• Join our newsletter: 
  • Welcome Guest


    Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
    Results 1 to 20 of 42
    1. Top | #1
      TableTennisDaily is offline
      says The Swedish Open begins this
      week!
       
      Administrator Country: England
      TableTennisDaily's Avatar

      Join Date
      Oct 2010
      Location
      London
      Posts
      3,921
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 6,044 Times in 1,721 Posts

      European Team Championships 2019

      European Team Championships 2019, 3rd-8th September, Nantes, France

      The European Championships are back!

      This year it's Nantes turn to stage the event! The previous championships saw the German Men's Team Germany defeat Portugal in the final. In the women's team event Romania pulled off an historic win over Germany which went to a full 5 games.

      The seeded list below is based on the July World Team Rankings.


      MENS TEAMS


      Germany - 2017 European Team Champions - via ITTF

      01) Germany
      02) Sweden
      03) France
      04) Austria
      05) Slovenia
      06) Belarus
      07) Poland
      08) Greece
      09) England
      10) Portugal
      11) Croatia
      12) Belgium
      13) Russia
      14) Denmark
      15) Slovakia
      16) Romania
      17) Czech Republic
      18) Hungary
      19) Ukraine
      20) Spain
      21) Netherlands
      22) Serbia
      23) Luxembourg
      24) Turkey


      WOMENS TEAMS


      Romania - 2017 European Team Champions - via ITTF

      01) Romania
      02) Germany
      03) Hungary
      04) Netherlands
      05) Ukraine
      06) Sweden
      07) Portugal
      08) France
      09) Austria
      10) Russia
      11) Poland
      12) Luxembourg
      13) Czech Republic
      14) Spain
      15) Belarus
      16) Italy
      17) Serbia
      18) Slovakia
      19) Belgium
      20) Slovenia
      21) Turkey
      22) Croatia
      23) Greece
      24) Bulgaria

      Full player entries.


      Team Event Schedule

      Coming soon...

      The 2019 European Team Table Tennis Championships live stream links coming soon...

      As always, the European team championships promises to be one of the most exciting tournaments of the year, with shocks and excitement guaranteed. We can use this discussion to display all the results, schedules and videos from the 2019 European Team Championships.

    2. Top | #2
      Sali is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Elite TTD Member Country: Poland

      Equipment:
      Blade Andro fibercomp 2
      Forehand Rubber Tibhar Evolution ELP
      Backhand Rubber Hellfire Spezial

      Join Date
      Mar 2013
      Posts
      1,338
      Reviews
      Read 3 Reviews
      Liked 555 Times in 382 Posts
      I think there is a mistake. There is no Way Poland male team is higher then portugal.

    3. Top | #3
      JesperStef is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Mod
      Senior TTD Member Country: Denmark
      JesperStef's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Spinlord Ultra Carbon DEF
      Forehand Rubber JOOLA Golden Tango PS
      Backhand Rubber TSP Curl P4

      Join Date
      Oct 2011
      Location
      Aarhus
      Posts
      675
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 1,245 Times in 471 Posts
      Results from Main Draw:

      Men

      Final (Sun 08 Sep):

      [1] Germany 3:0 Portugal 10]
      1) Dimitrij Ovtcharov 3:0 Marcos Freitas (11:7, 11:7, 11:8)
      2) Timo Boll 3:1 Joao Monteiro (11:7, 4:11, 11:9, 11:7)
      3) Patrick Franziska 3:0 Tiago Apolonia (12:10, 11:9, 11:4)


      Semi-finals (Sat 07 Sep):

      [1] Germany 3:0 France [3]
      1) Timo Boll 3:1 Simon Gauzy (11:7, 15:13, 8:11, 11:7)
      2) Dimitrij Ovtcharov 3:1 Emmanuel Lebesson (9:11, 11:3, 11:5, 11:7)
      3) Patrick Franziska 3:1 Can Akkuzu (11:6, 11:8, 5:11, 11:7)


      [10] Portugal 3:2 Sweden [2]
      1) Marcos Freitas 2:3 Jon Persson (5:11, 11:8, 10:12, 11:8, 4:11)
      2) Tiago Apolonia 3:2 Mattias Falck (7:11, 11:1, 11:4, 4:11, 12:10)
      3) Joao Monteiro 1:3 Truls Möregårdh (8:11, 10:12, 12:10, 8:11)
      4) Marcos Freitas 3:1 Mattias Falck (11:8, 11:8, 8:11, 11:7)
      5) Tiago Apolonia 3:2 Jon Persson (8:11, 11:7, 2:11, 11:8, 11:7)


      Quarter-finals (Fri 06 Sep):

      [1] Germany 3:0 Slovenia [5]
      1) Dimitrij Ovtcharov 3:2 Darko Jorgic (17:19, 10:12, 11:8, 11:4, 12:10)
      2) Timo Boll 3:0 Bojan Tokic (11:9, 11:9, 11:8)
      3) Patrick Franziska 3:0 Deni Kozul (11:8, 11:6, 11:6)


      [3] France 3:2 Poland [7]
      1) Simon Gauzy 1:3 Marek Badowski (9:11, 11:8, 6:11, 6:11)
      2) Emmanuel Lebesson 2:3 Jakub Dyjas (8:11, 11:9, 11:9, 11:13, 7:11)
      3) Can Akkuzu 3:0 Maciej Kubik (11:5, 12:10, 17:15)
      4) Simon Gauzy 3:1 Jakub Dyjas (11:8, 11:4, 7:11, 11:7)
      5) Emmanuel Lebesson 3:1 Marek Badowski (11:7, 11:8, 9:11, 14:12)


      [10] Portugal 3:1 Austria [4]
      1) Tiago Apolonia 0:3 Robert Gardos (11:13, 7:11, 6:11)
      2) Marcos Freitas 3:1 Daniel Habesohn (11:8, 11:6, 9:11, 11:7)
      3) Joao Monteiro 3:1 Stefan Fegerl (11:3, 11:1, 8:11, 11:7)
      4) Tiago Apolonia 3:0 Daniel Habesohn (11:6, 11:4, 11:3)


      [2] Sweden 3:0 England [9]
      1) Jon Persson 3:0 Liam Pitchford (11:6, 11:7, 13:11)
      2) Mattias Falck 3:1 Paul Drinkhall (11:2, 7:11, 11:7, 11:2)
      3) Truls Möregårdh 3:1 Samuel Walker (9:11, 11:6, 11:6, 11:9)


      Source: https://www.ittf.com/tournament/5067...championships/
      Last edited by JesperStef; 09-08-2019 at 03:57 PM.

