Back to Forum
Results 1 to 11 of 11
  1. Suga D is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Master TTD Member 3,905 3,230
    Suga D's Avatar
    Suga D is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Master TTD Member 3,230 3,905

    User Info Menu

    #1

    Coming TTBL Season (2019/2020) looks quite promising

    The last season just has ended less than two weeks ago and the coming new season already is stealing the thunder.
    Many changes within the teams have been announced already.

    Quite a big surprise was when a few weeks ago a new club and team named TTC Ebner Ulm was founded and got a wildcard for the upcoming TTBL season 2019/2020

    At first many thought it already was much too late to form a proper team, but all naysayers got bent over when Mr. Ebner lately announced that the team´s complete.

    And what a team they have now:

    First Gustavo Tsuboi left Werder Bremen and will be playing for Ulm.
    His teammates will be none other than:

    Tiago Apolonia (returning to TTBL from TT Saitama, Japan)
    Abdel-Kader Salifou (coming from KST Energa-Manekin Toruń, Poland)
    Viktor Brodd (coming from AmiensSport Tennis de Table, France)

    plus the team will also help in the development of young players so they also signed up with
    Kay Stumper (coming from a third league team (SV Salamander Kornwestheim) very talented son of Rudy Stumper and Bao Di)

    but that wasn´t all.
    They also managed to sign up two players with CTTSL experience (actually one of them was CNT player, who lost a famous match against Michael Maze in 2005)
    Many of you probably have realized that I´m speaking of Hao Shuaei and Cui Qinglei.

    As a bonus player (since they don´t have any backup teams yet) they also signed up with An Jaehyun (who is waiting for approval from the Korean association)

    but this wasn´t all. The other teams have also made some promising changes.

    here´s the complete list:

    TTC Schwalbe Bergneustadt


    Coming:
    Alberto Miño (BV Borussia 09 Dortmund)
    Leaving:
    Vladimir Sidorenko (TTF Liebherr Ochsenhausen)


    SV Werder Bremen


    Coming:
    Mattias Falck (AS Pontoise Cergy TT, France)
    Kirill Gerassimenko (TTC Zugbrücke Grenzau)
    Marcelo Aguirre (TTC Zugbrücke Grenzau)
    Leaving:
    Bastian Steger (TSV Bad Königshofen)
    Gustavo Tsuboi (TTC Neu-Ulm)
    Florent Lambiet (Chartres ASTT, France)

    Borussia Düsseldorf

    Coming:
    Ricardo Walther (ASV Grünwettersbach)
    Leaving:
    none


    TTC RhönSprudel Fulda-Maberzell


    Coming:
    zero
    Leaving:
    Wang Xi (ASV Grünwettersbach)


    TTC Zugbrücke Grenzau

    Coming:
    Kanak Jha (1. FSV Mainz 05)
    Ioannis Sgouropoulos (Eslövs AI Bordtennis, Sweden)
    Leaving:
    Kirill Gerassimenko (SV Werder Bremen)
    Marcelo Aguirre (SV Werder Bremen)


    ASV Grünwettersbach


    Coming:
    Tobias Rasmussen (1. FC Saarbrücken TT)
    Wang Xi (TTC RhönSprudel Fulda-Maberzell)
    Guilherme Teodoro (SV Plüderhausen)
    Leaving:
    Ricardo Walther (Borussia Düsseldorf)
    Bojan Tokic (Apuania Carrara, Italy)


    TTC indeland Jülich

    Coming:
    Deni Kozul (SPG Walter Wels, Austria)
    Ewout Oostwouder (Næstved BTK, Denmark)
    Leaving:
    Martin Allegro (France)


    TSV Bad Königshofen


    Coming:
    Bastian Steger (SV Werder Bremen)
    Leaving:
    Bence Majoros (France)


    Post SV Mühlhausen

    Coming:
    Zilch
    Leaving:
    Nada


    TTF Liebherr Ochsenhausen

    Coming:
    Vladimir Sidorenko (TTC Schwalbe Bergneustadt)
    Leaving:
    Jang Woojin (Destination unknown)


