• Join our newsletter: 
  • Welcome Guest


    Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
    Results 1 to 20 of 21
    1. Top | #1
      JesperStef is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Mod
      Senior TTD Member Country: Denmark
      JesperStef's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Spinlord Ultra Carbon DEF
      Forehand Rubber JOOLA Golden Tango PS
      Backhand Rubber TSP Curl P4

      Join Date
      Oct 2011
      Location
      Aarhus
      Posts
      606
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 1,152 Times in 430 Posts

      European Champions League 2017/2018

      Results from Round 1 (Wed 26 - Fri 28 September 2018):

      Group A:

      Ostrava (CZE) 0:3 AS Pontoise-Cergy (FRA)
      1) Tomas Tregler 2:3 Can Akkuzu (5:11, 4:11, 13:11, 11:8, 4:11)
      2) Felipe Olivares 0:3 Mattias Falck (9:11, 6:11, 11:13)
      3) Ondrej Bajger 0:3 Tristan Flore (9:11, 6:11, 8:11)

      Borussia Düsseldorf (GER) 3:0 Sporting Clube (POR)
      1) Omar Assar 3:1 Diogo Carvalho (11:3, 11:4, 7:11, 13:11)
      2) Kristian Karlsson 3:1 Quadri Aruna (11:7, 9:11, 12:10, 11:9)
      3) Anton Källberg 3:1 Bode Abiodun (14:12, 11:5, 7:11, 11:4)


      Group B:

      Dekorglass Dzialdowo (POL) 3:0 Walter Wels (AUT)
      1) Wong Chun Ting 3:0 Adam Szudi (11:8, 11:8, 11:2)
      2) Wang Yang 3:1 Park Ganghyeon (11:9, 9:11, 11:7, 11:4)
      3) Jiri Vrablik 3:2 Deni Kozul (12:10, 2:11, 11:7, 9:11, 11:4)

      UMMC (RUS) 3:0 La Romagne (FRA)
      1) Fang Bo 3:1 Daniel Gorak (11:7, 11:6, 8:11, 13:11)
      2) Jonathan Groth 3:1 Chen Tianyuan (12:10, 11:9, 9:11, 13:11)
      3) Andrej Gacina 3:0 Brice Ollivier (11:5, 11:5, 11:5)


      Group C:

      Roskilde (DEN) 0:3 Bogoria Grodzisk (POL)
      1) Zhai Yujia 2:3 Pavel Sirucek (7:11, 15:13, 11:8, 3:11, 9:11)
      2) Michael Maze 0:3 Masaki Yoshida (8:11, 4:11, 4:11)
      3) Tamas Lakatos 1:3 Panagiotis Gionis (11:8, 5:11, 8:11, 11:13)

      Saarbrücken (GER) 3:0 Vaillante Angers (FRA)
      1) Patrick Franziska 3:0 Jens Lundqvist (11:5, 11:9, 11:6)
      2) Darko Jorgic 3:2 Jon Persson (11:8, 2:11, 5:11, 11:8, 11:7)
      3) Cristian Pletea 3:2 Andrea Landrieu (6:11, 11:9, 11:7, 4:11, 11:9)


      Group D:

      Fakel Gazprom (RUS) 3:0 Mühlhausen (GER)
      1) Marcos Freitas 3:2 Daniel Habesohn (11:6, 9:11, 11:4, 4:11, 11:3)
      2) Yan An 3:2 Ovidiu Ionescu (15:13, 8:11, 11:5, 8:11, 11:7)
      3) Dimitrij Ovtcharov 3:1 Steffen Mengel (10:12, 11:3, 13:11, 11:6)

      Eslöv (SWE) 3:1 Hennebont (FRA)
      1) Truls Möregårdh 3:0 Fan Shengpeng (11:5, 11:9, 11:9)
      2) Ioannis Sgouropoulos 0:3 Liam Pitchford (3:11, 9:11, 7:11)
      3) Robert Svensson 3:2 Cedric Nuytinck (15:17, 5:11, 13:11, 11:8, 11:3)
      4) Truls Möregårdh 3:0 Liam Pitchford (11:7, 11:7, 11:9)



    2. The Following User Likes JesperStef's Post:

      Suga D (09-28-2018)

    3. Top | #2
      TTLondon2012 is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Verified Youtuber
      Master TTD Member Country: Germany
      TTLondon2012's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Donic Ovtcharov Senso Soft Carbon
      Forehand Rubber Butterfly Tenergy 80
      Backhand Rubber Butterfly Tenergy 64-FX

      Join Date
      Nov 2012
      Location
      Germany
      Posts
      2,173
      Reviews
      Read 3 Reviews
      Liked 2,057 Times in 855 Posts
      28,Sep 2018

      Eslövs vs Hennebont

      Match 4:

    4. The Following User Likes TTLondon2012's Post:

      gmiller2233 (10-01-2018)

    5. Top | #3
      andrew_tihi is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Established TTD Member Country: Germany
      andrew_tihi's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Butterfly Timo Boll ALC
      Forehand Rubber Andro hexer
      Backhand Rubber tenergy 05

