This user has no status.
Liebherr 2011, Men's World Cup, 11 Nov 2011 - 12 Nov 2011, Paris, Fra
Photo by: (Xinhua/Chen Kai)
As the title of the thread says, a few days after a spectacular Team WC in Magdeburg, the Singles WC is due.
Since the current World #1 Ma Long will not participate, the outcome of this tournament is very much unpredictable.
Here's the players list:
1 WANG Hao CHN
2 ZHANG Jike CHN
3 BOLL Timo GER
4 MIZUTANI Jun JPN
5 SAMSONOV Vladimir BLR
6 JOO Se Hyuk KOR
7 OVTCHAROV Dimitrij GER
8 OH Sang Eun KOR
9 CHUANG Chih-Yuan TPE
10 KISHIKAWA Seiya JPN
11 TANG Peng HKG
12 SMIRNOV Alexey RUS
13 MATTENET Adrien FRA
14 KO Lai Chak HKG
15 LEGOUT Christophe FRA
16 TSUBOI Gustavo BRA
17 SALEH Ahmed Ali EGY
18 HENZELL William AUS
19 PETER-PAUL Pradeeban CAN
20 ICC Winner
Timo Boll will be trying to retain the title in Europe, despite coming back from a recent injury and strong competition as the world's number 2 and the world champion.
What are your predictions for this highly anticipated tournament? Discuss!
The draw is now in:
Group A
Wang Hao
Joo Se Hyuk
Tang Peng
Cristophe Legout
Group B
Zhang Jike
Dimitrij Ovtcharov
Alexey Smirnov
ICC Group Winner
Group C
Timo Boll
Oh Sang Eun
Seiya Kishikawa
Ko Lai Chak
Group D
Jun Mizutani
Vladimir Samsonov
Chih-Yuan Chuang
Adrien Mattenet
Photo by: (Xinhua/Chen Kai)
As the title of the thread says, a few days after a spectacular Team WC in Magdeburg, the Singles WC is due.
Since the current World #1 Ma Long will not participate, the outcome of this tournament is very much unpredictable.
Here's the players list:
1 WANG Hao CHN
2 ZHANG Jike CHN
3 BOLL Timo GER
4 MIZUTANI Jun JPN
5 SAMSONOV Vladimir BLR
6 JOO Se Hyuk KOR
7 OVTCHAROV Dimitrij GER
8 OH Sang Eun KOR
9 CHUANG Chih-Yuan TPE
10 KISHIKAWA Seiya JPN
11 TANG Peng HKG
12 SMIRNOV Alexey RUS
13 MATTENET Adrien FRA
14 KO Lai Chak HKG
15 LEGOUT Christophe FRA
16 TSUBOI Gustavo BRA
17 SALEH Ahmed Ali EGY
18 HENZELL William AUS
19 PETER-PAUL Pradeeban CAN
20 ICC Winner
Timo Boll will be trying to retain the title in Europe, despite coming back from a recent injury and strong competition as the world's number 2 and the world champion.
What are your predictions for this highly anticipated tournament? Discuss!
The draw is now in:
Group A
Wang Hao
Joo Se Hyuk
Tang Peng
Cristophe Legout
Group B
Zhang Jike
Dimitrij Ovtcharov
Alexey Smirnov
ICC Group Winner
Group C
Timo Boll
Oh Sang Eun
Seiya Kishikawa
Ko Lai Chak
Group D
Jun Mizutani
Vladimir Samsonov
Chih-Yuan Chuang
Adrien Mattenet
Last edited: