Back to Forum
Page 2 of 10 FirstFirst 123456 ... LastLast
Results 21 to 40 of 189
  1. Konrad Bak is offline
    says legendary EJ
     
    Elite TTD Member 217 1,023
    K
    Konrad Bak is offline
    says legendary EJ
     
    Elite TTD Member 1,023 217

    User Info Menu


    Oct 2016
    Poland
    1,023
    217
    1534
    Read 2 Reviews
    #21
    3rd round
    Boll - Dyjas
    Freitas - Pistej
    Jorgic- Skachkov
    Pucar - Pryshchepa
    Samsonov - Stoyanov
    Karlsson - Gardos
    Lebesson - Lind
    Pitchford- Panagiotis
    Ovtcharov- Sgouropoulos
    Groth - Walker
    Apolonia - Wang Yang
    Habesohn - Tokic
    Gauzy - Gacina
    Nuytinck - Olah
    Robles - Kou Lei
    Falck - Shibaev

  2. willima is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    TTD Member 0 1
    W
    willima is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    TTD Member 1 0

    User Info Menu


    Jan 2018
    Germany
    1
    0
    71
    Read 0 Reviews
    #22
    No live stream available or at least a source for vids?

  3. yoass is offline
    says modestly attempting kōhaiship of Jeul-Tak
     
    Master TTD Member 2,353 2,456
    yoass's Avatar
    yoass is offline
    says modestly attempting kōhaiship of Jeul-Tak
     
    Master TTD Member 2,456 2,353
    #23
    All I can find is a live results page.

  4. yoass is offline
    says modestly attempting kōhaiship of Jeul-Tak
     
    Master TTD Member 2,353 2,456
    yoass's Avatar
    yoass is offline
    says modestly attempting kōhaiship of Jeul-Tak
     
    Master TTD Member 2,456 2,353
    #24
    I still did not find a stream anywhere, but the live results are a bit tantalising.

    Pitchford is continuing his bad streak against defenders, apparently; 4-1 loss to the choppin' dentist. My eyes didn't see anything very surprising, well, except maybe for Samsonov having such a close shave against Stoyanov.

  5. PiZa is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Established TTD Member 86 195
    P
    PiZa is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Established TTD Member 195 86

    User Info Menu

    #25

  6. yoass is offline
    says modestly attempting kōhaiship of Jeul-Tak
     
    Master TTD Member 2,353 2,456
    yoass's Avatar
    yoass is offline
    says modestly attempting kōhaiship of Jeul-Tak
     
    Master TTD Member 2,456 2,353
    #26
    Quote Originally Posted by PiZa
    Brak Materiału!

  7. FastMisha is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    This user has been banned. 16 42
    F
    FastMisha is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    This user has been banned. 42 16
    #27
    Quote Originally Posted by PiZa
    It's accessible only from Poland

  8. PiZa is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Established TTD Member 86 195
    P
    PiZa is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Established TTD Member 195 86

    User Info Menu

    #28
    Very good comeback in first set by Shibaev.

  9. Konrad Bak is offline
    says legendary EJ
     
    Elite TTD Member 217 1,023
    K
    Konrad Bak is offline
    says legendary EJ
     
    Elite TTD Member 1,023 217

    User Info Menu


    Oct 2016
    Poland
    1,023
    217
    1534
    Read 2 Reviews
    #29
    Gauzy xD bye

  10. NextLevel is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Master TTD Member 13,358 9,052
    N
    NextLevel is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Master TTD Member 9,052 13,358

    User Info Menu

    #30
    Gauzy... but seriously, Gacina needs to get his rating up.
    Cobra Kai TT Exponent - No mercy in this dojo, no matter your rating or the score. All spin, no power or footwork.

    "We don't rise to the level of our expectations, we fall to the level of our training" - Archilochus

  11. JesperStef is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Senior TTD Member 1,277 699
    JesperStef's Avatar
    JesperStef is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Senior TTD Member 699 1,277
    #31
    Selected results from Day 1 and 2 (Sat 22 and Sun 23 June 2019):

    Men's Singles

    Round 2 (Round of 64):

    Yevhen Pryshchepa 4:2 Lubomir Jancarik (11:8, 12:10, 11:9, 4:11, 14:16, 11:8)
    Ioannis Sgouropoulos 4:2 Pavel Sirucek (11:9, 14:12, 14:12, 8:11, 2:11, 11:9)
    Kou Lei, UKR 4:2 Ovidiu Ionescu (11:13, 11:8, 11:5, 9:11, 11:6, 11:8)


    Round 3 (Round of 32):

    [1] Timo Boll 4:1 Jakub Dyjas (11:7, 12:14, 11:4, 11:1, 14:12)
    [11] Marcos Freitas 4:1 Lubomir Pistej (8:11, 11:6, 11:8, 11:8, 11:7)

