• Join our newsletter: 
  • Welcome Guest


    Results 1 to 11 of 11
    1. Top | #1
      Suga D is offline
      says really love hearing Adam
      commenting but don´t
      appreciate he (probably
      unwanted) gives the word
      Dictator a positive meaning.
      There is nothing positive
      about Dictators. PERIOD!
       
      Master TTD Member Country: Europe
      Suga D's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Nittaku Killton
      Forehand Rubber BH BTY Tenergy05
      Backhand Rubber FH DHS Hurricane 3 Neo

      Join Date
      May 2015
      Location
      3rd rock from the sun
      Posts
      3,227
      Reviews
      Read 5 Reviews
      Liked 3,893 Times in 2,003 Posts

      Coming TTBL Season (2019/2020) looks quite promising

      The last season just has ended less than two weeks ago and the coming new season already is stealing the thunder.
      Many changes within the teams have been announced already.

      Quite a big surprise was when a few weeks ago a new club and team named TTC Ebner Ulm was founded and got a wildcard for the upcoming TTBL season 2019/2020

      At first many thought it already was much too late to form a proper team, but all naysayers got bent over when Mr. Ebner lately announced that the team´s complete.

      And what a team they have now:

      First Gustavo Tsuboi left Werder Bremen and will be playing for Ulm.
      His teammates will be none other than:

      Tiago Apolonia (returning to TTBL from TT Saitama, Japan)
      Abdel-Kader Salifou (coming from KST Energa-Manekin Toruń, Poland)
      Viktor Brodd (coming from AmiensSport Tennis de Table, France)

      plus the team will also help in the development of young players so they also signed up with
      Kay Stumper (coming from a third league team (SV Salamander Kornwestheim) very talented son of Rudy Stumper and Bao Di)

      but that wasn´t all.
      They also managed to sign up two players with CTTSL experience (actually one of them was CNT player, who lost a famous match against Michael Maze in 2005)
      Many of you probably have realized that I´m speaking of Hao Shuaei and Cui Qinglei.

      As a bonus player (since they don´t have any backup teams yet) they also signed up with An Jaehyun (who is waiting for approval from the Korean association)

      but this wasn´t all. The other teams have also made some promising changes.

      here´s the complete list:

      TTC Schwalbe Bergneustadt


      Coming:
      Alberto Miño (BV Borussia 09 Dortmund)
      Leaving:
      Vladimir Sidorenko (TTF Liebherr Ochsenhausen)


      SV Werder Bremen


      Coming:
      Mattias Falck (AS Pontoise Cergy TT, France)
      Kirill Gerassimenko (TTC Zugbrücke Grenzau)
      Marcelo Aguirre (TTC Zugbrücke Grenzau)
      Leaving:
      Bastian Steger (TSV Bad Königshofen)
      Gustavo Tsuboi (TTC Neu-Ulm)
      Florent Lambiet (Chartres ASTT, France)

      Borussia Düsseldorf

      Coming:
      Ricardo Walther (ASV Grünwettersbach)
      Leaving:
      none


      TTC RhönSprudel Fulda-Maberzell


      Coming:
      zero
      Leaving:
      Wang Xi (ASV Grünwettersbach)


      TTC Zugbrücke Grenzau

      Coming:
      Kanak Jha (1. FSV Mainz 05)
      Ioannis Sgouropoulos (Eslövs AI Bordtennis, Sweden)
      Leaving:
      Kirill Gerassimenko (SV Werder Bremen)
      Marcelo Aguirre (SV Werder Bremen)


      ASV Grünwettersbach


      Coming:
      Tobias Rasmussen (1. FC Saarbrücken TT)
      Wang Xi (TTC RhönSprudel Fulda-Maberzell)
      Guilherme Teodoro (SV Plüderhausen)
      Leaving:
      Ricardo Walther (Borussia Düsseldorf)
      Bojan Tokic (Apuania Carrara, Italy)


