Back to Forum
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 21
  1. JesperStef is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Senior TTD Member 1,276 698
    JesperStef's Avatar
    JesperStef is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Senior TTD Member 698 1,276
    #1

    European Champions League 2017/2018

    Results from Round 1 (Wed 26 - Fri 28 September 2018):

    Group A:

    Ostrava (CZE) 0:3 AS Pontoise-Cergy (FRA)
    1) Tomas Tregler 2:3 Can Akkuzu (5:11, 4:11, 13:11, 11:8, 4:11)
    2) Felipe Olivares 0:3 Mattias Falck (9:11, 6:11, 11:13)
    3) Ondrej Bajger 0:3 Tristan Flore (9:11, 6:11, 8:11)

    Borussia Düsseldorf (GER) 3:0 Sporting Clube (POR)
    1) Omar Assar 3:1 Diogo Carvalho (11:3, 11:4, 7:11, 13:11)
    2) Kristian Karlsson 3:1 Quadri Aruna (11:7, 9:11, 12:10, 11:9)
    3) Anton Källberg 3:1 Bode Abiodun (14:12, 11:5, 7:11, 11:4)


    Group B:

    Dekorglass Dzialdowo (POL) 3:0 Walter Wels (AUT)
    1) Wong Chun Ting 3:0 Adam Szudi (11:8, 11:8, 11:2)
    2) Wang Yang 3:1 Park Ganghyeon (11:9, 9:11, 11:7, 11:4)
    3) Jiri Vrablik 3:2 Deni Kozul (12:10, 2:11, 11:7, 9:11, 11:4)

    UMMC (RUS) 3:0 La Romagne (FRA)
    1) Fang Bo 3:1 Daniel Gorak (11:7, 11:6, 8:11, 13:11)
    2) Jonathan Groth 3:1 Chen Tianyuan (12:10, 11:9, 9:11, 13:11)
    3) Andrej Gacina 3:0 Brice Ollivier (11:5, 11:5, 11:5)


    Group C:

    Roskilde (DEN) 0:3 Bogoria Grodzisk (POL)
    1) Zhai Yujia 2:3 Pavel Sirucek (7:11, 15:13, 11:8, 3:11, 9:11)
    2) Michael Maze 0:3 Masaki Yoshida (8:11, 4:11, 4:11)
    3) Tamas Lakatos 1:3 Panagiotis Gionis (11:8, 5:11, 8:11, 11:13)

    Saarbrücken (GER) 3:0 Vaillante Angers (FRA)
    1) Patrick Franziska 3:0 Jens Lundqvist (11:5, 11:9, 11:6)
    2) Darko Jorgic 3:2 Jon Persson (11:8, 2:11, 5:11, 11:8, 11:7)
    3) Cristian Pletea 3:2 Andrea Landrieu (6:11, 11:9, 11:7, 4:11, 11:9)


    Group D:

    Fakel Gazprom (RUS) 3:0 Mühlhausen (GER)
    1) Marcos Freitas 3:2 Daniel Habesohn (11:6, 9:11, 11:4, 4:11, 11:3)
    2) Yan An 3:2 Ovidiu Ionescu (15:13, 8:11, 11:5, 8:11, 11:7)
    3) Dimitrij Ovtcharov 3:1 Steffen Mengel (10:12, 11:3, 13:11, 11:6)

    Eslöv (SWE) 3:1 Hennebont (FRA)
    1) Truls Möregårdh 3:0 Fan Shengpeng (11:5, 11:9, 11:9)
    2) Ioannis Sgouropoulos 0:3 Liam Pitchford (3:11, 9:11, 7:11)
    3) Robert Svensson 3:2 Cedric Nuytinck (15:17, 5:11, 13:11, 11:8, 11:3)
    4) Truls Möregårdh 3:0 Liam Pitchford (11:7, 11:7, 11:9)


    The Following User Likes JesperStef's Post:

    Suga D


  2. TTLondon2012 is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Master TTD Member 2,110 2,200
    TTLondon2012's Avatar
    TTLondon2012 is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Master TTD Member 2,200 2,110
    #2
    28,Sep 2018

    Eslövs vs Hennebont

    Match 4:

    The Following User Likes TTLondon2012's Post:

    gmiller2233


  3. andrew_tihi is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Established TTD Member 21 132
    andrew_tihi's Avatar
    andrew_tihi is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Established TTD Member 132 21
    #3
    interesting matches