    1. FC Saarbrücken TT

    Coming:
    Cristian Pletea (Top Star TT Constantia, Romania)
    Shang Kun (K.S. Dekorglass Dzialdowo, Poland)
    Leaving:
    Liao Cheng-Ting (Destination unknown)
    Tobias Rasmussen (ASV Grünwettersbach)


    source: http://ttbl.de/die-transferliste-wer-spielt-wo-2019-20

    The Following 5 Users Like Suga D's Post:

    FruitLoop, JesperStef and 3 others

    Last edited by Suga D; 06-08-2019 at 07:04 AM.

  2. FruitLoop is offline
    says Looping
     
    Senior TTD Member 537 840
    FruitLoop's Avatar
    FruitLoop is offline
    says Looping
     
    Senior TTD Member 840 537
    #2
    A lot of the top European talents in the Bundesliga. Minus a few French and Truls.

    The Following User Likes FruitLoop's Post:

    Suga D


  3. Suga D is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Master TTD Member 3,905 3,230
    Suga D's Avatar
    Suga D is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Master TTD Member 3,230 3,905

    User Info Menu

    #3
    Quote Originally Posted by FruitLoop
    A lot of the top European talents in the Bundesliga. Minus a few French and Truls.
    Absolutely.

    Plus the three former CTTSL players Shang Kun, Hao Shuaei and Cui Qinglei got me really looking forward.

  4. JesperStef is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Senior TTD Member 1,277 699
    JesperStef's Avatar
    JesperStef is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Senior TTD Member 699 1,277
    #4
    Teams:

    [1] TTF Liebherr Ochsenhausen
    Hugo Calderano, BRA [WR#6]
    Simon Gauzy, FRA [WR#20]
    Jakub Dyjas, POL [WR#60]
    Stefan Fegerl, AUT [WR#70]
    Vladimir Sidorenko, RUS [WR#193] (from Bergneustadt, GER)


    [2] 1. FC Saarbrücken TT
    Patrick Franziska, GER [WR#15]
    Darko Jorgic, SLO [WR#38]
    Cristian Pletea, ROU [WR#115] (from Top Star Constanta, ROU)
    Tomas Polansky, CZE [WR#225]

    Shang Kun, CHN (from Dekorglass Dzialdowo, POL)


    [3-4] Borussia Düsseldorf
    Timo Boll, GER [WR#8]
    Kristian Karlsson, SWE [WR#25]
    Achanta Sharath Kamal, IND [WR#37]
    Ricardo Walther, GER [WR#42] (from Grünwettersbach)Omar Assar, EGY [WR#51]
    Anton Källberg, SWE [WR#108]


    [3-4] TTC Schwalbe Bergneustadt
    Benedikt Duda, GER [WR#46]
    Paul Drinkhall, ENG [WR#82]
    Alvaro Robles, ESP [WR#84]
    Alberto Miño, EQU [WR#100] (from Borussia Dortmund, GER 2nd league)


    [5] TTC RhönSprudel Fulda-Maberzell
    Tomislav Pucar, CRO [WR#34]
    Ruwen Filus, GER [WR#54]
    Thomas Keinath, SVK [WR#476]
    Fan Bo Meng, GER


    [6] Post SV Mühlhausen
    Daniel Habesohn, AUT [WR#27]
    Ovidiu Ionescu, ROU [WR#44]
    Lubomir Jancarik, CZE [WR#68]
    Steffen Mengel, GER [WR#197]


    [7] ASV Grünwettersbach
    Sathiyan Gnanasekaran, IND [WR#30]
    Dang Qiu, GER [WR#66]
    Tobias Rasmussen, DEN [WR#174] (from Saarbrücken)
    Wang Xi, GER (from Fulda-Maberzell, GER)
    Guilherme Teodoro, BRA (from Plüderhausen, GER 2nd league)