      Join Date
      Oct 2010
      Location
      Falkenstein, Sachsen
      Posts
      130
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 18 Times in 18 Posts
      interesting matches

    6. Top | #4
      JesperStef is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Mod
      Senior TTD Member Country: Denmark
      JesperStef's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Spinlord Ultra Carbon DEF
      Forehand Rubber JOOLA Golden Tango PS
      Backhand Rubber TSP Curl P4

      Join Date
      Oct 2011
      Location
      Aarhus
      Posts
      606
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 1,152 Times in 430 Posts
      Results from Round 2 (Wed 10 - Fri 19 October 2018)

      Group A:

      Pontoise-Cergy (FRA) 1:3 Borussia Düsseldorf (GER)
      1) Mattias Falck 2:3 Kristian Karlsson (11:9, 6:11, 11:4, 5:11, 11:13)
      2) Can Akkuzu 1:3 Timo Boll (11:3, 9:11, 9:11, 8:11)
      3) Tristan Flore 3:2 Omar Assar (11:5, 11:8, 8:11, 5:11, 12:10)
      4) Mattias Falck 1:3 Timo Boll (4:11, 7:11, 12:10, 6:11)


      Sporting Clube (POR) 3:2 Ostrava (CZE)
      1) Quadri Aruna 3:1 Felipe Olivares (11:4, 11:5, 5:11, 11:6)
      2) Diogo Calvalho 2:3 Tomas Tregler (11:5, 1:11, 11:4, 10:12, 9:11)
      3) Bode Abiodun 3:1 Ondrej Bajger (14:12, 11:8, 8:11, 11:5)
      4) Quadri Aruna 1:3 Tomas Tregler (4:11, 11:8, 9:11, 8:11)
      5) Diogo Calvalho 3:1 Felipe Olivares (13:11, 7:11, 11:3, 11:4)


      Group B:

      Dekorglass Dzialdowo (POL) 0:3 UMMC (RUS)
      1) Wang Yang 1:3 Aleksandr Shibaev (6:11, 6:11, 12:10, 10:12)
      2) Pawel Fertikowski 0:3 Jonathan Groth (8:11, 9:11, 8:11)
      3) Jiri Vrablik 0:3 Andrej Gacina (5:11, 11:13, 8:11)


      La Romagne (FRA) 3:1 Walter Wels (AUT)
      1) Chen Tianyuan 3:0 Dominique Plattner (11:9, 11:8, 11:8)
      2) Daniel Gorak 3:2 Adam Szudi (8:11, 11:7, 11:8, 9:11, 11:8)
      3) Brice Ollivier 1:3 Deni Kozul (13:11, 13:15, 9:11, 3:11)
      4) Chen Tianyuan 3:1 Adam Szudi (9:11, 11:4, 12:10, 11:7)


      Group C:

      Vaillante Angers (FRA) 3:1 Roskilde (DEN)
      1) Jon Persson 3:1 Michael Maze (11:4, 11:4, 6:11, 14:12)
      2) Joao Geraldo 1:3 Zhai Yujia (11:8, 9:11, 7:11, 4:11)
      3) Jens Lundqvist 3:2 Tamas Lakatos (11:6, 9:11, 11:13, 11:6, 14:12)
      4) Jon Persson 3:0 Zhai Yujia (11:4, 11:8, 11:8)


      Bogoria Grodzisk (POL) 3:0 Saarbrücken (GER)
      1) Panagiotis Gionis 3:1 Darko Jorgic (11:7, 5:11, 11:7, 11:9)
      2) Marek Badowski 3:2 Patrick Franziska (7:11, 11:6, 12:10, 5:11, 11:5)
      3) Pavel Sirucek 3:1 Liao Cheng-Ting (9:11, 11:4, 11:6, 11:7)


      Group D:

      Hennebont (FRA) 0:3 Fakel Gazprom (RUS)
      1) Fan Shengpeng 0:3 Marcos Freitas (8:11, 8:11, 5:11)
      2) Liam Pitchford 2:3 Dimitrij Ovtcharov (11:9, 13:11, 9:11, 12:14, 12:14)
      3) Cedric Nuytinck 1:3 Vladimir Samsonov (10:12, 7:11, 11:7, 9:11)


      Mühlhausen (GER) vs Eslöv (SWE) (Fri 19 October)


      Source: https://www.ettu.org/en/events/table-tennis-champions-league-men/schedule-results/

      Last edited by JesperStef; 10-14-2018 at 04:21 PM.

