Results from the French Championships in Le Mans (Fri 01 - Sun 03 Mar 2019):
Men's Singles
Round of 32 (selected results):
Jules Rolland 4:3 Adrien Lebesson [5]
Round of 16 (selected results):
[9] Can Akkuzu 4:3 Emmanuel Lebesson [2]
[10] Andrea Landrieu 4:2 Stephane Ouaiche [7]
Jeremy Petiot 4:3 Joe Seyfried [8]
Quarter-finals:
[6] Antoine Hachard 4:1 Simon Gauzy [1] (13:11, 11:8, 9:11, 13:11, 12:10)
[3] Tristan Flore 4:1 Andrea Landrieu [10] (11:9, 11:3, 10:12, 11:9, 12:10)
Jeremy Petiot 4:2 Alexandre Robinot [4] (11:9, 6:11, 11:8, 9:11, 11:9, 11:9)
[9] Can Akkuzu 4:2 Alexandre Cassin [12] (11:7, 9:11, 9:11, 11:9, 11:9, 11:8)
Semi-finals:
[6] Antoine Hachard 4:3 Tristan Flore [3] (11:8, 11:6, 11:5, 4:11, 10:12, 7:11, 11:3)
[9] Can Akkuzu 4:1 Jeremy Petiot (11:3, 12:10, 11:9, 9:11, 11:4)
Final:
[9] Can Akkuzu 4:2 Antoine Hachard [6] (10:12, 9:11, 11:7, 11:9, 11:5, 12:10)
Women's Singles
Round of 16 (selected results):
Marie Migot 4:3 Carole Grundisch [2]
Emmanuelle Lennon 4:1 Laura Gasnier [3]
Prithika Pavade 4:2 Stephanie Loeuillette [6]
Audrey Zarif 4:1 Laura Pfefer [7]
Lucie Gauthier 4:1 Agnes Le Lannic [8]
Quarter-finals:
[1] Jia Nan Yuan 4:1 Lucie Gauthier
[5] Pauline Chasselin 4:2 Aurore Le Mansec [4]
Prithika Pavade 4:2 Emmanuelle Lennon
Marie Migot 4:0 Audrey Zarif
Semi-finals:
[1] Jia Nan Yuan 4:2 Pauline Chasselin [5] (11:3, 12:10, 11:7, 8:11, 9:11, 11:8)
Marie Migot 4:1 Prithika Pavade (12:10, 11:8, 11:9, 9:11, 12:10)
Final:
[1] Jia Nan Yuan 4:1 Marie Migot (7:11, 11:8, 11:4, 11:6, 11:8)
Men's Doubles
Semi-finals:
[1] Tristan Flore/Emmanuel Lebesson 3:1 Benjamin Brossier/Antoine Hachard [4]
[3] Stephane Ouaiche/Andrea Landrieu 3:0 Alexandre Robinot/Joe Seyfried [2]
Final:
[1] Tristan Flore/Emmanuel Lebesson 3:1 Stephane Ouaiche/Andrea Landrieu [3] (11:7, 11:8, 8:11, 11:7)
Women's Doubles
Semi-finals:
[1] Stephanie Loeuillette/Jia Nan Yuan 3:1 Pauline Chasseline/Audrey Zarif [4]
[2] Laura Gasnier/Carole Grundisch 3:0 Aurore Le Mansec/Laura Pfefer
Final:
[2] Laura Gasnier/Carole Grundisch 3:0 Stephanie Loeuillette/Jia Nan Yuan [1] (11:8, 11:7, 11:8)
Mixed Doubles
Semi-finals:
[1] Emmanuel Lebesson/Carole Grundisch 3:0 Victorien Le Guen/Laura Pfefer
[4] Joe Seyfried/Stephanie Loeuillette 3:2 Tristan Flore/Laura Gasnier [2]
Final:
[1] Emmanuel Lebesson/Carole Grundisch 3:1 Joe Seyfried/Stephanie Loeuillette [4] (11:7, 9:11, 11:7, 13:11)