• Join our newsletter: 
  • Welcome Guest


    Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
    Results 41 to 60 of 71
    1. Top | #41
      Sali is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Elite TTD Member Country: Poland

      Equipment:
      Blade Andro fibercomp 2
      Forehand Rubber Tibhar Evolution ELP
      Backhand Rubber Hellfire Spezial

      Join Date
      Mar 2013
      Posts
      1,437
      Reviews
      Read 3 Reviews
      Liked 621 Times in 430 Posts
      You will never be certain to win with Maze until you take the last point

    2. Top | #42
      yoass is offline
      says modestly attempting kōhaiship
      of Jeul-Tak
       
      Master TTD Member Country: Netherlands
      yoass's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Vanity II (D.A.b Studio Custom)
      Forehand Rubber DHS Gold Arc 8/50
      Backhand Rubber Nittaku Fastarc G-1

      Join Date
      Jan 2017
      Location
      Tiel, The Netherlands
      Posts
      2,067
      Reviews
      Read 6 Reviews
      Liked 2,013 Times in 1,073 Posts
      Quote Originally Posted by TTnS View Post
      6:27… ooh baby.

    3. Top | #43
      TTLondon2012 is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Verified Youtuber
      Master TTD Member Country: Germany
      TTLondon2012's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Donic Ovtcharov Senso Soft Carbon
      Forehand Rubber Butterfly Tenergy 80
      Backhand Rubber Butterfly Tenergy 64-FX

      Join Date
      Nov 2012
      Location
      Germany
      Posts
      2,175
      Reviews
      Read 3 Reviews
      Liked 2,063 Times in 857 Posts
      23,Nov 2017

      Aruna Quadri vs Marcos Freitas



      Robin Devos vs Chen Tian Yuan


    4. Top | #44
      NextLevel is online now
      This user has no status.
       
      Master TTD Member Country: Nigeria

      Equipment:
      Blade Stiga Carbonado 190
      Forehand Rubber Tibhar MX-K
      Backhand Rubber Tibhar MX-K

      Join Date
      Oct 2014
      Location
      Somewhere Good in the US
      Posts
      8,187
      Reviews
      Read 16 Reviews
      Liked 12,428 Times in 5,489 Posts
      Quote Originally Posted by Herbert View Post
      Does someone know the line up matches for tonights games?
      http://www.ettu.org/en/events/table-...e-men/results/
      Cobra Kai TT Exponent - No mercy in this dojo, no matter your rating or the score. All spin, no power or footwork.

    5. The Following User Likes NextLevel's Post:

      Herbert (11-25-2017)

    6. Top | #45
      JesperStef is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Mod
      Senior TTD Member Country: Denmark
      JesperStef's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Spinlord Ultra Carbon DEF
      Forehand Rubber JOOLA Golden Tango PS
      Backhand Rubber TSP Curl P4

      Join Date
      Oct 2011
      Location
      Aarhus
      Posts
      676
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 1,255 Times in 472 Posts
      Round 4 results (Wed 22 - Fri 24 November):

      Group A:

      [2:1] Sporting 3:0 Pontoise-Cergy [1:2]
      1) Joao Monteiro 3:2 Can Akkuzu (13:11, 6:11, 8:11, 12:10, 11:5)
      2) Quadri Aruna 3:1 Marcos Freitas (13:11, 11:7, 8:11, 11:5)
      3) Diogo Carvalho 3:2 Niagol Stoyanov (11:5, 9:11, 11:13, 11:4, 11:4)

      [0:3] Bogoria Grodzisk 0:3 Orenburg [3:0]
      1) Pavel Sirucek 2:3 Jun Mizutani (8:11, 6:11, 11:9, 11:9, 8:11)
      2) Michal Bankosz 0:3 Dimitrij Ovtcharov (7:11, 3:11, 4:11)
      3) Han Chuanxi 2:3 Vladimir Samsonov (9:11, 8:11, 11:6, 11:7, 7:11)


      Group B:

      [1:2] Chartres 1:3 UMMC [2:1]
      1) Alexandre Robinot 3:1 Aleksandr Shibaev (11:6, 11:8, 7:11, 11:4)
      2) Pär Gerell 0:3 Andrej Gacina (7:11, 6:11, 7:11)
      3) Romain Lorentz 0:3 Grigory Vlasov (5:11, 8:11, 4:11)
      4) Alexandre Robinot 2:3 Andrej Gacina (15:13, 11:6, 8:11, 8:11, 8:11)

      [0:3] Eslöv 0:3 Saarbrücken [3:0]
      1) Xu Hui 2:3 Patrick Franziska (9:11, 11:9, 12:10, 11:13, 9:11)
      2) Robert Svensson 1:3 Tiago Apolonia (10:12, 11:5, 7:11, 11:13)
      3) Truls Möregårdh 2:3 Bojan Tokic (5:11, 11:9, 5:11, 11:9, 6:11)


      Group C:

      [1:2] Ostrava 3:0 Ochsenhausen [3:0]
      1) Panagiotis Gionis 3:2 Hugo Calderano (11:9, 8:11, 11:8, 10:12, 11:5)
      2) Tomas Tregler 3:2 Simon Gauzy (12:14, 8:11, 11:9, 12:10, 11:9)
      3) Alexandar Karakasevic 3:2 Jakub Dyjas (3:11, 11:9, 12:10, 9:11, 11:7)

      [0:3] Walter Wels 1:3 La Romagne [2:1]
      1) Robin Devos 1:3 Chen Tianyuan (6:11, 6:11, 11:5, 4:11)
      2) Zsolt Petö 2:3 Wei Shihao (11:7, 9:11, 11:9, 10:12, 8:11)
      3) Dominique Plattner 3:1 Brice Ollivier (8:11, 11:5, 12:10, 11:8)
      4) Robin Devos 1:3 Wei Shihao (11:7, 13:15, 8:11, 9:11)


      Group D:

      [1:2] Roskilde 3:1 Dzialdowo [1:2]
      1) Zhai Yujia 3:0 Kenta Matsudaira (11:9, 11:7, 11:5)
      2) Michael Maze 3:2 Wang Yang (5:11, 6:11, 13:11, 11:9, 11:6)
      3) Laurens Tromer 2:3 Jiri Vrablik (5:11, 11:8, 11:13, 11:1, 8:11)
      4) Zhai Yujia 3:0 Wang Yang (11:4, 11:3, 11:8)

      [2:1] Hennebont 1:3 Düsseldorf [2:1]
      1) Quentin Robinot 3:0 Anton Källberg (11:6, 11:8, 11:6)
      2) Cedric Nuytinck 1:3 Timo Boll (12:10, 6:11, 3:11, 9:11)
      3) Liam Pitchford 1:3 Kristian Karlsson (11:7, 3:11, 9:11, 11:13)
      4) Quentin Robinot 0:3 Timo Boll (7:11, 10:12, 5:11)



      Source: http://www.ettu.org/en/events/table-...e-men/results/


      Next round: Wed 29 November - Fri01 December (Round 5)



      Last edited by JesperStef; 11-25-2017 at 11:38 PM.

    7. Top | #46
      TTLondon2012 is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Verified Youtuber
      Master TTD Member Country: Germany
      TTLondon2012's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Donic Ovtcharov Senso Soft Carbon
      Forehand Rubber Butterfly Tenergy 80
      Backhand Rubber Butterfly Tenergy 64-FX

      Join Date
      Nov 2012
      Location
      Germany
      Posts
      2,175
      Reviews
      Read 3 Reviews
      Liked 2,063 Times in 857 Posts
      24,Nov 2017: Hennebont vs Düsseldorf

      Match 1: Quentin Robinot vs Anton Källberg



      Match 2: Timo Boll vs Cedric Nuytinck



      Match 3: Liam Pitchford vs Kristian Karlsson



      Match 4: Timo Boll vs Quentin Robinot


    8. Top | #47
      TTLondon2012 is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Verified Youtuber
      Master TTD Member Country: Germany
      TTLondon2012's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Donic Ovtcharov Senso Soft Carbon
      Forehand Rubber Butterfly Tenergy 80
      Backhand Rubber Butterfly Tenergy 64-FX

      Join Date
      Nov 2012
      Location
      Germany
      Posts
      2,175
      Reviews
      Read 3 Reviews
      Liked 2,063 Times in 857 Posts
      29,Nov 2017: Timo Boll vs Kenta Matsudaira



      More matches of this round on my channel!

