• Join our newsletter: 
  • Welcome Guest


    Page 1 of 8 12345 ... LastLast
    Results 1 to 20 of 143
    1. Top | #1
      rainneverever is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Senior TTD Member Country: China


      Join Date
      Sep 2016
      Posts
      976
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 1,904 Times in 625 Posts

      China Super League 2018

      New season of CTTSL will start soon! Stage I (round-robin) will start from 10/10/2018 till 1/30/2019, on every Wednesday and Saturday except when there are ITTF events like men's World Cup, Swedish Open, Austrian Open and Grand Finals. Stage II (knockout) will be held 2/16-19/2019. Lowest ranked team(s) will be relegated to A League.


      Tiers of players are re-determined. Five players are listed as top-tier instead of seven players last season. A team is not allowed to (1) have more than one top-tier player, or (2) have one top-tier player and more than two top 5-ranked first-tier players, or (3) have more than three top-tier plus first-tier players.


      Men's top-tier:
      1. Fan Zhendong 2. Ma Long 3. Xu Xin 4. Lin Gaoyuan 5. Liang Jingkun
      Men's first-tier:
      1. Yan An 2. Fang Bo 3. Wang Chuqin 4. Zhou Yu 5. Zhou Qihao
      6. Liu Dingshuo 7. Zhou Kai 8. Xue Fei 9. Ma Te 10. Yu Ziyang


      Women's top-tier:
      1. Zhu Yuling 2. Liu Shiwen 3. Ding Ning 4. Wang Manyu 5. Chen Meng
      Women's first-tier:
      1. Sun Yingsha 2. Wu Yang 3. Feng Yalan 4. Gu Yuting 5. Chen Xingtong
      6. Wang Yidi 7. Zhang Rui 8. Mu Zi 9. Che Xiaoxi 10. Zhang Qiang 11. Li Jiayi

    2. The Following 4 Users Like rainneverever's Post:

      JesperStef (09-30-2018),NextLevel (09-28-2018),Suga D (10-12-2018),thomas.pong (10-15-2018)

    3. Top | #2
      rainneverever is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Senior TTD Member Country: China


      Join Date
      Sep 2016
      Posts
      976
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 1,904 Times in 625 Posts
      A meeting for player transfers and leases was held on September 27.


      Results of transfers:
      Player Former Team New Team Transfer fee (Chinese Yuan)
      Ma Long Shandong Weiqiao Shandong Luneng 9,250,000
      Lin Gaoyuan Shandong Weiqiao Tianjin 4,600,000
      Liang Jingkun Bazhou Shandong Weiqiao 5,290,000
      Yan An Shandong Weiqiao Shandong Luneng 5,970,000
      Fang Bo Shandong Luneng Tianjin 5,970,000
      Liu Dingshuo Tianjin Shandong Weiqiao 2,880,000
      Zhu Linfeng Sichuan Tianjin 1,200,000
      Shang Kun Shanghai Shandong Luneng 5,970,000
      Ren Hao Shenzhen Tianjin 1,690,000
      Cui Qinglei Shanghai Shandong Luneng ?
      Xu Hui Jiangsu Sichuan 20,000(?)
      Zhu Yuling Shandong Luneng Qilu 8,050,000
      Liu Shiwen Wuhan Longfu 5,600,000
      Wang Manyu Jilin Shandong Luneng 4,600,000
      Wu Yang Qilu Beijing 510,000
      Feng Yalan Wuhan Longfu 300,000
      Gu Yuting Shandong Luneng Qilu 4,980,000
      Chen Xingtong Qilu Shandong Luneng 3,710,000
      Zhang Qiang Longfu Shanxi 100,000
      Chen Ke Jilin PLA 1,000,000
      Liu Fei Jilin Shandong Luneng 500,000
      Liu Ming Shandong Luneng Jilin 20,000


      Results of leases:
      Player Former Team Leased Team
      Zhou Yu PLA Shenzhen
      Xu Chenhao PLA Shenzhen
      Cheng Jingqi Bazhou Shanghai
      Liu Jikang Shandong Luneng Shanghai
      He Zhuojia Shenzhen Longfu
      Qian Tianyi Shenzhen Longfu
      Hu Limei PLA Shanxi
      Liu Weishan Qilu Shenzhen

    4. The Following 7 Users Like rainneverever's Post:

      JesperStef (09-30-2018),NextLevel (09-28-2018),shinshiro (09-27-2018),Simas (09-29-2018),Suga D (10-12-2018),thomas.pong (10-15-2018),Xylit (09-29-2018)