      TTC indeland Jülich

      Coming:
      Deni Kozul (SPG Walter Wels, Austria)
      Ewout Oostwouder (Næstved BTK, Denmark)
      Leaving:
      Martin Allegro (France)


      TSV Bad Königshofen


      Coming:
      Bastian Steger (SV Werder Bremen)
      Leaving:
      Bence Majoros (France)


      Post SV Mühlhausen

      Coming:
      Zilch
      Leaving:
      Nada


      TTF Liebherr Ochsenhausen

      Coming:
      Vladimir Sidorenko (TTC Schwalbe Bergneustadt)
      Leaving:
      Jang Woojin (Destination unknown)


      1. FC Saarbrücken TT

      Coming:
      Cristian Pletea (Top Star TT Constantia, Romania)
      Shang Kun (K.S. Dekorglass Dzialdowo, Poland)
      Leaving:
      Liao Cheng-Ting (Destination unknown)
      Tobias Rasmussen (ASV Grünwettersbach)


      source: http://ttbl.de/die-transferliste-wer-spielt-wo-2019-20
      Last edited by Suga D; 06-08-2019 at 07:04 AM.

    2. The Following 5 Users Like Suga D's Post:

      FruitLoop (06-07-2019),JesperStef (06-07-2019),NextLevel (4 Weeks Ago),RidTheKid (06-07-2019),yoass (06-07-2019)

    3. Top | #2
      FruitLoop is offline
      says Looping
       
      Senior TTD Member Country: Europe
      FruitLoop's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Butterfly Tomokazu Harimoto Innerforce ALC
      Forehand Rubber Butterfly Dignics 05
      Backhand Rubber Butterfly Dignics 05

      Join Date
      Sep 2018
      Posts
      840
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 532 Times in 326 Posts
      A lot of the top European talents in the Bundesliga. Minus a few French and Truls.

    4. The Following User Likes FruitLoop's Post:

      Suga D (06-07-2019)

    5. Top | #3
      Suga D is offline
      says really love hearing Adam
      commenting but don´t
      appreciate he (probably
      unwanted) gives the word
      Dictator a positive meaning.
      There is nothing positive
      about Dictators. PERIOD!
       
      Master TTD Member Country: Europe
      Suga D's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Nittaku Killton
      Forehand Rubber BH BTY Tenergy05
      Backhand Rubber FH DHS Hurricane 3 Neo

      Join Date
      May 2015
      Location
      3rd rock from the sun
      Posts
      3,227
      Reviews
      Read 5 Reviews
      Liked 3,893 Times in 2,003 Posts
      Quote Originally Posted by FruitLoop View Post
      A lot of the top European talents in the Bundesliga. Minus a few French and Truls.
      Absolutely.

      Plus the three former CTTSL players Shang Kun, Hao Shuaei and Cui Qinglei got me really looking forward.

    6. Top | #4
      JesperStef is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Mod
      Senior TTD Member Country: Denmark
      JesperStef's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Spinlord Ultra Carbon DEF
      Forehand Rubber JOOLA Golden Tango PS
      Backhand Rubber TSP Curl P4

      Join Date
      Oct 2011
      Location
      Aarhus
      Posts
      667
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 1,231 Times in 463 Posts
      Teams:

      [1] TTF Liebherr Ochsenhausen
      Hugo Calderano, BRA [WR#6]
      Simon Gauzy, FRA [WR#20]
      Jakub Dyjas, POL [WR#60]
      Stefan Fegerl, AUT [WR#70]
      Vladimir Sidorenko, RUS [WR#193] (from Bergneustadt, GER)


      [2] 1. FC Saarbrücken TT
      Patrick Franziska, GER [WR#15]
      Darko Jorgic, SLO [WR#38]
      Cristian Pletea, ROU [WR#115] (from Top Star Constanta, ROU)
      Tomas Polansky, CZE [WR#225]