    [8] TSV Bad Königshofen
    Mizuki Oikawa, JPN [WR#76]
    Bastian Steger, GER [WR#88] (from Werder Bremen, GER)
    Kilian Ort, GER [WR#215]
    Filip Zeljko, CRO [WR#517]


    [9] TTC Zugbrücke Grenzau
    Kanak Jha, USA [WR#33] (from Mainz, GER 2nd league)
    Anders Lind, DEN [WR#74]

    Mihai Bobocica, ITA [WR#98]
    Ioannis Sgouropoulos, GRE [WR#199] (from Eslöv, SWE)


    [10] SV Werder Bremen
    Mattias Falck, SWE [WR#7] (from Pontoise Cergy, FRA)
    Kirill Gerassimenko, KAZ [WR#39] (from Grenzau)
    Marcelo Aguirre, PAR [WR#77] (from Grenzau)

    Hunor Szöcs, HUN [WR#106]


    [11] TTC indeland Jülich
    Deni Kozul [WR#89] (from Walter Wels, AUT)
    Robin Devos, BEL [WR#92]

    Ewout Oostwouder [WR#131] (from Næstved, DEN)
    Dennis Klein, GER [WR#227]


    [new] TTC Neu-Ulm
    Gustavo Tsuboi [WR#32] (from Werder Bremen, GER)
    Tiago Apolonia [WR#71] (from TT Saitama, JPN)
    An Jaehyun [WR#73] (from Samsung Life Insurance, KOR)
    Kay Stumper (from Salamander Kornwestheim, GER 3rd league)
    Abdel-Kader Salifou [WR#272] (from Energa-Manekin Toruń, POL)
    Viktor Brodd [WR#448] (from AmiensSport, FRA 3rd league)
    Hao Shuai (from Shenzhen Baoan, CHN)
    Cui Qinglei (from Shandong Luneng, CHN)


    Last edited by JesperStef; 08-17-2019 at 08:25 PM.

  5. JesperStef is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Senior TTD Member 1,277 699
    JesperStef's Avatar
    JesperStef is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Senior TTD Member 699 1,277
    #5
    Current Standings
    ...


    Top 10 Players
    ...
    Last edited by JesperStef; 08-17-2019 at 09:50 PM.

  6. JesperStef is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Senior TTD Member 1,277 699
    JesperStef's Avatar
    JesperStef is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Senior TTD Member 699 1,277
    #6
    Results from Round 2 (Sun 25 Aug 2019):

    [0:1] Neu-Ulm 1:3 Mühlhausen [0:1]
    1) Tiago Apolonia 3:1 Ovidiu Ionescu (10:12, 11:9, 11:8, 12:10)
    2) Viktor Brodd 1:3 Daniel Habesohn (11:6, 8:11, 8:11, 9:11)
    3) Gustavo Tsuboi 2:3 Steffen Mengel (9:11, 5:11, 11:7, 11:8, 10:12)
    4) Tiago Apolonia 1:3 Daniel Habesohn (11:9, 7:11, 7:11, 7:11)
    5) Abdel-Kader Salifou/Gustavo Tsuboi vs Ovidiu Ionescu/Lubomir Jancarik


    [1:0] Saarbrücken 3:0 Düsseldorf [1:0]
    1) Shang Kun 3:1 Ricardo Walther (11:5, 11:2, 9:11, 11:8)
    2) Darko Jorgic 3:0 Anton Källberg (11:8, 11:7, 11:4)
    3) Cristian Pletea 3:0 Danny Heister (11:9, 11:4, 11:4)
    4) Shang Kun vs Anton Källberg
    5) Darko Jorgic/Tomas Polansky vs Ricardo Walther/Danny Heister


    [0:1] Fulda-Maberzell 3:1 Ochsenhausen [0:1]
    1) Tomislav Pucar 3:2 Stefan Fegerl (4:11, 8:11, 11:7, 11:9, 11:8)
    2) Ruwen Filus 3:2 Simon Gauzy (4:11, 11:8, 11:6, 7:11, 11:6)
    3) Fan Bo Meng 0:3 Vladimir Sidorenko (0:11, 7:11, 10:12)
    4) Tomislav Pucar 3:0 Simon Gauzy (11:6, 11:5, 11:7)
    5) Ruwen Filus/Fan Bo Meng vs Stefan Fegerl/Jakub Dyjas