    7. The Following User Likes JesperStef's Post:

      Ilia Minkin (10-14-2018)

    8. Top | #5
      Ilia Minkin is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Master TTD Member Country: Russian Federation

      Equipment:
      Blade Stiga Intensity NCT
      Forehand Rubber DHS Hurricane 3 (National)
      Backhand Rubber Tibhar Evolution MX-P

      Join Date
      Jul 2015
      Posts
      1,680
      Reviews
      Read 1 Reviews
      Liked 1,941 Times in 935 Posts
      This match is insane


    9. The Following User Likes Ilia Minkin's Post:

      zeio (10-14-2018)

    10. Top | #6
      zeio is offline
      says IQ < 100
       
      Master TTD Member Country: Hong Kong
      zeio's Avatar

      Join Date
      Jan 2018
      Posts
      2,670
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 4,191 Times in 1,627 Posts
      Quote Originally Posted by Ilia Minkin View Post
      This match is insane

      Can somebody tell london2012 to stop speeding up the video? -_-

    11. Top | #7
      JesperStef is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Mod
      Senior TTD Member Country: Denmark
      JesperStef's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Spinlord Ultra Carbon DEF
      Forehand Rubber JOOLA Golden Tango PS
      Backhand Rubber TSP Curl P4

      Join Date
      Oct 2011
      Location
      Aarhus
      Posts
      606
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 1,152 Times in 430 Posts
      Results from Round 2 (Fri 19 October 2018)

      Group D:

      [0:1] Mühlhausen (GER) 3:2 Eslöv (SWE) [1:0]
      1) Daniel Habesohn 3:1 Robert Svensson (12:10, 15:13, 3:11, 11:5)
      2) Lubomir Jancarik 1:3 Truls Möregård (11:9, 7:11, 8:11, 6:11)
      3) Ovidiu Ionescu 0:3 Ioannis Sgouropoulos (3:11, 4:11, 9:11)
      4) Daniel Habesohn 3:2 Truls Möregård (11:2, 5:11, 6:11, 11:3, 11:8)
      5) Lubomir Jancarik 3:2 Robert Svensson (11:5, 11:1, 8:11, 5:11, 11:8)


      Source: https://www.ettu.org/en/events/table...edule-results/

      Last edited by JesperStef; 10-19-2018 at 10:03 PM.

    12. Top | #8
      JesperStef is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Mod
      Senior TTD Member Country: Denmark
      JesperStef's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Spinlord Ultra Carbon DEF
      Forehand Rubber JOOLA Golden Tango PS
      Backhand Rubber TSP Curl P4

      Join Date
      Oct 2011
      Location
      Aarhus
      Posts
      606
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 1,152 Times in 430 Posts
      Results from Round 3 (Thu 25 - Fri 26 October 2018)

      Group A:

      [2:0] Borussia Düsseldorf (GER) 3:0 Ostrava (CZE) [0:2]
      1) Timo Boll 3:0 Ondrej Bajger (11:2, 11:5, 11:6)
      2) Kristian Karlsson 3:0 Tomas Tregler (11:6, 11:9, 11:7)
      3) Anton Källberg 3:1 Petr Korbel (10:12, 12:10, 13:11, 11:6)


      [1:1] Sporting Clube (POR) 0:3 Pontoise-Cergy (FRA) [1:1]
      1) Diogo Carvalho 2:3 Tristan Flore (8:11, 12:10, 11:6, 12:14, 2:11)
      2) Quadri Aruna 2:3 Mattias Falck (11:5, 8:11, 9:11, 11:4, 3:11)
      3) Bode Abiodun 2:3 Can Akkuzu (11:8, 6:11, 11:9, 5:11, 5:11)


      Group B:

      [1:1] La Romagne (FRA) 3:1 Dekorglass Dzialdowo (POL) [1:1]
      1) Chen Tianyuan 3:2 Wang Yang (10:12, 11:3, 11:8, 5:11, 11:8)
      2) Daniel Gorak 0:3 Jiri Vrablik (5:11, 8:11, 4:11)
      3) Brice Ollivier 3:1 Pawel Fertikowski (9:11, 11:5, 12:10, 11:5)
      4) Chen Tianyuan 3:0 Jiri Vrablik (11:9, 12:10, 11:4)


      [2:0] UMMC (RUS) 3:0 Walter Wels (AUT) [0:2]
      1) Jonathan Groth 3:2 Adam Szudi (3:11, 7:11, 11:8, 11:2, 11:7)
      2) Andrej Gacina 3:0 Deni Kozul (11:8, 11:8, 11:9)
      3) Aleksandr Shibaev 3:0 Christian Friedrich (11:5, 11:7, 11:5)


      Group C:

      [1:1] Saarbrücken (GER) 3:1 Roskilde (DEN) [0:2]
      1) Patrick Franziska 3:0 Tamas Lakatos (11:6, 11:8, 11:6)
      2) Cristian Pletea 3:2 Zhai Yujia (11:8, 13:11, 5:11, 7:11, 11:7)
      3) Tomas Polansky 0:3 Michael Maze (6:11, 5:11, 9:11)
      4) Patrick Franziska 3:1 Zhai Yujia (11:5, 11:7, 5:11, 11:6)


      [1:1] Vaillante Angers (FRA) 3:0 Bogoria Grodzisk [2:0]
      1) Jon Persson 3:2 Panagiotis Gionis (11:6, 7:11, 11:9, 10:12, 11:5)
      2) Jens Lundqvist 3:0 Pavel Sirucek (11:5, 11:9, 11:6)
      3) Joao Geraldo 3:0 Marek Badowski (11:7, 11:4, 11:3)


      Group D:

      [2:0] Fakel Gazprom (RUS) 3:0 Eslöv (SWE) [1:1]
      1) Marcos Freitas 3:0 Ioannis Sgouropoulos (11:9, 11:7, 11:5)
      2) Yan An 3:0 Troels Möregårdh (11:8, 11:7, 11:8)
      3) Vladimir Samsonov 3:0 Zhang Fuzhou (11:4, 11:5, 11:1)


      [1:1] Mühlhausen (GER) 3:0 Hennebont (FRA) [0:2]
      1) Daniel Habesohn 3:0 Fan Shengpeng (11:6, 11:7, 11:9)
      2) Lubomir Jancarik 3:2 Liam Pitchford (11:8, 11:8, 4:11, 10:12, 11:5)
      3) Steffen Mengel 3:1 Georgios Stamatouros (11:9, 12:10, 10:12, 11:5)


      Source: https://www.ettu.org/en/events/table...edule-results/










      Last edited by JesperStef; 10-26-2018 at 09:39 PM.

    13. Top | #9
      JesperStef is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Mod
      Senior TTD Member Country: Denmark
      JesperStef's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Spinlord Ultra Carbon DEF
      Forehand Rubber JOOLA Golden Tango PS
      Backhand Rubber TSP Curl P4

      Join Date
      Oct 2011
      Location
      Aarhus
      Posts
      606
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 1,152 Times in 430 Posts
      Results from Round 4 (Wed 14 - Fri 16 November 2018)

      Group A:

      [0:3] Ostrava (CZE) 2:3 Borussia Dusseldorf (GER) [3:0]
      1) Tomas Tregler 3:2 Anton Källberg (11:8, 5:11, 11:3, 9:11, 14:12)
      2) Petr Korbel 0:3 Timo Boll (4:11, 8:11, 7:11)
      3) Simon Belik 3:1 Omar Assar (12:10, 11:7, 5:11, 11:9)
      4) Tomas Tregler 0:3 Timo Boll (8:11, 2:11, 3:11)
      5) Petr Korbel 1:3 Anton Källberg (8:11, 6:11, 11:6, 8:11)


      [2:1] Pontoise-Cergy (FRA) 3:2 Sporting Clube (POR) [1:2]
      1) Mattias Falck 3:0 Bode Abiodun (12:10, 11:7, 11:6)
      2) Can Akkuzu 1:3 Quadri Aruna (7:11, 10:12, 11:9, 8:11)
      3) Tristan Flore 2:3 Diogo Carvalho (11:9, 13:15, 11:7, 5:11, 9:11)
      4) Mattias Falck 3:2 Quadri Aruna (11:3, 12:10, 7:11, 9:11, 11:6)
      5) Can Akkuzu 3:0 Bode Abiodun (18:16, 11:9, 11:3)


      Group B:

      [1:2] Dekorglass Dzialdowo (POL) 3:0 La Romagne (FRA) [2:1]
      1) Taku Takakiwa 3:0 Adrian Crisan (11:5, 11:4, 11:6)
      2) Wang Yang 3:1 Chen Tianyuan (9:11, 11:9, 16:14, 11:8)
      3) Jiri Vrablik 3:0 Daniel Gorak (11:4, 11:4, 11:7)


      [0:3] Walter Wels (AUT) 3:1 UMMC (RUS) [3:0]
      1) Park Ganghyeon 3:0 Artur Abusev (11:4, 11:6, 11:6)
      2) Deni Kozul 2:3 Jonathan Groth (7:11, 11:7, 6:11, 12:10, 9:11)
      3) Adam Szudi 3:1 Ilya Zhidkov (11:4, 11:9, 8:11, 11:4)
      4) Park Ganghyeoun 3:1 Jonathan Groth (11:8, 11:6, 7:11, 11:3)


      Group C:

      [2:1] Bogoria Grodzisk (POL) 3:2 Vaillante Angers (FRA) [2:1]
      1) Panagiotis Gionis 3:1 Jens Lundqvist (7:11, 11:3, 11:6, 11:5)
      2) Pavel Sirucek 1:3 Jon Persson (11:8, 3:11, 11:13, 7:11)
      3) Kaii Yoshida 3:2 Joao Geraldo (6:11, 11:7, 8:11, 11:5, 11:8)
      4) Panagiotis Gionis 2:3 Jon Persson (14:12, 11:13, 14:12, 4:11, 4:11)
      5) Pavel Sirucek 3:1 Jens Lundqvist (5:11, 11:7, 11:8, 11:6)


      [0:3] Roskilde (DEN) 0:3 Saarbrücken (GER) [2:1]
      1) Zhai Yujia 1:3 Patrick Franziska (11:9, 10:12, 6:11, 9:11)
      2) Michael Maze 2:3 Darko Jorgic (8:11, 13:11, 8:11, 11:6, 6:11)
      3) Tamas Lakatos 2:3 Tomas Polansky (5:11, 11:9, 12:10, 7:11, 8:11)


      Group D:

      [1:2] Eslov (SWE) 0:3 Fakel Gazprom (RUS) [3:0]
      1) Truls Möregårdh 0:3 Vladimir Samsonov (6:11, 10:12, 7:11)
      2) Ioannis Sgouropoulos 0:3 Dimitrij Ovtcharov (6:11, 5:11, 2:11)
      3) Robert Svensson 1:3 Marcos Freitas (14:16, 12:10, 6:11, 6:11)