    Kirill Skachkov 4:3 Darko Jorgic [15] (8:11, 8:11, 11:5, 11:5, 11:2, 11:13, 12:10)
    [5] Vladimir Samsonov 4:3 Niagol Stoyanov (11:8, 14:16, 12:14, 10:12, 11:9, 11:2, 11:9)


    [7] Kristian Karlsson 4:2 Robert Gardos (9:11, 11:6, 8:11, 11:9, 11:7, 11:9)
    [9] Emmanuel Lebesson 4:1 Anders Lind (9:11, 11:4, 11:8, 11:9, 11:9)

    [12] Tomislac Pucar 4:1 Yevhen Pryshchepa (11:3, 11:8, 13:11, 6:11, 11:9)
    Panagiotis Gionis 4:1 Liam Pitchford [4] (11:6, 11:9, 12:10, 6:11, 12:10)

    [3] Dimitrij Ovtcharov 4:0 Ioannis Sgouropoulos (11:5, 11:3, 11:9, 11:3)
    [10] Jonathan Groth 4:3 Samuel Walker (11:4, 4:11, 7:11, 11:5, 8:11, 14:12, 11:7)

    Wang Yang, SVK 4:1 Tiago Apolonia [13] (11:9, 7:11, 11:7, 11:6, 11:8)
    Bojan Tokic 4:0 Daniel Habesohn [8] (13:11, 11:9, 11:3, 11:6)

    Andrej Gacina 4:3 Simon Gauzy [6] (9:11, 11:6, 11:9, 8:11, 9:11, 11:5, 12:10)
    [14] Cedric Nuytinck 4:2 Benedek Olah (11:3, 11:4, 7:11, 11:5, 11:13, 11:9)


    Kou Lei, UKR 4:1 Alvaro Robles [16] (11:6, 13:11, 11:9, 8:11, 12:10)
    Alexander Shibaev 4:0 Mattias Falck [2] (11:9, 11:9, 11:7, 11:8)



    Women's Singles

    Round 2 (Round of 64):

    Nadezhda Bogdanova 4:1 Dana Cechova (11:5, 11:9, 6:11, 13:11, 12:10)
    Ozge Yilmaz 4:1 Debora Vivarelli (11:9, 11:7, 9:11, 11:6, 12:10)
    Giorgia Piccolin 4:0 Alex Galic (11:8, 11:5, 11:3, 11:4)
    Viktoria Pavlovich 4:2 Maria Xiao (7:11, 11:4, 11:6, 11:5, 10:12, 11:9)
    Nathalie Marchetti 4:3 Szandra Pergel (6:11, 8:11, 11:4, 7:11, 11:9, 12:10, 11:9)


    Round 3 (Round of 32):

    [1] Bernadette Szocs 4:0 Laura Gasnier (11:6, 13:11, 11:7, 11:8)
    [15] Ni Xia Lian, LUX 4:1 Amelie Solja (11:1, 11:13, 11:1, 11:6, 11:4)

    Linda Bergström 4:0 Barbora Balazova [11] (13:11, 11:9, 11:8, 13:11)
    [6] Georgina Pota 4:0 Nadezhda Bogdanova (11:9, 11:6, 11:6, 11:5)


    [8] Fu Yu, POR 4:1 Rachel Moret (11:6, 11:5, 13:11, 9:11, 13:11)
    Ganna Gaponova 4:1 Britt Eerland [9] (10:12, 11:3, 11:4, 11:7, 11:8)

    [14] Li Qian, POL 4:0 Yana Noskova (11:9, 11:8, 12:10, 11:9)
    [4] Petrissa Solja 4:0 Ozge Yilmaz (11:6, 11:6, 11:5, 11:8)

    [3] Matilda Ekholm 4:2 Natalia Partyka (5:11, 11:7, 11:5, 6:11, 11:8, 11:8)
    [12] Polina Mikhailova 4:1 Giorgia Piccolin (11:7, 4:11, 11:7, 11:5, 11:4)

    Yang Xiaoxin, MON 4:1 Margaryta Pesotska [10] (5:11, 11:2, 11:9, 11:9, 11:5)
    Viktoria Pavlovich 4:3 Elizabeta Samara [5] (9:11, 11:7, 11:9, 5:11, 11:6, 10:12, 13:11)

    [7] Li Jie, NED 4:0 Stephanie Loeuillette (12:10, 11:8, 11:8, 11:2)
    Shao Jieni, POR 4:3 Hana Matelova [16] (11:5, 11:7, 4:11, 9:11, 7:11, 11:8, 15:13)

    [13] Han Ying, GER 4:0 Sarah De Nutte (11:6, 11:7, 11:9, 11:4)
    [2] Sofia Polcanova 4:0 Nathalie Marchetti (11:4, 11:7, 11:5, 11:8)


    Mixed Doubles

    Round of 16:

    [1] Lubomir Pistej/Barbora Balazova 3:0 Luka Mladenovic/Ni Xia Lian (11:9, 11:6, 17:15)
    [7] Alvaro Robles/Galia Dvorak 3:2 Aleksandar Karakasevic/Izabela Lupulesku (4:11, 11:7, 11:8, 7:11, 11:6)

