2115
    Men's Single 1/4 Final
    2
    November 9
    0900
    Women's Double Semi Final
    2
    0945
    Men's Double Semi Final
    2
    1030
    Women's Single Semi Final
    2
    1115
    Men's Single Semi Final
    2
    Break
    1500
    Women's Double Final
    1
    1545
    Men's Double Final
    1
    1630
    Women's Single Final
    1
    1715
    Men's Single Final
    1

    The Following 3 Users Like zjkfanforever's Post:

    janus, ping fun and 1 other


  3. zjkfanforever is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Moderator 1,256 933
    Z
    zjkfanforever is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Moderator 933 1,256

    User Info Menu


    Oct 2013
    United States
    933
    1,256
    3732
    Read 0 Reviews
    #3
    Single's Seeding List

    Women
    Men
    Seed
    Name Seed Name
    1 Ding Ning 1 Xu Xin
    2 Liu Shiwen 2 Fan Zhendong
    3 Zhu Yuling 3 Ma Long
    4 Wu Yang 4 Zhang Jike
    5 Chen Meng 5 Wang Hao
    6 Wen Jia 6 Yan An
    7 Zhou Xintong 7 Hao Shuai
    8 Che Xiaoxi 8 Zhou Yu
    9 Liu Fei 9 Cui Qinglei
    10 Xiong Xinyun 10 Zhang Chao
    11 Hu Limei 11 Liu Yi
    12 Zhao Yan 12 Liang Jingkun
    13 Gu Yuting 13 Cheng Jingqi
    14 Gu Ruochen 14 Zheng Peifengzheng
    15 Lan Xi 15 Liu Yanan
    16 Li Xiaodan 16 Zhou Qihao
    17 Feng Yalan 17 Shang Kun
    18 Mu Zi 18 Fang Bo
    19 Nie Wei 19 Shi Mingyu
    20 Li Jiayi 20 Lai Jiaxin
    21 He Zhuojia 21 Xu Chenhao
    22 Liu Gaoyang 22 Chen Xi
    23 Zhang Qiang 23 Zhai Chao
    24 Wang Manyu 24 Lin Gaoyuan
    25 Chen Xingtong 25 Ma Te
    26 Sun Mingyang 26 Yu Ziyang
    27 Chen Ke 27 Chen Chuqin
    28 Qian Tianyi 28 Wei Shihao
    29 Liu Xin 29 Zhang Yudong
    30 Liu Jiayuan 30 Zhang Fuzhou
    31 Zhu Chaohui 31 Song Xu
    32 Wang Yidi 32 Liu Dingshuo

    The Following 3 Users Like zjkfanforever's Post:

    janus, Michal_Z and 1 other


  4. zjkfanforever is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Moderator 1,256 933
    Z
    zjkfanforever is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Moderator 933 1,256

    User Info Menu


    Oct 2013
    United States
    933
    1,256
    3732
    Read 0 Reviews
    #4
    Double's Seeding List

    Men
    Women
    1
    Xu Xin/Fan Zhendong
    1
    Ding Ning/Liu Shiwen
    2
    Zhang Jike/Ma Long
    2
    Chen Meng/Zhu Yuling
    3
    Wang Hao/Hao Shuai
    3
    Wu Yang/Hu Limei
    4
    Zhou Yu/Yan An
    4
    Wen Jia/Mu Zi
    5
    Liang Jingkun/Xu Chenhao
    5
    Gu Yuting/Gu Ruochen
    6
    Fang Bo/Shang Kun
    6
    Li Xiaodan/Feng Yalan
    7
    Liu Yi/Ma Te
    7
    Che Xiaoxi/Wang Manyu
    8
    Zhou Qihao/Lai Jiaxin
    8
    Zhang Qiang/Zhao Yan
    9
    Cheng Jingqi/Zhang Yudong
    9
    Chen Xingtong/Lan Xi
    10
    Cui Qinglei/Wu Hao
    10
    Liu Xi/Zhou Xintong
    11
    Zheng Peifeng/Zhu Lingfeng
    11
    Liu Fei/Guo Yichen
    12
    Lin Gaoyuan/Yin Hang
    12
    Liu Jiayi/Jiang Yue
    13
    Fan Shengpeng/Yu Ziyang
    13
    Zhu Chaohui/He Zhuojia
    14
    Wang Chuqin/Liu Dingshuo
    14
    Liu Gaoyang/Sheng Dandan
    15
    Geng Zhihao/Zhang Fuzhou
    15
    Liu Xin/Li Jiayuan
    16
    Liu Jikang/Ren Hao
    16
    Liu Ming/Chen Ke

