PDA

View Full Version : European Team Championships 2018 - Qualification matches



Michal_Z
03-28-2018, 09:54 AM
Hello everyone!
European team qualifications begun!
Month ago I think..
But y-day I was in Bratislava to see SVK vs. UKR and I got some great matches recorded!

I would like to share.
If you got something to share too, do not hesitate! ;)

SVK vs. UKR:
Interestingly Ukraine put their best player - Kou Lei - at sport 3.
So the matches were:

Pištej vs. Pryshchepa:


https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3YhHcfHD9-Q

Wang Yang vs. Zhmudenko:


https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FY74Vfyo7Vo

Valuch vs. Kou:


https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dlGTUf-s4Vg
(ps - when you see Kou playing, you do not wonder anymore, why he is at 3rd spot..)

Pištej vs. Yefimov:


https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=s8zeOOIbmxM

Ilia Minkin
03-28-2018, 01:19 PM
Also from the Russia-Greece match


https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Y8CbaGgq5-E

Michal_Z
03-28-2018, 02:18 PM
Also from the Russia-Greece match


What is the result?
Its not on the ettu site yet..

Ilia Minkin
03-28-2018, 03:16 PM
3:2 to Russia, here is the full match


https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UKS_7dT_wZY

JesperStef
03-28-2018, 07:59 PM
Men's results - Round 2 (Tue 27 March 2018):

Group 1 (Portugal, Austria and Hungary):

Austria 3:0 Portugal
1) Stefan Fegerl 3:1 Joao Geraldo (6:11, 11:8, 11:9, 11:7)
2) Robert Gardos 3:2 Marcos Freitas (9:11, 11:6, 6:11, 12:10, 11:4)
3) Daniel Habesohn 3:2 Tiago Apolonia (9:11, 11:9, 11:13, 11:8, 11:8)


Group 2 (Slovenia, Croatia and Belgium):

Romania 2:3 Slovenia
1) Ovidiu Ionescu 3:0 Darko Jorkic (11:8, 15:13, 11:7)
2) Adrian Crișan 3:1 Bojan Tokic (10:12, 11:6, 11:5, 11:2)
3) Hunor Szocs 0:3 Deni Kozul (7:11, 5:11, 8:11)
4) Ovidiu Ionescu 2:3 Bojan Tokic (8:11, 11:8, 8:11, 11:4, 6:11)
5) Adrian Crișan 1:3 Darko Jorkic (10:12, 6:11, 12:10, 3:11)


Group 3 (Sweden, Spain and Denmark):

Spain 3:2 Sweden
1) Alvaro Robles 1:3 Jon Persson (11:13, 11:8, 6:11, 7:11)
2) Carlos Machado 3:1 Anton Källberg (13:15, 11:6, 11:8, 11:8)
3) Jesus Cantero 3:0 Truls Möregårdh (11:6, 12:10, 11:6)
4) Alvaro Robles 1:3 Anton Källberg (11:1, 7:11, 7:11, 5:11)
5) Carlos Machado 3:1 Jon Persson (11:9, 8:11, 11:6, 12:10)


Group 4 (Croatia, Poland and Turkey):

Poland 0:3 Croatia
1) Jakub Dyjas 1:3 Tomislav Pucar (11:9, 10:12, 13:15, 6:11)
2) Marek Badowski 1:3 Andrej Gacina (11:5, 8:11, 10:12, 14:16)
3) Robert Floras 1:3 Frane Kojic (9:11, 11:7, 8:11, 9:11)


Group 5 (Ukraine, Slovakia and Belarus):

Slovakia 3:1 Ukraine
1) Ľubomír Pistej 3:1 Yevhenen Pryschepa (5:11, 11:3, 11:8, 11:9)
2) Wang Yang 3:1 Yaroslav Zmudenko (11:5, 8:11, 11:6, 11:6)
3) Alexander Valuch 0:3 Kou Lei (8:11, 9:11, 7:11)
4) Ľubomír Pistej 3:0 Viktor Yefimov (11:1, 11:8, 11:8)


Group 6 (Greece, Russia and Luxembourg):

Russia 3:2 Greece
1) Kirill Skachkov 1:3 Ioannis Sgouropoulos (11:4, 7:11, 5:11, 6:11)
2) Vildan Gadiev 1:3) Panagiotis Gionis (12:10, 8:11, 11:13, 7:11)
3) Vladimir Sidorenko 3:1 Konstantinos Papageorgiou (19:21, 11:7, 11:6, 11:6)
4) Kirill Skachkov 3:1 Panagiotis Gionis (8:11, 11:9, 11:7, 14:12)
5) Alexey Liventsov 3:1 Ioannis Sgouropoulos (5:11, 11:7, 11:4, 11:8)

