PDA

View Full Version : French League - Pro A 2018/19



JesperStef
09-25-2018, 09:57 PM
Results from Round 1 (Tue 25 September 2018):


Angers Vaillante 3:0 Saint-Denis
1) Joao Geraldo 3:1 Pär Gerell (17:15, 11:4, 6:11, 11:4)
2) Jon Persson 3:0 Joe Seyfried (11:4, 11:3, 11:6)
3) Jens Lundqvist 3:0 Alexandre Cassin (11:7, 11:7, 11:8)


La Romagne 0:3 Villeneuve
1) Chen Tianyuan 0:3 Adrien Mattenet (6:11, 8:11, 6:11)
2) Daniel Gorak 0:3 Nima Alamian (5:11, 8:11, 7:11)
3) Brice Ollivier 1:3 Stephane Ouaiche (9:11, 11:8, 7:11, 4:11)


Jura Morez 3:0 Istres
1) Zhai Chao 3:0 Laurens Tromer (11:9, 11:7, 11:5)
2) Benedek Olah 3:2 Wu Jiaji (11:9, 6:11, 10:12, 11:4, 11:6)
3) Kirill Skachkov 3:2 Samuel Walker (8:11, 11:1, 5:11, 12:10, 11:9)


Chartres 1:3 Hennebont
1) Romain Lorentz 2:3 Fan Shengpeng (11:7, 11:2, 11:13, 4:11, 5:11)
2) Alexandre Robinot 3:2 Liam Pitchford (5:11, 11:6, 7:11, 11:9, 11:8)
3) Vitor Ishiy 0:3 Cedric Nuytinck (8:11, 9:11, 11:13)
4) Romain Lorentz 0:3 Liam Pitchford (7:11, 6:11, 3:11)


Pontoise-Cergy 0:3 Rouen
1) Mattias Karlsson 0:3 Emmanuel Lebesson (6:11, 10:12, 8:11)
2) Can Akkuzu 2:3 Robert Gardos (8:11, 13:11, 11:9, 9:11, 8:11)
3) Patrick Baum 0:3 Enzo Angles (13:15, 9:11, 12:14)

JesperStef
09-27-2018, 10:13 AM
https://youtu.be/68IbPqb0akg

JesperStef
10-07-2018, 07:15 PM
Results from Round 2 (Fri 05 - Sun 07 October 2018):

[1:0] Villeneuve 1:3 Angers [1:0]
1) Nima Alamian 1:3 Joao Geraldo (9:11, 11:13, 18:16, 14:16)
2) Romain Ruiz 1:3 Jon Persson (10:12, 12:10, 3:11, 6:11)
3) Adrien Mattenet 3:2 Andrea Landrieu (11:8, 1:11, 20:18, 6:11, 11:9)
4) Nima Alamian 1:3 Jon Persson (9:11, 11:8, 7:11, 9:11)


[0:1] Istres 0:3 La Romagne [0:1]
1) Wu Jiaji 1:3 Daniel Gorak (11:9, 6:11, 4:11, 6:11)
2) Samuel Walker 1:3 Chen Tianyuan (6:11, 12:14, 11:4, 5:11)
3) Paul Gauzy 2:3 Brice Ollivier (8:11, 11:9, 11:9, 8:11, 8:11)


[1:0] Hennebont 2:3 Jura Morez [1:0]
1) Liam Pitchford 3:1 Benedek Olah (8:11, 11:8, 11:2, 11:5)
2) Fan Shengpeng 3:2 Zhai Chao (11:9, 8:11, 8:11, 11:9, 11:6)
3) Cedric Nuytinck 0:3 Kirill Skachkov (9:11, 11:13, 7:11)
4) Liam Pitchford 2:3 Zhai Chao (11:9, 12:14, 11:6, 5:11, 6:11)
5) Fan Shengpeng 1:3 Benedek Olah (9:11, 11:9, 9:11, 8:11)


[1:0] Rouen 3:0 Chartres [0:1]
1) Emmanuel Lebesson 3:0 Romain Lorentz (11:4, 11:9, 11:6)
2) Robert Gardos 3:1 Alexandre Robinot (5:11, 11:6, 11:4, 11:6)
3) Enzo Angles 3:2 Vitor Ishiy (11:7, 1:11, 11:9, 4:11, 12:10)