    The Following 3 Users Like zjkfanforever's Post:

    janus, Michal_Z and 1 other


  5. zjkfanforever is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Moderator 1,256 933
    Z
    zjkfanforever is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Moderator 933 1,256

    User Info Menu


    Oct 2013
    United States
    933
    1,256
    3732
    Read 0 Reviews
    #5
    Men's Team First Stage (8 Groups)

    Match
    Date
    Time

    Group A
    1
    2
    3
    Point
    Place
    1-3
    Nov. 2
    1030
    1
    Jiangfangjun
    1-2
    1900
    2
    Heilongjiang
    2-3
    Nov. 3
    1030
    3
    Shaanxi

    Match
    Date
    Time

    Group B
    1 2
    3 Point
    Place
    2-3
    Nov. 2
    1030
    1
    Shanghai
    1-3
    1900
    2
    Henan
    1-2
    Nov. 3
    1030
    3
    Luneng Qiangdao

    Match
    Date
    Time

    Group C
    1
    2
    3 Point
    Place
    1-3
    Nov. 2
    1030
    1
    Beijing
    1-2
    1900
    2
    Ningxia
    2-3
    Nov. 3
    1030
    3
    Hebei Team 2

    Match
    Date
    Time

    Group D
    1 2
    3 Point
    Place
    1-3
    Nov. 2
    1030
    1
    Tianjin
    1-2
    1900
    2
    Fujian
    2-3
    Nov. 3
    1030
    3
    Jiefangjun Team 2

    Match
    Date
    Time

    Group E
    1
    2
    3
    Point
    Place
    1-3
    Nov. 2
    1030
    1
    Hebei Team 1
    1-2
    1900
    2
    Xinjiang
    2-3
    Nov. 3
    1030
    3
    Hunan

    Match
    Date
    Time

    Group F
    1 2
    3
    Point
    Place
    1-3
    Nov. 2
    1030
    1
    Guangdong
    1-2
    1900
    2
    Liaoning
    2-3
    Nov. 3
    1030
    3
    Shanxi

    Match
    Date
    Time
    Group G
    1 2
    3 Point
    Place
    1-3
    Nov. 2
    1030
    1
    Shandong
    1-2
    1900
    2
    Jiangsu
    2-3
    Nov. 3
    1030
    3
    Shanghai Youth Team

    Match
    Date
    Time
    Group H
    1
    2 3 4 Point Place
    1-3
    2-4
    Nov. 2
    1030
    1
    Sichuan
    1-2
    3-4
    1900
    2
    Zhejiang
    1-4
    2-3
    Nov. 3
    1030
    3
    Shandong Luneng
    4
    Yunnan Dianwang

    The Following 2 Users Like zjkfanforever's Post:

    janus and YannouPing37


  6. zjkfanforever is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Moderator 1,256 933
    Z
    zjkfanforever is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Moderator 933 1,256

    User Info Menu


    Oct 2013
    United States
    933
    1,256
    3732
    Read 0 Reviews
    #6
    I don't know the roster for each team except for Shandong Luneng which consists of Zhang Jike, Fang Bo, Kong Lingxuan.

    I think Ma Long and Yan An should be playing for Beijing, Xu Xin and Shang Kun for Shang Hai, Wang Hao, Fan Zhendong, Zhou Yu, Xu Chenhao for Jiefangjun, and Hao Shuai for Tianjin.

    I'll update the team roster as soon as the info becomes available.

    It seems that Li Xiaoxia won't be playing in single and double. Don't know whether she's going to play for team event.