    5. Top | #3
      Simas is online now
      This user has no status.
       
      Senior TTD Member Country: Europe
      Simas's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Stiga Off Classic Legend
      Forehand Rubber DHS Hurricane 3 Neo
      Backhand Rubber Donic Bluefire JP01 Turbo

      Join Date
      Aug 2017
      Posts
      750
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 351 Times in 240 Posts
      when I saw the numbers I said Holly Shit. Then I saw that it is Chinese Yan Then I converted to EUR and it is still impressive

      9'250'000=1,15mln EUR

    6. Top | #4
      TTLondon2012 is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Verified Youtuber
      Master TTD Member Country: Germany
      TTLondon2012's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Donic Ovtcharov Senso Soft Carbon
      Forehand Rubber Butterfly Tenergy 80
      Backhand Rubber Butterfly Tenergy 64-FX

      Join Date
      Nov 2012
      Location
      Germany
      Posts
      2,175
      Reviews
      Read 3 Reviews
      Liked 2,063 Times in 857 Posts
      Line ups for today?

    7. Top | #5
      JesperStef is online now
      This user has no status.
       
      Mod
      Senior TTD Member Country: Denmark
      JesperStef's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Spinlord Ultra Carbon DEF
      Forehand Rubber JOOLA Golden Tango PS
      Backhand Rubber TSP Curl P4

      Join Date
      Oct 2011
      Location
      Aarhus
      Posts
      636
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 1,190 Times in 444 Posts
      Results from Round 1 (Wed 10 October 2018):

      Men

      Shandong Weiqiao 3:0 Sichuan
      1) Liang Jingkun 3:0 Kuang Li (11:8, 11:6, 12:10)
      2) Liu Dingshuo 3:0 Yan Sheng (11:2, 11:8, 11:6)
      3) Xue Fei/Xia Yizheng 2:0 Lai Jiaxin/Xu Hui (11:7, 11:8)
      4) Liang Jingkun vs Yan Sheng
      5) Xue Fei vs Lai Jiaxin


      Bayi 3:1 Jiangsu
      1) Zhou Kai 3:0 Zhang Yudong (11:6, 11:5, 12:10)
      2) Fan Zhendong 0:3 Sun Wen (10:12, 12:14, 8:11)
      3) Zhou Kai/Zhao Zhaoyan 2:0 Kong Lingxuan/Sun Wen (11:9, 12:10)
      4) Fan Zhendong 3:1 Zhang Yudong (9:11, 11:5, 11:6, 11:9)
      5) Zhao Zhaoyan vs Yang Shuo


      Shandong Luneng 3:1 Shanghai
      1) Zhang Chao 3:0 Xu Xin (11:4, 11:7, 12:10)
      2) Yan An 3:0 Cheng Jingqi (11:6, 11:7, 11:7)
      3) Zhang Chao/Shang Kun 1:2 Zhao Zihao/Cheng Jingqi (11:7, 8:11, 4:7)
      4) Yan An 3:0 Xu Xin (16:14, 11:7, 11:6)
      5) Shang Kun vs Zhao Zihao


      Bazhou 3:2 Anhui
      1) Yu Heyi 0:3 Yu Ziyang (8:11, 9:11, 7:11)
      2) Niu Guankai 0:3 Zhou Qihao (9:11, 5:11, 10:12)
      3) Yu Heyi/Cao Wei 2:1 Zhou Qihao/Zhu Cheng (6:11, 11:8, 7:4)
      4) Niu Guankai 3:0 Yu Ziyang (11:5, 11:6, 11:7)
      5) Cao Wei 2:1 Xu Haidong (17:15, 11:13, 7:2)


      Shenzhen 2:3 Tianjin
      1) Zheng Peifeng 2:3 Fang Bo (11:8, 11:9, 9:11, 7:11, 5:7)
      2) Zhou Yu 3:2 Lin Gaoyuan (8:11, 11:8, 8:11, 11:6, 7:4)
      3) Zhou Yu/Xu Chenhao 1:2 Fang Bo/Zhu Linfeng (11:6, 8:11, 5:7)
      4) Zheng Peifeng 3:1 Lin Gaoyuan (11:6, 6:11, 11:6, 11:6)
      5) Xu Chenhao 1:2 Ma Te (15:13, 9:11, 6:8)


      Women


      Qilu 3:2 Bayi
      1) Li Jiayi 0:3 Sun Mingyang (8:11, 4:11, 7:11)
      2) Zhu Yuling 3:0 Liu Xi (11:5, 11:4, 11:5)
      3) Gu Yuting/Li Jiayi 1:2 Mu Zi/Chen Ke (11:5, 11:13, 2:7)
      4) Zhu Yuling 3:2 Sun Mingyang (6:11, 11:3, 11:9, 4:11, 7:5)
      5) Wen Jia 2:0 Chen Ke (11:6, 13:11)