    4. The Following User Likes JesperStef's Post:

      Ioiettino (09-07-2019)

    5. Top | #4
      JesperStef is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Mod
      Senior TTD Member Country: Denmark
      JesperStef's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Spinlord Ultra Carbon DEF
      Forehand Rubber JOOLA Golden Tango PS
      Backhand Rubber TSP Curl P4

      Join Date
      Oct 2011
      Location
      Aarhus
      Posts
      675
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 1,245 Times in 471 Posts
      Results from Main Draw:

      Women

      Final (Sun 08 Sep):

      [1] Romania 3:0 Portugal [7]
      1) Bernadette Szöcs 3:2 Shao Jieni (11:7, 8:11, 6:11, 11:7, 11:6)
      2) Daniela Monteiro Dodean 3:2 Fu Yu (7:11, 11:8, 11:9, 6:11, 11:3)
      3) Elizabeta Samara 3:0 Leila Oliveira (11:9, 11:7, 11:6)


      Semi-finals (Sat 07 Sep):

      [1] Romania 3:1 Poland [11]
      1) Elizabeta Samara 3:1 Natalia Partyka (11:4, 8:11, 11:9, 11:3)
      2) Daniela Monteiro Dodean 0:3 Li Qian (3:11, 7:11, 11:13)
      3) Bernadette Szöcs 3:1 Natalia Bajor (11:9, 8:11, 11:4, 13:11)
      4) Elizabeta Samara 3:0 Li Qian (11:8, 11:7, 11:7)

      [7] Portugal 3:1 Hungary [3]
      1) Fu Yu 3:0 Dora Madarasz (11:9, 11:5, 11:9)
      2) Shao Jieni 3:1 Georgina Pota (11:7, 7:11, 11:9, 11:9)
      3) Leila Oliveira 1:3 Szandra Pergel (13:11, 5:11, 7:11, 8:11)
      4) Fu Yu 3:1 Georgina Pota (11:9, 11:4, 7:11, 11:4)


      Quarter-finals (Fri 06 Sep):

      [1] Romania 3:0 France [8]
      1) Elizabeta Samara 3:0 Laura Gasnier (12:10, 11:9, 11:9)
      2) Bernadette Szocs 3:1 Marie Migot (11:6, 11:7, 7:11, 11:9)
      3) Daniela Monteiro Dodean 3:0 Audrey Zarif (11:9, 11:4, 11:7)

      [11] Poland 3:1 Netherlands [4]
      1) Li Qian 3:1 Britt Eerland (11:9, 11:6, 11:7)
      2) Natalia Partyka 0:3 Li Jie (6:11, 10:12, 4:11)
      3) Natalia Bajor 3:0 Kim Vermaas (11:8, 11:9, 13:11)
      4) Li Qian 3:0 Li Jie (11:8, 11:5, 15:13)

      [3] Hungary 3:2 Ukraine [5]
      1) Georgina Pota 3:2 Margaryta Pesotska (6:11, 11:8, 8:11, 11:9, 16:14)
      2) Dora Madarasz 3:0 Ganna Gaponova (11:2, 13:11, 11:5)
      3) Szandra Pergel 1:3 Tetyana Bilenko (11:7, 9:11, 10:12, 6:11)
      4) Dora Madarasz 0:3 Margaryta Pesotska (7:11, 2:11, 5:11)
      5) Georgina Pota 3:0 Ganna Gaponova (11:8, 14:12, 11:9)

      [7] Portugal 3:2 Germany [2]
      1) Shao Jieni 1:3 Han Ying (8:11, 13:15, 13:11, 5:11)
      2) Fu Yu 3:2 Petrissa Solja (10:12, 11:6, 11:8, 9:11, 11:5)
      3) Rita Fins 0:3 Shan Xiaona (3:11, 2:11, 5:11)
      4) Fu Yu 3:1 Nina Mittelham (4:11, 11:8, 11:4, 11:8)
      5) Shao Jieni 3:2 Petrissa Solja (9:11, 6:11, 11:9, 11:2, 11:6)


      Source: https://www.ittf.com/tournament/5067...championships/
      Last edited by JesperStef; 09-08-2019 at 03:58 PM.

    6. Top | #5
      JesperStef is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Mod
      Senior TTD Member Country: Denmark
      JesperStef's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Spinlord Ultra Carbon DEF
      Forehand Rubber JOOLA Golden Tango PS
      Backhand Rubber TSP Curl P4

      Join Date
      Oct 2011
      Location
      Aarhus
      Posts
      675
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 1,245 Times in 471 Posts
      Results from Group Stage:

      Men

      Group A:

      [13] Russia 3:1 Czech Rep. [17]
      1) Alexander Shibaev 3:0 Lubomir Jancarik (11:4, 16:14, 12:10)
      2) Kirill Skachkov 1:3 Pavel Sirucek (11:7, 9:11, 9:11, 8:11)
      3) Vladimir Sidorenko 3:1 Tomas Polansky (11:9, 11:3, 8:11, 11:7)
      4) Alexander Shibaev 3:0 Pavel Sirucek (14:12, 11:8, 11:7)

      [1] Germany 3:0 Czech Rep. [17]
      1) Timo Boll 3:0 Pavel Sirucek (11:7, 11:9, 11:5)
      2) Dimitrij Ovtcharov 3:1 Tomas Polansky (10:12, 11:8, 11:8, 15:13)
      3) Patrick Franziska 3:2 Lubomir Jancarik (11:6, 11:7, 9:11, 9:11, 11:7)

      [1] Germany 3:0 Russia [13]
      1) Timo Boll 3:1 Kirill Skachkov (11:7, 11:9, 4:11, 11:5)
      2) Dimitrij Ovtcharov 3:2 Alexander Shibaev (9:11, 6:11, 13:11, 14:12, 11:6)
      3) Patrick Franziska 3:1 Vladimir Sidorenko (11:3, 11:13, 11:7, 11:9)


      Group B:

      [16] Romania 3:1 Hungary [18]
      1) Cristian Pletea 3:0 Tamas Lakatos (11:9, 11:7, 11:9)
      2) Ovidiu Ionescu 2:3 Bence Majoros (10:12, 9:11, 11:5, 11:7, 9:11)
      3) Rares Sipos 3:2 Adam Szudi (11:6, 10:12, 4:11, 11:7, 11:7)
      4) Cristian Pletea 3:1 Bence Majoros (11:8, 11:13, 11:9, 11:5)

      [18] Hungary 1:3 Sweden [2]
      1) Adam Szudi 1:3 Jon Persson (5:11, 11:13, 11:7, 9:11)
      2) Bence Majoros 3:1 Mattias Falck (11:9, 9:11, 11:8, 11:5)
      3) Tamas Lakatos 1:3 Truls Möregårdh (7:11, 5:11, 11:5, 8:11)
      4) Adam Szudi 2:3 Mattias Falck (2:11, 11:6, 8:11, 11:5, 6:11)

      [2] Sweden 3:0 Romania [16]
      1) Jon Persson 3:0 Ovidiu Ionescu (11:5, 11:8, 11:4)
      2) Mattias Falck 3:2 Rares Sipos (7:11, 11:5, 7:11, 11:5, 12:10)
      3) Kristian Karlsson 3:2 Cristian Pletea (4:11, 10:12, 11:9, 11:9, 11:3)


      Group C:

      [20] Spain 3:2 Slovakia [15]
      1) Alvaro Robles 2:3 Lubomir Pistej (11:7, 15:17, 7:11, 11:5, 10:12)
      2) Jesus Cantero 1:3 Wang Yang (6:11, 5:11, 11:9, 10:12)
      3) Carlos Machado 3:1 Alexander Valuch (11:5, 9:11, 11:8, 11:5)
      4) Alvaro Robles 3:1 Wang Yang (11:7, 11:5, 11:13, 11:9)
      5) Jesus Cantero 3:0 Lubomir Pistej (11:5, 11:7, 11:5)

      [20] Spain 1:3 France [3]
      1) Alvaro Robles 1:3 Emmanuel Lebesson (4:11, 11:7, 4:11, 5:11)
      2) Jesus Cantero 0:3 Simon Gauzy (2:11, 7:11, 4:11)
      3) Carlos Machado 3:1 Tristan Flore (12:14, 11:5, 11:9, 11:7)
      4) Alvaro Robles 2:3 Simon Gauzy (3:11, 8:11, 11:4, 12:10, 9:11)

      [3] France 3:0 Slovakia [15]
      1) Simon Gauzy 3:0 Alexander Valuch (13:11, 11:7, 12:10)
      2) Emmanuel Lebesson 3:0 Lubomir Pistej (11:8, 11:4, 11:6)
      3) Can Akkuzu 3:0 Wang Yang (11:8, 11:8, 11:7)


      Group D:

      [14] Denmark 3:1 Ukraine [19]
      1) Jonathan Groth 3:1 Yaroslav Zhmudenko (11:8, 8:11, 11:4, 11:8)
      2) Anders Lind 2:3 Yevhen Pryshchepa (11:6, 11:7, 7:11, 8:11, 8:11)
      3) Tobias Rasmussen 3:2 Viktor Yefimov (11:6, 6:11, 6:11, 12:10, 12:10)
      4) Jonathan Groth 3:2 Yevhen Pryshchepa (11:3, 9:11, 11:7, 5:11, 11:5)

      [19] Ukraine 0:3 Austria [4]
      1) Yevhen Pryshchepa 1:3 Stefan Fegerl (6:11, 11:9, 3:11, 9:11)
      2) Yaroslav Zhmudenko 1:3 Daniel Habesohn (4:11, 11:8, 7:11, 7:11)
      3) Viktor Yefimov 0:3 Robert Gardos (3:11, 5:11, 5:11)

      [4] Austria 3:2 Denmark [14]
      1) Robert Gardos 3:0 Jonathan Groth (11:6, 14:12, 11:8)
      2) Daniel Habesohn 2:3 Anders Lind (6:11, 11:3, 12:10, 4:11, 6:11)
      3) Stefan Fegerl 3:0 Tobias Rasmussen (11:7, 11:5, 11:8)
      4) Daniel Habesohn 2:3 Jonathan Groth (5:11, 11:4, 11:6, 7:11, 9:11)
      5) Robert Gardos 3:1 Anders Lind (11:6, 7:11, 11:5, 11:2)


      Group E:

      [11] Croatia 3:0 Netherlands [21]
      1) Tomislav Pucar 3:1 Rajko Gommers (11:5, 11:9, 5:11, 11:8)
      2) Andrej Gacina 3:0 Laurens Tromer (11:9, 11:8, 11:7)
      3) Frane Kojic 3:1 Ewout Oostwouder (11:9, 11:8, 9:11, 11:8)

      [21] Netherlands 0:3 Slovenia [5]
      1) Ewout Oostwouder 0:3 Bojan Tokic (8:11, 5:11, 5:11)
      2) Laurens Tromer 0:3 Darko Jorgic (4:11, 9:11, 6:11)
      3) Rajko Gommers 0:3 Deni Kozul (9:11, 7:11, 9:11)

      [5] Slovenia 3:1 Croatia [11]
      1) Darko Jorgic 3:2 Andrej Gacina (13:11, 7:11, 6:11, 11:4, 11:8)
      2) Bojan Tokic 3:2 Tomislav Pucar (11:4, 12:14, 7:11, 11:3, 12:10)
      3) Deni Kozul 2:3 Frane Kojic (7:11, 9:11, 11:9, 11:5, 6:11)
      4) Darko Jorgic 3:1 Tomislav Pucar (11:7, 11:3, 6:11, 11:7)


      Group F:

      [23] Luxembourg 1:3 England [9]
      1) Eric Glod 1:3 Paul Drinkhall (5:11, 12:10, 9:11, 4:11)
      2) Gilles Michely 0:3 Samuel Walker (7:11, 4:11, 10:12)
      3) Luka Mladenovic 3:1 Tom Jarvis (11:6, 13:11, 7:11, 11:4)
      4) Eric Glod 2:3 Samuel Walker (11:7, 10:12, 11:4, 6:11, 3:11)

      [23] Luxembourg 0:3 Belarus [6]
      1) Luka Mladenovic 1:3 Pavel Platonov (12:10, 8:11, 9:11, 9:11)
      2) Eric Glod 0:3 Vladimir Samsonov (8:11, 10:12, 3:11)
      3) Christian Kill 1:3 Aliaksandr Khanin (11:8, 8:11, 6:11, 6:11)

      [9] England 3:1 Belarus [6]
      1) Liam Pitchford 3:1 Pavel Platonov (11:4, 11:6, 8:11, 11:7)
      2) Paul Drinkhall 0:3 Vladimir Samsonov (7:11, 9:11, 7:11)
      3) Samuel Walker 3:1 Aliaksandr Khanin (11:8, 8:11, 11:7, 11:5)
      4) Liam Pitchford 3:1 Vladimir Samsonov (10:12, 11:9, 12:10, 11:8)


      Group G:

      [12] Belgium 2:3 Serbia [22]
      1) Cedric Nuytinck 3:0 Zsolt Peto (11:4, 11:9, 11:7)
      2) Florent Lambiet 1:3 Aleksandar Karakasevic (8:11, 9:11, 11:8, 9:11)
      3) Robin Devos 1:3 Marko Jevtovic (10:12, 11:8, 9:11, 2:11)
      4) Cedric Nuytinck 3:2 Aleksandar Karakasevic (9:11, 11:4, 6:11, 11:8, 11:9)
      5) Florent Lambiet 2:3 Zsolt Peto (7:11, 9:11, 11:9, 11:6, 7:11)

      [22] Serbia 2:3 Poland [7]
      1) Aleksandar Karakasevic 0:3 Marek Badowski (6:11, 9:11, 9:11)
      2) Zsolt Peto 1:3 Jakub Dyjas (11:5, 3:11, 7:11, 7:11)
      3) Marko Jevtovic 3:0 Samuel Kulczycki (11:8, 11:9, 16:14)
      4) Aleksandar Karakasevic 3:2 Jakub Dyjas (6:11, 11:7, 11:4, 11:13, 11:9)
      5) Zsolt Peto 1:3 Marek Badowski (9:11, 11:4, 9:11, 2:11)

      [7] Poland 3:2 Belgium [12]
      1) Marek Badowski 3:0 Cedric Nuytinck (11:5, 11:4, 13:11)
      2) Jakub Dyjas 2:3 Florent Lambiet (10:12, 7:11, 11:6, 11:5, 6:11)
      3) Samuel Kulczycki 1:3 Martin Allegro (12:10, 8:11, 7:11, 7:11)
      4) Jakub Dyjas 3:0 Cedric Nuytinck (11:9, 11:7, 11:9)
      5) Marek Badowski 3:2 Florent Lambiet (11:8, 11:5, 6:11, 3:11, 15:13)


      Group H:

      [10] Portugal 3:0 Turkey [24]
      1) Marcos Freitas 3:1 Abdullah Yigenler (11:6, 7:11, 15:13, 11:6)
      2) Tiago Apolonia 3:1 Ibrahim Gunduz (11:8, 9:11, 11:4, 12:10)
      3) Joao Monteiro 3:0 Ziver Gunduz (11:7, 11:5, 11:6)

      [8]
      Greece 3:0 Turkey [24]

      1) Panagiotis Gionis 3:2 Abdullah Yigenler (11:9, 4:11, 12:10, 5:11, 13:11)
      2) Ioannis Sgouropoulos 3:0 Ibrahim Gunduz (11:8, 11:3, 12:10)
      3) Konstantinos Konstantinopoulos 3:0 Zihni Sahin (11:6, 11:4, 11:6)

      [10] Portugal 3:0 Greece [8]
      1) Marcos Freitas 3:1 Panagiotis Gionis (11:7, 11:7, 10:12, 11:5)
      2) Joao Monteiro 3:0 Kalinikos Kreanga (11:9, 11:4, 11:5)
      3) Tiago Apolonia 3:0 Ioannis Sgouropoulos (11:5, 11:6, 11:5)


      Source: https://www.ittf.com/tournament/5067...championships/
      Last edited by JesperStef; 09-06-2019 at 06:21 PM.