    The Following 5 Users Like zjkfanforever's Post:

    Dan, Giangt and 3 others


  7. zjkfanforever is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Moderator 1,256 933
    Z
    zjkfanforever is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Moderator 933 1,256

    User Info Menu


    Oct 2013
    United States
    933
    1,256
    3732
    Read 0 Reviews
    #7
    Women's Team First Stage (8 Groups)

    Match
    Date
    Time

    Group A
    1
    2
    3
    Point
    Place
    1-3
    Nov. 2
    0900
    1
    Shandong
    1-2
    1500
    2
    Hebei
    2-3
    Nov. 3
    0900
    3
    Jiangsu Eagle Team 2

    Match
    Date
    Time

    Group B
    1
    2
    3
    Point
    Place
    1-3
    Nov. 2
    0900
    1
    Shanxi
    1-2
    1500
    2
    Zhejiang
    2-3
    Nov. 3
    0900
    3
    Ningxia

    Match
    Date
    Time

    Group C
    1
    2
    3
    Point
    Place
    1-3
    Nov. 2
    0900
    1
    Beijing Team 1
    1-2
    1500
    2
    Hubei
    2-3
    Nov. 3
    0900
    3
    Sichuan Team 2

    Match
    Date
    Time

    Group D
    1
    2
    3
    Point
    Place
    1-3
    Nov. 2
    0900
    1
    Sichuan Team 1
    1-2
    1500
    2
    Yunnan
    2-3
    Nov. 3
    0900
    3
    Jiangsu Eagle Team 2


    Match
    Date
    Time

    Group E
    1
    2
    3
    Point
    Place
    1-3
    Nov. 2
    0900
    1
    Jiefangjun
    1-2
    1500
    2
    Guangxi
    2-3
    Nov. 3
    0900
    3
    Shandong Luneng

    Match
    Date
    Time

    Group F
    1
    2
    3
    Point
    Place
    1-3
    Nov. 2
    0900
    1
    Liaoning
    1-2
    1500
    2
    Shaanxi
    2-3
    Nov. 3
    0900
    3
    Anhui

    Match
    Date
    Time

    Group G
    1
    2
    3
    Point
    Place
    1-3
    Nov. 2
    0900
    1
    Jiangsu Eagle Team 1
    1-2
    1500
    2
    Helongjiang
    2-3
    Nov. 3
    0900
    3
    Wuhai

    Match
    Date
    Time

    Group H
    1
    2
    3
    Point
    Place
    1-3
    Nov. 2
    0900
    1
    Henan
    1-2
    1500
    2
    Guagndong
    2-3
    Nov. 3
    0900
    3
    Beijing Team 2

    The Following 2 Users Like zjkfanforever's Post:

    janus and YannouPing37


  8. zjkfanforever is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Moderator 1,256 933
    Z
    zjkfanforever is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Moderator 933 1,256

    User Info Menu


    Oct 2013
    United States
    933
    1,256
    3732
    Read 0 Reviews
    #8
    Winners of Chinese National Championships (1988 - 2014)