      [0:3] Hennebont (FRA) 3:0 Mühlhausen (GER) [2:1]
      1) Liam Pitchford 3:1 Ovidiu Ionescu (5:11, 11:6, 11:7, 11:7)
      2) Cedric Nuytinck 3:0 Daniel Habesohn (11:5, 11:9, 12:10)
      3) Fan Shengpeng 3:0 Steffen Mengel (11:7, 11:5, 11:8)


      Source: https://www.ettu.org/en/events/table...edule-results/

    14. Top | #10
      JesperStef is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Mod
      Senior TTD Member Country: Denmark
      JesperStef's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Spinlord Ultra Carbon DEF
      Forehand Rubber JOOLA Golden Tango PS
      Backhand Rubber TSP Curl P4

      Join Date
      Oct 2011
      Location
      Aarhus
      Posts
      606
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 1,152 Times in 430 Posts
      Results from Round 5 (Thu 29 - Fri 30 November 2018)

      Group A:

      [3:1] Pontoise-Cergy (FRA) 3:1 Ostrava (CZE) [0:4]
      1) Patrick Baum 3:1 Petr Korbel (11:4, 8:11, 11:6, 11:7)
      2) Can Akkuzu 3:1 Tomas Tregler (11:3, 9:11, 11:5, 11:4)
      3) Tristan Flore 2:3 Simon Belik (8:11, 12:10, 8:11, 11:8, 8:11)
      4) Patrick Baum 3:2 Tomas Tregler (7:11, 11:4, 11:6, 9:11, 11:9)


      [1:3] Sporting Clube (POR) 3:2 Borussia Dusseldorf (GER) [4:0]
      1) Quadri Aruna 3:2 Anton Källberg (16:18, 11:9, 11:3, 5:11, 11:6)
      2) Diogo Carvalho 0:3 Achanta Sharath Kamal (3:11, 5:11, 8:11)
      3) Bode Abiodun 1:3 Timo Boll (8:11, 6:11, 11:6, 7:11)
      4) Quadri Aruna 3:0 Achanta Sharath Kamal (11:6, 11:9, 11:9)
      5) Diogo Carvalho 3:2 Anton Källberg (11:2, 9:11, 12:10, 8:11, 11:8)


      Group B:

      [1:3] Walter Wels (AUT) 3:2 Dekorglass Dzialdowo (POL) [2:2]
      1) Adam Szudi 0:3 Wang Yang (3:11, 7:11, 5:11)
      2) Park Ganghyeon 3:1 Wong Chun Ting (11:7, 8:11, 11:9, 11:7)
      3) Deni Kozul 3:0 Jiri Vrablik (11:6, 11:5, 11:9)
      4) Adam Szudi 2:3 Wong Chun Ting (6:11, 12:10, 11:8, 8:11, 10:12)
      5) Park Ganghyeon 3:2 Wang Yang (9:11, 11:9, 7:11, 11:6, 11:9)


      [2:2] La Romagne (FRA) 0:3 UMMC (RUS) [3:1]
      1) Adrian Crisan 1:3 Jonathan Groth (6:11, 8:11, 11:7, 6:11)
      2) Chen Tianyuan 2:3 Fang Bo (11:5, 11:7, 1:11, 5:11, 10:12)
      3) Brice Ollivier 1:3 Aleksandr Shibaev (11:8, 13:15, 10:12, 11:13)


      Group C:

      [3:1] Bogoria Grodzisk (POL) 1:3 Roskilde (DEN) [0:4]
      1) Panagiotis Gionis 2:3 Michael Maze (11:8, 10:12, 11:8, 8:11, 3:11)
      2) Pavel Sirucek 1:3 Zhai Yujia (8:11, 11:9, 9:11, 7:11)
      3) Marek Badowski 3:2 Tamas Lakatos (11:8, 8:11, 11:9, 4:11, 11:8)
      4) Panagiotis Gionis 1:3 Zhai Yujia (11:7, 7:11, 8:11, 6:11)


      [2:2] Vaillante Angers (FRA) 3:1 Saarbrücken (GER) [3:1]
      1) Jon Persson 3:0 Darko Jorgic (11:6, 11:9, 11:1)
      2) Andrea Landrieu 3:2 Patrick Franziska (8:11, 12:10, 5:11, 11:7, 12:10)
      3) Jens Lundqvist 2:3 Liao Cheng-Ting (11:8, 9:11, 9:11, 11:6, 9:11)
      4) Andrea Landrieu 3:0 Darko Jorgic (11:7, 11:9, 11:9)


      Group D:

      [1:3] Hennebont (FRA) 3:0 Eslov (SWE) [1:3]
      1) Fan Shengpeng 3:1 Ioannis Sgouropoulos (13:11, 11:13, 11:8, 14:12)
      2) Cedric Nuytinck 3:1 Truls Möregårdh (11:7, 11:6, 8:11, 11:3)
      3) Georgios Stamatouros 3:1 Zhang Fuzhou (11:6, 11:8, 5:11, 11:4)