  4. JesperStef is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Senior TTD Member 1,276 698
    JesperStef's Avatar
    JesperStef is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Senior TTD Member 698 1,276
    #4
    Results from Round 2 (Wed 10 - Fri 19 October 2018)

    Group A:

    Pontoise-Cergy (FRA) 1:3 Borussia Düsseldorf (GER)
    1) Mattias Falck 2:3 Kristian Karlsson (11:9, 6:11, 11:4, 5:11, 11:13)
    2) Can Akkuzu 1:3 Timo Boll (11:3, 9:11, 9:11, 8:11)
    3) Tristan Flore 3:2 Omar Assar (11:5, 11:8, 8:11, 5:11, 12:10)
    4) Mattias Falck 1:3 Timo Boll (4:11, 7:11, 12:10, 6:11)


    Sporting Clube (POR) 3:2 Ostrava (CZE)
    1) Quadri Aruna 3:1 Felipe Olivares (11:4, 11:5, 5:11, 11:6)
    2) Diogo Calvalho 2:3 Tomas Tregler (11:5, 1:11, 11:4, 10:12, 9:11)
    3) Bode Abiodun 3:1 Ondrej Bajger (14:12, 11:8, 8:11, 11:5)
    4) Quadri Aruna 1:3 Tomas Tregler (4:11, 11:8, 9:11, 8:11)
    5) Diogo Calvalho 3:1 Felipe Olivares (13:11, 7:11, 11:3, 11:4)


    Group B:

    Dekorglass Dzialdowo (POL) 0:3 UMMC (RUS)
    1) Wang Yang 1:3 Aleksandr Shibaev (6:11, 6:11, 12:10, 10:12)
    2) Pawel Fertikowski 0:3 Jonathan Groth (8:11, 9:11, 8:11)
    3) Jiri Vrablik 0:3 Andrej Gacina (5:11, 11:13, 8:11)


    La Romagne (FRA) 3:1 Walter Wels (AUT)
    1) Chen Tianyuan 3:0 Dominique Plattner (11:9, 11:8, 11:8)
    2) Daniel Gorak 3:2 Adam Szudi (8:11, 11:7, 11:8, 9:11, 11:8)
    3) Brice Ollivier 1:3 Deni Kozul (13:11, 13:15, 9:11, 3:11)
    4) Chen Tianyuan 3:1 Adam Szudi (9:11, 11:4, 12:10, 11:7)


    Group C:

    Vaillante Angers (FRA) 3:1 Roskilde (DEN)
    1) Jon Persson 3:1 Michael Maze (11:4, 11:4, 6:11, 14:12)
    2) Joao Geraldo 1:3 Zhai Yujia (11:8, 9:11, 7:11, 4:11)
    3) Jens Lundqvist 3:2 Tamas Lakatos (11:6, 9:11, 11:13, 11:6, 14:12)
    4) Jon Persson 3:0 Zhai Yujia (11:4, 11:8, 11:8)


    Bogoria Grodzisk (POL) 3:0 Saarbrücken (GER)
    1) Panagiotis Gionis 3:1 Darko Jorgic (11:7, 5:11, 11:7, 11:9)
    2) Marek Badowski 3:2 Patrick Franziska (7:11, 11:6, 12:10, 5:11, 11:5)
    3) Pavel Sirucek 3:1 Liao Cheng-Ting (9:11, 11:4, 11:6, 11:7)


    Group D:

    Hennebont (FRA) 0:3 Fakel Gazprom (RUS)
    1) Fan Shengpeng 0:3 Marcos Freitas (8:11, 8:11, 5:11)
    2) Liam Pitchford 2:3 Dimitrij Ovtcharov (11:9, 13:11, 9:11, 12:14, 12:14)
    3) Cedric Nuytinck 1:3 Vladimir Samsonov (10:12, 7:11, 11:7, 9:11)


    Mühlhausen (GER) vs Eslöv (SWE) (Fri 19 October)


    Source: https://www.ettu.org/en/events/table-tennis-champions-league-men/schedule-results/

    The Following User Likes JesperStef's Post:

    Ilia Minkin

    Last edited by JesperStef; 10-14-2018 at 04:21 PM.

