This user has no status.
This user has no status.
Active Member
The German league started last weekend and this also meant the start of a new playing system. It's basically the same as the CTTSL uses, except that the doubles match is played as the 5th - and possibly deciding - match.
Results from Round 1 (Son 19 August 2018)
Borussia Düsseldorf 3:2 Fulda-Maberzell (Fri 17 Aug)
1) Omar Assar 2:3 Ruwen Filus (8:11, 11:5, 8:11, 11:9, 8:11)
2) Timo Boll 3:0 Wang Xi (11:9, 11:7, 11:5)
3) Kristian Karlsson 3:1 Tomislav Pucar (11:5, 11:8, 9:11, 11:7)
4) Omar Assar 2:3 Wang Xi (11:9, 9:11, 11:9, 7:11, 4:11)
5) Karlsson/Anton Källberg 3:1 Filus/Pucar (11:7, 11:6, 7:11, 13:11)
Jülich 1:3 Grenzau
1) Dennis Klein 1:3 Mihai Bobocica (11:8, 11:13, 9:11, 5:11)
2) Martin Allegro 2:3 Kirill Gerassimenko (11:7, 10:12, 12:10, 5:11, 7:11)
3) Robin Devos 3:1 Marcelo Aguirre (11:6, 11:6, 7:11, 11:4)
4) Dennis Klein 0:3 Kirill Gerassimenko (10:12, 7:11, 7:11)
5) Allegro/Devos vs Bobocica/Aguirre
Bergneustadt 2:3 Mühlhausen
1) Benedikt Duda 3:0 Steffen Mengel (11:7, 11:5, 11:6)
2) Alvaro Robles 2:3 Ovidiu Ionescu (6:11, 13:11, 5:11, 11:4, 8:11)
3) Paul Drinkhall 2:3 Daniel Habesohn (5:11, 11:9, 6:11, 13:11, 7:11)
4) Benedikt Duda 3:1 Ovidiu Ionescu (7:11, 11:2, 11:7, 11:5)
5) Robles/Drinkhall 1:3 Habesohn/Lubomir Jancarik (8:11, 9:11, 11:6, 6:11)
Ochsenhausen 3:2 Grünwettersbach
1) Simon Gauzy 1:3 Dang Qiu (6:11, 14:12, 7:11, 9:11)
2) Stefan Fegerl 2:3 Ricardo Walther (10:12, 13:15, 11:7, 11:8, 9:11)
3) Jakub Dyjas 3:0 Bojan Tokic (11:9, 11:9, 11:8)
4) Simon Gauzy 3:2 Ricardo Walther (11:9, 4:11, 11:6, 7:11, 12:10)
5) Fegerl/Dyjas 3:2 Qiu/Tokic (11:9, 7:11, 10:12, 11:6, 11:7)
Bremen 0:3 Bad Königshofen
1) Bastian Steger 0:3 Kilian Ort (8:11, 7:11, 9:11)
2) Gustavo Tsuboi 1:3 Mizuki Oikawa (2:11, 5:11, 11:4, 8:11)
3) Hunor Szöcs 1:3 Bence Majoros (10:12, 13:11, 9:11, 10:12)
4) Bastian Steger vs Mizuki Oikawa
5) Tsuboi/Florent Lambiet vs Ort/Majoros
Results from Round 1 (Son 19 August 2018)
Borussia Düsseldorf 3:2 Fulda-Maberzell (Fri 17 Aug)
1) Omar Assar 2:3 Ruwen Filus (8:11, 11:5, 8:11, 11:9, 8:11)
2) Timo Boll 3:0 Wang Xi (11:9, 11:7, 11:5)
3) Kristian Karlsson 3:1 Tomislav Pucar (11:5, 11:8, 9:11, 11:7)
4) Omar Assar 2:3 Wang Xi (11:9, 9:11, 11:9, 7:11, 4:11)
5) Karlsson/Anton Källberg 3:1 Filus/Pucar (11:7, 11:6, 7:11, 13:11)
Jülich 1:3 Grenzau
1) Dennis Klein 1:3 Mihai Bobocica (11:8, 11:13, 9:11, 5:11)
2) Martin Allegro 2:3 Kirill Gerassimenko (11:7, 10:12, 12:10, 5:11, 7:11)
3) Robin Devos 3:1 Marcelo Aguirre (11:6, 11:6, 7:11, 11:4)
4) Dennis Klein 0:3 Kirill Gerassimenko (10:12, 7:11, 7:11)
5) Allegro/Devos vs Bobocica/Aguirre
Bergneustadt 2:3 Mühlhausen
1) Benedikt Duda 3:0 Steffen Mengel (11:7, 11:5, 11:6)
2) Alvaro Robles 2:3 Ovidiu Ionescu (6:11, 13:11, 5:11, 11:4, 8:11)
3) Paul Drinkhall 2:3 Daniel Habesohn (5:11, 11:9, 6:11, 13:11, 7:11)
4) Benedikt Duda 3:1 Ovidiu Ionescu (7:11, 11:2, 11:7, 11:5)
5) Robles/Drinkhall 1:3 Habesohn/Lubomir Jancarik (8:11, 9:11, 11:6, 6:11)
Ochsenhausen 3:2 Grünwettersbach
1) Simon Gauzy 1:3 Dang Qiu (6:11, 14:12, 7:11, 9:11)
2) Stefan Fegerl 2:3 Ricardo Walther (10:12, 13:15, 11:7, 11:8, 9:11)
3) Jakub Dyjas 3:0 Bojan Tokic (11:9, 11:9, 11:8)
4) Simon Gauzy 3:2 Ricardo Walther (11:9, 4:11, 11:6, 7:11, 12:10)
5) Fegerl/Dyjas 3:2 Qiu/Tokic (11:9, 7:11, 10:12, 11:6, 11:7)
Bremen 0:3 Bad Königshofen
1) Bastian Steger 0:3 Kilian Ort (8:11, 7:11, 9:11)
2) Gustavo Tsuboi 1:3 Mizuki Oikawa (2:11, 5:11, 11:4, 8:11)
3) Hunor Szöcs 1:3 Bence Majoros (10:12, 13:11, 9:11, 10:12)
4) Bastian Steger vs Mizuki Oikawa
5) Tsuboi/Florent Lambiet vs Ort/Majoros