      [2:2] Mühlhausen (GER) 0:3 Fakel Gazprom (RUS) [4:0]
      1) Daniel Habesohn 2:3 Dimitrij Ovtcharov (11:9, 7:11, 13:11, 2:11, 7:11)
      2) Ovidiu Ionescu 2:3 Marcos Freitas (11:9, 5:11, 3:11, 11:7, 9:11)
      3) Lubomir Jancarik 2:3 Vladimir Samsonov (13:11, 5:11, 11:8, 11:13, 1:11)

      Source: https://www.ettu.org/en/events/table...edule-results/

    15. Top | #11
      JesperStef is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Mod
      Senior TTD Member Country: Denmark
      JesperStef's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Spinlord Ultra Carbon DEF
      Forehand Rubber JOOLA Golden Tango PS
      Backhand Rubber TSP Curl P4

      Join Date
      Oct 2011
      Location
      Aarhus
      Posts
      606
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 1,152 Times in 430 Posts
      Results from Round 6 (Thu 06 - Fri 07 December 2018)

      Group A:

      [0:5] Ostrava (CZE) 1:3 Sporting Clube (POR) [2:3]
      1) Simon Belik 0:3 Diogo Carvalho (7:11, 4:11, 7:11)
      2) Tomas Tregler 3:1 Quadri Aruna (11:9, 4:11, 11:9, 11:2)
      3) Tomas Koldas 1:3 Bode Abiodun (12:14, 11:9, 8:11, 7:11)
      4) Simon Belik 0:3 Quadri Aruna (10:12, 9:11, 7:11)


      [4:1] Borussia Dusseldorf (GER) 3:1 Pontoise-Cergy (FRA) [4:1]
      1) Timo Boll 3:0 Can Akkuzu (11:6, 11:6, 11:7)
      2) Kristian Karlsson 1:3 Mattias Falck (6:11, 11:6, 8:11, 7:11)
      3) Omar Assar 3:2 Patrick Baum (7:11, 11:7, 11:9, 4:11, 11:8)
      4) Timo Boll 3:1 Mattias Falck (11:6, 11:1, 13:15, 11:9)


      Final standings (after Round 6):
      1) Borussia Dusseldorf (GER) [5:1]
      2) Pontoise-Cergy (FRA) [4:2]
      3) Sporting Clube (POR) [3:3]
      4) Ostrava (CZE) [0:5]


      Group B:

      [4:1] UMMC (RUS) 3:0 Dekorglass Dzialdowo (POL) [2:3]
      1) Fang Bo 3:1 Wang Yang (11:6, 9:11, 11:4, 11:7)
      2) Aleksandr Shibaev 3:2 Wong Chun Ting (2:11, 9:11, 11:8, 11:6, 11:5)
      3) Jonathan Groth 3:0 Jiri Vrablik (11:6, 11:3, 13:11)


      [2:3] Walter Wels (AUT) 3:2 La Romagne (FRA) [2:3]
      1) Park Ganghyeon 3:0 Daniel Gorak (11:7, 11:8, 11:9)
      2) Deni Kozul 0:3 Chen Tianyuan (8:11, 6:11, 7:11)
      3) Adam Szudi 0:3 Adrian Crisan (9:11, 10:12, 11:13)
      4) Park Ganghyeon 3:0 Chen Tianyuan (11:8, 11:9, 11:7)
      5) Deni Kozul 3:0 Daniel Gorak (11:7, 11:4, 11:8)


      Final standings (after Round 6):
      1) UMMC (RUS) [5:1]
      2) Walter Wels (AUT) [3:3]
      3) La Romagne (FRA) [2:4]
      4) Dekorglass Dzialdowo (POL) [2:4]


      Group C:

      [1:4] Roskilde (DEN) 1:3 Vaillante Angers (FRA) [3:2]
      1) Zhai Yujia 3:0 Andrea Landrieu (11:7, 11:8, 11:4)
      2) Michael Maze 0:3 Jon Persson (8:11, 3:11, 9:11)
      3) Tamas Lakatos 2:3 Joao Geraldo (12:10, 7:11, 7:11, 11:4, 8:11)
      4) Zhai Yujia 0:3 Jon Persson (5:11, 8:11, 13:15)


      [3:2] Saarbrücken (GER) 2:3 Bogoria Grodzisk (POL) [3:2]
      1) Patrick Franziska 3:2 Kaii Yoshida (2:11, 4:11, 11:6, 11:9, 11:9)
      2) Darko Jorgic 1:3 Panagiotis Gionis (6:11, 11:6, 6:11, 12:14)
      3) Tomas Polansky 0:3 Pavel Sirucek (5:11, 3:11, 8:11)
      4) Patrick Franziska 3:0 Marek Badowski (11:9, 11:7, 11:5)
      5) Darko Jorgic 1:3 Kaii Yoshida (11:9, 8:11, 7:11, 11:13)


      Final standings (after Round 6):
      1) Vaillante Angers (FRA) [4:2]
      2) Bogoria Grodzisk (POL) [4:2]
      3) Saarbrücken (GER) [3:3]
      4) Roskilde (DEN) [1:5]