  5. Ilia Minkin is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Master TTD Member 1,984 1,715
    I
    Ilia Minkin is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Master TTD Member 1,715 1,984
    #5
    This match is insane

    The Following User Likes Ilia Minkin's Post:

    zeio


  6. zeio is offline
    says 快、準、狠、變、轉
     
    Master TTD Member 7,563 5,339
    zeio's Avatar
    zeio is offline
    says 快、準、狠、變、轉
     
    Master TTD Member 5,339 7,563

    User Info Menu


    Jan 2018
    PNG
    5,339
    7,563
    21309
    Read 0 Reviews
    #6
    Quote Originally Posted by Ilia Minkin
    This match is insane

    Can somebody tell london2012 to stop speeding up the video? -_-
    Race for Tokyo 2020+1 - Women's Top 11, Japan
    Time capsules - 2020, 2024, 2028

  7. JesperStef is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Senior TTD Member 1,276 698
    JesperStef's Avatar
    JesperStef is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Senior TTD Member 698 1,276
    #7
    Results from Round 2 (Fri 19 October 2018)

    Group D:

    [0:1] Mühlhausen (GER) 3:2 Eslöv (SWE) [1:0]
    1) Daniel Habesohn 3:1 Robert Svensson (12:10, 15:13, 3:11, 11:5)
    2) Lubomir Jancarik 1:3 Truls Möregård (11:9, 7:11, 8:11, 6:11)
    3) Ovidiu Ionescu 0:3 Ioannis Sgouropoulos (3:11, 4:11, 9:11)
    4) Daniel Habesohn 3:2 Truls Möregård (11:2, 5:11, 6:11, 11:3, 11:8)
    5) Lubomir Jancarik 3:2 Robert Svensson (11:5, 11:1, 8:11, 5:11, 11:8)


    Source: https://www.ettu.org/en/events/table...edule-results/

    Last edited by JesperStef; 10-19-2018 at 10:03 PM.

  8. JesperStef is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Senior TTD Member 1,276 698
    JesperStef's Avatar
    JesperStef is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Senior TTD Member 698 1,276
    #8
    Results from Round 3 (Thu 25 - Fri 26 October 2018)

    Group A:

    [2:0] Borussia Düsseldorf (GER) 3:0 Ostrava (CZE) [0:2]
    1) Timo Boll 3:0 Ondrej Bajger (11:2, 11:5, 11:6)
    2) Kristian Karlsson 3:0 Tomas Tregler (11:6, 11:9, 11:7)
    3) Anton Källberg 3:1 Petr Korbel (10:12, 12:10, 13:11, 11:6)


    [1:1] Sporting Clube (POR) 0:3 Pontoise-Cergy (FRA) [1:1]
    1) Diogo Carvalho 2:3 Tristan Flore (8:11, 12:10, 11:6, 12:14, 2:11)
    2) Quadri Aruna 2:3 Mattias Falck (11:5, 8:11, 9:11, 11:4, 3:11)
    3) Bode Abiodun 2:3 Can Akkuzu (11:8, 6:11, 11:9, 5:11, 5:11)


    Group B:

    [1:1] La Romagne (FRA) 3:1 Dekorglass Dzialdowo (POL) [1:1]
    1) Chen Tianyuan 3:2 Wang Yang (10:12, 11:3, 11:8, 5:11, 11:8)
    2) Daniel Gorak 0:3 Jiri Vrablik (5:11, 8:11, 4:11)
    3) Brice Ollivier 3:1 Pawel Fertikowski (9:11, 11:5, 12:10, 11:5)
    4) Chen Tianyuan 3:0 Jiri Vrablik (11:9, 12:10, 11:4)


    [2:0] UMMC (RUS) 3:0 Walter Wels (AUT) [0:2]
    1) Jonathan Groth 3:2 Adam Szudi (3:11, 7:11, 11:8, 11:2, 11:7)
    2) Andrej Gacina 3:0 Deni Kozul (11:8, 11:8, 11:9)
    3) Aleksandr Shibaev 3:0 Christian Friedrich (11:5, 11:7, 11:5)


    Group C:

    [1:1] Saarbrücken (GER) 3:1 Roskilde (DEN) [0:2]
    1) Patrick Franziska 3:0 Tamas Lakatos (11:6, 11:8, 11:6)
    2) Cristian Pletea 3:2 Zhai Yujia (11:8, 13:11, 5:11, 7:11, 11:7)
    3) Tomas Polansky 0:3 Michael Maze (6:11, 5:11, 9:11)
    4) Patrick Franziska 3:1 Zhai Yujia (11:5, 11:7, 5:11, 11:6)


    [1:1] Vaillante Angers (FRA) 3:0 Bogoria Grodzisk [2:0]
    1) Jon Persson 3:2 Panagiotis Gionis (11:6, 7:11, 11:9, 10:12, 11:5)
    2) Jens Lundqvist 3:0 Pavel Sirucek (11:5, 11:9, 11:6)
    3) Joao Geraldo 3:0 Marek Badowski (11:7, 11:4, 11:3)