    7. Top | #6
      JesperStef is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Mod
      Senior TTD Member Country: Denmark
      JesperStef's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Spinlord Ultra Carbon DEF
      Forehand Rubber JOOLA Golden Tango PS
      Backhand Rubber TSP Curl P4

      Join Date
      Oct 2011
      Location
      Aarhus
      Posts
      675
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 1,245 Times in 471 Posts
      Results from Group Stage:

      Women

      Group A:

      [1] Romania 3:0 Slovakia [18]
      1) Bernadette Szocs 3:0 Ema Labosova (11:6, 11:7, 11:5)
      2) Elizabeta Samara 3:0 Eva Jurkova (11:4, 11:7, 11:5)
      3) Daniela Monteiro Dodean 3:0 no player (w.o.)

      [14] Spain 3:0 Slovakia [18]
      1) Maria Xiao 3:1 Nikoleta Puchovanova (8:11, 11:5, 11:2, 11:4)
      2) Galia Dvorak 3:2 Barbora Balazova (7:11, 15:13, 12:10, 8:11, 11:9)
      3) Sofia-Xuan Zhang 3:0 Ema Labosova (11:3, 11:9, 11:6)

      [1] Romania 3:0 Spain [14]
      1) Bernadette Szocs 3:0 Galia Dvorak (11:9, 11:6, 11:6)
      2) Elizabeta Samara 3:2 Maria Xiao (11:6, 11:9, 9:11, 9:11, 11:8)
      3) Daniela Monteiro Dodean 3:1 Sofia-Xuan Zhang (11:7, 11:8, 9:11, 11:5)


      Group B:

      [20] Slovenia 1:3 Italy [16]
      1) Katarina Strazar 3:0 Giorgia Piccolin (11:4, 11:9, 11:5)
      2) Aleksandra Vovk 0:3 Debora Vivarelli (9:11, 5:11, 3:11)
      3) Lea Paulin 0:3 Jamila Laurenti (12:14, 7:11, 9:11)
      4) Katarina Strazar 2:3 Debora Vivarelli (11:8, 11:7, 8:11, 7:11, 7:11)

      [2] Germany 3:0 Slovenia [20]
      1) Shan Xiaona 3:0 Ana Tofant (11:4, 11:5, 11:5)
      2) Nina Mittelham 3:1 Katarina Strazar (11:6, 3:11, 11:6, 11:3)
      3) Wan Yuan 3:0 Lea Paulin (11:3, 11:2, 11:9)

      [2] Germany 3:0 Italy [16]
      1) Han Ying 3:0 Debora Vivarelli (11:2, 11:7, 11:7)
      2) Petrissa Solja 3:2 Giorgia Piccolin (11:5, 9:11, 9:11, 11:9, 11:9)
      3) Nina Mittelham 3:0 Jamila Laurenti (11:8, 11:4, 11:5)


      Group C:

      [19] Belgium 3:1 Belarus [15]
      1) Lisa Lung 3:1 Alina Nikitchanka (11:8, 11:9, 9:11, 12:10)
      2) Margo Degraef 3:1 Daria Trigolos (13:11, 8:11, 11:8, 11:5)
      3) Nathalie Marchetti 2:3 Nadezhda Bogdanova (12:10, 11:8, 9:11, 9:11, 10:12)
      4) Lisa Lung 3:2 Daria Trigolos (11:8, 8:11, 11:9, 8:11, 11:7)

      [3] Hungary 3:0 Belgium [19]
      1) Georgina Pota 3:0 Margo Degraef (11:7, 11:5, 11:5)
      2) Dora Madarasz 3:1 Lisa Lung (9:11, 12:10, 11:7, 11:7)
      3) Szandra Pergel 3:1 Nathalie Marchetti (11:9, 6:11, 11:8, 11:9)

      [3] Hungary 3:0 Belarus [15]
      1) Georgina Pota 3:0 Katsiaryna Baravok (11:1, 11:7, 11:5)
      2) Dora Madarasz 3:1 Daria Trigolos (11:5, 8:11, 11:8, 11:5)
      3) Szandra Pergel 3:2 Nadezhda Bogdanova (2:11, 11:13, 11:7, 11:9, 11:8)


      Group D:

      [17] Serbia 1:3 Czech Rep. [13]
      1) Andrea Todorovic 3:2 Dana Cechova (15:13, 12:14, 11:8, 12:14, 12:10)
      2) Sabina Surjan 0:3 Hana Matelova (7:11, 5:11, 16:18)
      3) Izabela Lupulesku 1:3 Karin Adamkova (11:3, 7:11, 5:11, 7:11)
      4) Andrea Todorovic 1:3 Hana Matelova (5:11, 7:11, 11:7, 5:11)

      [17] Serbia 1:3 Netherlands [4]
      1) Izabela Lupulesku 2:3 Britt Eerland (4:11, 11:6, 8:11, 11:5, 6:11)
      2) Andrea Todorovic 0:3 Li Jie (6:11, 3:11, 8:11)
      3) Tijana Jokic 3:0 Kim Vermaas (11:5, 12:10, 11:3)
      4) Izabela Lupulesku 0:3 Li Jie (8:11, 8:11, 5:11)

      [4] Netherlands 3:1 Czech Rep. [13]
      1) Li Jie 3:0 Dana Cechova (11:7, 11:4, 11:7)
      2) Britt Eerland 3:0 Hana Matelova (11:3, 11:3, 11:3)
      3) Kim Vermaas 0:3 Karin Adamkova (8:11, 7:11, 10:12)
      4) Li Jie 3:0 Hana Matelova (15:13, 11:8, 11:5)


      Group E:

      [9] Austria 3:1 Bulgaria [24]
      1) Sofia Polcanova 3:1 Polina Trifonova (11:9, 11:5, 8:11, 11:4)
      2) Liu Jia 2:3 Maria Yovkova (11:8, 13:11, 9:11, 9:11, 10:12)
      3) Amelie Solja 3:0 Kalina Hristova (11:2, 12:10, 11:6)
      4) Sofia Polcanova 3:0 Maria Yovkova (11:7, 11:4, 11:3)

      [24] Bulgaria 1:3 Ukraine [5]
      1) Polina Trifonova 3:2 Ganna Gaponova (7:11, 11:8, 8:11, 11:9, 11:7)
      2) Maria Yovkova 0:3 Margaryta Pesotska (2:11, 6:11, 10:12)
      3) Ivet Ilieva 0:3 Tetyana Bilenko (3:11, 3:11, 4:11)
      4) Polina Trifonova 0:3 Margaryta Pesotska (6:11, 4:11, 5:11)

      [5] Ukraine 3:2 Austria [9]
      1) Margaryta Pesotska 3:2 Liu Jia (5:11, 11:2, 11:13, 12:10, 11:8)
      2) Ganna Gaponova 0:3 Sofia Polcanova (11:13, 8:11, 6:11)
      3) Tetyana Bilenko 3:2 Amelie Solja (8:11, 11:9, 11:9, 9:11, 11:6)
      4) Margaryta Pesotska 0:3 Sofia Polcanova (6:11, 8:11, 6:11)
      5) Ganna Gaponova 3:1 Liu Jia (9:11, 11:4, 12:10, 14:12)


      Group F:

      [21] Turkey 0:3 Poland [11]
      1) Sibel Altinkaya 0:3 Li Qian (7:11, 2:11, 11:13)
      2) Ozge Yilmaz 0:3 Natalia Partyka (7:11, 8:11, 10:12)
      3) Ece Harac 1:3 Natalia Bajor (7:11, 16:14, 7:11, 3:11)

      [21] Turkey 0:3 Sweden [6]
      1) Sibel Altinkaya 1:3 Linda Bergström (8:11, 6:11, 11:9, 5:11)
      2) Gul Pembe Ozkaya 1:3 Matilda Ekholm (11:9, 8:11, 8:11, 3:11)
      3) Ozge Yilmaz 2:3 Christina Källberg (11:4, 9:11, 6:11, 12:10, 6:11)