      Shang Kun, CHN (from Dekorglass Dzialdowo, POL)


      [3-4] Borussia Düsseldorf
      Timo Boll, GER [WR#8]
      Kristian Karlsson, SWE [WR#25]
      Achanta Sharath Kamal, IND [WR#37]
      Ricardo Walther, GER [WR#42] (from Grünwettersbach)Omar Assar, EGY [WR#51]
      Anton Källberg, SWE [WR#108]


      [3-4] TTC Schwalbe Bergneustadt
      Benedikt Duda, GER [WR#46]
      Paul Drinkhall, ENG [WR#82]
      Alvaro Robles, ESP [WR#84]
      Alberto Miño, EQU [WR#100] (from Borussia Dortmund, GER 2nd league)


      [5] TTC RhönSprudel Fulda-Maberzell
      Tomislav Pucar, CRO [WR#34]
      Ruwen Filus, GER [WR#54]
      Thomas Keinath, SVK [WR#476]
      Fan Bo Meng, GER


      [6] Post SV Mühlhausen
      Daniel Habesohn, AUT [WR#27]
      Ovidiu Ionescu, ROU [WR#44]
      Lubomir Jancarik, CZE [WR#68]
      Steffen Mengel, GER [WR#197]


      [7] ASV Grünwettersbach
      Sathiyan Gnanasekaran, IND [WR#30]
      Dang Qiu, GER [WR#66]
      Tobias Rasmussen, DEN [WR#174] (from Saarbrücken)
      Wang Xi, GER (from Fulda-Maberzell, GER)
      Guilherme Teodoro, BRA (from Plüderhausen, GER 2nd league)



      [8] TSV Bad Königshofen
      Mizuki Oikawa, JPN [WR#76]
      Bastian Steger, GER [WR#88] (from Werder Bremen, GER)
      Kilian Ort, GER [WR#215]
      Filip Zeljko, CRO [WR#517]


      [9] TTC Zugbrücke Grenzau
      Kanak Jha, USA [WR#33] (from Mainz, GER 2nd league)
      Anders Lind, DEN [WR#74]

      Mihai Bobocica, ITA [WR#98]
      Ioannis Sgouropoulos, GRE [WR#199] (from Eslöv, SWE)


      [10] SV Werder Bremen
      Mattias Falck, SWE [WR#7] (from Pontoise Cergy, FRA)
      Kirill Gerassimenko, KAZ [WR#39] (from Grenzau)
      Marcelo Aguirre, PAR [WR#77] (from Grenzau)

      Hunor Szöcs, HUN [WR#106]


      [11] TTC indeland Jülich
      Deni Kozul [WR#89] (from Walter Wels, AUT)
      Robin Devos, BEL [WR#92]

      Ewout Oostwouder [WR#131] (from Næstved, DEN)
      Dennis Klein, GER [WR#227]


      [new] TTC Neu-Ulm
      Gustavo Tsuboi [WR#32] (from Werder Bremen, GER)
      Tiago Apolonia [WR#71] (from TT Saitama, JPN)
      An Jaehyun [WR#73] (from Samsung Life Insurance, KOR)
      Kay Stumper (from Salamander Kornwestheim, GER 3rd league)
      Abdel-Kader Salifou [WR#272] (from Energa-Manekin Toruń, POL)
      Viktor Brodd [WR#448] (from AmiensSport, FRA 3rd league)
      Hao Shuai (from Shenzhen Baoan, CHN)
      Cui Qinglei (from Shandong Luneng, CHN)


      Last edited by JesperStef; 4 Weeks Ago at 08:25 PM.

    7. Top | #5
      JesperStef is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Mod
      Senior TTD Member Country: Denmark
      JesperStef's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Spinlord Ultra Carbon DEF
      Forehand Rubber JOOLA Golden Tango PS
      Backhand Rubber TSP Curl P4

      Join Date
      Oct 2011
      Location
      Aarhus
      Posts
      667
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 1,231 Times in 463 Posts
      Current Standings
      ...