    9. Top | #48
      WorkerBee is offline
      says help Ling Ling
       
      Advanced TTD Member Country: Albania

      Equipment:
      Blade Donic Dotec
      Forehand Rubber Juic Spinspiel
      Backhand Rubber Juic Spinspiel

      Join Date
      Jun 2017
      Location
      New York
      Posts
      330
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 218 Times in 117 Posts
      What a wonderful League!

      I'd love to see women champions invited (each one starting at 5-0 against men, to be reviewed after a year)

      I'd love to see Tomo in the League (and they could have friendly chats about cho volume and frequency)

    10. Top | #49
      TTnS is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      TTD Member Country: Costa Rica
      TTnS's Avatar

      Join Date
      Nov 2017
      Posts
      21
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 13 Times in 10 Posts



    11. Top | #50
      TTnS is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      TTD Member Country: Costa Rica
      TTnS's Avatar

      Join Date
      Nov 2017
      Posts
      21
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 13 Times in 10 Posts


      Last edited by TTnS; 12-01-2017 at 12:04 AM.

    12. Top | #51
      TTLondon2012 is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Verified Youtuber
      Master TTD Member Country: Germany
      TTLondon2012's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Donic Ovtcharov Senso Soft Carbon
      Forehand Rubber Butterfly Tenergy 80
      Backhand Rubber Butterfly Tenergy 64-FX

      Join Date
      Nov 2012
      Location
      Germany
      Posts
      2,175
      Reviews
      Read 3 Reviews
      Liked 2,063 Times in 857 Posts
      01,Dec 2017:

      Hennebont vs Roskilde

      Michael Maze vs Quentin Robinot



      Orenburg vs Pontoise

      Dimitrij Ovtcharov vs Marcos Freitas


    13. Top | #52
      JesperStef is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Mod
      Senior TTD Member Country: Denmark
      JesperStef's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Spinlord Ultra Carbon DEF
      Forehand Rubber JOOLA Golden Tango PS
      Backhand Rubber TSP Curl P4

      Join Date
      Oct 2011
      Location
      Aarhus
      Posts
      676
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 1,255 Times in 472 Posts
      Round 5 results (Wed 29 November - Fri 01 December):

      Group A:

      [0:4] Bogoria Grodzisk 3:0 Sporting [3:1]
      1) Pavel Sirucek 3:2 Quadri Aruna (9:11, 4:11, 13:11, 11:4, 11:9)
      2) Daniel Gorak 3:0 Diogo Carvalho (11:7, 11:4, 11:5)
      3) Han Chuanxi 3:0 Joao Monteiro (12:10, 11:7, 13:11)

      [4:0] Orenburg 3:1 Pontoise-Cergy [1:3]
      Dimitrij Ovtcharov 3:2 Marcos Freitas (5:11, 11:6, 14:12, 8:11, 11:3)
      Jun Mizutani 3:0 Niagol Stoyanov (11:3, 11:6, 13:11)
      Alexey Liventsov 1:3 Can Akkuzu (11:5, 7:11, 7:11, 5:11)
      Dimitrij Ovtcharov 3:2 Niagol Stoyanov (7:11, 6:11, 11:5, 11:5, 11:9)


      Group B:

      [3:1] UMMC 3:1 Saarbrücken [4:0]
      1) Alexander Shibaev 3:1 Patrick Baum (11:13, 11:9, 11:9, 11:6)
      2) Maharu Yoshimura 2:3 Patrick Franziska (12:14, 11:8, 8:11, 11:8, 10:12)
      3) Andrej Gacina 3:1 Bojan Tokic (11:8, 4:11, 11:9, 11:6)
      4) Alexander Shibaev 3:2 Patrick Franziska (6:11, 11:8, 11:8, 9:11, 12:10)


