• Join our newsletter: 
  • Welcome Guest


    Search:

    Type: Posts; User: JesperStef; Keyword(s):

    Page 1 of 20 1 2 3 4

    Search: Search took 0.02 seconds.

    1. Replies
      372
      Views
      24,223

      Apparently this guy is Mizutani’s new coach? ...

      Apparently this guy is Mizutani’s new coach?

      https://twitter.com/gcfoerster

      Maybe some of you German forum members know who he is? :confused:
    2. Replies
      372
      Views
      24,223

      Results from Day 4 (Fri 11 October 2019): ...

      Results from Day 4 (Fri 11 October 2019):

      Men's Singles

      Round of 16:

      [1] Xu Xin 4:2 Lee Sangsu [15] (11:7, 9:11, 11:7, 11:3, 10:12, 11:9)
      Yan An 4:3 Hugo Calderano [5] (8:11, 11:9, 8:11,...
    3. Replies
      372
      Views
      24,223

      Results from Day 3 (Thu 10 October 2019): ...

      Results from Day 3 (Thu 10 October 2019):

      Men's Singles

      Round of 32:

      [1] Xu Xin 4:1 Simon Gauzy (11:4, 6:11, 11:3, 11:5, 11:3)
      [15] Lee Sangsu 4:3 Panagiotis Gionis (2:11, 12:14, 11:9,...
    4. Mixed Doubles Round of 16 (selected results):...

      Mixed Doubles

      Round of 16 (selected results):

      Cho Daeseong/Shin Yubin 3:0 Chen Chien-An/Chen Szu-Yu [5] (11:7, 11:7, 11:6)


      Quarter-finals:

      [1] Xu Xin/Liu Shiwen 3:0 Ho Kwan Kit/Lee Ho...
    5. Women's Doubles Round of 16 (selected...

      Women's Doubles

      Round of 16 (selected results):

      Minnie Soo Wai Yam/Zhu Chengzhu 3:0 Yu Mengyu/Lin Ye [8] (11:5, 13:11, 11:7)


      Quarter-finals:

      [1] Chen Meng/Wang Manyu 3:0 Yang Haeun/Jeon...
    6. Men's Doubles Round of 32 (selected results):...

      Men's Doubles

      Round of 32 (selected results):

      Ri Jong Sik/Ham Yu Song, PRK 3:1 Jeoung Youngsik/Lee Sangsu [3] (12:10, 10:12, 11:6, 11:9)


      Round of 16 (selected results):

      Lam Siu Hang/Ng...
    7. Women's Singles Round of 128 (selected...

      Women's Singles

      Round of 128 (selected results):

      Zhu Chengzu, HKG 3:0 Suthasini Sawettabut (11:8, 11:3, 11:6)


      Round of 64 (selected results):

      [3] Wang Manyu 3:0 Pyon Song Gyong, PRK...
    8. Men's Singles Round of 128 (selected results):...

      Men's Singles

      Round of 128 (selected results):

      [1] Xu Xin 3:2 Wang Tai-Wei (11:8, 11:2, 9:11, 13:15, 11:3)
      An Ji Song, PRK 3:2 Wong Chun Ting [7] (11:5, 11:5, 4:11, 4:11, 12:10)


      Round of...
    9. Results from Day 4 (Wed 18 Sep 2019): Mixed...

      Results from Day 4 (Wed 18 Sep 2019):

      Mixed Doubles

      Round of 16 (selected results):

      [12] Cho Daeseong/Shin Yubin 3:0 Chen Chien-An/Chen Szu-Yu [5] (11:7, 11:7, 11:6)


      Quarter-finals:
    10. Main Draw Results from Day 4 (Wed 18 Sep 2019): ...

      Main Draw Results from Day 4 (Wed 18 Sep 2019):

      Men's Team

      Semi-finals:

      [1] China 3:0 Japan [4]
      1) Xu Xin 3:1 Tomokazu Harimoto (5:11, 11:7, 11:8, 12:10)
      2) Fan Zhendong 3:0 Maharu...
    11. Main Draw Results from Day 3 (Tue 17 Sep 2019): ...

      Main Draw Results from Day 3 (Tue 17 Sep 2019):

      Women's Team

      Semi-finals:

      [1] China 3:0 Singapore [8]
      1) Chen Meng 3:1 Lin Ye (9:11, 11:8, 11:6, 11:7)
      2) Ding Ning 3:0 Feng Tianwei (13:11,...
    12. Main Draw Results from Day 2 (Mon 16 Sep 2019): ...

      Main Draw Results from Day 2 (Mon 16 Sep 2019):

      Men's Team

      Quarter-finals:

      [4] Japan 3:1 India [8]
      1) Tomokazu Harimoto 0:3 Sathiyan Gnanasekaran (4:11, 7:11, 10:12)
      2) Maharu Yoshimura...
    13. Replies
      56
      Views
      3,003

      Please don’t tell this to Timo Boll... ;) I...

      Please don’t tell this to Timo Boll... ;)

      I remember some extremely knowledgelable Swedish national youth team coaches in the 90s being quite certain that this talented German cadet boy player...
    14. Results from Round 3 (Sun 15 Sep 2019): ...