    Niagol Stoyanov/Giorgia Piccolin 3:2 Laurens Tromer/Britt Eerland [8] (11:9, 6:11, 6:11, 11:8, 11:8)
    [3] Patrick Franziska/Petrissa Solja 3:1 Mattias Falck/Matilda Ekholm (14:12, 7:11, 11:7, 12:10)

    [4] Tristan Flore/Laura Gasnier 3:2 Jakub Dyjas/Natalia Partyka (11:8, 8:11, 14:12, 7:11, 11:5)
    Pavel Platonov/Nadezhda Bogdanova 3:0 Adam Szudi/Szandra Pergel [5] (11:8, 11:8, 11:6)

    [6] Ovidiu Ionescu/Bernadette Szocs 3:1 Cedric Nuytinck/Lisa Lung (12:10, 9:11, 11:4, 11:9)
    Alexander Shibaev/Polina Mikhailova 3:1 Stefan Fegerl/Sofia Polcanova [2] (6:11, 12:10, 11:6, 11:3)


    Source: https://minsk2019.by/en/tsrd/TTE/results

    The Following 4 Users Like JesperStef's Post:

    Atas Newton, bobpuls and 2 others

    Last edited by JesperStef; 06-23-2019 at 07:35 PM.

  12. Michal_Z is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Master TTD Member 1,278 3,072
    Michal_Z's Avatar
    Michal_Z is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Master TTD Member 3,072 1,278
    #32
    Quote Originally Posted by vik
    Does anybody know where to watch?
    dugi.sk ;-)

    The Following User Likes Michal_Z's Post:

    bobpuls


  13. Loopadoop is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Master TTD Member 547 2,205
    L
    Loopadoop is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Master TTD Member 2,205 547
    #33
    Minsk Belarus

  14. atrapa is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    TTD Member 9 22
    A
    atrapa is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    TTD Member 22 9

    User Info Menu


    May 2018
    Slovak Republic
    22
    9
    112
    Read 0 Reviews
    #34
    Quote Originally Posted by Michal_Z
    dugi.sk ;-)
    iam watching basketball now... is it gonna stream TT? when?

    The Following User Likes atrapa's Post:

    akoozab


  15. Michal_Z is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Master TTD Member 1,278 3,072
    Michal_Z's Avatar
    Michal_Z is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Master TTD Member 3,072 1,278
    #35
    Quote Originally Posted by atrapa
    iam watching basketball now... is it gonna stream TT? when?
    They dont stream any table tennis at the moment.
    He will switch to table tennis when they do, right away..

  16. bobpuls is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Elite TTD Member 874 1,338
    bobpuls's Avatar
    bobpuls is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Elite TTD Member 1,338 874
    #36
    great and it is working also in chrome

  17. zeio is offline
    says 快、準、狠、變、轉
     
    Master TTD Member 7,657 5,446
    zeio's Avatar
    zeio is offline
    says 快、準、狠、變、轉
     
    Master TTD Member 5,446 7,657

    User Info Menu


    Jan 2018
    PNG
    5,446
    7,657
    21309
    Read 0 Reviews
    #37
    Table tennis coming up @ https://www.olympicchannel.com/en/li...n-games-minsk/.

    Ni Xia Lian 3-1 Szocs

    Yea!!!

    The Following User Likes zeio's Post:

    Atas Newton

    Race for Tokyo 2020+1 - Women's Top 11, Japan
    Time capsules - 2020, 2024, 2028

  18. TheKhan123 is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Established TTD Member 25 189
    T
    TheKhan123 is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Established TTD Member 189 25
    #38
    Ovtcharov HAS TO WIN THIS TOURNAMENT!!!

  19. zeio is offline
    says 快、準、狠、變、轉
     
    Master TTD Member 7,657 5,446
    zeio's Avatar
    zeio is offline
    says 快、準、狠、變、轉
     
    Master TTD Member 5,446 7,657

    User Info Menu


    Jan 2018
    PNG
    5,446
    7,657
    21309
    Read 0 Reviews
    #39
    The women's top seed is out.

    The Following User Likes zeio's Post:

    Atas Newton

    Race for Tokyo 2020+1 - Women's Top 11, Japan
    Time capsules - 2020, 2024, 2028

  20. epicfacepalm is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    TTD Member 17 33
    E
    epicfacepalm is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    TTD Member 33 17

    User Info Menu


    Mar 2019
    Australia
    33
    17
    139
    Read 0 Reviews
    #40
    Falck out to Shibaev 4-0, didn't see that one coming! Also Apolonia losing again to someone much lower ranked - ever since I started noticing his name (perhaps around the time his blade came out), he pretty much hasn't beaten anyone interesting.

Page 2 of 10 FirstFirst 123456 ... LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Create a new Topic:
Title is required.