Selected results from Sun 24 June (Final day)
Men's Singles over 40
Semi-finals:
Ju Mingwei (USA) 3:0 Jan Hrncirik (CZE) (11:6, 11:6, 11:4)
Dian David Mickael Jacobs (INA) 3:0 Thomas Keinath (SVK) (w.o.)
Final:
Ju Mingwei (USA) 1:3 Dian David Mickael Jacobs (INA) (10:12, 11:8, 4:11, 8:11)
Men's Singles over 45
Semi-finals:
Chen Weixing (AUT) 3:1 Mats Källberg (SWE) (11:8, 10:12, 11:6, 11:3)
Yeh Chi-Shan (TPE) 2:3 Jörg Rosskopf (GER) (6:11, 11:9, 7:11, 11:3, 3:11)
Final:
Chen Weixing (AUT) 3:0 Jörg Rosskopf (GER) (11:3, 11:9, 11:8)
Men's Singles over 50
Semi-finals:
Jörgen Persson (SWE) 3:0 Aleksandr Savelev (RUS) (11:5, 11:6, 12:10)
Andras Podpinka (GER) 3:0 Allan Bentsen (DEN) (11:8, 12:10, 11:5)
Final:
Jörgen Persson (SWE) 3:2 Andras Podpinka (GER) (11:1, 11:9, 8:11, 8:11, 12:10)
Men's Singles over 55
Semi-finals:
Ding Yi (AUT) 3:1 Zhou Min (CHN) (11:6, 4:11, 11:3, 11:4)
Traian Ciociu (LUX) 0:3 Wang Yansheng (GER) (7:11, 9:11, 5:11)
Final:
Ding Yi (AUT) 0:3 Wang Yansheng (GER) (4:11, 9:11, 9:11)
Men's Singles over 60
Final:
Manfred Nieswand (GER) 0:3 Bela Frank (HUN) (10:12, 11:13, 7:11)
Men's Singles over 65
Final:
Huang Jianjiang (CHN) 3:0 Bernhard Thiel (GER) (11:3, 11:6, 11:8)
Men's Singles over 70
Final:
Zhang Xueyou (CHN) 3:2 Jiri Fafek, CZE (11:6, 11:6, 11:13, 9:11, 11:3)
Men's Singles over 75
Final:
Wang Chang Qin (USA) 3:0 Chang Tseng-Hsiung (TPE) (11:7, 11:4, 11:5)
Men's Singles over 80
Final:
Richard H. Hicks (USA) 3:2 Tay Chong Keng (USA) (8:11, 2:11, 11:7, 12:10, 11:6)
Men's Singles over 85
Final:
Kai Merimaa (FIN) 3:1 Frantisek Preis (CZE) (11:6, 11:1, 8:11, 11:8)
Men's Singles over 90
Final:
Chen Yongning (CHN) 3:2 Lumir Ruzha (CZE) (5:11, 11:9, 12:10, 4:11, 11:8)
Women's Singles over 40
Final:
Rita Kertai (HUN) 3:2 Cecile Ozer (BEL) (11:9, 13:15, 11:8, 8:11, 11:5)
Women's Singles over 45
Final:
Cristina Semenza (ITA) 2:3 Yang Haiyan (CHN) (6:11, 11:7, 9:11, 17:15, 9:11)
Women's Singles over 50
Final:
Tong Fei Ming (TPE) 3:1 Barbara Xiao Wen Chiu (CAN) (11:7, 11:7, 7:11, 11:6)
Women's Singles over 55
Final:
Lily Yip (USA) 1:3 Qin Jianhong (CHN) (5:11, 6:11, 13:11, 8:11)
Women's Singles over 60
Final:
Kai Thornbech (EST) 0:3 Hu Fenglan (CHN) (10:12, 9:11, 9:11)
Women's Singles over 65
Final:
Ge Yan Jun (USA) 2:3 Liu Yanxia (CHN) (7:11, 11:9, 11:7, 3:11, 7:11)
Women's Singles over 70
Final:
Gizella Zacher (HUN) 3:2 Donna Sakai (USA) (4:11, 11:9, 10:12, 11:8, 11:2)
Women's Singles over 75
Final:
Akiko Ikeda (JPN) 1:3 Ikuko Nagasawa (JPN) (11:7, 11:13, 10:12, 6:11)
Women's Singles over 80
Final:
Tetsuko Harada (JPN) 2:3 Akemi Hayashi (JPN) (11:7, 11:7, 8:11, 7:11, 4:11)
Women's Singles over 85
Final:
Reiko Miyagawa (JPN) 3:2 Yasu Watanabe (JPN) (10:12, 11:8, 8:11, 11:7, 13:11)