    [0:1] Grenzau 0:3 Bergneustadt [1:0]
    1) Kanak Jha 2:3 Paul Drinkhall (11:6, 8:11, 7:11, 11:4, 5:11)
    2) Anders Lind 1:3 Benedikt Duda (11:9, 12:14, 10:12, 9:11)
    3) Ioannis Sgouropoulos 1:3 Alvaro Robles (11:13, 5:11, 11:4, 9:11)
    4) Kanak Jha vs Benedikt Duda
    5) Anders Lind/Mihai Bobocica vs Alvaros Robles/Paul Drinkhall


    [0:1] Jülich 1:3 Bad Königshofen [1:0]
    1) Deni Kozul 0:3 Mizuki Oikawa (7:11, 9:11, 9:11)
    2) Dennis Klein 1:3 Bastian Steger (6:11, 9:11, 12:10, 8:11)
    3) Robin Devos 3:1 Kilian Ort (13:11, 11:9, 9:11, 11:6)
    4) Deni Kozul 1:3 Bastian Steger (11:5, 1:11, 7:11, 7:11)
    5) Robin Devos/Ewout Oostwouder vs Mizuki Oikawa/Kilian Ort


    [1:0] Grünwettersbach 2:3 Werder Bremen [1:0]
    1) Wang Xi 3:2 Hunor Szöcs (8:11, 9:11, 11:5, 11:9, 11:6)
    2) Tobias Rasmussen 3:1 Mattias Falck (6:11, 12:10, 11:8, 11:8)
    3) Dang Qiu 0:3 Kirill Gerassimenko (5:11, 7:11, 2:11)
    4) Wang Xi 1:3 Mattias Falck (11:6, 9:11, 6:11, 5:11)
    5) Dang Qiu/Tobias Rasmussen 2:3 Hunor Szöcs/Kirill Gerassimenko (6:11, 4:11, 11:9, 11:8, 6:11)


    Results from Round 1 (Sat 17 Aug 2019):


    Ochsenhausen 0:3 Saarbrücken
    1) Hugo Calderano 2:3 Tomas Polansky (10:12, 9:11, 12:10, 11:9, 8:11)
    2) Simon Gauzy 2:3 Patrick Franziska (9:11, 11:6, 11:9, 6:11, 8:11)
    3) Stefan Fegerl 1:3 Shang Kun (11:8, 8:11, 7:11, 10:12)
    4) Hugo Calderano vs Patrick Franziska
    5) Stefan Fegerl/Simon Gauzy vs Shang Kun/Tomas Polansky


    Grünwettersbach 3:2 Neu-Ulm
    1) Wang Xi 3:1 Abdel-Kader Salifou (11:9, 11:4, 7:11, 11:6)
    2) Dang Qiu 3:1 Tiago Apolonia (12:14, 15:13, 11:8, 12:10)
    3) Sathiyan Gnanasekaran 2:3 Gustavo Tsuboi (11:9, 7:11, 8:11, 11:8, 6:11)
    4) Wang Xi 2:3 Tiago Apolonia (11:9, 10:12, 3:11, 17:15, 6:11)
    5) Dang Qiu/Tobias Rasmussen 3:2 Abdel-Kader Salifou/Gustavo Tsuboi (12:10, 11:6, 5:11, 8:11, 11:8)


    Bad Königshofen 3:0 Grenzau
    1) Bastian Steger 3:0 Mihai Bobocica (11:9, 11:5, 11:8)
    2) Kilian Ort 3:0 Kanak Jha (13:11, 11:5, 11:7)
    3) Mizuki Oikawa 3:0 Ioannis Sgouropoulos (11:5, 14:12, 11:2)
    4) Bastian Steger vs Kanak Jha
    5) Mizuki Oikawa/Kilian Ort vs Mihai Bobocica/Ioannis Sgouropoulos