      Results from Round 3 (Sun 15 Sep 2019):


      [0:2] Neu-Ulm 2:3 Werder Bremen [2:0] (Tue 10 Sep)
      1) Tiago Apolonia 1:3 Hunor Szöcs (9:11, 8:11, 11:8, 8:11)
      2) Abdel-Kader Salifou 3:2 Mattias Falck...
    15. Main Draw Results from Day 1 (Sun 15 Sep 2019): ...

      Main Draw Results from Day 1 (Sun 15 Sep 2019):

      Men's Team

      Quarter-finals:

      [1] China 3:0 Singapore [6]
      1) Fan Zhendong 3:0 Koen Pang Yew En (11:5, 11:4, 11:4)
      2) Wang Chuqin 3:0 Ethan Poh...
    16. Replies
      83
      Views
      6,291

      Results from Mon 09 September 2019: Women ...

      Results from Mon 09 September 2019:

      Women

      Top Otome Pingpongs Nagoya 0:4 Nippon Life Red ELF (Mon 09 Sep 2019)
      1) Misaki Morizono/Ayane Morita 0:2 Cheng Szu-Yu/Miyu Maeda (2:11, 6:11)
      2)...
    17. Replies
      41
      Views
      3,930

      Results from Day 6 (Sun 08 Sep 2019) Men ...

      Results from Day 6 (Sun 08 Sep 2019)

      Men

      Final:

      [1] Germany 3:0 Portugal 10]
      1) Dimitrij Ovtcharov 3:0 Marcos Freitas (11:7, 11:7, 11:8)
      2) Timo Boll 3:1 Joao Monteiro (11:7, 4:11, 11:9,...
    18. Replies
      83
      Views
      6,291

      Results from Sun 08 September 2019: Women ...

      Results from Sun 08 September 2019:

      Women

      Top Otome Pingpongs Nagoya 2:3 Kinoshita Abyell Kanagawa (Sun 08 Sep 2019)
      1) Yuka Umemura/Ayane Morita 2:1 Zeng Jian/Mizuki Morizono (11:5, 10:11,...
    19. Replies
      83
      Views
      6,291

      Results from Thu 05 - Sat 07 September 2019: ...

      Results from Thu 05 - Sat 07 September 2019:

      Men

      Okayama Rivets 1:3 T.T Saitama (Thu 05 Sep 2019)
      1) Jin Ueda/Masataka Morizono 1:2 Wong Chun Ting/Kenta Matsudaira (9:11, 11:7, 7:11)
      2)...
    20. Replies
      41
      Views
      3,930

      Results from Day 5 (Sat 07 Sep 2019) Men ...

      Results from Day 5 (Sat 07 Sep 2019)

      Men

      Semi-finals:

      [1] Germany 3:0 France [3]
      1) Timo Boll 3:1 Simon Gauzy (11:7, 15:13, 8:11, 11:7)
      2) Dimitrij Ovtcharov 3:1 Emmanuel Lebesson (9:11,...
    21. Replies
      41
      Views
      3,930

      Results from Day 4 (Fri 06 Sep 2019) Men ...

      Results from Day 4 (Fri 06 Sep 2019)

      Men

      Quarter-finals:

      [1] Germany 3:0 Slovenia [5]
      1) Dimitrij Ovtcharov 3:2 Darko Jorgic (17:19, 10:12, 11:8, 11:4, 12:10)
      2) Timo Boll 3:0 Bojan Tokic...
    22. Replies
      41
      Views
      3,930

      Results from Day 3 (Thu 05 Sep 2019) Women ...

      Results from Day 3 (Thu 05 Sep 2019)

      Women

      Group A:

      [1] Romania 3:0 Spain [14]
      1) Bernadette Szocs 3:0 Galia Dvorak (11:9, 11:6, 11:6)
      2) Elizabeta Samara 3:2 Maria Xiao (11:6, 11:9, 9:11,...
    23. Replies
      41
      Views
      3,930

      Results from Day 3 (Thu 05 Sep 2019) Men ...

      Results from Day 3 (Thu 05 Sep 2019)

      Men

      Group A:

      [1] Germany 3:0 Russia [13]
      1) Timo Boll 3:1 Kirill Skachkov (11:7, 11:9, 4:11, 11:5)
      2) Dimitrij Ovtcharov 3:2 Alexander Shibaev (9:11,...
    24. Replies
      83
      Views
      6,291

      Results from Wed 04 September 2019: Men ...

      Results from Wed 04 September 2019:

      Men

      Okayama Rivets 2:3 Kinoshita Meister Tokyo
      1) Jin Ueda/Masataka Morizono 2:0 Yuya Oshima/Kenta Tazoe (11:6, 11:7)
      2) Asuka Machi 0:3 Jun Mizutani...
    25. Replies
      41
      Views
      3,930

      Results from Day 2 (Wed 04 Sep 2019) Men ...

      Results from Day 2 (Wed 04 Sep 2019)

      Men

      Group A:

      [1] Germany 3:0 Czech Rep. [17]
      1) Timo Boll 3:0 Pavel Sirucek (11:7, 11:9, 11:5)
      2) Dimitrij Ovtcharov 3:1 Tomas Polansky (10:12, 11:8,...
    Results 1 to 25 of 500
    Page 1 of 20 1 2 3 4
    Log in or Register
    BACK TO TOP