[0:1] Saint-Denis 2:3 Pontoise-Cergy [0:1]
1) Alexandre Cassin 3:2 Patrick Baum (9:11, 11:8, 7:11, 12:10, 11:9)
2) Pär Gerell 0:3 Mattias Falck (8:11, 5:11, 10:12)
3) Joe Seyfried 3:1 Tristan Flore (9:11, 11:4, 11:9, 11:9)
4) Alexandre Cassin 2:3 Mattias Falck (9:11, 9:11, 11:9, 11:6, 3:11)
5) Pär Gerell 0:3 Patrick Baum (7:11, 10:12, 7:11)


Standings* (after Round 2):
01) Angers, Rouen and Jura Morez (6 pts)
04) Hennebont (5 pts)
05) Villeneuve (4 pts)
06) Pontoise-Cergy and La Romagne (3 pts)
08) Saint-Denis (2 pts)
09) Chartres (1 pt)
10) Istres (0 pts)

* Points = individual matches won (i.e. 3:2 = 3 points, 1:3 = 1 point)


Source: http://www.fftt.com/pro/index.php?job=division&id=proam

Ioiettino
10-07-2018, 07:28 PM
Very competitive league this year, nice. And thanks for the updates.

MrThePortal
10-17-2018, 08:15 AM
16-10-2018
La Romagne Vs GV Hennebont

Liam Pitchford Vs Ollivier Brice


https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ku46gFXbLDA

JesperStef
10-17-2018, 07:07 PM
Results from Round 3 (Tue 16 October 2018):

[2:0] Angers 3:0 Istres [0:2]
1) Jon Persson 3:0 Laurens Tromer (12:10, 11:7, 13:11)
2) Jens Lundquist 3:0 Wu Jiaji (11:7, 11:5, 11:9)
3) Joao Geraldo 3:1 Samuel Walker (11:7, 6:11, 14:12, 12:10)


[2:0] La Romagne 1:3 Hennebont [1:1]
1) Chen Tianyuan 3:0 Fan Shengpeng (11:9, 11:6, 11:4)
2) Brice Ollivier 2:3 Liam Pitchford (12:14, 9:11, 11:6, 11:9, 8:11)
3) Daniel Gorak 1:3 Cedric Nuytinck (11:8, 7:11, 6:11, 8:11)
4) Chen Tianyuan 0:3 Liam Pitchford (6:11, 7:11, 4:11)


[2:0] Jura Morez 3:0 Rouen [2:0]
1) Benedek Olah 3:2 Robert Gardos (11:5, 10:12, 8:11, 11:7, 11:6)
2) Zhai Chao 3:1 Emmanuel Lebesson (11:13, 11:7, 11:5, 11:7)
3) Kirill Skachkov 3:0 Enzo Angles (12:10, 11:9, 11:9)


[0:2] Chartres 0:3 Pontoise-Cergy [2:0]
1) Alexandre Robinot 1:3 Patrick Baum (7:11, 13:11, 8:11, 8:11)
2) Romain Lorentz 0:3 Can Akkuzu (9:11, 7:11, 7:11)
3) Vitor Ishiy 0:3 Tristan Flore (3:11, 16:18, 6:11)


[0:2] Saint-Denis 3:0 Villeneuve [1:1]
1) Joe Seyfried 3:0 Nima Alamian (11:8, 11:2, 11:9)
2) Pär Gerell 3:0 Adrien Mattenet (11:3, 11:7, 11:6)
3) Mehdi Bouloussa 3:0 Stephane Ouaiche (11:6, 11:9, 11:7)


Standings* (after Round 3):
01) Angers and Jura Morez (9 pts)
03) Hennebont (8 pts)
04) Rouen and Pontoise-Cergy (6 pts)
06) Saint-Denis (5 pts)
07) Villeneuve and La Romagne (4 pts)
09) Chartres (1 pt)
10) Istres (0 pts)

* Points = individual matches won (i.e. 3:2 = 3 points, 1:3 = 1 point)


Source: http://www.fftt.com/pro/index.php?job=division&id=proam (http://www.fftt.com/pro/index.php?job=division&id=proam)

Der_Echte
10-17-2018, 08:20 PM
Dude, Goon Squad is gunna bring the terminator with them. Quick, hide in the sewer junction and hold two rats... That might confuse the IR range finder...

Sent from my SM-N950U using Tapatalk

UpSideDownCarl
10-17-2018, 08:58 PM
Dude, Goon Squad is gunna bring the terminator with them. Quick, hide in the sewer junction and hold two rats... That might confuse the IR range finder...

Sent from deep inside the secret hideout

That troll is just never going to give up. :)

He has had over 20 different profiles in the last 5 days.