      [11] Poland 3:1 Sweden [6]
      1) Natalia Partyka 1:3 Matilda Ekholm (11:9, 8:11, 13:15, 9:11)
      2) Li Qian 3:1 Linda Bergström (9:11, 11:3, 11:3, 11:2)
      3) Natalia Bajor 3:1 Christina Källberg (11:13, 11:3, 11:2, 11:9)
      4) Li Qian 3:0 Matilda Ekholm (11:6, 11:6, 11:8)


      Group G:

      [10] Russia 3:0 Croatia [22]
      1) Polina Mikhailova 3:2 Ivana Tubikanec (12:14, 5:11, 11:7, 11:8, 11:5)
      2) Yana Noskova 3:2 Ivana Malobabic (11:8, 13:11, 10:12, 8:11, 11:8)
      3) Mariia Tailakova 3:1 Mateja Jeger (11:8, 6:11, 13:11, 11:7)

      [7] Portugal 3:1 Croatia [22]
      1) Fu Yu 3:0 Petra Petek (11:3, 11:7, 11:1)
      2) Shao Jieni 3:0 Ivana Malobabic (11:9, 13:11, 11:4)
      3) Leila Oliveira 2:3 Mateja Jeger (14:12, 13:15, 11:5, 7:11, 5:11)
      4) Fu Yu 3:0 Ivana Malobabic (11:1, 11:2, 15:13)

      [7] Portugal 3:2 Russia [10]
      1) Shao Jieni 1:3 Polina Mikhailova (11:6, 13:15, 6:11, 9:11)
      2) Fu Yu 3:0 Yana Noskova (11:9, 11:8, 11:9)
      3) Leila Oliveira 0:3 Olga Vorobeva (7:11, 9:11, 2:11)
      4) Fu Yu 3:0 Polina Mikhailova (11:6, 11:9, 11:1)
      5) Shao Jieni 3:1 Yana Noskova (11:4, 11:6, 9:11, 13:11)


      Group H:

      [23] Greece 1:3 Luxembourg [12]
      1) Aikaterini Toliou 0:3 Ni Xia Lian (8:11, 8:11, 9:11)
      2) Elisavet Terpou 1:3 Sarah De Nutte (11:5, 8:11, 4:11, 6:11)
      3) Konstantina Paridi 3:0 Tessy Gonderinger (11:4, 11:8, 11:6)
      4) Aikaterini Toliou 1:3 Sarah De Nutte (3:11, 11:9, 8:11, 9:11)

      [8] France 3:1 Greece [23]
      1) Laura Gasnier 3:1 Maria Christoforaki (11:7, 8:11, 11:9, 11:9)
      2) Stephanie Loeuillette 1:3 Aikaterini Toliou (11:5, 11:13, 8:11, 9:11)
      3) Audrey Zarif 3:1 Konstantina Paridi (11:6, 10:12, 11:5, 11:9)
      4) Laura Gasnier 3:1 Aikaterini Toliou (11:3, 12:10, 11:4)

      [8] France 3:2 Luxembourg [12]
      1) Laura Gasnier 3:2 Sarah De Nutte (11:3, 4:11, 10:12, 11:3, 11:4)
      2) Pauline Chassselin 0:3 Ni Xia Lian (0:11, 3:11, 11:13)
      3) Audrey Zarif 3:1 Tessy Gonderinger (11:2, 8:11, 11:9, 11:9)
      4) Laura Gasnier 0:3 Ni Xia Lian (6:11, 7:11, 10:12)
      5) Marie Migot 3:2 Sarah De Nutte (6:11, 12:10, 9:11, 11:5, 11:7)


      Source: https://www.ittf.com/tournament/5067...championships/
      Last edited by JesperStef; 09-06-2019 at 06:18 PM.

    8. Top | #7
      TTHopeful is offline
      says Dima... Amazing...
       
      Master TTD Member Country: England
      TTHopeful's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Waldner Carbon
      Forehand Rubber Hurricane 3
      Backhand Rubber Tenergy 05

      Join Date
      Oct 2010
      Posts
      2,112
      Reviews
      Read 19 Reviews
      Liked 825 Times in 540 Posts
      My prediction

      Germany men and romania women

    9. The Following User Likes TTHopeful's Post:

      jawien (09-08-2019)

    10. Top | #8
      JesperStef is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Mod
      Senior TTD Member Country: Denmark
      JesperStef's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Spinlord Ultra Carbon DEF
      Forehand Rubber JOOLA Golden Tango PS
      Backhand Rubber TSP Curl P4

      Join Date
      Oct 2011
      Location
      Aarhus
      Posts
      675
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 1,245 Times in 471 Posts
      Results from Day 1 (Tue 03 Sep 2019):

      Men

      Group A:

      [13] Russia 3:1 Czech Rep. [17]
      1) Alexander Shibaev 3:0 Lubomir Jancarik (11:4, 16:14, 12:10)
      2) Kirill Skachkov 1:3 Pavel Sirucek (11:7, 9:11, 9:11, 8:11)
      3) Vladimir Sidorenko 3:1 Tomas Polansky (11:9, 11:3, 8:11, 11:7)
      4) Alexander Shibaev 3:0 Pavel Sirucek (14:12, 11:8, 11:7)


      Group B:

      [16] Romania 3:1 Hungary [18]
      1) Cristian Pletea 3:0 Tamas Lakatos (11:9, 11:7, 11:9)
      2) Ovidiu Ionescu 2:3 Bence Majoros (10:12, 9:11, 11:5, 11:7, 9:11)
      3) Rares Sipos 3:2 Adam Szudi (11:6, 10:12, 4:11, 11:7, 11:7)
      4) Cristian Pletea 3:1 Bence Majoros (11:8, 11:13, 11:9, 11:5)


      Group C:

      [20] Spain 3:2 Slovakia [15]
      1) Alvaro Robles 2:3 Lubomir Pistej (11:7, 15:17, 7:11, 11:5, 10:12)
      2) Jesus Cantero 1:3 Wang Yang (6:11, 5:11, 11:9, 10:12)
      3) Carlos Machado 3:1 Alexander Valuch (11:5, 9:11, 11:8, 11:5)
      4) Alvaro Robles 3:1 Wang Yang (11:7, 11:5, 11:13, 11:9)
      5) Jesus Cantero 3:0 Lubomir Pistej (11:5, 11:7, 11:5)


      Group D:

      [14] Denmark 3:1 Ukraine [19]
      1) Jonathan Groth 3:1 Yaroslav Zhmudenko (11:8, 8:11, 11:4, 11:8)
      2) Anders Lind 2:3 Yevhen Pryshchepa (11:6, 11:7, 7:11, 8:11, 8:11)
      3) Tobias Rasmussen 3:2 Viktor Yefimov (11:6, 6:11, 6:11, 12:10, 12:10)
      4) Jonathan Groth 3:2 Yevhen Pryshchepa (11:3, 9:11, 11:7, 5:11, 11:5)


      Group E:

      [11] Croatia 3:0 Netherlands [21]
      1) Tomislav Pucar 3:1 Rajko Gommers (11:5, 11:9, 5:11, 11:8)
      2) Andrej Gacina 3:0 Laurens Tromer (11:9, 11:8, 11:7)
      3) Frane Kojic 3:1 Ewout Oostwouder (11:9, 11:8, 9:11, 11:8)


      Group F:

      [23] Luxembourg 1:3 England [9]
      1) Eric Glod 1:3 Paul Drinkhall (5:11, 12:10, 9:11, 4:11)
      2) Gilles Michely 0:3 Samuel Walker (7:11, 4:11, 10:12)
      3) Luka Mladenovic 3:1 Tom Jarvis (11:6, 13:11, 7:11, 11:4)
      4) Eric Glod 2:3 Samuel Walker (11:7, 10:12, 11:4, 6:11, 3:11)


      Group G:

      [12] Belgium 2:3 Serbia [22]
      1) Cedric Nuytinck 3:0 Zsolt Peto (11:4, 11:9, 11:7)
      2) Florent Lambiet 1:3 Aleksandar Karakasevic (8:11, 9:11, 11:8, 9:11)
      3) Robin Devos 1:3 Marko Jevtovic (10:12, 11:8, 9:11, 2:11)
      4) Cedric Nuytinck 3:2 Aleksandar Karakasevic (9:11, 11:4, 6:11, 11:8, 11:9)
      5) Florent Lambiet 2:3 Zsolt Peto (7:11, 9:11, 11:9, 11:6, 7:11)


      Group H:

      [10] Portugal 3:0 Turkey [24]
      1) Marcos Freitas 3:1 Abdullah Yigenler (11:6, 7:11, 15:13, 11:6)
      2) Tiago Apolonia 3:1 Ibrahim Gunduz (11:8, 9:11, 11:4, 12:10)
      3) Joao Monteiro 3:0 Ziver Gunduz (11:7, 11:5, 11:6)


      Women

      Group A:

      [14] Spain 3:0 Slovakia [18]
      1) Maria Xiao 3:1 Nikoleta Puchovanova (8:11, 11:5, 11:2, 11:4)
      2) Galia Dvorak 3:2 Barbora Balazova (7:11, 15:13, 12:10, 8:11, 11:9)
      3) Sofia-Xuan Zhang 3:0 Ema Labosova (11:3, 11:9, 11:6)


      Group B:

      [20] Slovenia 1:3 Italy [16]
      1) Katarina Strazar 3:0 Giorgia Piccolin (11:4, 11:9, 11:5)
      2) Aleksandra Vovk 0:3 Debora Vivarelli (9:11, 5:11, 3:11)
      3) Lea Paulin 0:3 Jamila Laurenti (12:14, 7:11, 9:11)
      4) Katarina Strazar 2:3 Debora Vivarelli (11:8, 11:7, 8:11, 7:11, 7:11)


      Group C:

      [19] Belgium 3:1 Belarus [15]
      1) Lisa Lung 3:1 Alina Nikitchanka (11:8, 11:9, 9:11, 12:10)
      2) Margo Degraef 3:1 Daria Trigolos (13:11, 8:11, 11:8, 11:5)
      3) Nathalie Marchetti 2:3 Nadezhda Bogdanova (12:10, 11:8, 9:11, 9:11, 10:12)
      4) Lisa Lung 3:2 Daria Trigolos (11:8, 8:11, 11:9, 8:11, 11:7)


      Group D:

      [17] Serbia 1:3 Czech Rep. [13]
      1) Andrea Todorovic 3:2 Dana Cechova (15:13, 12:14, 11:8, 12:14, 12:10)
      2) Sabina Surjan 0:3 Hana Matelova (7:11, 5:11, 16:18)
      3) Izabela Lupulesku 1:3 Karin Adamkova (11:3, 7:11, 5:11, 7:11)
      4) Andrea Todorovic 1:3 Hana Matelova (5:11, 7:11, 11:7, 5:11)


      Group E:

      [9] Austria 3:1 Bulgaria [24]
      1) Sofia Polcanova 3:1 Polina Trifonova (11:9, 11:5, 8:11, 11:4)
      2) Liu Jia 2:3 Maria Yovkova (11:8, 13:11, 9:11, 9:11, 10:12)
      3) Amelie Solja 3:0 Kalina Hristova (11:2, 12:10, 11:6)
      4) Sofia Polcanova 3:0 Maria Yovkova (11:7, 11:4, 11:3)


      Group F:

      [21] Turkey 0:3 Poland [11]
      1) Sibel Altinkaya 0:3 Li Qian (7:11, 2:11, 11:13)
      2) Ozge Yilmaz 0:3 Natalia Partyka (7:11, 8:11, 10:12)
      3) Ece Harac 1:3 Natalia Bajor (7:11, 16:14, 7:11, 3:11)


      Group G:

      [10] Russia 3:0 Croatia [22]
      1) Polina Mikhailova 3:2 Ivana Tubikanec (12:14, 5:11, 11:7, 11:8, 11:5)
      2) Yana Noskova 3:2 Ivana Malobabic (11:8, 13:11, 10:12, 8:11, 11:8)
      3) Mariia Tailakova 3:1 Mateja Jeger (11:8, 6:11, 13:11, 11:7)


      Group H:

      [23] Greece 1:3 Luxembourg [12]
      1) Aikaterini Toliou 0:3 Ni Xia Lian (8:11, 8:11, 9:11)
      2) Elisavet Terpou 1:3 Sarah De Nutte (11:5, 8:11, 4:11, 6:11)
      3) Konstantina Paridi 3:0 Tessy Gonderinger (11:4, 11:8, 11:6)
      4) Aikaterini Toliou 1:3 Sarah De Nutte (3:11, 11:9, 8:11, 9:11)


      Source: https://www.ittf.com/tournament/5067...championships/
      Last edited by JesperStef; 09-03-2019 at 09:41 PM.

    11. The Following User Likes JesperStef's Post:

      akoozab (09-04-2019)

    12. Top | #9
      JesperStef is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Mod
      Senior TTD Member Country: Denmark
      JesperStef's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Spinlord Ultra Carbon DEF
      Forehand Rubber JOOLA Golden Tango PS
      Backhand Rubber TSP Curl P4

      Join Date
      Oct 2011
      Location
      Aarhus
      Posts
      675
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 1,245 Times in 471 Posts
      Results from Day 2 (Wed 04 Sep 2019)

      Men

      Group A:

      [1] Germany 3:0 Czech Rep. [17]
      1) Timo Boll 3:0 Pavel Sirucek (11:7, 11:9, 11:5)
      2) Dimitrij Ovtcharov 3:1 Tomas Polansky (10:12, 11:8, 11:8, 15:13)
      3) Patrick Franziska 3:2 Lubomir Jancarik (11:6, 11:7, 9:11, 9:11, 11:7)


      Group B:

      [18] Hungary 1:3 Sweden [2]
      1) Adam Szudi 1:3 Jon Persson (5:11, 11:13, 11:7, 9:11)
      2) Bence Majoros 3:1 Mattias Falck (11:9, 9:11, 11:8, 11:5)
      3) Tamas Lakatos 1:3 Truls Möregårdh (7:11, 5:11, 11:5, 8:11)
      4) Adam Szudi 2:3 Mattias Falck (2:11, 11:6, 8:11, 11:5, 6:11)


      Group C:

      [20] Spain 1:3 France [3]
      1) Alvaro Robles 1:3 Emmanuel Lebesson (4:11, 11:7, 4:11, 5:11)
      2) Jesus Cantero 0:3 Simon Gauzy (2:11, 7:11, 4:11)
      3) Carlos Machado 3:1 Tristan Flore (12:14, 11:5, 11:9, 11:7)
      4) Alvaro Robles 2:3 Simon Gauzy (3:11, 8:11, 11:4, 12:10, 9:11)


      Group D:

      [19] Ukraine 0:3 Austria [4]
      1) Yevhen Pryshchepa 1:3 Stefan Fegerl (6:11, 11:9, 3:11, 9:11)
      2) Yaroslav Zhmudenko 1:3 Daniel Habesohn (4:11, 11:8, 7:11, 7:11)
      3) Viktor Yefimov 0:3 Robert Gardos (3:11, 5:11, 5:11)