    Year
    Place
    Men's Team
    Women's Team
    Men's Single
    Women's Single
    Men's Double
    Women's Double
    Mixed Double
    2014
    1st
    Shanghai
    Heilongjiang
    Fan Zhendong
    Zhu Yuling
    Xu Xin/Fan Zhendong
    Ding Ning/Liu Shiwen
    Yan An/Sheng Dandan
    2nd
    Jiefangjun
    Sichuan
    Ma Long
    Ding Ning
    Zhang Jike/Ma Long
    Yang Yanmei/Yuan Xuejiao
    Liu Yi/Zhang Wenjing
    2012
    1st
    Beijing
    Liaoning
    Zhou Yu
    Cao Zhen
    Wang Liqin/Xu Xin
    Cao Zhen/Mu Zi
    Ma Long/Ding Ning
    2nd
    Shanghai
    Beijing
    Fang Bo
    Yang Yang
    Zhang Jike/Fang Bo
    Chen Meng/Gu Yuting
    Zhai Yiming/Chang Chenchen
    2011
    1st
    Beijing
    Shandong
    Ma Long
    Liu Shiwen
    Wang Hao/Ma Lin
    Guo Yue/Guo Yan
    Zhang Chao/Cao Zhen
    2nd
    Shanghai
    Beijing
    Ma Lin
    Ding Ning
    Wang Liqin/Xu Xin
    Liu Shiwen/Chang Chenchen
    Xu Xin/Mu Zi
    2010
    1st
    Guangdong
    Beijing
    Zhang Jike
    Ding Ning
    Wang Hao/Ma Long
    Guo Yue/Li Xiaoxia
    Wu Hao/Mu Zi
    2nd
    Jiefangjun
    Hubei
    Qiu Yike
    Cao Zhen
    Chen Qi/Fang Bo Cao Lisi/Chen Meng
    Chen Qi/Liu Shiwen
    2008
    1st
    Jiefangjun
    Beijing
    Zhang Jike
    Wen Jia
    Wang Liqin/Xu Xin
    Ding Ning/Guo Yan
    Chen Qi/Chen Qing
    2nd
    Shandong
    Shandong
    Wang Hao
    Cao Zhen
    Ma Lin/Zhang Chao
    Niu Jianfeng/Bai Yang
    Ma Long/Guo Yan
    2007
    1st
    Jiefangjun
    Liaoning
    Wang Hao
    Liu Shiwen
    Ma Lin/Wang Liqin
    Guo Yue/Li Xiaoxia
    Hao Shuai/Liu Shiwen
    2nd
    Tianjin
    Hubei
    Ma Long
    Li Xiaoxia
    Wang Hao/Ma Long
    Ding Ning/Liu Shiwen
    Wang Liqin/Guo Yue
    2006
    1st
    Jiefangjun
    Liaoning
    Ma Lin
    Peng Luyang
    Ma Lin/Chen Qi
    Ding Ning/Liu Shiwen
    Ma Lin/Wang Nan
    2nd
    Shanghai
    Guangdong
    Wang Jianjun
    Li Xiaoxia
    Wang Hao/Ma Long
    Fan Ying/Zhu Hong
    Wang Hao/Guo Yue
    2004
    1st
    Jiangsu
    Beijing
    Wang Liqin
    Guo Yan
    Zeng Jia/Yu Shiqin
    Chen Qing/Zhang Xiaowu
    Xu Hui/Guo Yue
    2nd
    Jiefangjun
    Hebei
    Ma Long
    Jiang Huajun
    Xu Hui/Zhou Bin
    Mi Huiqin/Zhang Jing
    Wang Liqin/Zhang Jing
    2003
    1st
    Guangdong
    Beijing
    Wang Hao
    Zhang Yining
    Kong Linghui/Wang Hao
    Wang Nan/Zhang Yining
    Ma Lin/Wang Nan
    2nd
    Jiangsu
    Jiangsu
    Xu Hui
    Guo Yan
    Wang Liqin/Yan Shen
    Li Qian/Li Xiaoxia
    Zhang Chao/Cao Xingni
    2002
    1st
    Jiangsu
    Liaoning
    Tang Peng
    Li Xiaoxia
    Qin Zhijian/Zhan Jian
    Guo Yue/Li Xiaoxia
    Zhan Jian/Bai Yang
    2nd
    Jiefangjun
    Shanghai
    Xu Hui
    Ding Ying congyin
    Jin Enhua/Zhang Yong
    Li Jia/Jiang Huajun
    Chen Qi/Fang Li
    2000
    1st
    Liaoning
    Hebei
    Hou Yingchao
    Bai Yang
    Tan Ruiwu/Shan Mingjie