      Top 10 Players
      ...
      Last edited by JesperStef; 4 Weeks Ago at 09:50 PM.

    8. Top | #6
      JesperStef is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Mod
      Senior TTD Member Country: Denmark
      JesperStef's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Spinlord Ultra Carbon DEF
      Forehand Rubber JOOLA Golden Tango PS
      Backhand Rubber TSP Curl P4

      Join Date
      Oct 2011
      Location
      Aarhus
      Posts
      667
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 1,231 Times in 463 Posts
      Results from Round 2 (Sun 25 Aug 2019):

      [0:1] Neu-Ulm 1:3 Mühlhausen [0:1]
      1) Tiago Apolonia 3:1 Ovidiu Ionescu (10:12, 11:9, 11:8, 12:10)
      2) Viktor Brodd 1:3 Daniel Habesohn (11:6, 8:11, 8:11, 9:11)
      3) Gustavo Tsuboi 2:3 Steffen Mengel (9:11, 5:11, 11:7, 11:8, 10:12)
      4) Tiago Apolonia 1:3 Daniel Habesohn (11:9, 7:11, 7:11, 7:11)
      5) Abdel-Kader Salifou/Gustavo Tsuboi vs Ovidiu Ionescu/Lubomir Jancarik


      [1:0] Saarbrücken 3:0 Düsseldorf [1:0]
      1) Shang Kun 3:1 Ricardo Walther (11:5, 11:2, 9:11, 11:8)
      2) Darko Jorgic 3:0 Anton Källberg (11:8, 11:7, 11:4)
      3) Cristian Pletea 3:0 Danny Heister (11:9, 11:4, 11:4)
      4) Shang Kun vs Anton Källberg
      5) Darko Jorgic/Tomas Polansky vs Ricardo Walther/Danny Heister


      [0:1] Fulda-Maberzell 3:1 Ochsenhausen [0:1]
      1) Tomislav Pucar 3:2 Stefan Fegerl (4:11, 8:11, 11:7, 11:9, 11:8)
      2) Ruwen Filus 3:2 Simon Gauzy (4:11, 11:8, 11:6, 7:11, 11:6)
      3) Fan Bo Meng 0:3 Vladimir Sidorenko (0:11, 7:11, 10:12)
      4) Tomislav Pucar 3:0 Simon Gauzy (11:6, 11:5, 11:7)
      5) Ruwen Filus/Fan Bo Meng vs Stefan Fegerl/Jakub Dyjas


      [0:1] Grenzau 0:3 Bergneustadt [1:0]
      1) Kanak Jha 2:3 Paul Drinkhall (11:6, 8:11, 7:11, 11:4, 5:11)
      2) Anders Lind 1:3 Benedikt Duda (11:9, 12:14, 10:12, 9:11)
      3) Ioannis Sgouropoulos 1:3 Alvaro Robles (11:13, 5:11, 11:4, 9:11)
      4) Kanak Jha vs Benedikt Duda
      5) Anders Lind/Mihai Bobocica vs Alvaros Robles/Paul Drinkhall


      [0:1] Jülich 1:3 Bad Königshofen [1:0]
      1) Deni Kozul 0:3 Mizuki Oikawa (7:11, 9:11, 9:11)
      2) Dennis Klein 1:3 Bastian Steger (6:11, 9:11, 12:10, 8:11)
      3) Robin Devos 3:1 Kilian Ort (13:11, 11:9, 9:11, 11:6)
      4) Deni Kozul 1:3 Bastian Steger (11:5, 1:11, 7:11, 7:11)
      5) Robin Devos/Ewout Oostwouder vs Mizuki Oikawa/Kilian Ort