      Group E:

      [21] Netherlands 0:3 Slovenia [5]
      1) Ewout Oostwouder 0:3 Bojan Tokic (8:11, 5:11, 5:11)
      2) Laurens Tromer 0:3 Darko Jorgic (4:11, 9:11, 6:11)
      3) Rajko Gommers 0:3 Deni Kozul (9:11, 7:11, 9:11)


      Group F:

      [23] Luxembourg 0:3 Belarus [6]
      1) Luka Mladenovic 1:3 Pavel Platonov (12:10, 8:11, 9:11, 9:11)
      2) Eric Glod 0:3 Vladimir Samsonov (8:11, 10:12, 3:11)
      3) Christian Kill 1:3 Aliaksandr Khanin (11:8, 8:11, 6:11, 6:11)


      Group G:

      [22] Serbia 2:3 Poland [7]
      1) Aleksandar Karakasevic 0:3 Marek Badowski (6:11, 9:11, 9:11)
      2) Zsolt Peto 1:3 Jakub Dyjas (11:5, 3:11, 7:11, 7:11)
      3) Marko Jevtovic 3:0 Samuel Kulczycki (11:8, 11:9, 16:14)
      4) Aleksandar Karakasevic 3:2 Jakub Dyjas (6:11, 11:7, 11:4, 11:13, 11:9)
      5) Zsolt Peto 1:3 Marek Badowski (9:11, 11:4, 9:11, 2:11)


      Group H:

      [8] Greece 3:0 Turkey [24]
      1) Panagiotis Gionis 3:2 Abdullah Yigenler (11:9, 4:11, 12:10, 5:11, 13:11)
      2) Ioannis Sgouropoulos 3:0 Ibrahim Gunduz (11:8, 11:3, 12:10)
      3) Konstantinos Konstantinopoulos 3:0 Zihni Sahin (11:6, 11:4, 11:6)


      Women

      Group A:

      [1] Romania 3:0 Slovakia [18]
      1) Bernadette Szocs 3:0 Ema Labosova (11:6, 11:7, 11:5)
      2) Elizabeta Samara 3:0 Eva Jurkova (11:4, 11:7, 11:5)
      3) Daniela Monteiro Dodean 3:0 no player (w.o.)


      Group B:

      [2] Germany 3:0 Slovenia [20]
      1) Shan Xiaona 3:0 Ana Tofant (11:4, 11:5, 11:5)
      2) Nina Mittelham 3:1 Katarina Strazar (11:6, 3:11, 11:6, 11:3)
      3) Wan Yuan 3:0 Lea Paulin (11:3, 11:2, 11:9)


      Group C:

      [3] Hungary 3:0 Belgium [19]
      1) Georgina Pota 3:0 Margo Degraef (11:7, 11:5, 11:5)
      2) Dora Madarasz 3:1 Lisa Lung (9:11, 12:10, 11:7, 11:7)
      3) Szandra Pergel 3:1 Nathalie Marchetti (11:9, 6:11, 11:8, 11:9)


      Group D:

      [17] Serbia 1:3 Netherlands [4]

      1) Izabela Lupulesku 2:3 Britt Eerland (4:11, 11:6, 8:11, 11:5, 6:11)
      2) Andrea Todorovic 0:3 Li Jie (6:11, 3:11, 8:11)
      3) Tijana Jokic 3:0 Kim Vermaas (11:5, 12:10, 11:3)
      4) Izabela Lupulesku 0:3 Li Jie (8:11, 8:11, 5:11)


      Group E:

      [24] Bulgaria 1:3 Ukraine [5]
      1) Polina Trifonova 3:2 Ganna Gaponova (7:11, 11:8, 8:11, 11:9, 11:7)
      2) Maria Yovkova 0:3 Margaryta Pesotska (2:11, 6:11, 10:12)
      3) Ivet Ilieva 0:3 Tetyana Bilenko (3:11, 3:11, 4:11)
      4) Polina Trifonova 0:3 Margaryta Pesotska (6:11, 4:11, 5:11)


      Group F:

      [21] Turkey 0:3 Sweden [6]
      1) Sibel Altinkaya 1:3 Linda Bergström (8:11, 6:11, 11:9, 5:11)
      2) Gul Pembe Ozkaya 1:3 Matilda Ekholm (11:9, 8:11, 8:11, 3:11)
      3) Ozge Yilmaz 2:3 Christina Källberg (11:4, 9:11, 6:11, 12:10, 6:11)


      Group G:

      [7] Portugal 3:1 Croatia [22]
      1) Fu Yu 3:0 Petra Petek (11:3, 11:7, 11:1)
      2) Shao Jieni 3:0 Ivana Malobabic (11:9, 13:11, 11:4)
      3) Leila Oliveira 2:3 Mateja Jeger (14:12, 13:15, 11:5, 7:11, 5:11)
      4) Fu Yu 3:0 Ivana Malobabic (11:1, 11:2, 15:13)


      Group H:

      [8] France 3:1 Greece [23]
      1) Laura Gasnier 3:1 Maria Christoforaki (11:7, 8:11, 11:9, 11:9)
      2) Stephanie Loeuillette 1:3 Aikaterini Toliou (11:5, 11:13, 8:11, 9:11)
      3) Audrey Zarif 3:1 Konstantina Paridi (11:6, 10:12, 11:5, 11:9)
      4) Laura Gasnier 3:1 Aikaterini Toliou (11:3, 12:10, 11:4)


      Source: https://www.ittf.com/tournament/5067...championships/
      Last edited by JesperStef; 09-04-2019 at 08:34 PM.

    13. Top | #10
      TTHopeful is offline
      says Dima... Amazing...
       
      Master TTD Member Country: England
      TTHopeful's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Waldner Carbon
      Forehand Rubber Hurricane 3
      Backhand Rubber Tenergy 05

      Join Date
      Oct 2010
      Posts
      2,112
      Reviews
      Read 19 Reviews
      Liked 825 Times in 540 Posts
      England lost 3-0 to Sweden

      Liam Pitchford 0-3 Jon Persson
      Drinkhall 1-3 Falck
      Walker 1-3 Truls

    14. Top | #11
      NextLevel is online now
      This user has no status.
       
      Master TTD Member Country: Nigeria

      Equipment:
      Blade Stiga Carbonado 145
      Forehand Rubber Nittaku Fastarc C-1
      Backhand Rubber Nittaku Fastarc C-1

      Join Date
      Oct 2014
      Location
      Somewhere Good in the US
      Posts
      8,010
      Reviews
      Read 16 Reviews
      Liked 12,173 Times in 5,377 Posts
      A bit disappointed that Darko couldn't finish the job but it is okay.
      Cobra Kai TT Exponent - No mercy in this dojo, no matter your rating or the score. All spin, no power or footwork.