      [1:3] Chartres 3:2 Eslöv [0:4]
      1) Robert Gardos 3:0 Robert Svensson (12:10, 11:1, 11:9)
      2) Alexandre Robinot 2:3 Xu Hui (6:11, 9:11, 11:5, 11:7, 11:13)
      3) Pär Gerell 3:2 Daniel Kosiba (11:7, 8:11, 9:11, 12:10, 11:9)
      4) Robert Gardos 2:3 Xu Hui (11:8, 9:11, 11:6, 10:12, 8:11)
      5) Alexandre Robinot 3:1 Robert Svensson (11:8, 7:11, 11:2, 11:7)


      Group C:

      [2:2] Ostrava 1:3 Walter Wels [0:4]
      1) Panagiotis Gionis 1:3 Zsolt Petö (9:11, 11:8, 14:16, 8:11)
      2) Tomas Tregler 0:3 Cho Seungmin (5:11, 8:11, 10:12)
      3) Aleksandar Karakasevic 3:0 Robin Devos (11:8, 11:2, 11:6)
      4) Panagiotis Gionis 0:3 Cho Seungmin (4:11, 12:14, 6:11)

      [3:1] Ochsenhausen 2:3 La Romagne [3:1]
      1) Simon Gauzy 3:1 Wei Shiaho (12:10, 14:12, 9:11, 11:6)
      2) Hugo Calderano 2:3 Chen Tianyuan (11:6, 11:3, 5:11, 10:12, 9:11)
      3) Jakub Dyjas 3:0 Brice Ollivier (11:7, 11:2, 11:8)
      4) Simon Gauzy 2:3 Chen Tianyuan (8:11, 11:8, 11:7, 5:11, 8:11)
      5) Hugo Calderano 1:3 Wei Shiaho (11:5, 7:11, 8:11, 8:11)



      Group D:

      [3:1] Düsseldorf 3:1 Dzialdowo [1:3]
      1) Timo Boll 3:0 Pavel Fertikowski (11:5, 11:8, 11:8)
      2) Kristian Karlsson 1:3 Kenta Matsudaira (11:3, 12:14, 8:11, 2:11)
      3) Anton Källberg 3:1 Jiri Vrablik (9:11, 12:10, 12:10, 5:11, 11:5)
      4) Timo Boll 3:0 Kenta Matsudaira (11:9, 11:6, 11:8)


      [2:2] Hennebont 2:3 Roskilde [2:2]
      1) Cedric Nuytinck 3:2 Laurens Tromer (11:6, 9:11, 11:3, 6:11, 11:6)
      2) Liam Pitchford 3:1 Zhai Yujia (9:11, 11:7, 11:8, 11:9)
      3) Quentin Robinot 2:3 Michael Maze (10:12, 11:13, 11:7, 11:7, 9:11)
      4) Cedric Nuytinck 2:3 Zhai Yujia (11:9, 11:6, 4:11, 6:11, 9:11)
      5) Liam Pitchford 2:3 Laurens Tromer (10:12, 9:11, 11:4, 11:6, 7:11)

      Source: http://www.ettu.org/en/events/table-...e-men/results/


      Next round: Wed 20 - Thu 21 December (Round 6)
      Last edited by JesperStef; 12-04-2017 at 07:47 PM.

    14. Top | #53
      JesperStef is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Mod
      Senior TTD Member Country: Denmark
      JesperStef's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Spinlord Ultra Carbon DEF
      Forehand Rubber JOOLA Golden Tango PS
      Backhand Rubber TSP Curl P4

      Join Date
      Oct 2011
      Location
      Aarhus
      Posts
      676
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 1,255 Times in 472 Posts
      Round 6 results (Wed 20 - Thu 21 December):

      Group A:

      [3:2] Sporting 3:1 Orenburg [5:0]
      1) Quadri Aruna 3:1 Denis Ivonin (11:6, 3:11, 12:10, 11:3)
      2) Diogo Carvalho 1:3 Alexey Liventsov (11:7, 8:11, 19:21, 7:11)
      3) Joao Monteiro 3:0 Fedor Kuzmin (11:6, 11:6, 11:8)
      4) Quadri Aruna 3:1 Alexey Liventsov (11:8, 2:11, 11:9, 11:7)