    Düsseldorf 3:1 Mühlhausen
    1) Timo Boll 3:1 Lubomir Jancarik (11:4, 11:9, 9:11, 11:9)
    2) Ricardo Walther 0:3 Steffen Mengel (8:11, 8:11, 9:11)
    3) Anton Källberg 3:2 Daniel Habesohn (11:13, 11:8, 8:11, 11:2, 11:7)
    4) Timo Boll 3:2 Steffen Mengel (6:11, 11:4, 10:12, 11:7, 11:6)
    5) Ricardo Walther/Kristian Karlsson vs Daniel Habesohn/Lubomir Jancarik


    Werder Bremen 3:0 Jülich (Son 18 Aug)
    1) Mattias Falck 3:1 Robin Devos (11:6, 11:6, 3:11, 12:10)
    2) Hunor Szöcs 3:1 Deni Kozul (11:5, 6:11, 11:5, 11:9)
    3) Kirill Gerassimenko 3:1 Dennis Klein (11:9, 7:11, 11:6, 11:6)
    4) Mattias Falck vs Deni Kozul
    5) Hunor Szöcs/Kirill Gerassimenko vs Robin Devos/Ewout Oostwouder


    Bergneustadt 3:0 Fulda-Maberzell (Son 18 Aug)
    1) Alvaro Robles 3:0 Qing Yu Meng (11:6, 11:6, 12:10)
    2) Benedikt Duda 3:0 Ruwen Filus (11:4, 11:6, 11:4)
    3) Paul Drinkhall 3:1 Fan Bo Meng (11:7, 11:7, 9:11, 11:3)
    4) Alvaro Robles vs Ruwen Filus
    5) Benedikt Duda/Paul Drinkhall vs Thomas Keinath/Meng


    Source: https://ttbl.de/saison/spielplan/

    The Following 3 Users Like JesperStef's Post:

    Ioiettino, obsidian d and 1 other

    Last edited by JesperStef; 08-25-2019 at 08:51 PM.

  7. JesperStef is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Senior TTD Member 1,277 699
    JesperStef's Avatar
    JesperStef is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Senior TTD Member 699 1,277
    #7
    Results from Round 3 (Sun 15 Sep 2019):


    [0:2] Neu-Ulm 2:3 Werder Bremen [2:0] (Tue 10 Sep)
    1) Tiago Apolonia 1:3 Hunor Szöcs (9:11, 8:11, 11:8, 8:11)
    2) Abdel-Kader Salifou 3:2 Mattias Falck (4:11, 11:6, 3:11, 11:6, 11:8)
    3) Kay Stumper 1:3 Kirill Gerassimenko (7:11, 11:7, 7:11, 8:11)
    4) Tiago Apolonia 3:2 Mattias Falck (11:5, 6:11, 16:14, 8:11, 12:10)
    5) Abdel-Kader Salifou/Kay Stumper 1:3 Hunor Szöcs/Kirill Gerassimenko (8:11, 4:11, 11:4, 11:13)



    [2:0] Bergneustadt 3:1 Jülich [0:2] (Fri 13 Sep)
    1) Benedikt Duda 3:1 Ewout Oostwouder (22:20, 11:7, 7:11, 11:5)
    2) Alvaro Robles 3:0 Deni Kozul (11:8, 12:10, 11:9)
    3) Paul Drinkhall 1:3 Robin Devos (11:5, 9:11, 9:11, 4:11)
    4) Benedikt Duda 3:0 Deni Kozul (11:2, 11:5, 11:4)



    [2:0] Bad Königshofen 3:0 Grünwettersbach [1:1]
    1) Bastian Steger 3:1 Dang Qiu (11:5, 4:11, 11:9, 11:4)2) Kilian Ort 3:2 Wang Xi (7:11, 11:6, 8:11, 11:8, 14:12)3) Mizuki Oikawa 3:1 Tobias Rasmussen (11:9, 8:11, 14:12, 11:8)