      Hongan 1:3 Shandong Luneng
      1) Liu Shiwen 3:1 Chen Xingtong (12:14, 11:3, 11:8, 11:4)
      2) He Zhoujia 1:3 Wang Manyu (11:9, 9:11, 7:11, 5:11)
      3) Feng Yalan/Qian Tianyi 1:2 Chen Xingtong/Liu Gaoyang (16:14, 13:15, 3:7)
      4) Liu Shiwen 1:3 Wang Manyu (11:9, 8:11, 8:11, 7:11)
      5) Feng Yalan vs Liu Gaoyang


      Beijing 3:1 Heilongjiang
      1) Wu Yang 0:3 Yuan Xuejiao (6:11, 8:11, 1:11)
      2) Ding Ning 3:0 Feng Tianwei, SGP (11:8, 11:7, 11:6)
      3) Ding Ning/Li Jiayuan 2:1 Yuan Xuejiao/Liu Ming (9:11, 11:8, 8:6)
      4) Wu Yang 3:0 Feng Tianwei, SGP (11:5, 11:5, 11:9)
      5) Guo Yuhan vs Liu Ming


      Shanxi 1:3 Shenzhen
      1) Hu Limei 1:3 Chen Meng (4:11, 12:10, 6:11, 2:11)
      2) Chen Xiaoxi 3:1 Wang Yidi (11:6, 5:11, 11:9, 11:4)
      3) Zhang Qiang/Wang Shu 0:2 Wang Yidi/Liu Weishan (2:11, 12:14)
      4) Chen Xiaoxi 1:3 Chen Meng (5:11, 10:12, 11:8, 9:11)
      5) Zhang Qiang vs Liu Weishan


      Sichuan 3:1 Wuhan
      1) Yang Huijing 3:1 Zhang Rui (11:8, 9:11, 11:6, 15:13)
      2) Guo Yan 2:3 Zhang Binyue (13:11, 6:11, 11:1, 9:11, 5:7)
      3) Yang Huijing/Yuan Yuan 2:0 Zhang Binyue/Lin Yee Lok, HKG (11:0, 11:0)
      4) Guo Yan 3:0 Zhang Rui (15:13, 11:9, 12:10)
      5) Yuan Yuan vs Lin Yee Lok, HKG


      Source: http://cttsl.sports.cn/schedule/

      Some big upsets here in the men's first round: Fan Zhendong, Xu Xin, Lin Gaoyuan
      . It will be interesting to see if that trend continues in the next rounds...


      Last edited by JesperStef; 10-10-2018 at 10:03 PM.

    8. The Following 3 Users Like JesperStef's Post:

      Ilia Minkin (10-12-2018),Suga D (10-12-2018),thomas.pong (10-15-2018)

    9. Top | #6
      drunix80 is offline
      says Warp Speed
       
      Senior TTD Member Country: South Korea

      Equipment:
      Blade Butterfly Zhang Jike ALC
      Forehand Rubber Xiom Omega IV Pro
      Backhand Rubber Xiom Omega V Pro

      Join Date
      Oct 2016
      Location
      Seoul
      Posts
      878
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 939 Times in 468 Posts
      Fzd lost one and XX lost both . Interesting !!!

    10. The Following User Likes drunix80's Post:

      RidTheKid (10-12-2018)

    11. Top | #7
      JesperStef is online now
      This user has no status.
       
      Mod
      Senior TTD Member Country: Denmark
      JesperStef's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Spinlord Ultra Carbon DEF
      Forehand Rubber JOOLA Golden Tango PS
      Backhand Rubber TSP Curl P4

      Join Date
      Oct 2011
      Location
      Aarhus
      Posts
      636
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 1,190 Times in 444 Posts
      Team Rosters:

      Men

      01) Shandong Weiqiao: Liang Jingkun, Liu Dingshuo, Xue Fei, Xia Yizheng
      02) PLA: Fan Zhendong, Zhou Kai, Zhao Zhaoyan, Xie Congfan
      03) Shandong Luneng: Ma Long, Yan An, Shang Kun, Zhang Chao, Cui Qinglei, Xu Yingbin
      04) Bazhou: Wang Chuqin, Yu Heyi, Sai Linwei, Niu Guankai, Cao Wei
      05) Tianjin: Lin Gaoyuan, Fang Bo, Ma Te, Zhu Linfeng, Ren Hao
      06) Shenzhen: Zhou Yu, Hao Shuai, Xu Chenhao, Zheng Peifeng
      07) Anhui: Zhou Qihao, Yu Ziyang, Zhu Cheng, Xu Haidong
      08) Shanghai: Xu Xin, Zhao Zihao, Cheng Jingqi, Liu Jikang
      09) Jiangsu: Zhang Yudong, Kong Lingxuan, Lin Chen, Sun Wen, Yang Shuo, Wang Helin, Dimitrij Ovtcharov (GER)
      10) Sichuan: Xu Ruifeng, Lai Jiaxin, Kuang Li, Yan Sheng, Xu Hui


