PDA

View Full Version : European Youth Championships 2013



Steven
07-13-2013, 02:20 PM
56th European Youth Championships, 12 July 2013 - 21 July 2013, Ostrava, Czech Republic

http://www.ettu.org/wp-content/uploads/2013/07/2012EYC_SINGLE_CHAMPS-330x207.jpg
2012 EYC Singles title-holders (Photo Lomaev)

The 56th EYC has started off in Ostrava, Czech Republic. As usual it starts off with the team events and after that the doubles and singles events will start. Defending teams are as follows:
Boys' Juniors: France
Girls' Juniors: Romania
Boys' Cadets: France
Girls' Cadets: Germany


Total number of entries is: 572

Draws and results (http://ftp.vitesseonline.it/Ettu/EYC2013/index.html)
Livescore (http://ftp.vitesseonline.it/Ettu/EYC2013/ticker/ticker.html)
Livestream (http://www.laola1.tv/en/int/ettu/video/205--.html)

Top seeded players according to ETTU ranking of July 4:

Boys Juniors

1 FLORE Tristan - FRA JR18 (not playing)
2 ANGLES Enzo - FRA JR18
3 DYJAS Jakub - POL JR18
4 ROBINOT Alexandre - FRA JR18
5 LAKATOS Tamas - HUN JR18
6 BOULOUSSA Mehdi - FRA JR18
7 MUTTI Leonardo - ITA JR18
8 REITSPIES David - CZE JR17


Girls Juniors

1 SZOCS Bernadette - ROU JR18
2 RAKOVAC Lea - CRO JR17
2 MITTELHAM Nina - GER JR17
4 CIOBANU Irina - ROU JR18
5 ARLOUSKAYA Alina - BLR JR18
5 PFEFER Laura - FRA JR17
7 BALINT Bernadett - ROU JR17
7 BERHO Marina - FRA JR18 (not playing)


Boys Cadets

1 CASSIN Alexandre - FRA C15
2 LIND Anders DEN - C15
3 CHAPLYGIN Maxim - RUS C15
4 SEYFRIED Joe - FRA C15
5 GIVONE Nolan - FRA C14
6 JORGIC Darko - SLO C15
7 KHANIN Aliaksandr - BLR C15
8 KHOSBAKTH Omid - SWE C15


Girls Cadets

1 MIGOT Marie - FRA C15
2 DIACONU Adina - ROU C14
3 MALANINA Maria - RUS C15
4 HO TIN TIN - ENG C15
5 CLAPA Andreea - ROU C15
6 LUNG Lisa - BEL C14
7 ZARIF Audrey - FRA C15
8 KOLISH Anastasia - RUS C12




Soooooooo let's discuss! Videos are also welcomed.

MrThePortal
07-13-2013, 03:59 PM
France Vs Russia


https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SxcIG-h54Gc


https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6WLLOfam3q0


https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7ZxLks111nY

MrThePortal
07-13-2013, 06:24 PM
Portugal Vs Polonia


http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bvmPJWh_IzA


https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yxr0VfoAXLc


https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CADOkaHJXW4

MrThePortal
07-14-2013, 08:19 AM
Cadet Boys

Germany Vs Sweden (Play Off Match)


https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RIak7F6oxus


https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VRQy4HUnka4


https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NnCkRQZjl2c


https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=t49ksYsO8oQ

ttestonia
07-14-2013, 10:21 AM
Does anybody knows where you can watch the Junior Boys singles draw?