    Group D:

    [2:0] Fakel Gazprom (RUS) 3:0 Eslöv (SWE) [1:1]
    1) Marcos Freitas 3:0 Ioannis Sgouropoulos (11:9, 11:7, 11:5)
    2) Yan An 3:0 Troels Möregårdh (11:8, 11:7, 11:8)
    3) Vladimir Samsonov 3:0 Zhang Fuzhou (11:4, 11:5, 11:1)


    [1:1] Mühlhausen (GER) 3:0 Hennebont (FRA) [0:2]
    1) Daniel Habesohn 3:0 Fan Shengpeng (11:6, 11:7, 11:9)
    2) Lubomir Jancarik 3:2 Liam Pitchford (11:8, 11:8, 4:11, 10:12, 11:5)
    3) Steffen Mengel 3:1 Georgios Stamatouros (11:9, 12:10, 10:12, 11:5)


    Source: https://www.ettu.org/en/events/table...edule-results/










    Last edited by JesperStef; 10-26-2018 at 09:39 PM.

  9. JesperStef is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Senior TTD Member 1,276 698
    JesperStef's Avatar
    JesperStef is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Senior TTD Member 698 1,276
    #9
    Results from Round 4 (Wed 14 - Fri 16 November 2018)

    Group A:

    [0:3] Ostrava (CZE) 2:3 Borussia Dusseldorf (GER) [3:0]
    1) Tomas Tregler 3:2 Anton Källberg (11:8, 5:11, 11:3, 9:11, 14:12)
    2) Petr Korbel 0:3 Timo Boll (4:11, 8:11, 7:11)
    3) Simon Belik 3:1 Omar Assar (12:10, 11:7, 5:11, 11:9)
    4) Tomas Tregler 0:3 Timo Boll (8:11, 2:11, 3:11)
    5) Petr Korbel 1:3 Anton Källberg (8:11, 6:11, 11:6, 8:11)


    [2:1] Pontoise-Cergy (FRA) 3:2 Sporting Clube (POR) [1:2]
    1) Mattias Falck 3:0 Bode Abiodun (12:10, 11:7, 11:6)
    2) Can Akkuzu 1:3 Quadri Aruna (7:11, 10:12, 11:9, 8:11)
    3) Tristan Flore 2:3 Diogo Carvalho (11:9, 13:15, 11:7, 5:11, 9:11)
    4) Mattias Falck 3:2 Quadri Aruna (11:3, 12:10, 7:11, 9:11, 11:6)
    5) Can Akkuzu 3:0 Bode Abiodun (18:16, 11:9, 11:3)


    Group B:

    [1:2] Dekorglass Dzialdowo (POL) 3:0 La Romagne (FRA) [2:1]
    1) Taku Takakiwa 3:0 Adrian Crisan (11:5, 11:4, 11:6)
    2) Wang Yang 3:1 Chen Tianyuan (9:11, 11:9, 16:14, 11:8)
    3) Jiri Vrablik 3:0 Daniel Gorak (11:4, 11:4, 11:7)


    [0:3] Walter Wels (AUT) 3:1 UMMC (RUS) [3:0]
    1) Park Ganghyeon 3:0 Artur Abusev (11:4, 11:6, 11:6)
    2) Deni Kozul 2:3 Jonathan Groth (7:11, 11:7, 6:11, 12:10, 9:11)
    3) Adam Szudi 3:1 Ilya Zhidkov (11:4, 11:9, 8:11, 11:4)
    4) Park Ganghyeoun 3:1 Jonathan Groth (11:8, 11:6, 7:11, 11:3)


    Group C:

    [2:1] Bogoria Grodzisk (POL) 3:2 Vaillante Angers (FRA) [2:1]
    1) Panagiotis Gionis 3:1 Jens Lundqvist (7:11, 11:3, 11:6, 11:5)
    2) Pavel Sirucek 1:3 Jon Persson (11:8, 3:11, 11:13, 7:11)
    3) Kaii Yoshida 3:2 Joao Geraldo (6:11, 11:7, 8:11, 11:5, 11:8)
    4) Panagiotis Gionis 2:3 Jon Persson (14:12, 11:13, 14:12, 4:11, 4:11)
    5) Pavel Sirucek 3:1 Jens Lundqvist (5:11, 11:7, 11:8, 11:6)