    Li Jia/Jiang Huajun
    N/A
    2nd
    Beijing
    Beijing
    Guo Jinghao
    Zhang Yining
    Wang Hao/Wang Zhe
    Zhang Yining/Zhang Yingying
    N/A
    1999
    1st
    Shanghai
    Beijing
    Ma Lin
    Wang Nan
    Ma Lin/Qin Zhijian
    Wang Nan/Li Ju
    Liu Guozheng/Li Nan
    2nd
    Shantou
    Fujian
    Qin Zhijian
    Lin Ling
    Feng Zhe/Zhang Yong
    Yang Ying/Sun Jin
    Gao Wei/Niu Jianfeng
    1998
    1st
    Shantou
    Jiangsu
    Kong Linghui
    Li Ju
    Feng Zhe/Zhang Yong
    Wang Nan/Li Ju
    Ma Lin/Sun Jin
    2nd
    Shanghai
    Henan
    Wang Liqin
    Li Qiumei
    Ma Lin/Qin Zhijian
    Yang Ying/Wu Na
    Wang Liqin/Wang Nan
    1996
    1st
    Guangdong
    Jiangsu
    Zhang Yong
    Wang Hui
    Kong Linghui/Wang Fei
    Zhu Fang/Cao Dongmei
    Xiong Ke/Wang Chen
    2nd
    Heilongjiang
    Henan
    Qin Zhijian
    Yang Ying
    Li Jing/Lin Zhigang
    Li Ju/Wu Na
    Qin Zhijian/Yang Ying
    1995
    1st
    Jiefangjun
    Jiangsu
    Ding Song
    Deng Yaping
    Wang Tao/Zhang Lei
    Qiao Hong/Deng Yaping
    Wang Tao/Liu Wei
    2nd
    Shanghai
    Hubei
    Wang Liqin
    Li Ju
    Li Jing/Ko Lai Chak
    Liu Wei/Wang Nan
    Zhang Yingjie/Li Hong
    1994
    1st
    Jiefangjun
    Shandong
    Wang Tao
    Deng Yaping
    Liu Guoliang/Lin Lin Zhigang
    Qiao Hong/Deng Yaping
    Wang Tao/Liu Wei
    2nd
    Shanghai
    Henan
    Feng Zhe
    Liu Wei
    Wang Tao/ Lü Lin
    Liu Wei/Qiao Yunping
    Ding Song/Zhang Ling
    1992
    1st
    Tianjin
    Henan
    Ma Wenge
    Qiao Yunping
    Wang Tao/ Lü Lin Qiao Hong/Deng Yaping
    Lin Zhigang/Deng Yaping
    2nd
    Jiefangjun
    Hebei
    Li Jing
    Wu Na
    Lin Zhigang/Liu Junhui
    Liu Wei/Qiao Yunping
    Qin Zhijian/Li Hong
    1991
    1st
    Heilongjiang
    Shandong
    Ma Wenge
    Deng Yaping
    Ma Wenge/Yu Shentong
    Qiao Hong/Deng Yaping
    Ma Wenge/Qiao Yunping
    2nd
    Liaoning
    Henan
    Wang Yonggang
    Gao Jun
    Wang Tao/ Lü Lin Tang Weiyi/Ying Ronghui
    Chen Hongyu/Tang Weiyi
    1990
    1st
    Liaoning
    Hebei
    Zhang Lei
    Ying Ronghui
    Wang Tao/ Lü Lin Fan Jianxin/Qiao Yunping
    Lin Zhigang/Liu Wei
    2nd
    Guangxi
    Hubei
    Lü Lin
    Deng Yaping
    Lin Zhigang/Liu Junhui
    Chen Zihe/Gao Jun
    Yu Shentong/Zhe Zihe
    1989
    1st
    Jiefangjun
    Hubei
    Chen Zhibin
    Deng Yaping
    Chen Zhibin/Yu Shentong
    Chen Jing/Hu Xiaoxin
    Ma Wenge/Deng Yaping
    2nd
    Zhejiang
    Hebei
    Xiao Zhan
    Chen Jing
    Li Jianmin/Wan Guohui
    Qiao Hong/Deng Yaping
    Fan Yiyong/Qiao Yunping
    1988
    1st
    Beijing
    Hubei
    Wang Tao
    Yao Jiaying
    Zhang Guanglong/Dong Jianli
    Deng Yaping/Ying Ronghui
    Zhao Weiguo/Li Juan
    2nd
    Liaoning
    Beijing
    Xu Fang
    Deng Yaping
    Xu Fang/Gu Yunfeng
    Dai Yong/Ding Lingling
    Wang Tao/Xu Yanhua