Mazinho
03-29-2018, 11:32 PM
https://youtu.be/AiU3aL5Iphw


https://youtu.be/zreJ_3mmvaY


https://youtu.be/16212_nXDJQ

JesperStef
10-03-2018, 09:11 PM
Men's results - Round 4 (Tue 02 October 2018):

[#] = European Ranking Oct 2018

Group A1:

Hungary 0:3 Portugal
1) [47] Bence Majoros 1:3 Joao Geraldo [51] (7:11, 7:11, 11:6, 9:11)
2) [86] Adam Szudi 0:3 Marcos Freitas [3] (8:11, 7:11, 8:11)
3) [48] Nandor Ecseki 0:3 Tiago Apolonia [13] (8:11, 6:11, 7:11)

Standings:
1) Portugal (2:1)
2) Austria (1:1)
3) Hungary (1:2)


Group A2:

Belgium 1:3 Slovenia
1) [54] Robin Devos 0:3 Darko Jorgic [24] (6:11, 8:11, 5:11)
2) [29] Cedric Nuytinck 3:2 Bojan Tokic [22] (11:9, 9:11, 11:8, 1:11, 11:5)
3) [61] Florent Lambiet 1:3 Deni Kozul [56] (11:9, 6:11, 4:11, 7:11)
4) [54] Robin Devos 2:3 Bojan Tokic [22] (9:11, 9:11, 11:8, 11:9, 5:11)

Standings:
1) Slovenia (3:0)
2) Belgium (1:2)
3) Romania (0:2)


Group A3:

Denmark 0:3 Sweden
1) [6] Jonathan Groth 1:3 Mattias Falck [7] (11:7, 10:12, 8:11, 7:11)
2) [49] Anders Lind 1:3 Kristian Karlsson [9] (6:11, 11:6, 7:11, 9:11)
3) [91] Kasper Rasmussen 1:3 Jon Persson [19] (11:9, 6:11, 8:11, 5:11)

Standings:
1) Spain (2:0)
2) Sweden (2:1)
3) Denmark (0:3)


Group A4:

Turkey 0:3 Croatia
1) [77] Ibrahim Gündüz 1:3 Andrej Gacina [27] (7:11, 5:11, 12:10, 5:11)
2) [170] Batuhan Ulucak 0:3 Tomislav Pucar [33] (6:11, 6:11, 8:11)
3) [154] Talha Yigenler Abdullah 1:3 Frane Kojic [65] (5:11, 7:11, 12:10, 14:16)

Standings:
1) Croatia (2:1)
2) Poland (1:1)
3) Turkey (1:2)


Group A5:

Belarus 3:1 Ukraine
1) [11] Vladimir Samsonov 2:3 Kou Lei [12] (11:3, 6:11, 11:6, 6:11, 9:11)
2) [59] Pavel Platonov 3:1 Yevhen Pryshchepa [75] (11:9, 6:11, 11:5, 11:9)
3) [45] Aliaksandr Khanin 3:0 Viktor Yefimov [176] (12:10, 11:4, 11:2)
4) [11] Vladimir Samsonov 3:0 Yevhen Pryshchepa [75] (11:9, 11:8, 11:5)

Standings:
1) Belarus (3:0)
2) Slovakia (1:1)
3) Ukraine (0:3)


Group A6:

Luxembourg 1:3 Greece
1) [224] Gilles Michely 2:3 Anastasios Riniotis [130] (8:11, 11:6, 6:11, 11:6, 3:11)
2) [80] Luka Mladenovic 3:1 Panagiotis Gionis [31] (11:9, 12:10, 9:11, 11:4)
3) [300] Fabio Santomauro 1:3 Ioannis Sgouropoulos [133] (2:11, 11:9, 6:11, 7:11)
4) [224] Gilles Michely 0:3 Panagiotis Gionis [31] (5:11, 6:11, 3:11)

Standings:
1) Russia (2:0)
2) Greece (2:1)
3) Luxembourg (0:3)

killiegradge
10-03-2018, 09:40 PM
I was in Drumchapel ,Glasgow for Scotland v Finland and Scotland v Serbia.Sadly Scotland lost both in front of a crowd of around 50!HAving not seen a Scotland international for around 35 years I was astonished how much the game had regressed in that time with facilities etc.We didn't even have a match programme/information sheet to tell us what format the game would take.
Having said that Drumchapel have a fantastic set up and have done more than Table Tennis Scotland to promote the game in this country.