    [0:3] Roskilde (DEN) 0:3 Saarbrücken (GER) [2:1]
    1) Zhai Yujia 1:3 Patrick Franziska (11:9, 10:12, 6:11, 9:11)
    2) Michael Maze 2:3 Darko Jorgic (8:11, 13:11, 8:11, 11:6, 6:11)
    3) Tamas Lakatos 2:3 Tomas Polansky (5:11, 11:9, 12:10, 7:11, 8:11)


    Group D:

    [1:2] Eslov (SWE) 0:3 Fakel Gazprom (RUS) [3:0]
    1) Truls Möregårdh 0:3 Vladimir Samsonov (6:11, 10:12, 7:11)
    2) Ioannis Sgouropoulos 0:3 Dimitrij Ovtcharov (6:11, 5:11, 2:11)
    3) Robert Svensson 1:3 Marcos Freitas (14:16, 12:10, 6:11, 6:11)


    [0:3] Hennebont (FRA) 3:0 Mühlhausen (GER) [2:1]
    1) Liam Pitchford 3:1 Ovidiu Ionescu (5:11, 11:6, 11:7, 11:7)
    2) Cedric Nuytinck 3:0 Daniel Habesohn (11:5, 11:9, 12:10)
    3) Fan Shengpeng 3:0 Steffen Mengel (11:7, 11:5, 11:8)


    Source: https://www.ettu.org/en/events/table...edule-results/

  10. JesperStef is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Senior TTD Member 1,276 698
    JesperStef's Avatar
    JesperStef is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Senior TTD Member 698 1,276
    #10
    Results from Round 5 (Thu 29 - Fri 30 November 2018)

    Group A:

    [3:1] Pontoise-Cergy (FRA) 3:1 Ostrava (CZE) [0:4]
    1) Patrick Baum 3:1 Petr Korbel (11:4, 8:11, 11:6, 11:7)
    2) Can Akkuzu 3:1 Tomas Tregler (11:3, 9:11, 11:5, 11:4)
    3) Tristan Flore 2:3 Simon Belik (8:11, 12:10, 8:11, 11:8, 8:11)
    4) Patrick Baum 3:2 Tomas Tregler (7:11, 11:4, 11:6, 9:11, 11:9)


    [1:3] Sporting Clube (POR) 3:2 Borussia Dusseldorf (GER) [4:0]
    1) Quadri Aruna 3:2 Anton Källberg (16:18, 11:9, 11:3, 5:11, 11:6)
    2) Diogo Carvalho 0:3 Achanta Sharath Kamal (3:11, 5:11, 8:11)
    3) Bode Abiodun 1:3 Timo Boll (8:11, 6:11, 11:6, 7:11)
    4) Quadri Aruna 3:0 Achanta Sharath Kamal (11:6, 11:9, 11:9)
    5) Diogo Carvalho 3:2 Anton Källberg (11:2, 9:11, 12:10, 8:11, 11:8)


    Group B:

    [1:3] Walter Wels (AUT) 3:2 Dekorglass Dzialdowo (POL) [2:2]
    1) Adam Szudi 0:3 Wang Yang (3:11, 7:11, 5:11)
    2) Park Ganghyeon 3:1 Wong Chun Ting (11:7, 8:11, 11:9, 11:7)
    3) Deni Kozul 3:0 Jiri Vrablik (11:6, 11:5, 11:9)
    4) Adam Szudi 2:3 Wong Chun Ting (6:11, 12:10, 11:8, 8:11, 10:12)
    5) Park Ganghyeon 3:2 Wang Yang (9:11, 11:9, 7:11, 11:6, 11:9)


    [2:2] La Romagne (FRA) 0:3 UMMC (RUS) [3:1]
    1) Adrian Crisan 1:3 Jonathan Groth (6:11, 8:11, 11:7, 6:11)
    2) Chen Tianyuan 2:3 Fang Bo (11:5, 11:7, 1:11, 5:11, 10:12)
    3) Brice Ollivier 1:3 Aleksandr Shibaev (11:8, 13:15, 10:12, 11:13)


    Group C:

    [3:1] Bogoria Grodzisk (POL) 1:3 Roskilde (DEN) [0:4]
    1) Panagiotis Gionis 2:3 Michael Maze (11:8, 10:12, 11:8, 8:11, 3:11)
    2) Pavel Sirucek 1:3 Zhai Yujia (8:11, 11:9, 9:11, 7:11)
    3) Marek Badowski 3:2 Tamas Lakatos (11:8, 8:11, 11:9, 4:11, 11:8)
    4) Panagiotis Gionis 1:3 Zhai Yujia (11:7, 7:11, 8:11, 6:11)