      Group D:

      [5:0] Fakel Gazprom (RUS) 3:1 Hennebont (FRA) [2:3]
      1) Yan An 3:0 Sasha Gillen (11:8, 11:5, 11:3)
      2) Alexey Liventsov 3:0 Georgios Stamatouros (11:4, 11:3, 11:5)
      3) Denis Ivonin 2:3 Cedric Nuytinck (11:7, 11:8, 9:11, 3:11, 9:11)
      4) Yan An 3:0 Georgios Stamatouros (11:6, 11:5, 11:2)


      [1:4] Eslov (SWE) 2:3 Mühlhausen (GER) [2:3]
      1) Truls Möregårdh 1:3 Lubomir Jancarik (13:11, 1:11, 5:11, 8:11)
      2) Zhang Fuzhou 0:3 Daniel Habesohn (9:11, 7:11, 11:13)
      3) Robert Svensson 3:2 Ovidiu Ionescu (8:11, 11:9, 9:11, 11:7, 11:3)
      4) Truls Möregårdh 3:1 Daniel Habesohn (11:9, 11:6, 9:11, 11:8)
      5) Zhang Fuzhou 2:3 Lubomir Jancarik (7:11, 11:7, 11:3, 9:11, 3:11)


      Final standings (after Round 6):
      1) Fakel Gazprom (RUS) [6:0]
      2) Mühlhausen (GER) [3:3]
      3) Hennebont (FRA) [2:4]
      4) Eslov (SWE) [1:4]


      Source: https://www.ettu.org/en/events/table...edule-results/
      Last edited by JesperStef; 01-24-2019 at 08:47 PM.

    16. The Following User Likes JesperStef's Post:

      Suga D (01-24-2019)

    17. Top | #12
      FruitLoop is offline
      says Looping
       
      Senior TTD Member Country: Europe
      FruitLoop's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Butterfly Tomokazu Harimoto Innerforce ALC
      Forehand Rubber Butterfly Dignics 05
      Backhand Rubber Butterfly Dignics 05

      Join Date
      Sep 2018
      Posts
      840
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 531 Times in 325 Posts
      What happened to the Dima, Vladi, Mizutani unbeatable team?

    18. Top | #13
      drunix80 is offline
      says Warp Speed
       
      Senior TTD Member Country: South Korea

      Equipment:
      Blade Butterfly Zhang Jike ALC
      Forehand Rubber Xiom Omega IV Pro
      Backhand Rubber Xiom Omega V Pro

      Join Date
      Oct 2016
      Location
      Seoul
      Posts
      852
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 918 Times in 457 Posts
      The way Timo goes through these European youngsters without losing a sweat in so embarassing.

    19. Top | #14
      JesperStef is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Mod
      Senior TTD Member Country: Denmark
      JesperStef's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Spinlord Ultra Carbon DEF
      Forehand Rubber JOOLA Golden Tango PS
      Backhand Rubber TSP Curl P4

      Join Date
      Oct 2011
      Location
      Aarhus
      Posts
      606
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 1,152 Times in 430 Posts
      Results from Quarter-finals - 1st Leg (Wed 25 – Fri 25 January 2019)

      [C2] Bogoria Grodzisk (POL) 1:3 Borussia Dusseldorf (GER) [A1] (Thu 24 Jan)
      1) Kaii Yoshida 3:0 Kristian Karlsson (11:5, 11:3, 12:10)
      2) Pavel Sirucek 0:3 Timo Boll (9:11, 6:11, 6:11)
      3) Panagiotis Gionis 2:3 Anton Källberg (11:6, 11:8, 7:11, 4:11, 8:11)
      4) Kaii Yoshida 0:3 Timo Boll (5:11, 6:11, 6:11)


      [D2] Mühlhausen (GER) 2:3 UMMC (RUS) [B1] (Fri 25 Jan)
      1) Daniel Habesohn 1:3 Andrej Gacina (6:11, 6:11, 11:8, 8:11)
      2) Lubomir Jancarik 1:3 Fang Bo (11:9, 3:11, 10:12, 13:15)
      3) Ovidiu Ionescu 3:2 Jonathan Groth (8:11, 11:9, 4:11, 11:7, 11:1)
      4) Daniel Habesohn 3:1 Fang Bo (7:11, 11:7, 12:10, 11:6)
      5) Lubomir Jancarik 1:3 Andrej Gacina (6:11, 11:9, 3:11, 7:11)


      [B2] Walter Wels (AUT) 0:3 Angers Vaillante (FRA) [C1] (Fri 25 Jan)
      1) Deni Kozul 1:3 Jens Lundqvist (9:11, 11:7, 6:11, 4:11)
      2) Adam Szusi 0:3 Joao Geraldo (8:11, 9:11, 5:11)
      3) Dominique Plattner 0:3 Andrea Landrieu (6:11, 2:11, 4:11)