      Women

      01) Wuhan: Zhang Rui, Zhang Binyue, Lam Yee Lok (HKG), Tie Yana (HKG)
      02) Shandong Luneng: Wang Manyu, Chen Xingtong, Liu Gaoyang, Liu Fei, Gu Ruochen, Fan Siqi
      03) Heilongjiang: Yuan Xuejiao, Liu Ming, Xiao Hanxu, Feng Tianwei (SGP), Lee I-Chen (TPE)
      04) Shenzhen: Chen Meng, Sun Yingsha, Wang Yidi, Liu Weishan, Zhao Shuang
      05) Qilu: Zhu Yuling, Gu Yuting, Li Jiayi, Wen Jia, Shi Xunyao, Lan Xi
      06) PLA: Mu Zi, Sun Mingyang, Liu Xi, Chen Ke
      07) Shanxi: Che Xiaoxi, Zhang Qiang, Hu Limei, Mu Jingyu, Wang Shu
      08) Beijing: Ding Ning, Wu Yang, Li Jiayuan, Guo Yuhan
      09) Hongan: Liu Shiwen, Feng Yalan, Qian Tianyi, He Zhuojia
      10) Sichuan: Yang Huijing, Guo Yan, Yuan Yuan, Yang Yuxin, Lin Chia-Chih (TPE)
      Last edited by JesperStef; 10-10-2018 at 10:29 PM.

    12. The Following 4 Users Like JesperStef's Post:

      Ilia Minkin (10-12-2018),JeffM (10-11-2018),Suga D (10-12-2018),thomas.pong (10-15-2018)

    13. Top | #8
      yuri.saldon is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Advanced TTD Member Country: Brazil
      yuri.saldon's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade DHS Fang Bo 2
      Forehand Rubber DHS Hurricane 3 blue sponge
      Backhand Rubber Butterfly Rozena

      Join Date
      Aug 2015
      Location
      Brazil
      Posts
      325
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 207 Times in 120 Posts
      For me Shandong luneng is the favorite if there isn't a lot of injuries. Tianjin could be very competitive all 5 players are very capable to achieve great results.
      And Shenzhen have a interesting team, they could upset stronger teams

      Sent from my Redmi Note 4 using Tapatalk

    14. The Following User Likes yuri.saldon's Post:

      JeffM (10-11-2018)

    15. Top | #9
      JeffM is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Senior TTD Member Country: Australia

      Equipment:
      Blade Timo Boll ALC pen
      Forehand Rubber H3 neo
      Backhand Rubber Tenergy 05

      Join Date
      Jan 2015
      Posts
      508
      Reviews
      Read 4 Reviews
      Liked 731 Times in 326 Posts
      Quote Originally Posted by yuri.saldon View Post
      For me Shandong luneng is the favorite

      Sent from my Redmi Note 4 using Tapatalk
      I agree. 03) Shandong Luneng: Ma Long, Yan An, Shang Kun, Zhang Chao. These 4 alone are sufficient, let alone having 2 more as backup if one wants a rest.

      Interesting to see Xu Hui in the China league. Usually I see him in videos of foreign league.

    16. Top | #10
      vik is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Established TTD Member Country: Czech Republic

      Equipment:
      Blade Waldner Dicon
      Forehand Rubber Vega asia Df
      Backhand Rubber Vaga asia df

      Join Date
      Dec 2014
      Location
      Czechia.Prague
      Posts
      125
      Reviews
      Read 3 Reviews
      Liked 36 Times in 25 Posts
      What about Zhang Jike.Is he done?