    [2:2] Vaillante Angers (FRA) 3:1 Saarbrücken (GER) [3:1]
    1) Jon Persson 3:0 Darko Jorgic (11:6, 11:9, 11:1)
    2) Andrea Landrieu 3:2 Patrick Franziska (8:11, 12:10, 5:11, 11:7, 12:10)
    3) Jens Lundqvist 2:3 Liao Cheng-Ting (11:8, 9:11, 9:11, 11:6, 9:11)
    4) Andrea Landrieu 3:0 Darko Jorgic (11:7, 11:9, 11:9)


    Group D:

    [1:3] Hennebont (FRA) 3:0 Eslov (SWE) [1:3]
    1) Fan Shengpeng 3:1 Ioannis Sgouropoulos (13:11, 11:13, 11:8, 14:12)
    2) Cedric Nuytinck 3:1 Truls Möregårdh (11:7, 11:6, 8:11, 11:3)
    3) Georgios Stamatouros 3:1 Zhang Fuzhou (11:6, 11:8, 5:11, 11:4)


    [2:2] Mühlhausen (GER) 0:3 Fakel Gazprom (RUS) [4:0]
    1) Daniel Habesohn 2:3 Dimitrij Ovtcharov (11:9, 7:11, 13:11, 2:11, 7:11)
    2) Ovidiu Ionescu 2:3 Marcos Freitas (11:9, 5:11, 3:11, 11:7, 9:11)
    3) Lubomir Jancarik 2:3 Vladimir Samsonov (13:11, 5:11, 11:8, 11:13, 1:11)

    Source: https://www.ettu.org/en/events/table...edule-results/

  11. JesperStef is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Senior TTD Member 1,276 698
    JesperStef's Avatar
    JesperStef is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Senior TTD Member 698 1,276
    #11
    Results from Round 6 (Thu 06 - Fri 07 December 2018)

    Group A:

    [0:5] Ostrava (CZE) 1:3 Sporting Clube (POR) [2:3]
    1) Simon Belik 0:3 Diogo Carvalho (7:11, 4:11, 7:11)
    2) Tomas Tregler 3:1 Quadri Aruna (11:9, 4:11, 11:9, 11:2)
    3) Tomas Koldas 1:3 Bode Abiodun (12:14, 11:9, 8:11, 7:11)
    4) Simon Belik 0:3 Quadri Aruna (10:12, 9:11, 7:11)


    [4:1] Borussia Dusseldorf (GER) 3:1 Pontoise-Cergy (FRA) [4:1]
    1) Timo Boll 3:0 Can Akkuzu (11:6, 11:6, 11:7)
    2) Kristian Karlsson 1:3 Mattias Falck (6:11, 11:6, 8:11, 7:11)
    3) Omar Assar 3:2 Patrick Baum (7:11, 11:7, 11:9, 4:11, 11:8)
    4) Timo Boll 3:1 Mattias Falck (11:6, 11:1, 13:15, 11:9)


    Final standings (after Round 6):
    1) Borussia Dusseldorf (GER) [5:1]
    2) Pontoise-Cergy (FRA) [4:2]
    3) Sporting Clube (POR) [3:3]
    4) Ostrava (CZE) [0:5]


    Group B:

    [4:1] UMMC (RUS) 3:0 Dekorglass Dzialdowo (POL) [2:3]
    1) Fang Bo 3:1 Wang Yang (11:6, 9:11, 11:4, 11:7)
    2) Aleksandr Shibaev 3:2 Wong Chun Ting (2:11, 9:11, 11:8, 11:6, 11:5)
    3) Jonathan Groth 3:0 Jiri Vrablik (11:6, 11:3, 13:11)


    [2:3] Walter Wels (AUT) 3:2 La Romagne (FRA) [2:3]
    1) Park Ganghyeon 3:0 Daniel Gorak (11:7, 11:8, 11:9)
    2) Deni Kozul 0:3 Chen Tianyuan (8:11, 6:11, 7:11)
    3) Adam Szudi 0:3 Adrian Crisan (9:11, 10:12, 11:13)
    4) Park Ganghyeon 3:0 Chen Tianyuan (11:8, 11:9, 11:7)
    5) Deni Kozul 3:0 Daniel Gorak (11:7, 11:4, 11:8)