      [1:0] Grünwettersbach 2:3 Werder Bremen [1:0]
      1) Wang Xi 3:2 Hunor Szöcs (8:11, 9:11, 11:5, 11:9, 11:6)
      2) Tobias Rasmussen 3:1 Mattias Falck (6:11, 12:10, 11:8, 11:8)
      3) Dang Qiu 0:3 Kirill Gerassimenko (5:11, 7:11, 2:11)
      4) Wang Xi 1:3 Mattias Falck (11:6, 9:11, 6:11, 5:11)
      5) Dang Qiu/Tobias Rasmussen 2:3 Hunor Szöcs/Kirill Gerassimenko (6:11, 4:11, 11:9, 11:8, 6:11)


      Results from Round 1 (Sat 17 Aug 2019):


      Ochsenhausen 0:3 Saarbrücken
      1) Hugo Calderano 2:3 Tomas Polansky (10:12, 9:11, 12:10, 11:9, 8:11)
      2) Simon Gauzy 2:3 Patrick Franziska (9:11, 11:6, 11:9, 6:11, 8:11)
      3) Stefan Fegerl 1:3 Shang Kun (11:8, 8:11, 7:11, 10:12)
      4) Hugo Calderano vs Patrick Franziska
      5) Stefan Fegerl/Simon Gauzy vs Shang Kun/Tomas Polansky


      Grünwettersbach 3:2 Neu-Ulm
      1) Wang Xi 3:1 Abdel-Kader Salifou (11:9, 11:4, 7:11, 11:6)
      2) Dang Qiu 3:1 Tiago Apolonia (12:14, 15:13, 11:8, 12:10)
      3) Sathiyan Gnanasekaran 2:3 Gustavo Tsuboi (11:9, 7:11, 8:11, 11:8, 6:11)
      4) Wang Xi 2:3 Tiago Apolonia (11:9, 10:12, 3:11, 17:15, 6:11)
      5) Dang Qiu/Tobias Rasmussen 3:2 Abdel-Kader Salifou/Gustavo Tsuboi (12:10, 11:6, 5:11, 8:11, 11:8)


      Bad Königshofen 3:0 Grenzau
      1) Bastian Steger 3:0 Mihai Bobocica (11:9, 11:5, 11:8)
      2) Kilian Ort 3:0 Kanak Jha (13:11, 11:5, 11:7)
      3) Mizuki Oikawa 3:0 Ioannis Sgouropoulos (11:5, 14:12, 11:2)
      4) Bastian Steger vs Kanak Jha
      5) Mizuki Oikawa/Kilian Ort vs Mihai Bobocica/Ioannis Sgouropoulos


      Düsseldorf 3:1 Mühlhausen
      1) Timo Boll 3:1 Lubomir Jancarik (11:4, 11:9, 9:11, 11:9)
      2) Ricardo Walther 0:3 Steffen Mengel (8:11, 8:11, 9:11)
      3) Anton Källberg 3:2 Daniel Habesohn (11:13, 11:8, 8:11, 11:2, 11:7)
      4) Timo Boll 3:2 Steffen Mengel (6:11, 11:4, 10:12, 11:7, 11:6)
      5) Ricardo Walther/Kristian Karlsson vs Daniel Habesohn/Lubomir Jancarik


      Werder Bremen 3:0 Jülich (Son 18 Aug)
      1) Mattias Falck 3:1 Robin Devos (11:6, 11:6, 3:11, 12:10)
      2) Hunor Szöcs 3:1 Deni Kozul (11:5, 6:11, 11:5, 11:9)
      3) Kirill Gerassimenko 3:1 Dennis Klein (11:9, 7:11, 11:6, 11:6)
      4) Mattias Falck vs Deni Kozul
      5) Hunor Szöcs/Kirill Gerassimenko vs Robin Devos/Ewout Oostwouder


      Bergneustadt 3:0 Fulda-Maberzell (Son 18 Aug)
      1) Alvaro Robles 3:0 Qing Yu Meng (11:6, 11:6, 12:10)
      2) Benedikt Duda 3:0 Ruwen Filus (11:4, 11:6, 11:4)
      3) Paul Drinkhall 3:1 Fan Bo Meng (11:7, 11:7, 9:11, 11:3)
      4) Alvaro Robles vs Ruwen Filus
      5) Benedikt Duda/Paul Drinkhall vs Thomas Keinath/Meng


      Source: https://ttbl.de/saison/spielplan/
      Last edited by JesperStef; 3 Weeks Ago at 08:51 PM.