    [0:2] Ochsenhausen 3:1 Grenzau [0:2]
    1) Hugo Calderano 3:0 Kanak Jha (12:10, 11:9, 11:9)
    2
    ) Jakub Dyjas 1:3 Anders Lind (11:13, 11:9, 10:12, 5:11)
    3
    ) Simon Gauzy 3:2 Mihai Bobocica (10:12, 14:12, 11:5, 8:11, 11:8)
    4
    ) Hugo Calderano 3:1 Anders Lind (10:12, 11:3, 11:6, 11:6)



    [1:1] Fulda-Maberzell 2:3 Düsseldorf [1:1]
    1) Tomislav Pucar 3:1 Omar Assar (11:6, 8:11, 16:14, 11:9)
    2) Ruwen Filus 1:3 Ricardo Walther (7:11, 11:9, 9:11, 3:11)
    3) Fan Bo Meng 1:3 Anton Källberg (11:6, 5:11, 7:11, 4:11)
    4) Tomislav Pucar 3:1 Ricardo Walther (11:7, 11:5, 9:11, 11:5)
    5) Ruwen Filus/Qing Yu Meng 1:3 Anton Källberg/Omar Assar (9:11, 3:11, 15:13, 9:11)



    [1:1] Mühlhausen 2:3 Saarbrücken [2:0]
    1) Daniel Habesohn 3:2 Darko Jorgic (11:13, 12:10, 11:13, 11:7, 11:4)
    2) Lubomir Jancarik 1:3 Patrick Franziska (10:12, 11:9, 6:11, 4:11)
    3) Steffen Mengel 0:3 Tomas Polansky (9:11, 8:11, 10:12)
    4) Daniel Habesohn 3:1 Patrick Franziska (7:11, 11:7, 11:8, 12:10)
    5) Ovidiu Ionescu/Lubomir Jancarik 0:3 Darko Jorgic/Tomas Polansky (3:11, 9:11, 3:11)




    Source: https://ttbl.de/saison/spielplan/



  8. mart1nandersson is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Elite TTD Member 751 1,085
    mart1nandersson's Avatar
    mart1nandersson is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Elite TTD Member 1,085 751
    #8
    Isn’t Danny Heister the coach of Düsseldorf? Why did he play in round 2? Last minute injury?

  9. lugi2000 is offline
    says When will we return to TT...
     
    Advanced TTD Member 158 397
    lugi2000's Avatar
    lugi2000 is offline
    says When will we return to TT...
     
    Advanced TTD Member 397 158

    User Info Menu


    Sep 2017
    UK
    397
    158
    928
    Read 2 Reviews
    #9
    Quote Originally Posted by mart1nandersson
    Isn’t Danny Heister the coach of Düsseldorf? Why did he play in round 2? Last minute injury?
    Yeah doesnt seem right to me.

    Saarbrucken look very strong this year with Shang Kun and Franziska on form.

  10. Michal_Z is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Master TTD Member 1,278 3,072
    Michal_Z's Avatar
    Michal_Z is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Master TTD Member 3,072 1,278
    #10
    Quote Originally Posted by ILoveTT
    Yeah doesnt seem right to me.

    Saarbrucken look very strong this year with Shang Kun and Franziska on form.
    With already some surprising results!
    Polanský with huge names on his belt already and Franziska lost to Habesohn, wov..
    Falck keeps losing to many players..

  11. Airoc is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Elite TTD Member 876 1,243
    A
    Airoc is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Elite TTD Member 1,243 876

    User Info Menu

    #11
    Quote Originally Posted by mart1nandersson
    Isn’t Danny Heister the coach of Düsseldorf? Why did he play in round 2? Last minute injury?
    Karlsson (couldn´t play) and Walther (couldn´t play well) injured, Boll too far advanced in Czech Open, Assar participating in African Games.

    The Following 2 Users Like Airoc's Post:

    JesperStef and mart1nandersson


Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Create a new Topic:
Title is required.