    17. The Following User Likes vik's Post:

      akoozab (10-12-2018)

    18. Top | #11
      panany is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Established TTD Member Country: France

      Equipment:
      Blade DHS W968
      Forehand Rubber h3 neo prov
      Backhand Rubber Butterfly Bryce Speed FX

      Join Date
      Nov 2011
      Posts
      132
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 46 Times in 37 Posts
      I talk with Xu hui in juilly now finish play in Europe ... Or maybe just for few matchs... But not for compl├Ęte Season

    19. Top | #12
      JesperStef is online now
      This user has no status.
       
      Mod
      Senior TTD Member Country: Denmark
      JesperStef's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Spinlord Ultra Carbon DEF
      Forehand Rubber JOOLA Golden Tango PS
      Backhand Rubber TSP Curl P4

      Join Date
      Oct 2011
      Location
      Aarhus
      Posts
      636
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 1,190 Times in 444 Posts
      Results from Round 2 (Sat 13 October 2018):

      Men

      [1:0] Shandong Weiqiao 3:0 Jiangsu [0:1]
      1) Liang Jingkun 3:1 Zhang Yudong (9:11, 11:6, 11:8, 11:5)
      2) Liu Dingshuo 3:2 Sun Wen (14:12, 15:17, 12:10, 11:13, 7:3)
      3) Xue Fei/Xia Yizheng 2:0 Zhang Yudong/Kong Lingxuan (11:8, 12:10)
      4) Liang Jingkun vs Sun Wen
      5) Xue Fei vs Kong Lingxuan


      [0:1] Sichuan 2:3 Shanghai [0:1]
      1) Kuang Li 0:3 Xu Xin (7:11, 1:11, 8:11)
      2) Xu Ruifeng 3:2 Liu Jikang (11:7, 12:10, 8:11, 10:12, 10:8)
      3) Xu Ruifeng/Yan Sheng 2:0 Xu Xin/Zhao Zihao (11:5, 11:5)
      4) Kuang Li 2:3 Liu Jikang (3:11, 11:6, 4:11, 11:5, 2:7)
      5) Lai Jiaxin 1:2 Zhao Zihao (11:6, 8:11, 2:7)


      [0:1] Anhui 0:3 Bayi [1:0]
      1) Yu Ziyang 2:3 Zhou Kai (11:7, 6:11, 11:5, 9:11, 3:7)
      2) Zhou Qihao 2:3 Fan Zhendong (9:11, 11:7, 5:11, 11:6, 7:9)
      3) Zhou Qihao/Zhu Cheng 0:2 Zhou Kai/Zhao Zhaoyan (9:11, 6:11)
      4) Yu Ziyang vs Fan Zhendong
      5) Zhu Cheng vs Zhao Zhaoyan


      [0:1] Shenzhen 1:3 Shandong Luneng [1:0]
      1) Xu Chenhao 2:3 Shang Kun (11:13, 11:9, 11:3, 10:12, 3:7)
      2) Zhou Yu 2:3 Ma Long (9:11, 12:10, 4:11, 19:17, 6:8)
      3) Zheng Peifeng/Hao Shuai 2:0 Shang Kun/Yan An (11:9, 11:6)
      4) Xu Chenhao 1:3 Ma Long (4:11, 11:8, 3:11, 6:11)
      5) Zheng Peifeng vs Yan An


      [1:0] Tianjin 2:3 Bazhou [1:0]
      1) Lin Gaoyuan 3:0 Niu Guankai (11:9, 13:11, 11:5)
      2) Fang Bo 2:3 Sai Linwei (7:11, 4:11, 11:6, 11:8, 7:9)
      3) Lin Gaoyuan/Ren Hao 1:2 Yu Heyi/Cao Wei (11:5, 9:11, 4:7)
      4) Fang Bo 3:0 Niu Guankai (11:5, 11:8, 11:5)
      5) Ren Hao 0:2 Yu Heyi (10:12, 7:11)


      Women

      [0:1] Hongan 3:1 Wuhan [0:1]
      1) Liu Shiwen 3:0 Zhang Binyue (11:7, 11:5, 11:4)
      2) He Zhuojia 0:3 Zhang Rui (3:11, 8:11, 7:11)
      3) Feng Yalan/Qian Tianyi 2:0 Zhang Binyue/Zhu Chengzhu, HKG (11:0, 11:0)
      4) Liu Shiwen 3:0 Zhang Rui (9:11, 11:8, 7:11, 11:5, 7:1)
      5) Feng Yalan vs Zhu Chengzhu, HKG


      [1:0] Beijing 3:1 Sichuan [1:0]
      1) Wu Yang 3:0 Yuan Yuan (11:2, 11:3, 11:3)
      2) Ding Ning 2:3 Guo Yan (8:11, 11:7, 11:5, 7:11, 8:10)
      3) Ding Ning/Li Jiayuan 2:0 Yang Huijing/Yuan Yuan (11:7, 11:7)
      4) Wu Yang 3:0 Guo Yan (11:7, 11:9, 11:4)
      5) Guo Yuhan vs Yang Huijing


