This user has no status.
This user has no status.
Member
22nd ITTF Asian Championships 2015: 26 September - 3 October 2015: Pattaya, Thailand
The Asian Championships are here once again! This grand event will feature Asia's greatest players in team, singles, doubles, and mixed doubles showdowns.
TOP MALE SEEDS
World Champion Ma Long joins the lineup as the top male seed in the singles - Photo by: ITTF
01) MA Long
02) XU Xin
03) FAN Zhendong
04) ZHANG Jike
05) FANG Bo
06) NIWA Koki
07) JOO Saehyuk
08) TANG Peng
09) CHUANG Chih-Yuan
10) JUNG Youngsik
11) WONG Chun Ting
12) GAO Ning
13) YOSHIMURA Maharu
14) LEE Sangsu
15) OSHIMA Yuya
16) MORIZONO Masataka
17) LI Ping
18) JIANG Tianyi
19) ACHANTA Sharath Kamal
20) JANG Woojin
TOP FEMALE SEEDS
World Champion Ding Ning enters the event as the #1 female seed - Photo by: Photo by: AP/Sergei Grits
01) DING Ning
02) LIU Shiwen
03) LI Xiaoxia
04) ZHU Yuling
05) ISHIKAWA Kasumi
06) FUKUHARA Ai
07) FENG Tianwei
08) ITO Mima
09) SEO Hyowon
10) DOO Hoi Kem
11) YANG Haeun
12) JIANG Huajun
13) YU Mengyu
14) TIE Yana
15) RI Myong Sun
16) CHENG I-Ching
17) LEE Ho Ching
18) MU Zi
19) RI Mi Gyong
20) HUANG Yi-Hua
More updates to follow, including full schedules, draws, and streaming information!
The Asian Championships are here once again! This grand event will feature Asia's greatest players in team, singles, doubles, and mixed doubles showdowns.
TOP MALE SEEDS
World Champion Ma Long joins the lineup as the top male seed in the singles - Photo by: ITTF
01) MA Long
02) XU Xin
03) FAN Zhendong
04) ZHANG Jike
05) FANG Bo
06) NIWA Koki
07) JOO Saehyuk
08) TANG Peng
09) CHUANG Chih-Yuan
10) JUNG Youngsik
11) WONG Chun Ting
12) GAO Ning
13) YOSHIMURA Maharu
14) LEE Sangsu
15) OSHIMA Yuya
16) MORIZONO Masataka
17) LI Ping
18) JIANG Tianyi
19) ACHANTA Sharath Kamal
20) JANG Woojin
TOP FEMALE SEEDS
World Champion Ding Ning enters the event as the #1 female seed - Photo by: Photo by: AP/Sergei Grits
01) DING Ning
02) LIU Shiwen
03) LI Xiaoxia
04) ZHU Yuling
05) ISHIKAWA Kasumi
06) FUKUHARA Ai
07) FENG Tianwei
08) ITO Mima
09) SEO Hyowon
10) DOO Hoi Kem
11) YANG Haeun
12) JIANG Huajun
13) YU Mengyu
14) TIE Yana
15) RI Myong Sun
16) CHENG I-Ching
17) LEE Ho Ching
18) MU Zi
19) RI Mi Gyong
20) HUANG Yi-Hua
More updates to follow, including full schedules, draws, and streaming information!