    Note: no national championships will be held in the year the national games is played; therefore, no natinoal championships in 1993, 1997, 2001,2005, 2009, and 2013.

    The Following 3 Users Like zjkfanforever's Post:

    janus, Michal_Z and 1 other

    Last edited by zjkfanforever; 11-09-2014 at 05:50 PM.

  9. mahomedy13 is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Master TTD Member 492 1,777
    mahomedy13's Avatar
    mahomedy13 is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Master TTD Member 1,777 492

    User Info Menu

    #9
    mens seedings?is it according to ITTF ranking?

  10. mahomedy13 is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Master TTD Member 492 1,777
    mahomedy13's Avatar
    mahomedy13 is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Master TTD Member 1,777 492

    User Info Menu

    #10
    oh sorry.i couldnt see the right hand side of the screen on my fone.

  11. Butt Stallion is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Advanced TTD Member 61 232
    Butt Stallion's Avatar
    Butt Stallion is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Advanced TTD Member 232 61
    #11
    hey buddy, can you give us a live stream link? thanks
    greets

  12. mcaibyz2 is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    TTD Member 37 96
    mcaibyz2's Avatar
    mcaibyz2 is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    TTD Member 96 37
    #12
    this has to be the toughest tournament ever, Olympics included.

  13. zjkfanforever is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Moderator 1,256 933
    Z
    zjkfanforever is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Moderator 933 1,256

    User Info Menu


    Oct 2013
    United States
    933
    1,256
    3732
    Read 0 Reviews
    #13
    Quote Originally Posted by Butt Stallion
    hey buddy, can you give us a live stream link? thanks
    No live stream for first stage.

  14. zjkfanforever is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Moderator 1,256 933
    Z
    zjkfanforever is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Moderator 933 1,256

    User Info Menu


    Oct 2013
    United States
    933
    1,256
    3732
    Read 0 Reviews
    #14
    Partial team rosters

    Zhejian Team
    Men:Lyv Xiang, Zhai Yujia, Wang Zhixu, Wang Dianyang, Wang Jianjun
    Women:Guo Yichen, Sun Wenlei, Ge Xinqi, Wang Lanrui, Yao Jingwen

    Shanghai Team
    Men: Xu Xin, Shang Kun, Zhao Zhihao, Yu Diyang, Geng Xin, Li Xiang
    Women: Jiang Yue

    Jiefangjun Team 1
    Men:Wang Hao, Fan Zhendong, Zhou Yu, Xu Chenhao, Liu Yanan, Xie Congfan
    Women:Mu Zi, Hu Limei, Liu Xi, Zhou Xintong, Liu Xin

    Heilongjiang Team
    Men:Yu Ziyang, Wang Bo, Yang Xiao, Yan Minghui, Zhang Lei
    Women: Wang Xuan, Che Xiaoxi, Zou Yang, Wang Manyu

    Shandong Luneng
    Men: Zhang Jike, Fang Bo, Kong Lingxuan, Liu Longtao, Zhang Juntian, Quan Kaiyuan
    Women: Gu Ruochen, Zhang Mengyao, Ma Yuanhan, Xu Mengjie, Yangguan Yizi
    Last edited by zjkfanforever; 11-02-2014 at 04:57 AM.

  15. zjkfanforever is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Moderator 1,256 933
    Z
    zjkfanforever is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Moderator 933 1,256

    User Info Menu


    Oct 2013
    United States
    933
    1,256
    3732
    Read 0 Reviews
    #15
    Photos from Sina Weibo by fans












    The Following User Likes zjkfanforever's Post:

    ping fun


  16. zjkfanforever is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Moderator 1,256 933
    Z
    zjkfanforever is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Moderator 933 1,256

    User Info Menu


    Oct 2013
    United States
    933
    1,256
    3732
    Read 0 Reviews
    #16

    The Following 2 Users Like zjkfanforever's Post:

    Dan and janus


  17. zjkfanforever is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Moderator 1,256 933
    Z
    zjkfanforever is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Moderator 933 1,256

    User Info Menu


    Oct 2013
    United States
    933
    1,256
    3732
    Read 0 Reviews
    #17












    Attached Images Attached Images        

    The Following User Likes zjkfanforever's Post:

    janus


  18. Sali is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Master TTD Member 751 1,583
    S
    Sali is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Master TTD Member 1,583 751
    #18
    Any results?

  19. John18 is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Advanced TTD Member 248 302
    J
    John18 is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Advanced TTD Member 302 248

    User Info Menu


    Jun 2014
    France
    302
    248
    1051
    Read 2 Reviews
    #19
    Thanks zjkfanforever !
    Do you know which ball is used for this competition (celluloid or poly) ?

  20. zjkfanforever is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Moderator 1,256 933
    Z
    zjkfanforever is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Moderator 933 1,256

    User Info Menu


    Oct 2013
    United States
    933
    1,256
    3732
    Read 0 Reviews
    #20
    Quote Originally Posted by John18
    Thanks zjkfanforever !
    Do you know which ball is used for this competition (celluloid or poly) ?
    You are welcome!

    The plastic ball is used.

    The Following User Likes zjkfanforever's Post:

    John18


Page 1 of 10 12345 ... LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Create a new Topic:
Title is required.