      [0:1] Shanxi 1:3 Shandong Luneng [1:0]
      1) Zhang Qiang 1:3 Wang Manyu (11:8, 6:11, 5:11, 8:11)
      2) Che Xiaoxi 3:2 Chen Xingtong (10:12, 11:13, 13:11, 11:9, 7:2)
      3) Wang Shu/Zhang Qiang 0:2 Chen Xingtong/Liu Gaoyang (4:11, 9:11)
      4) Che Xiaoxi 1:3 Wang Manyu (6:11, 6:11, 11:5, 5:11)
      5) Mu Jingyu vs Liu Gaoyang


      [0:1] Bayi 3:0 Heilongjiang [0:1]
      1) Sun Mingyang 3:1 Feng Tianwei, SGP (11:7, 11:9, 8:11, 11:7)
      2) Chen Ke 3:1 Yuan Xuejiao (11:7, 11:6, 4:11, 14:12)
      3) Mu Zi/Chen Ke 2:1 Feng Tianwei, SGP/Liu Ming (8:11, 11:4, 7:4)
      4) Sun Mingyang vs Yuan Xuejiao
      5) Mu Zi vs Liu Ming


      [1:0] Qilu 3:2 Shenzhen [1:0]
      1) Zhu Yuling 3:2 Wang Yidi (9:11, 11:7, 3:11, 11:3, 7:4)
      2) Shi Xunyao 0:3 Chen Meng (9:11, 7:11, 3:11)
      3) Gu Yuting/Li Jiayi 2:0 Wang Yidi/Liu Weishan (15:13, 11:4)
      4) Zhu Yuling 0:3 Chen Meng (10:12, 3:11, 7:11)
      5) Gu Yuting 2:1 Liu Weishan (11:5, 8:11, 7:2)


      Last edited by JesperStef; 10-14-2018 at 05:39 AM.

    20. The Following 4 Users Like JesperStef's Post:

      foo (10-14-2018),Giangt (10-13-2018),shinshiro (10-13-2018),thomas.pong (10-15-2018)

    21. Top | #13
      TTHopeful is offline
      says Dima... Amazing...
       
      Master TTD Member Country: England
      TTHopeful's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Waldner Carbon
      Forehand Rubber Hurricane 3
      Backhand Rubber Tenergy 05

      Join Date
      Oct 2010
      Posts
      2,105
      Reviews
      Read 19 Reviews
      Liked 824 Times in 539 Posts
      Its back! Ive been waiting for this! Time to see unknowns take out the top players

    22. The Following User Likes TTHopeful's Post:

      StehTischtennis (10-14-2018)

    23. Top | #14
      TTLondon2012 is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Verified Youtuber
      Master TTD Member Country: Germany
      TTLondon2012's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Donic Ovtcharov Senso Soft Carbon
      Forehand Rubber Butterfly Tenergy 80
      Backhand Rubber Butterfly Tenergy 64-FX

      Join Date
      Nov 2012
      Location
      Germany
      Posts
      2,175
      Reviews
      Read 3 Reviews
      Liked 2,063 Times in 857 Posts
      13,Oct 2018

      Ma Long vs Zhou Yu (Crazy Match)


    24. The Following 2 Users Like TTLondon2012's Post:

      akoozab (10-15-2018),Suga D (10-14-2018)

    25. Top | #15
      RidTheKid is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Master TTD Member Country: Sweden

      Equipment:
      Blade DHS W968
      Forehand Rubber DHS Hurricane 3 NEO National
      Backhand Rubber DHS Hurricane 3 NEO National (Blue Sponge)

      Join Date
      Oct 2016
      Location
      Stockholm
      Posts
      1,548
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 1,059 Times in 583 Posts
      Highly entertaining!

      Quote Originally Posted by TTLondon2012 View Post
      13,Oct 2018

      Ma Long vs Zhou Yu (Crazy Match)


    26. Top | #16
      drunix80 is offline
      says Warp Speed
       
      Senior TTD Member Country: South Korea

      Equipment:
      Blade Butterfly Zhang Jike ALC
      Forehand Rubber Xiom Omega IV Pro
      Backhand Rubber Xiom Omega V Pro

      Join Date
      Oct 2016
      Location
      Seoul
      Posts
      878
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 939 Times in 468 Posts
      Can somebody please shed some light about Sun Wen. I have followed Super League for many years but don't remember anything significant about this guy. But he defeated FZD 3:0 and then his match against Liu DingShuo was absolute madness. Who is this guy ? I am sure he is on his way up !!