      [A2] Pontoise-Cergy (FRA) 0:3 Fakel Gazprom (RUS) [D1] (Wed 23 Jan)
      1) Mattias Falck 2:3 Marcos Freitas (11:7, 11:7, 12:14, 9:11, 9:11)
      2) Tristan Flore 2:3 Dimitrij Ovtcharov (5:11, 17:15, 8:11, 11:4, 6:11)
      3) Can Akkuzu 0:3 Vladimir Samsonov (5:11, 4:11, 4:11)


      Schedule for Quarter-finals - 2nd Leg (Fri 08 February 2019):

      [A1] Borussia Dusseldorf (GER) vs Bogoria Grodzisk (POL) [C2] (Thu 07 Feb)

      [B1] UMMC (RUS) vs Mühlhausen (GER) [D2]

      [C1] Angers Vaillante (FRA) vs Walter Wels (AUT)
      [B2]
      [D1] Fakel Gazprom (RUS) vs Pontoise-Cergy (FRA) [A2]


      Source: https://www.ettu.org/en/events/table...edule-results/
      Last edited by JesperStef; 01-27-2019 at 08:16 PM.

    20. The Following User Likes JesperStef's Post:

      akoozab (01-28-2019)

    21. Top | #15
      Suga D is offline
      says really love hearing Adam
      commenting but don´t
      appreciate he (probably
      unwanted) gives the word
      Dictator a positive meaning.
      There is nothing positive
      about Dictators. PERIOD!
       
      Master TTD Member Country: Europe
      Suga D's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Nittaku Killton
      Forehand Rubber BH BTY Tenergy05
      Backhand Rubber FH DHS Hurricane 3 Neo

      Join Date
      May 2015
      Location
      3rd rock from the sun
      Posts
      3,228
      Reviews
      Read 5 Reviews
      Liked 3,889 Times in 2,001 Posts
      Quote Originally Posted by JesperStef View Post
      4) Daniel Habesohn 3:1 Fang Bo (7:11, 11:7, 12:10, 11:6)
      That came surprisingly unexpected.

    22. The Following User Likes Suga D's Post:

      akoozab (01-28-2019)

    23. Top | #16
      akoozab is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Established TTD Member Country: Russian Federation

      Equipment:
      Blade Zhang Jike SZLC
      Forehand Rubber Omega7 pro
      Backhand Rubber Omega7 asia

      Join Date
      Mar 2012
      Location
      Russia
      Posts
      123
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 26 Times in 23 Posts
      Where's videos?

    24. Top | #17
      TTLondon2012 is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Verified Youtuber
      Master TTD Member Country: Germany
      TTLondon2012's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Donic Ovtcharov Senso Soft Carbon
      Forehand Rubber Butterfly Tenergy 80
      Backhand Rubber Butterfly Tenergy 64-FX

      Join Date
      Nov 2012
      Location
      Germany
      Posts
      2,173
      Reviews
      Read 3 Reviews
      Liked 2,057 Times in 855 Posts
      21,March 2019: Semifinal Leg 2 - Dusseldorf vs UMMC

      Match 2: Timo Boll vs Fang Bo


    25. The Following 2 Users Like TTLondon2012's Post:

      Atas Newton (03-24-2019),Suga D (03-23-2019)

    26. Top | #18
      mart1nandersson is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Senior TTD Member Country: Sweden
      mart1nandersson's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Butterfly JSH / Diode V
      Forehand Rubber Butterfly Rozena
      Backhand Rubber Tibhar Grass D.TecS

      Join Date
      Feb 2018
      Posts
      638
      Reviews
      Read 2 Reviews
      Liked 405 Times in 249 Posts
      Jens Lundqvist just beat Dima again. Impressive.

    27. Top | #19
      Suga D is offline
      says really love hearing Adam
      commenting but don´t
      appreciate he (probably
      unwanted) gives the word
      Dictator a positive meaning.
      There is nothing positive
      about Dictators. PERIOD!
       
      Master TTD Member Country: Europe
      Suga D's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Nittaku Killton
      Forehand Rubber BH BTY Tenergy05
      Backhand Rubber FH DHS Hurricane 3 Neo

      Join Date
      May 2015
      Location
      3rd rock from the sun
      Posts
      3,228
      Reviews
      Read 5 Reviews
      Liked 3,889 Times in 2,001 Posts
      Quote Originally Posted by TTLondon2012 View Post
      21,March 2019: Semifinal Leg 2 - Dusseldorf vs UMMC

      Match 2: Timo Boll vs Fang Bo

      Thanks for sharing this

    28. Top | #20
      phorkyas is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Established TTD Member Country: Germany

      Equipment:
      Blade Stiga Infinity VPS V
      Forehand Rubber Xiom Vega Europe
      Backhand Rubber Andro Hexer Duro

      Join Date
      Nov 2017
      Location
      Germany
      Posts
      122
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 69 Times in 44 Posts
      Quote Originally Posted by akoozab View Post
      Where's videos?
      https://www.ettu.org/en/events/table...edule-results/

      Sent from my ZTE Grand S II LTE using Tapatalk

    Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

    Tags for this Thread

    Posting Permissions

    • You may not post new threads
    • You may not post replies
    • You may not post attachments
    • You may not edit your posts
    •  
    Log in or Register
    BACK TO TOP