Der_Echte
10-18-2018, 01:30 AM
A week in the dark basement septic tank with all those London Sewer Rats will mellow that stuff out...

MrThePortal
10-18-2018, 10:42 AM
16-10-2018
La Romagne Vs GV Hennebont

Liam Pitchford Vs Chen Tianyuan


https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=i77ekAsI3IU

JesperStef
12-02-2018, 08:50 PM
Results from Round 4 (Tue 06 November 2018):

[2:1] Hennebont 3:0 Angers [3:0]
1) Liam Pitchford 3:1 Jon Persson (11:9, 11:8, 8:11, 12:10)
2) Cedric Nuytinck 3:1 Joao Geraldo (7:11, 15:13, 11:9, 13:11)
3) Fan Shengpeng 3:1 Jens Lundquist (11:6, 11:8, 3:11, 11:8)


[2:1] Rouen 3:2 La Romagne [1:2]
1) Emmanuel Lebesson 0:3 Chen Tianyuan (8:11, 9:11, 11:13)
2) Robert Gardos 3:0 Brice Ollivier (11:7, 11:6, 11:2)
3) Jesus Cantero 1:3 Adrian Crisan (7:11, 2:11, 11:5, 5:11)
4) Emmanuel Lebesson 3:2 Daniel Gorak (11:5, 9:11, 13:11, 7:11, 11:9)
5) Robert Gardos 3:0 Chen Tianyuan (12:10, 11:8, 11:8)


[2:1] Pontoise-Cergy 3:1 Jura Morez [3:0]
1) Mattias Falck 3:0 Kirill Skachkov (11:6, 11:5, 11:5)
2) Can Akkuzu 1:3 Zhai Chao (9:11, 11:5, 6:11, 7:11)
3) Tristan Flore 3:1 Benedek Olah (11:7, 12:10, 6:11, 11:8)
4) Mattias Falck 3:0 Zhai Chao (11:5, 11:9, 11:1)


[0:3] Chartres 1:3 Saint-Denis [1:2]
1) Vitor Ishiy 3:1 Joe Seyfried (4:11, 11:9, 11:8, 13:11)
2) Alexandre Robinot 2:3 Pär Gerell (10:12, 9:11, 11:5, 11:6, 10:12)
3) Romain Lorentz 1:3 Mehdi Bouloussa (16:14, 8:11, 3:11, 3:11)
4) Vitor Ishiy 0:3 Alexandre Cassin (9:11, 6:11, 3:11)


[0:3] Istres 3:2 Villeneuve [1:2]
1) Samuel Walker 3:2 Adrien Mattenet (9:11, 11:8, 8:11, 11:7, 11:8)
2) Paul Gauzy 1:3 Nima Alamian (6:11, 11:9, 6:11, 10:12)
3) Wu Jiaji 0:3 Stephane Ouaiche (7:11, 11:13, 12:14)
4) Samuel Walker 3:1 Nima Alamian (11:8, 6:11, 11:6, 13:11)
5) Paul Gauzy 3:1 Adrien Mattenet (12:10, 5:11, 11:9, 11:5)


Results from Round 5 (Tue 20 November 2018):

[3:1] Angers 1:3 Rouen [3:1]
1) Joao Geraldo 2:3 Emmanuel Lebesson (11:7, 9:11, 9:11, 11:9, 5:11)
2) Jens Lundquist 1:3 Robert Gardos (11:5, 7:11, 8:11, 6:11)
3) Andrea Landrieu 3:2 Enzo Angles (11:3, 10:12, 11:2, 6:11, 11:2)
4) Joao Geraldo 1:3 Robert Gardos (2:11, 11:9, 10:12, 4:11)


[1:3] La Romagne 3:1 Pontoise-Cergy [3:1]
1) Chen Tianyuan 3:2 Tristan Flore (11:8, 10:12, 8:11, 15:13, 11:2)
2) Brice Ollivier 1:3 Mattias Falck (11:8, 6:11, 3:11, 4:11)
3) Adrian Crisan 3:2 Can Akkuzu (11:9, 4:11, 8:11, 11:7, 11:7)
4) Chan Tianyuan 3:0 Mattias Falck (11:6, 11:3, 11:6)