    27. The Following User Likes drunix80's Post:

      James Livesey (10-17-2018)

    28. Top | #17
      JesperStef is online now
      This user has no status.
       
      Mod
      Senior TTD Member Country: Denmark
      JesperStef's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Spinlord Ultra Carbon DEF
      Forehand Rubber JOOLA Golden Tango PS
      Backhand Rubber TSP Curl P4

      Join Date
      Oct 2011
      Location
      Aarhus
      Posts
      636
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 1,190 Times in 444 Posts
      Results from Round 3 (Wed 17 October 2018):

      Men

      [1:1] Shanghai 3:1 Shandong Weiqiao [2:0]

      1) Liu Jikang 0:3 Liang Jingkun (8:11, 9:11, 12:14)
      2) Xu Xin 3:1 Liu Dingshuo (11:5, 11:13, 11:6, 12:10)
      3) Zhao Zihao/Cheng Jingqi 2:0 Xue Fei/Xia Yizheng (11:9, 11:8)
      4) Xu Xin 3:2 Liang Jingkun (11:9, 7:11, 11:8, 6:11, 7:5)
      5) Zhao Zihao vs Xue Fei


      [0:2] Jiangsu 2:3 Anhui [0:2]
      1) Zhang Yudong 1:3 Zhou Qihao (11:13, 12:10, 6:11, 5:11)
      2) Sun Wen 3:0 Yu Ziyang (11:6, 11:5, 11:8)
      3) Zhang Yudong/Lin Chen 2:0 Yu Ziyang/Xu Haidong (11:9, 12:10)
      4) Sun Wen 0:3 Zhou Qihao (10:12, 10:12, 5:11)
      5) Kong Lingxuan 1:2 Zhu Cheng (9:11, 11:9, 4:7)


      [0:2] Shenzhen 3:1 Sichuan [0:2]
      1) Zhou Yu 3:0 Xu Ruifeng (12:10, 11:4, 11:9)
      2) Zheng Peifeng 2:3 Kuang Li (5:11, 6:11, 11:7, 11:8, 1:7)
      3) Xu Chenhao/Hao Shuai 2:0 Xu Ruifeng/Yan Sheng (11:8, 11:9)
      4) Zhou Yu 3:0 Kuang Li (12:10, 11:6, 12:10)
      5) Xu Chenhao vs Lai Jiaxin


      [2:0] Bayi 1:3 Tianjin [1:1]
      1) Zhou Kai 3:1 Zhu Linfeng (8:11, 11:4, 11:4, 11:8)
      2) Xie Congfan 0:3 Fang Bo (8:11, 6:11, 9:11)
      3) Zhao Zhaoyan/Xie Congfan 0:3 Zhu Linfeng/Ren Hao (5:11, 8:11)
      4) Zhou Kai 0:3 Fang Bo (9:11, 8:11, 8:11)
      5) Zhao Zhaoyan vs Ma Te


      [2:0] Bazhou 0:3 Shandong Luneng [2:0]
      1) Yu Heyi 0:3 Ma Long (7:11, 6:11, 5:11)
      2) Niu Guankai 1:3 Yan An (11:8, 11:13, 5:11, 3:11)
      3) Yu Heyi/Cao Wei 0:2 Zhang Chao/Shang Kun (7:11, 5:11)
      4) Niu Guankai vs Ma Long
      5) Sai Linwei vs Shang Kun


      Standings:
      01) Shandong Luneng (3:0)
      02) Shandong Weiqiao, Shanghai, Bayi, Tianjin and Bazhou (2:1)
      07) Anhui and Shenzhen (1:2)
      09) Sichuan and Jiangsu (0:3)


      Women

      [0:2] Wuhan 0:3 Beijing [2:0]
      1) Zhang Binyue 1:3 Ding Ning (6:11, 11:7, 5:11, 7:11)
      2) Zhang Rui 2:3 Wu Yang (11:7, 7:11, 1:11, 11:8, 3:7)
      3) Zhang Binyue/Zhu Chengzhu 0:2 Li Jiayuan/Guo Yuhan (8:11, 7:11)
      4) Zhang Rui vs Ding Ning
      5) Zhu Chengzhu, HKG vs Guo Yuhan


      [1:1] Hongan 3:1 Shanxi [0:2]
      1) Liu Shiwen 3:2 Mu Jingyu (11:3, 7:11, 7:11, 11:5, 7:4)
      2) Feng Yalan 3:0 Che Xiaoxi (13:11, 11:8, 11:4)
      3) Feng Yalan/Qian Tianyi 1:2 Mu Jingyu/Wang Shu (11:8, 6:11, 2:7)
      4) Liu Shiwen 3:1 Che Xiaoxi (14:12, 6:11, 11:4, 11:8)
      5) He Zhuojia vs Zhang Qiang