    Final standings (after Round 6):
    1) UMMC (RUS) [5:1]
    2) Walter Wels (AUT) [3:3]
    3) La Romagne (FRA) [2:4]
    4) Dekorglass Dzialdowo (POL) [2:4]


    Group C:

    [1:4] Roskilde (DEN) 1:3 Vaillante Angers (FRA) [3:2]
    1) Zhai Yujia 3:0 Andrea Landrieu (11:7, 11:8, 11:4)
    2) Michael Maze 0:3 Jon Persson (8:11, 3:11, 9:11)
    3) Tamas Lakatos 2:3 Joao Geraldo (12:10, 7:11, 7:11, 11:4, 8:11)
    4) Zhai Yujia 0:3 Jon Persson (5:11, 8:11, 13:15)


    [3:2] Saarbrücken (GER) 2:3 Bogoria Grodzisk (POL) [3:2]
    1) Patrick Franziska 3:2 Kaii Yoshida (2:11, 4:11, 11:6, 11:9, 11:9)
    2) Darko Jorgic 1:3 Panagiotis Gionis (6:11, 11:6, 6:11, 12:14)
    3) Tomas Polansky 0:3 Pavel Sirucek (5:11, 3:11, 8:11)
    4) Patrick Franziska 3:0 Marek Badowski (11:9, 11:7, 11:5)
    5) Darko Jorgic 1:3 Kaii Yoshida (11:9, 8:11, 7:11, 11:13)


    Final standings (after Round 6):
    1) Vaillante Angers (FRA) [4:2]
    2) Bogoria Grodzisk (POL) [4:2]
    3) Saarbrücken (GER) [3:3]
    4) Roskilde (DEN) [1:5]


    Group D:

    [5:0] Fakel Gazprom (RUS) 3:1 Hennebont (FRA) [2:3]
    1) Yan An 3:0 Sasha Gillen (11:8, 11:5, 11:3)
    2) Alexey Liventsov 3:0 Georgios Stamatouros (11:4, 11:3, 11:5)
    3) Denis Ivonin 2:3 Cedric Nuytinck (11:7, 11:8, 9:11, 3:11, 9:11)
    4) Yan An 3:0 Georgios Stamatouros (11:6, 11:5, 11:2)


    [1:4] Eslov (SWE) 2:3 Mühlhausen (GER) [2:3]
    1) Truls Möregårdh 1:3 Lubomir Jancarik (13:11, 1:11, 5:11, 8:11)
    2) Zhang Fuzhou 0:3 Daniel Habesohn (9:11, 7:11, 11:13)
    3) Robert Svensson 3:2 Ovidiu Ionescu (8:11, 11:9, 9:11, 11:7, 11:3)
    4) Truls Möregårdh 3:1 Daniel Habesohn (11:9, 11:6, 9:11, 11:8)
    5) Zhang Fuzhou 2:3 Lubomir Jancarik (7:11, 11:7, 11:3, 9:11, 3:11)


    Final standings (after Round 6):
    1) Fakel Gazprom (RUS) [6:0]
    2) Mühlhausen (GER) [3:3]
    3) Hennebont (FRA) [2:4]
    4) Eslov (SWE) [1:4]


    Source: https://www.ettu.org/en/events/table...edule-results/

    The Following User Likes JesperStef's Post:

    Suga D

    Last edited by JesperStef; 01-24-2019 at 08:47 PM.

  12. FruitLoop is offline
    says Looping
     
    Senior TTD Member 537 840
    FruitLoop's Avatar
    FruitLoop is offline
    says Looping
     
    Senior TTD Member 840 537
    #12
    What happened to the Dima, Vladi, Mizutani unbeatable team?

  13. drunix80 is offline
    says Warp Speed
     
    Senior TTD Member 1,011 966
    D
    drunix80 is offline
    says Warp Speed
     
    Senior TTD Member 966 1,011
    #13
    The way Timo goes through these European youngsters without losing a sweat in so embarassing.