    9. The Following 3 Users Like JesperStef's Post:

      Ioiettino (4 Weeks Ago),obsidian d (4 Weeks Ago),phorkyas (4 Weeks Ago)

    10. Top | #7
      JesperStef is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Mod
      Senior TTD Member Country: Denmark
      JesperStef's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Spinlord Ultra Carbon DEF
      Forehand Rubber JOOLA Golden Tango PS
      Backhand Rubber TSP Curl P4

      Join Date
      Oct 2011
      Location
      Aarhus
      Posts
      667
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 1,231 Times in 463 Posts
      Results from Round 3 (Sun 15 Sep 2019):


      [0:2] Neu-Ulm 2:3 Werder Bremen [2:0] (Tue 10 Sep)
      1) Tiago Apolonia 1:3 Hunor Szöcs (9:11, 8:11, 11:8, 8:11)
      2) Abdel-Kader Salifou 3:2 Mattias Falck (4:11, 11:6, 3:11, 11:6, 11:8)
      3) Kay Stumper 1:3 Kirill Gerassimenko (7:11, 11:7, 7:11, 8:11)
      4) Tiago Apolonia 3:2 Mattias Falck (11:5, 6:11, 16:14, 8:11, 12:10)
      5) Abdel-Kader Salifou/Kay Stumper 1:3 Hunor Szöcs/Kirill Gerassimenko (8:11, 4:11, 11:4, 11:13)



      [2:0] Bergneustadt 3:1 Jülich [0:2] (Fri 13 Sep)
      1) Benedikt Duda 3:1 Ewout Oostwouder (22:20, 11:7, 7:11, 11:5)
      2) Alvaro Robles 3:0 Deni Kozul (11:8, 12:10, 11:9)
      3) Paul Drinkhall 1:3 Robin Devos (11:5, 9:11, 9:11, 4:11)
      4) Benedikt Duda 3:0 Deni Kozul (11:2, 11:5, 11:4)



      [2:0] Bad Königshofen 3:0 Grünwettersbach [1:1]
      1) Bastian Steger 3:1 Dang Qiu (11:5, 4:11, 11:9, 11:4)2) Kilian Ort 3:2 Wang Xi (7:11, 11:6, 8:11, 11:8, 14:12)3) Mizuki Oikawa 3:1 Tobias Rasmussen (11:9, 8:11, 14:12, 11:8)


      [0:2] Ochsenhausen 3:1 Grenzau [0:2]
      1) Hugo Calderano 3:0 Kanak Jha (12:10, 11:9, 11:9)
      2
      ) Jakub Dyjas 1:3 Anders Lind (11:13, 11:9, 10:12, 5:11)
      3
      ) Simon Gauzy 3:2 Mihai Bobocica (10:12, 14:12, 11:5, 8:11, 11:8)
      4
      ) Hugo Calderano 3:1 Anders Lind (10:12, 11:3, 11:6, 11:6)



      [1:1] Fulda-Maberzell 2:3 Düsseldorf [1:1]
      1) Tomislav Pucar 3:1 Omar Assar (11:6, 8:11, 16:14, 11:9)
      2) Ruwen Filus 1:3 Ricardo Walther (7:11, 11:9, 9:11, 3:11)
      3) Fan Bo Meng 1:3 Anton Källberg (11:6, 5:11, 7:11, 4:11)
      4) Tomislav Pucar 3:1 Ricardo Walther (11:7, 11:5, 9:11, 11:5)
      5) Ruwen Filus/Qing Yu Meng 1:3 Anton Källberg/Omar Assar (9:11, 3:11, 15:13, 9:11)