      [1:4] Pontoise-Cergy 3:1 Bogoria Grodzisk [1:4]
      1) Can Akkuzu 3:0 Han Chuanxi (11:8, 11:4, 11:7)
      2) Niagol Stoyanov 3:1 Pavel Sirucek (11:9, 6:11, 11:4, 11:5)
      3) Marcos Freitas 0:3 Daniel Górak (w.o.)
      4) Can Akkuzu 3:2 Pavel Sirucek (7:11, 11:8,11:9, 7:11, 12:10)


      Final standings:
      1) Orenburg, RUS [5:1]
      2) Sporting, POR [4:2]
      3) Pontoise-Cergy, FRA [2:4]
      4) Bogoria Grodzisk, POL [1:5]


      Group B:

      [0:5] Eslöv 2:3 UMMC [4:1]
      1) Truls Möregårdh 1:3 Andrej Gacina (8:11, 3:11, 11:8, 3:11)
      2) Robert Svensson 3:0 Ilya Zhidkov (11:5, 11:7, 11:9)
      3) Daniel Kosiba 0:3 Maksim Kiselev (11:13, 10:12, 7:11)
      4) Truls Möregårdh 3:1 Ilya Zhidkov (11:2, 13:11, 8:11, 11:2)
      5) Robert Svensson 2:3 Andrej Gacina (11:9, 9:11, 11:7, 8:11, 8:11)

      [4:1] Saarbrücken 3:0 Chartres [2:3]
      1) Patrick Baum 3:2 Alexandre Robinot (5:11, 11:1, 7:11, 11:8, 11:9)
      2) Bojan Tokic 3:0 Romain Lorentz (11:2, 11:5, 11:5)
      3) Tiago Apolonia 3:0 Vincent Picard (11:4, 11:8, 11:6)

      Final standings:
      1) Saarbrücken, GER [5:1]
      2) UMMC, RUS [5:1]
      3) Chartres, FRA [2:4]
      4) Eslöv, SWE [0:6]


      Group C:

      [1:4] Walter Wels 1:3 Ochsenhausen [3:2]
      1) Robin Devos 3:2 Joao Geraldo (9:11, 1:11, 11:6, 11:8, 11:1)
      2) Dominique Plattner 1:3 Jakub Dyjas (11:9, 5:11, 5:11, 10:12)
      3) Zsolt Petö 1:3 Daniel Zwickl (11:13, 10:12, 11:8, 10:12)
      4) Robin Devos 0:3 Jakub Dyjas (5:11, 5:11, 10:12)

      [4:1] La Romagne 3:0 Ostrava [2:3]
      1) Wei Shihao 3:0 Ondrej Bajger (11:8, 11:6, 11:4)
      2) Chen Tianyuan 3:1 Tomas Tregler (14:12, 11:7, 11:13, 11:4)
      3) Brice Ollivier 3:0 Petr Korbel (11:9, 11:5, 11:7)

      Final standings:
      1) La Romagne, FRA [5:1]
      2) Ochsenhausen, GER [4:2]
      3) Ostrava, CZE [2:4]
      4) Walter Wels, AUT [1:5]


      Group D:

      [1:4] Dzialdowo 3:1 Hennebont [2:3]
      1) Wong Chun Ting 3:0 Cedric Nuytinck (11:1, 11:9, 11:5)
      2) Wang Yang 3:0 Liam Pitchford (14:12, 11:7, 11:9)
      3) Pawel Fertikowski 1:3 Quentin Robinot (9:11, 11:8, 6:11, 5:11)
      4) Wong Chun Ting 3:2 Liam Pitchford (9:11, 11:9, 11:9, 3:11, 12:10)

      [3:2] Roskilde 0:3 Düsseldorf [4:1]
      1) Zhai Yujia 2:3 Anton Källberg (5:11, 8:11, 11:9, 11:7, 12:14)
      2) Michael Maze 2:3 Timo Boll (11:13, 11:8, 11:5, 8:11, 8:11)
      3) Laurens Tromer 0:3 Kristian Karlsson (7:11, 7:11, 9:11)

      Final standings:
      1) Düsseldorf, GER [5:1]
      2) Roskilde, DEN [3:3]
      3) Dzialdowo, POL [2:4]
      4) Hennebont, FRA [2:4]


      Quarter-finals, 1st leg (24-26January):

      [A1] Orenburg (RUS) vs Roskilde (DEN) [D2]
      [A2] Sporting (POR) vs La Romagne (FRA) [C1]
      [B1] Saarbrücken (GER) vs Ochsenhausen (GER) [C2]
      [B2] UMMC (RUS) vs Düsseldorf (GER) [D1]


      Source: http://www.ettu.org/en/events/table-...e-men/results/

      Last edited by JesperStef; 12-30-2017 at 10:01 PM.