  14. JesperStef is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Senior TTD Member 1,276 698
    JesperStef's Avatar
    JesperStef is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Senior TTD Member 698 1,276
    #14
    Results from Quarter-finals - 1st Leg (Wed 25 – Fri 25 January 2019)

    [C2] Bogoria Grodzisk (POL) 1:3 Borussia Dusseldorf (GER) [A1] (Thu 24 Jan)
    1) Kaii Yoshida 3:0 Kristian Karlsson (11:5, 11:3, 12:10)
    2) Pavel Sirucek 0:3 Timo Boll (9:11, 6:11, 6:11)
    3) Panagiotis Gionis 2:3 Anton Källberg (11:6, 11:8, 7:11, 4:11, 8:11)
    4) Kaii Yoshida 0:3 Timo Boll (5:11, 6:11, 6:11)


    [D2] Mühlhausen (GER) 2:3 UMMC (RUS) [B1] (Fri 25 Jan)
    1) Daniel Habesohn 1:3 Andrej Gacina (6:11, 6:11, 11:8, 8:11)
    2) Lubomir Jancarik 1:3 Fang Bo (11:9, 3:11, 10:12, 13:15)
    3) Ovidiu Ionescu 3:2 Jonathan Groth (8:11, 11:9, 4:11, 11:7, 11:1)
    4) Daniel Habesohn 3:1 Fang Bo (7:11, 11:7, 12:10, 11:6)
    5) Lubomir Jancarik 1:3 Andrej Gacina (6:11, 11:9, 3:11, 7:11)


    [B2] Walter Wels (AUT) 0:3 Angers Vaillante (FRA) [C1] (Fri 25 Jan)
    1) Deni Kozul 1:3 Jens Lundqvist (9:11, 11:7, 6:11, 4:11)
    2) Adam Szusi 0:3 Joao Geraldo (8:11, 9:11, 5:11)
    3) Dominique Plattner 0:3 Andrea Landrieu (6:11, 2:11, 4:11)


    [A2] Pontoise-Cergy (FRA) 0:3 Fakel Gazprom (RUS) [D1] (Wed 23 Jan)
    1) Mattias Falck 2:3 Marcos Freitas (11:7, 11:7, 12:14, 9:11, 9:11)
    2) Tristan Flore 2:3 Dimitrij Ovtcharov (5:11, 17:15, 8:11, 11:4, 6:11)
    3) Can Akkuzu 0:3 Vladimir Samsonov (5:11, 4:11, 4:11)


    Schedule for Quarter-finals - 2nd Leg (Fri 08 February 2019):

    [A1] Borussia Dusseldorf (GER) vs Bogoria Grodzisk (POL) [C2] (Thu 07 Feb)

    [B1] UMMC (RUS) vs Mühlhausen (GER) [D2]

    [C1] Angers Vaillante (FRA) vs Walter Wels (AUT)
    [B2]
    [D1] Fakel Gazprom (RUS) vs Pontoise-Cergy (FRA) [A2]


    Source: https://www.ettu.org/en/events/table...edule-results/

    The Following User Likes JesperStef's Post:

    akoozab

    Last edited by JesperStef; 01-27-2019 at 08:16 PM.

  15. Suga D is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Master TTD Member 3,903 3,228
    Suga D's Avatar
    Suga D is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Master TTD Member 3,228 3,903

    User Info Menu

    #15
    Quote Originally Posted by JesperStef
    4) Daniel Habesohn 3:1 Fang Bo (7:11, 11:7, 12:10, 11:6)
    That came surprisingly unexpected.

    The Following User Likes Suga D's Post:

    akoozab


  16. akoozab is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Established TTD Member 29 134
    A
    akoozab is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Established TTD Member 134 29

    User Info Menu

    #16
    Where's videos?

  17. TTLondon2012 is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Master TTD Member 2,110 2,200
    TTLondon2012's Avatar
    TTLondon2012 is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Master TTD Member 2,200 2,110
    #17
    21,March 2019: Semifinal Leg 2 - Dusseldorf vs UMMC

    Match 2: Timo Boll vs Fang Bo

    The Following 2 Users Like TTLondon2012's Post:

    Atas Newton and Suga D


  18. mart1nandersson is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Elite TTD Member 751 1,085
    mart1nandersson's Avatar
    mart1nandersson is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Elite TTD Member 1,085 751
    #18
    Jens Lundqvist just beat Dima again. Impressive.

  19. Suga D is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Master TTD Member 3,903 3,228
    Suga D's Avatar
    Suga D is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Master TTD Member 3,228 3,903

    User Info Menu

    #19
    Quote Originally Posted by TTLondon2012
    21,March 2019: Semifinal Leg 2 - Dusseldorf vs UMMC

    Match 2: Timo Boll vs Fang Bo

    Thanks for sharing this

  20. phorkyas is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Established TTD Member 112 174
    P
    phorkyas is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Established TTD Member 174 112
    #20
    Quote Originally Posted by akoozab
    Where's videos?
    https://www.ettu.org/en/events/table...edule-results/

    Sent from my ZTE Grand S II LTE using Tapatalk

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Create a new Topic:
Title is required.