[3:1] Jura Morez 3:2 Chartres [0:4]
1) Zhai Chao 3:1 Vincent Picard (6:11, 11:7, 11:3, 12:10)
2) Kirill Skachkov 1:3 Alexandre Robinot (7:11, 11:8, 6:11, 6:11)
3) Mattias Översjö 1:3 Romain Lorentz (4:11, 10:12, 11:6, 4:11)
4) Zhai Chao 3:2 Alexandre Robinot (11:8, 8:11, 11:9, 6:11, 14:12)
5) Kirill Skachkov 3:2 Vincent Picard (11:7, 9:11, 11:6, 10:12, 11:4)


[1:3] Villeneuve 0:3 Hennebont [3:1]
1) Stephane Ouaiche 0:3 Cedric Nuytinck (8:11, 1:11, 8:11)
2) Nima Alamian 2:3 Liam Pitchford (11:7, 6:11, 11:9, 7:11, 7:11)
3) Romain Ruiz 2:3 Fan Shengpeng (3:11, 11:7, 11:8, 5:11, 9:11)


[2:2] Saint-Denis 3:0 Istres [1:3]
1) Pär Gerell 3:0 Wu Jiaji (12:10, 11:9, 11:4)
2) Alexandre Cassin 3:0 Samuel Walker (15:13, 11:7, 11:9)
3) Mehdi Bouloussa 3:0 Paul Gauzy (11:6, 11:5, 11:8)


Results from Round 6 (Tue 27 November 2018):

[3:2] Pontoise-Cergy 3:2 Angers [3:2]
1) Mattias Falck 3:1 Joao Geraldo (10:12, 11:4, 12:10, 13:11)
2) Tristan Flore 0:3 Jon Persson (10:12, 8:11, 6:11)
3) Patrick Baum 3:2 Andrea Landrieu (11:4, 11:5, 6:11, 11:13, 11:3)
4) Mattias Falck 2:3 Jon Persson (11:4, 7:11, 11:5, 6:11, 7:11)
5) Tristan Flore 3:0 Joao Geraldo (11:7, 11:4, 11:3)


[0:5] Chartres 1:3 La Romagne [2:3]
1) Vitor Ishiy 0:3 Adrian Crisan (3:11, 7:11, 8:11)
2) Alexandre Robinot 2:3 Chen Tianyuan (3:11, 11:6, 11:5, 9:11, 4:11)
3) Romain Lorentz 3:0 Daniel Gorak (12:10, 11:8, 11:6)
4) Vitor Ishiy 2:3 Chen Tianyuan (11:5, 3:11, 15:13, 10:12, 7:11)


[4:1] Jura Morez 3:0 Saint-Denis [3:2]
1) Zhai Chao 3:0 Joe Seyfried (11:7, 13:11, 11:7)
2) Kirill Skachkov 3:2 Mehdi Bouloussa (10:12, 11:6, 12:10, 8:11, 11:6)
3) Benedek Olah 3:2 Pär Gerell (9:11, 11:5, 8:11, 11:7, 11:6)


[4:1] Rouen 3:1 Villeneuve [1:4]
1) Emmanuel Lebesson 3:1 Stephane Ouaiche (4:11, 12:10, 11:9, 11:1)
2) Robert Gardos 1:3 Nima Alamian (9:11, 11:6, 6:11, 6:11)
3) Enzo Angles 3:1 Romain Ruiz (4:11, 11:5, 11:6, 11:8)
4) Emmanuel Lebesson 3:1 Nima Alamian (5:11, 11:4, 14:12, 11:9)


[4:1] Hennebont 3:1 Istres [1:4]
1) Cedric Nuytinck 1:3 Samuel Walker (9:11, 11:9, 7:11, 8:11)
2) Fan Shengpeng 3:0 Wu Jiaji (11:9, 11:7, 11:8)
3) Grigory Vlasov 3:0 Laurens Tromer (12:10, 11:4, 11:1)
4) Cedric Nuytinck 3:0 Paul Gauzy (11:6, 11:5, 12:10)


Standings* (after Round 6):
01) [5:1] Hennebont (17 pts)
02) [5:1] Jura Morez (16 pts)
03) [5:1] Rouen (15 pts)
04) [4:2] Pontoise-Cergy (13 pts)
05) [3:3] Angers (12 pts)
05) [3:3] La Romagne (12 pts)
07) [3:3] Saint-Denis (11 pts)
08) [1:5] Villeneuve (7 pts)
09) [0:6] Chartres (5 pts)
10) [1:5] Istres (4 pts)

* Points = individual matches won (i.e. 3:2 = 3 points, 1:3 = 1 point)

Source: http://www.fftt.com/pro/index.php?job=division&id=proam