H4ks3lR
07-15-2013, 12:39 PM
Enzo Angles Vs Joao Geraldo: 1/4 Final 1

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hOK6KM_Eb60

H4ks3lR
07-15-2013, 01:17 PM
Alexandre Robinot Vs Chen Diogo: 1/4 Final 2

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZKbPDDKGieg

H4ks3lR
07-15-2013, 01:58 PM
Mehdi Bouloussa Vs Jorge Costa: 1/4 Final 3

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cNunKYqUs48

H4ks3lR
07-15-2013, 02:20 PM
Enzo Angles Vs Chen Diogo: 1/4 Final 4

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DOM8ssyMtZU

MrThePortal
07-16-2013, 06:51 PM
Cadet Boys Team FINAL
Match 4


http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H0jQmQ5vDKA

H4ks3lR
07-16-2013, 08:06 PM
Enzo Angles Vs Alessandro Baciocchi: Final 1

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1a-J4ZeGHz0

H4ks3lR
07-16-2013, 08:37 PM
Alexandre Robinot Vs Leonardo Mutti: Final 2

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=unh-4XZlBck

H4ks3lR
07-16-2013, 09:21 PM
Alexandre Cassin Vs Maurizio Massarelli: Final 3

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3LsxFncXaFA

H4ks3lR
07-16-2013, 09:49 PM
Enzo Angles Vs Leonardo Mutti: Final 4

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hdZqrlfXTIw

Steven
07-16-2013, 11:53 PM
Boys Juniors team final was great. France vs Italy, must watch!

MrThePortal
07-18-2013, 10:42 PM
Best Of Team Event


https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qkvT-FT4qlY

MrThePortal
07-19-2013, 01:47 PM
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sMSlClq1B38

H4ks3lR
07-20-2013, 12:33 PM
David Reitspies Vs Can Akkuzu: 1/8 Final

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=D52ZNmLXlBY

smetmusti91
07-20-2013, 12:56 PM
Is Can Akkuzu playing in Junior ?? If so, he has a chance, and my favourite boy is Leo Mutti in Junior Boyz Singles..

MrThePortal
07-20-2013, 02:27 PM
Amazing Match!!

Rigault Vs Lind


https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tegu6Cd9pkY

MrThePortal
07-20-2013, 05:08 PM
1/4 FINAL

Robinot Vs Pucar


http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p_o9LhOYCvo

MDanielCRO
07-20-2013, 06:36 PM
1/4 FINAL

Robinot Vs Pucar


http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p_o9LhOYCvo


Pucar will take the title :P

ZJK
07-21-2013, 11:53 AM
Nina Mittelham(ger) beats Bernadette Scozs 4:0 in the girls semifinals, great!

Icemanspirit
07-21-2013, 11:53 AM
Nina Mittelham wins against Bernadette Szocs with a 4:0 (9, 7, 9, 13)

MDanielCRO
07-21-2013, 11:56 AM
Nina Mittelham(ger) beats Bernadette Scozs 4:0 in the girls semifinals, great!

Now Lea Rakovac has a great chance to win!

Icemanspirit
07-21-2013, 01:19 PM
Now Lea Rakovac has a great chance to win!
Well I wouldn't be too sure about that Mittelham has already won two goldmedals and one silver ;)

MrThePortal
07-21-2013, 02:55 PM
CADET BOYS FINAL

Polansky Vs Chaplygin


https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kYFvzFVSmpQ

Icemanspirit
07-21-2013, 02:56 PM
Nina Mittelham takes it 4:1 !

MDanielCRO
07-21-2013, 03:12 PM
E. Angles 4:0 T. Pucar

H4ks3lR
07-21-2013, 03:27 PM
Enzo Angles Vs Joao Geraldo: 1/2 Final

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=F5r368IqI4I

MrThePortal
07-21-2013, 04:39 PM
JUNIOR BOYS FINAL

Angles Vs Pucar


http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2XU794SsfMk

H4ks3lR
07-21-2013, 04:39 PM
Enzo Angles Vs Tomislav Pucar: Final

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=U6tKBmoMQSE

MrThePortal
07-23-2013, 07:04 PM
BEST OF INDIVIDUAL EVENT


http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=58jmQz7KkmM

MrThePortal
07-24-2013, 05:20 PM
Junior Girls Final

Rakovac Vs Mittelham


http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9o7PREze7Is

TableTennis BelgiumTV
10-19-2015, 03:23 PM
Cristian PLETEA 2013 Youth Champ Private Caméra !


https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OyxXB3qBJPk