      [1:1] Sichuan 3:1 Bayi [1:1]
      1) Yang Huijing 3:1 Liu Xi (11:8, 11:4, 4:11, 11:9)
      2) Guo Yan 0:3 Sun Mingyang (4:11, 7:11, 4:11)
      3) Guo Yan/Yuan Yuan 2:1 Mu Zi/Chen Ke (12:10, 9:11, 7:5)
      4) Yang Huijing 3:2 Sun Mingyang (9:11, 12:10, 3:11, 12:10, 7:5)
      5) Yuan Yuan vs Chen Ke


      [2:0] Shandong Luneng 3:2 Qilu [2:0]
      1) Wang Manyu 3:0 Wen Jia (11:4, 11:7, 11:9)
      2) Chen Xingtong 1:3 Zhu Yuling (11:9, 7:11, 6:11, 5:11)
      3) Chen Xingtong/Liu Gaoyang 1:2 Li Jiayi/Gu Yuting (7:11, 11:5, 1:7)
      4) Wang Manyu 3:0 Zhu Yuling (11:6, 11:9, 13:11)
      5) Liu Gaoyang 2:1 Li Jiayi (11:8, 6:11, 7:2)


      [1:1] Shenzhen vs Heilongjiang [0:2] (Fri 19 October)


      Standings:
      01) Beijing, Shandong Luneng (3:0)
      03) Sichuan, Hongan, Qilu (2:1)
      06) Shenzhen (1:1)
      07) Bayi (1:2)
      08) Heilongjiang (0:2)
      09) Wuhan, Shanxi (0:3)


      Source: http://cttsl.sports.cn/schedule/


      Last edited by JesperStef; 10-17-2018 at 06:09 PM.

    29. The Following 2 Users Like JesperStef's Post:

      foo (10-18-2018),Table Tennis Reborn (10-20-2018)

    30. Top | #18
      Der_Echte is offline
      says Grand Consultant to the Office
      of the Goon Squad
       
      Master TTD Member Country: South Korea
      Der_Echte's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Nexy Batos ALC
      Forehand Rubber T05 FX
      Backhand Rubber Bluefire M3

      Join Date
      Sep 2011
      Location
      Sacramento, USA
      Posts
      8,651
      Reviews
      Read 27 Reviews
      Liked 8,981 Times in 4,666 Posts
      3 posts and already so comfy to say stuff like that? I never said anything of the sort until I racked up 500 posts... ttsk ttsk.

      Sent from my SM-N950U using Tapatalk
      President, Korea Foreign Table Tennis Club. Hit us up on TTD or Facebook
      http://www.facebook.com/koreaforeignttc

      Janitor at NexyUSA TT Equipment Shop
      http://www.nexyusa.com

      View our Lame Nexy USA corporate FB page
      http://www.facebook.com/nexyusa

    31. Top | #19
      Fabian is online now
      says CHO!
       
      Senior TTD Member Country: Germany
      Fabian's Avatar

      Join Date
      Jan 2017
      Posts
      654
      Reviews
      Read 2 Reviews
      Liked 513 Times in 266 Posts
      Bayi played without FZD probably because of the World Cup.

    32. The Following User Likes Fabian's Post:

      Table Tennis Reborn (10-20-2018)

    33. Top | #20
      JesperStef is online now
      This user has no status.
       
      Mod
      Senior TTD Member Country: Denmark
      JesperStef's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Spinlord Ultra Carbon DEF
      Forehand Rubber JOOLA Golden Tango PS
      Backhand Rubber TSP Curl P4

      Join Date
      Oct 2011
      Location
      Aarhus
      Posts
      636
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 1,190 Times in 444 Posts
      Results from Round 3 (Fri 17 October 2018):

      Women

      [1:1] Shenzhen 3:0 Heilongjiang [0:2]
      1) Liu Weishan 3:2 Yuan Xuejiao (8:11, 11:2, 11:8, 7:11, 7:5)
      2) Chen Meng 3:1 Feng Tianwei, SGP (11:5, 12:10, 9:11, 11:2)
      3) Liu Weishan/Wang Yidi 2:0 Liu Ming/Feng Tianwei (12:10, 11:3)
      4) Chen Meng vs Yuan Xuejiao
      5) Wang Yidi vs Liu Ming


      Standings (after Round 3):
      01) Beijing, Shandong Luneng (3:0)
      03) Shenzhen, Sichuan, Hongan, Qilu (2:1)
      07) Bayi (1:2)
      08) Wuhan, Heilongjiang, Shanxi (0:3)


      Source: http://cttsl.sports.cn/schedule/



    Page 1 of 8 12345 ... LastLast

    Tags for this Thread

    Posting Permissions

    • You may not post new threads
    • You may not post replies
    • You may not post attachments
    • You may not edit your posts
    •  
    Log in or Register
    BACK TO TOP