    15. Top | #54
      TableTennis BelgiumTV is offline
      says Training Video Master
       
      Verified Youtuber
      Senior TTD Member Country: Belgium
      TableTennis BelgiumTV's Avatar

      Join Date
      Aug 2015
      Posts
      591
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 557 Times in 252 Posts
      ETTU CUP

      WORLD CUP 2017 ALL THE TRAINING SESSION SHORT FORM : http://bit.ly/2zJNWsZ

      ITTF Legends Tour 2014 and 2016 Backstage - Best Of - Training : http://bit.ly/1S0s3I7

      YOUTUBER ? Check Tube Buddy, the Best Youtube Tool : https://www.tubebuddy.com/TableTennisBelgiumTV

    16. Top | #55
      Suga D is offline
      says really love hearing Adam
      commenting but don´t
      appreciate he (probably
      unwanted) gives the word
      Dictator a positive meaning.
      There is nothing positive
      about Dictators. PERIOD!
       
      Master TTD Member Country: Europe
      Suga D's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Nittaku Killton
      Forehand Rubber BH BTY Tenergy05
      Backhand Rubber FH DHS Hurricane 3 Neo

      Join Date
      May 2015
      Location
      3rd rock from the sun
      Posts
      3,228
      Reviews
      Read 5 Reviews
      Liked 3,898 Times in 2,003 Posts
      Wow.
      Borussia Düsseldorf has won 3:0 over UMMC. Now all they need is one single match to advance to the semis.

      So does Fakel Orenburg after beating Roskilde also by 3:0.

      UMMC Jekaterinburg 0 : 3 Borussia Düsseldorf

      Maharu Yoshimura - Timo Boll 0:3 (-5,-9,-3)
      Alexander Shibaev - Kristian Karlsson 2:3 (8,-8,-6,9,-9)
      Andrej Gacina - Anton Källberg 2:3 (-6,11,-12,7,-2)

      Roskilde Bordtennis BTK61 0:3 TTC Fakel Gazprom Orenburg

      Zhai Yujia - Dimitrij Ovtcharov 1:3 (-10,-7,8,-7)
      Michael Maze - Jun Mizutani 1:3 (-1,4,-10,-3)
      Laurens Tromer - Vladimir Samsonov 2:3 (-6,9,-5,10,-9)
      Last edited by Suga D; 01-25-2018 at 12:59 PM.
      Instrument of choice:
      Blade: Afrobro´s custom made handcrafted 5ply Hinoki
      FH: DHS Hurricane 3 Neo
      Provincial Blue Sponge

      BH: BTY Tenergy 05

      Backup instrument:
      Blade: Nittaku Combi Wood Attack
      FH: DHS Hurricane 3 Neo
      National Blue Sponge
      BH: BTY Tenergy 05


      Backspin for Backspin even while I'm rappin' (Lord Doitall - Lords of the Underground)

      糖 迪
      :-)

    17. Top | #56
      TTLondon2012 is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Verified Youtuber
      Master TTD Member Country: Germany
      TTLondon2012's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Donic Ovtcharov Senso Soft Carbon
      Forehand Rubber Butterfly Tenergy 80
      Backhand Rubber Butterfly Tenergy 64-FX

      Join Date
      Nov 2012
      Location
      Germany
      Posts
      2,175
      Reviews
      Read 3 Reviews
      Liked 2,063 Times in 857 Posts
      24,Jan 2018:

      Roskilde vs Orenburg

      Dimitrij Ovtcharov Zhai Yujia



      Michael Maze vs Jun Mizutani



      Dusseldorf vs UMMC

      Timo Boll vs Maharu Yoshimura


    18. The Following User Likes TTLondon2012's Post:

      Suga D (01-25-2018)

    19. Top | #57
      Dan is offline
      says DNA Review out now!
       
      Administrator Country: England
      Dan's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Butterfly Timo Boll ALC
      Forehand Rubber Butterfly Tenergy 05
      Backhand Rubber Butterfly Dignics 05

      Join Date
      Aug 2010
      Location
      London
      Posts
      6,671
      Reviews
      Read 65 Reviews
      Liked 3,780 Times in 1,419 Posts
      Good to see Maze back in action. It looked like Mizutani had a bit more balance, if Maze would have won that set when at 1-1 it would have been interesting to see how Jun would have responded being 2-1 down. Good match!

