PDA

View Full Version : Ultimate Table Tennis League 2019



TTHopeful
07-26-2019, 02:23 PM
I think this league has started, has anyone got any info on players and live stream?

Thanks

sicochances
07-26-2019, 05:38 PM
I think this league has started, has anyone got any info on players and live stream?

Thanks

Dabang Delhi: Sathiyan Gnanasekaran (India), Bernadette Szocs (Rumania), Jon Persson (Suecia), Parth Virmani (India), Naina (India), Krittwika Sinha Roy (India)
Puneri Paltan: Chuang Chih-Yuan (Taipei), Harmeet Desai (India), Ayhika Mukherjee (India), Selena Selvakumar (India), Ronit Bhanja (India), Sabine Winter (Alemania)
Chennai Lions: Sharath Kamal (India), Petrissa Solja (Alemania), Tiago Apolonia (Portugal), Madhurika Patkar (India), Yashini Sivasankar (India), Anirban Ghosh (India)
Mavericks Kolkata: Manika Batra (India), Benedikt Duda (Alemania), Matilda Ekholm (Suecia), Manush Shah (India), Prapti Sen (India), Sanil Shetty (India)
U Mumba: Doo Hoi Kem (Hong Kong), Manav Thakkar (India), Sutirtha Mukherjee (India), Kirill Gerassimenko (Kazajistán), Jeet Chandra (India), Moumita Dutta (India)
Goa Challengers: Cheng I-Ching (Taipei), Archana Kamath (India), Amalraj Anthony (India), Siddhesh Pande (India), Shruti Amrute (India), Alvaro Robles (Espa├▒a).

sicochances
07-26-2019, 05:39 PM
Tie 1:Puneri Paltan 8-7 Dabang Delhi

Ayhika Mukherjee 3-0 Krittwika Sinha Roy (11-10, 11-6, 11-0).
Harmeet Desai 1-2 G. Sathiyan (3-11, 11-9, 9-11).
Chuang Chih Yuan / Ayhika Mukherjee 0-3 Sathiyan / Bernadette Szocs (6-11, 7-11, 7-11).
Chuang Chih Yuan 2-1 Jon Persson (11-7, 11-8, 9-11).
Sabine Winter 2-1 Bernadette Szocs (11-5, 7-11, 11-9).

sicochances
07-26-2019, 05:40 PM
Tie 2:U Mumba 9-6 Chennai Lions

Sutirtha Mukherjee 2-1 Petrissa Solja (11-7, 11-10, 5-11).
Kirill Gerssimenko 2-1 Tiago Apolonia (11-10, 11-9, 5-11).
Manav Thakkar / Doo Hoi Kem 1-2 Sharath Kamal / Petrissa Solja (8-11, 8-11, 11-7).
Manav Thakkar 1-2 Sharath Kamal (7-11, 11-5, 10-11).
Doo Hoi Kem 3-0 Madhurika Patkar (11-10, 11-7, 11-5).

sicochances
07-28-2019, 12:37 AM
Tie 3: GOA Challengers 11-4 RP-SG Mavericks Kolkata

Archana Kamath 3-0 Manika Batra (11-9, 11-7, 11-3)
Alvaro Robles 2-1 Sanil Shetty (10-11, 11-4, 11-5)
Amalraj Anthony / Cheng I-Ching 2-1 Benedikt Duda / Manika Batra (8-11, 11-4, 11-9)
Amalraj Anthony 2-1 Benedikt Duda (11-7, 10-11, 11-4
Cheng I-Ching 2-1 Matilda Ekholm (11-8, 9-11, 11-5).


Enviado desde mi SM-A750G mediante Tapatalk

darucla
08-03-2019, 04:23 PM
There is a live stream here in the UK on ITTV, but no replay. If you miss it, it's gone.

sicochances
08-03-2019, 05:10 PM
There is a live stream here in the UK on ITTV, but no replay. If you miss it, it's gone.There are live stream and replay on their Facebook page.

Enviado desde mi SM-A750G mediante Tapatalk

Loopadoop
08-03-2019, 05:26 PM
USA Jiaqi Zheng is a coach for the U Mumba team.