Back to Forum
Results 1 to 20 of 21

Threaded View

Previous Post Previous Post   Next Post Next Post
  1. JesperStef is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Senior TTD Member 1,277 699
    JesperStef's Avatar
    JesperStef is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Senior TTD Member 699 1,277
    #1

    European Champions League 2017/2018

    Results from Round 1 (Wed 26 - Fri 28 September 2018):

    Group A:

    Ostrava (CZE) 0:3 AS Pontoise-Cergy (FRA)
    1) Tomas Tregler 2:3 Can Akkuzu (5:11, 4:11, 13:11, 11:8, 4:11)
    2) Felipe Olivares 0:3 Mattias Falck (9:11, 6:11, 11:13)
    3) Ondrej Bajger 0:3 Tristan Flore (9:11, 6:11, 8:11)

    Borussia Düsseldorf (GER) 3:0 Sporting Clube (POR)
    1) Omar Assar 3:1 Diogo Carvalho (11:3, 11:4, 7:11, 13:11)
    2) Kristian Karlsson 3:1 Quadri Aruna (11:7, 9:11, 12:10, 11:9)
    3) Anton Källberg 3:1 Bode Abiodun (14:12, 11:5, 7:11, 11:4)


    Group B:

    Dekorglass Dzialdowo (POL) 3:0 Walter Wels (AUT)
    1) Wong Chun Ting 3:0 Adam Szudi (11:8, 11:8, 11:2)
    2) Wang Yang 3:1 Park Ganghyeon (11:9, 9:11, 11:7, 11:4)
    3) Jiri Vrablik 3:2 Deni Kozul (12:10, 2:11, 11:7, 9:11, 11:4)

    UMMC (RUS) 3:0 La Romagne (FRA)
    1) Fang Bo 3:1 Daniel Gorak (11:7, 11:6, 8:11, 13:11)
    2) Jonathan Groth 3:1 Chen Tianyuan (12:10, 11:9, 9:11, 13:11)
    3) Andrej Gacina 3:0 Brice Ollivier (11:5, 11:5, 11:5)


    Group C:

    Roskilde (DEN) 0:3 Bogoria Grodzisk (POL)
    1) Zhai Yujia 2:3 Pavel Sirucek (7:11, 15:13, 11:8, 3:11, 9:11)
    2) Michael Maze 0:3 Masaki Yoshida (8:11, 4:11, 4:11)
    3) Tamas Lakatos 1:3 Panagiotis Gionis (11:8, 5:11, 8:11, 11:13)

    Saarbrücken (GER) 3:0 Vaillante Angers (FRA)
    1) Patrick Franziska 3:0 Jens Lundqvist (11:5, 11:9, 11:6)
    2) Darko Jorgic 3:2 Jon Persson (11:8, 2:11, 5:11, 11:8, 11:7)
    3) Cristian Pletea 3:2 Andrea Landrieu (6:11, 11:9, 11:7, 4:11, 11:9)


    Group D:

    Fakel Gazprom (RUS) 3:0 Mühlhausen (GER)
    1) Marcos Freitas 3:2 Daniel Habesohn (11:6, 9:11, 11:4, 4:11, 11:3)
    2) Yan An 3:2 Ovidiu Ionescu (15:13, 8:11, 11:5, 8:11, 11:7)
    3) Dimitrij Ovtcharov 3:1 Steffen Mengel (10:12, 11:3, 13:11, 11:6)

    Eslöv (SWE) 3:1 Hennebont (FRA)
    1) Truls Möregårdh 3:0 Fan Shengpeng (11:5, 11:9, 11:9)
    2) Ioannis Sgouropoulos 0:3 Liam Pitchford (3:11, 9:11, 7:11)
    3) Robert Svensson 3:2 Cedric Nuytinck (15:17, 5:11, 13:11, 11:8, 11:3)
    4) Truls Möregårdh 3:0 Liam Pitchford (11:7, 11:7, 11:9)


    The Following User Likes JesperStef's Post:

    Suga D


Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Create a new Topic:
Title is required.