      [1:1] Mühlhausen 2:3 Saarbrücken [2:0]
      1) Daniel Habesohn 3:2 Darko Jorgic (11:13, 12:10, 11:13, 11:7, 11:4)
      2) Lubomir Jancarik 1:3 Patrick Franziska (10:12, 11:9, 6:11, 4:11)
      3) Steffen Mengel 0:3 Tomas Polansky (9:11, 8:11, 10:12)
      4) Daniel Habesohn 3:1 Patrick Franziska (7:11, 11:7, 11:8, 12:10)
      5) Ovidiu Ionescu/Lubomir Jancarik 0:3 Darko Jorgic/Tomas Polansky (3:11, 9:11, 3:11)




      Source: https://ttbl.de/saison/spielplan/



    11. Top | #8
      mart1nandersson is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Senior TTD Member Country: Sweden
      mart1nandersson's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Victas Koji Matsushita
      Forehand Rubber Nittaku Fastarc C-1
      Backhand Rubber Tibhar Grass D.TecS

      Join Date
      Feb 2018
      Posts
      679
      Reviews
      Read 2 Reviews
      Liked 441 Times in 275 Posts
      Isn’t Danny Heister the coach of Düsseldorf? Why did he play in round 2? Last minute injury?

    12. Top | #9
      ILoveTT is offline
      says Japan to win World Team Cup!
       
      Advanced TTD Member Country: UK
      ILoveTT's Avatar

      Join Date
      Sep 2017
      Posts
      325
      Reviews
      Read 2 Reviews
      Liked 121 Times in 87 Posts
      Quote Originally Posted by mart1nandersson View Post
      Isn’t Danny Heister the coach of Düsseldorf? Why did he play in round 2? Last minute injury?
      Yeah doesnt seem right to me.

      Saarbrucken look very strong this year with Shang Kun and Franziska on form.

    13. Top | #10
      Michal_Z is online now
      This user has no status.
       
      Master TTD Member Country: Slovak Republic
      Michal_Z's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Gewo Alexander Valuch
      Forehand Rubber Gewo Nexxus EL Pro 48
      Backhand Rubber Gewo Nexxus XT Pro 48

      Join Date
      Jun 2011
      Location
      Slovakia
      Posts
      2,963
      Reviews
      Read 7 Reviews
      Liked 1,219 Times in 686 Posts
      Quote Originally Posted by ILoveTT View Post
      Yeah doesnt seem right to me.

      Saarbrucken look very strong this year with Shang Kun and Franziska on form.
      With already some surprising results!
      Polanský with huge names on his belt already and Franziska lost to Habesohn, wov..
      Falck keeps losing to many players..

    14. Top | #11
      Airoc is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Senior TTD Member Country: Germany

      Equipment:
      Blade Tibhar Custom
      Forehand Rubber Rasanter R50
      Backhand Rubber Rasanter R50

      Join Date
      Apr 2014
      Posts
      941
      Reviews
      Read 3 Reviews
      Liked 677 Times in 402 Posts
      Quote Originally Posted by mart1nandersson View Post
      Isn’t Danny Heister the coach of Düsseldorf? Why did he play in round 2? Last minute injury?
      Karlsson (couldn´t play) and Walther (couldn´t play well) injured, Boll too far advanced in Czech Open, Assar participating in African Games.

    15. The Following 2 Users Like Airoc's Post:

      JesperStef (4 Days Ago),mart1nandersson (5 Days Ago)

    Posting Permissions

    • You may not post new threads
    • You may not post replies
    • You may not post attachments
    • You may not edit your posts
    •  
    Log in or Register
    BACK TO TOP