    20. The Following User Likes Dan's Post:

      NextLevel (01-28-2018)

    21. Top | #58
      Suga D is offline
      says really love hearing Adam
      commenting but don´t
      appreciate he (probably
      unwanted) gives the word
      Dictator a positive meaning.
      There is nothing positive
      about Dictators. PERIOD!
       
      Master TTD Member Country: Europe
      Suga D's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Nittaku Killton
      Forehand Rubber BH BTY Tenergy05
      Backhand Rubber FH DHS Hurricane 3 Neo

      Join Date
      May 2015
      Location
      3rd rock from the sun
      Posts
      3,228
      Reviews
      Read 5 Reviews
      Liked 3,898 Times in 2,003 Posts
      Yeah, too bad he couldn't take that game. Still glad to have seen him play again.

    22. The Following User Likes Suga D's Post:

      NextLevel (01-28-2018)

    23. Top | #59
      Suga D is offline
      says really love hearing Adam
      commenting but don´t
      appreciate he (probably
      unwanted) gives the word
      Dictator a positive meaning.
      There is nothing positive
      about Dictators. PERIOD!
       
      Master TTD Member Country: Europe
      Suga D's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Nittaku Killton
      Forehand Rubber BH BTY Tenergy05
      Backhand Rubber FH DHS Hurricane 3 Neo

      Join Date
      May 2015
      Location
      3rd rock from the sun
      Posts
      3,228
      Reviews
      Read 5 Reviews
      Liked 3,898 Times in 2,003 Posts
      Yesterday evening was the fourth quarterfinal between 1.FC Saarbrücken-TT vs. TTF LIEBHERR Ochsenhausen.
      The one who has made the difference and hence the 'Man of the match' has been once more Hugo Calderano with two 3:0 victories over Patrick Franziska and Thiago Apolonia.
      Another surprise was caused by Patrick Baum by beating Yuto Muramatsu with 3:2.

      A day before, on thursday evening Sporting clube de Portugal has been surprising the tt-world once again by winning over La Romagne in their very first year in the European Champions League. So far their CL-participation has been a total success.

      Here are the missing results:

      Sporting Clube De Portugal 3:1 Stella Sport La Romagne

      Quadri Aruna 1:3 Wei Shihao (-5,10,-7,-9)
      Joao Monteiro 3:1 Chen Tian Yuan 3:1 (7,8,-8,8)
      Diogo Carvalho 3:1 Brice Ollivier (4,8,-6,9)
      Quadri Aruna 3:0 Chen Tian Yuan (12,9,7)

      TTF Liebherr Ochsenhausen 2:3 FC Saarbrücken TT

      Hugo Calderano 3:0 Tiago Apolonia (6,8,5)
      Joao Geraldo 0:3 Patrick Franziska 0:3 (-5,-9,-1)
      Yuto Muramatsu 2:3 Patrick Baum (8,-9,-9,8,-8)
      Hugo Calderano 3:0 Patrick Franziska (8,9,9)
      Jakub Dyjas 2:3 Bojan Tokic (9,-8,8,-10,-6)

    24. The Following 2 Users Like Suga D's Post:

      Ilia Minkin (01-27-2018),NextLevel (01-28-2018)

    25. Top | #60
      Mazinho is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      TTD Member Country: Brazil
      Mazinho's Avatar

      Join Date
      Feb 2018
      Posts
      44
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 35 Times in 22 Posts




      Last edited by Mazinho; 02-10-2018 at 01:41 PM.

    Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

    Tags for this Thread

    Posting Permissions

    • You may not post new threads
    • You may not post replies
    • You may not post attachments
    • You may not edit your posts
    •  
    Log in or Register
    BACK TO TOP