    15. Top | #12
      JesperStef is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Mod
      Senior TTD Member Country: Denmark
      JesperStef's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Spinlord Ultra Carbon DEF
      Forehand Rubber JOOLA Golden Tango PS
      Backhand Rubber TSP Curl P4

      Join Date
      Oct 2011
      Location
      Aarhus
      Posts
      675
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 1,245 Times in 471 Posts
      Results from Day 3 (Thu 05 Sep 2019)

      Men

      Group A:

      [1] Germany 3:0 Russia [13]
      1) Timo Boll 3:1 Kirill Skachkov (11:7, 11:9, 4:11, 11:5)
      2) Dimitrij Ovtcharov 3:2 Alexander Shibaev (9:11, 6:11, 13:11, 14:12, 11:6)
      3) Patrick Franziska 3:1 Vladimir Sidorenko (11:3, 11:13, 11:7, 11:9)


      Group B:

      [2] Sweden 3:0 Romania [16]
      1) Jon Persson 3:0 Ovidiu Ionescu (11:5, 11:8, 11:4)
      2) Mattias Falck 3:2 Rares Sipos (7:11, 11:5, 7:11, 11:5, 12:10)
      3) Kristian Karlsson 3:2 Cristian Pletea (4:11, 10:12, 11:9, 11:9, 11:3)


      Group C:

      [3] France 3:0 Slovakia [15]
      1) Simon Gauzy 3:0 Alexander Valuch (13:11, 11:7, 12:10)
      2) Emmanuel Lebesson 3:0 Lubomir Pistej (11:8, 11:4, 11:6)
      3) Can Akkuzu 3:0 Wang Yang (11:8, 11:8, 11:7)


      Group D:

      [4] Austria 3:2 Denmark [14]
      1) Robert Gardos 3:0 Jonathan Groth (11:6, 14:12, 11:8)
      2) Daniel Habesohn 2:3 Anders Lind (6:11, 11:3, 12:10, 4:11, 6:11)
      3) Stefan Fegerl 3:0 Tobias Rasmussen (11:7, 11:5, 11:8)
      4) Daniel Habesohn 2:3 Jonathan Groth (5:11, 11:4, 11:6, 7:11, 9:11)
      5) Robert Gardos 3:1 Anders Lind (11:6, 7:11, 11:5, 11:2)


      Group E:

      [5] Slovenia 3:1 Croatia [11]
      1) Darko Jorgic 3:2 Andrej Gacina (13:11, 7:11, 6:11, 11:4, 11:8)
      2) Bojan Tokic 3:2 Tomislav Pucar (11:4, 12:14, 7:11, 11:3, 12:10)
      3) Deni Kozul 2:3 Frane Kojic (7:11, 9:11, 11:9, 11:5, 6:11)
      4) Darko Jorgic 3:1 Tomislav Pucar (11:7, 11:3, 6:11, 11:7)


      Group F:

      [9] England 3:1 Belarus [6]
      1) Liam Pitchford 3:1 Pavel Platonov (11:4, 11:6, 8:11, 11:7)
      2) Paul Drinkhall 0:3 Vladimir Samsonov (7:11, 9:11, 7:11)
      3) Samuel Walker 3:1 Aliaksandr Khanin (11:8, 8:11, 11:7, 11:5)
      4) Liam Pitchford 3:1 Vladimir Samsonov (10:12, 11:9, 12:10, 11:8)


      Group G:

      [7] Poland 3:2 Belgium [12]
      1) Marek Badowski 3:0 Cedric Nuytinck (11:5, 11:4, 13:11)
      2) Jakub Dyjas 2:3 Florent Lambiet (10:12, 7:11, 11:6, 11:5, 6:11)
      3) Samuel Kulczycki 1:3 Martin Allegro (12:10, 8:11, 7:11, 7:11)
      4) Jakub Dyjas 3:0 Cedric Nuytinck (11:9, 11:7, 11:9)
      5) Marek Badowski 3:2 Florent Lambiet (11:8, 11:5, 6:11, 3:11, 15:13)


      Group H:

      [10] Portugal 3:0 Greece [8]
      1) Marcos Freitas 3:1 Panagiotis Gionis (11:7, 11:7, 10:12, 11:5)
      2) Joao Monteiro 3:0 Kalinikos Kreanga (11:9, 11:4, 11:5)
      3) Tiago Apolonia 3:0 Ioannis Sgouropoulos (11:5, 11:6, 11:5)


      Source: https://www.ittf.com/tournament/5067...championships/


    16. Top | #13
      v100ev is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Established TTD Member Country: Bulgaria


      Join Date
      Jul 2015
      Posts
      187
      Reviews
      Read 1 Reviews
      Liked 195 Times in 95 Posts
      Team Poland is making it pretty hard for the French team

      ....
      Dyjas! OMG!
      Last edited by v100ev; 09-06-2019 at 05:56 PM.

    17. Top | #14
      JesperStef is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Mod
      Senior TTD Member Country: Denmark
      JesperStef's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Spinlord Ultra Carbon DEF
      Forehand Rubber JOOLA Golden Tango PS
      Backhand Rubber TSP Curl P4

      Join Date
      Oct 2011
      Location
      Aarhus
      Posts
      675
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 1,245 Times in 471 Posts
      Results from Day 3 (Thu 05 Sep 2019)

      Women

      Group A:

      [1] Romania 3:0 Spain [14]
      1) Bernadette Szocs 3:0 Galia Dvorak (11:9, 11:6, 11:6)
      2) Elizabeta Samara 3:2 Maria Xiao (11:6, 11:9, 9:11, 9:11, 11:8)
      3) Daniela Monteiro Dodean 3:1 Sofia-Xuan Zhang (11:7, 11:8, 9:11, 11:5)


      Group B:

      [2] Germany 3:0 Italy [16]
      1) Han Ying 3:0 Debora Vivarelli (11:2, 11:7, 11:7)
      2) Petrissa Solja 3:2 Giorgia Piccolin (11:5, 9:11, 9:11, 11:9, 11:9)
      3) Nina Mittelham 3:0 Jamila Laurenti (11:8, 11:4, 11:5)


      Group C:

      [3] Hungary 3:0 Belarus [15]
      1) Georgina Pota 3:0 Katsiaryna Baravok (11:1, 11:7, 11:5)
      2) Dora Madarasz 3:1 Daria Trigolos (11:5, 8:11, 11:8, 11:5)
      3) Szandra Pergel 3:2 Nadezhda Bogdanova (2:11, 11:13, 11:7, 11:9, 11:8)


      Group D:

      [4] Netherlands 3:1 Czech Rep. [13]
      1) Li Jie 3:0 Dana Cechova (11:7, 11:4, 11:7)
      2) Britt Eerland 3:0 Hana Matelova (11:3, 11:3, 11:3)
      3) Kim Vermaas 0:3 Karin Adamkova (8:11, 7:11, 10:12)
      4) Li Jie 3:0 Hana Matelova (15:13, 11:8, 11:5)


      Group E:

      [5] Ukraine 3:2 Austria [9]
      1) Margaryta Pesotska 3:2 Liu Jia (5:11, 11:2, 11:13, 12:10, 11:8)
      2) Ganna Gaponova 0:3 Sofia Polcanova (11:13, 8:11, 6:11)
      3) Tetyana Bilenko 3:2 Amelie Solja (8:11, 11:9, 11:9, 9:11, 11:6)
      4) Margaryta Pesotska 0:3 Sofia Polcanova (6:11, 8:11, 6:11)
      5) Ganna Gaponova 3:1 Liu Jia (9:11, 11:4, 12:10, 14:12)


      Group F:

      [11] Poland 3:1 Sweden [6]
      1) Natalia Partyka 1:3 Matilda Ekholm (11:9, 8:11, 13:15, 9:11)
      2) Li Qian 3:1 Linda Bergström (9:11, 11:3, 11:3, 11:2)
      3) Natalia Bajor 3:1 Christina Källberg (11:13, 11:3, 11:2, 11:9)
      4) Li Qian 3:0 Matilda Ekholm (11:6, 11:6, 11:8)


      Group G:

      [7] Portugal 3:2 Russia [10]
      1) Shao Jieni 1:3 Polina Mikhailova (11:6, 13:15, 6:11, 9:11)
      2) Fu Yu 3:0 Yana Noskova (11:9, 11:8, 11:9)
      3) Leila Oliveira 0:3 Olga Vorobeva (7:11, 9:11, 2:11)
      4) Fu Yu 3:0 Polina Mikhailova (11:6, 11:9, 11:1)
      5) Shao Jieni 3:1 Yana Noskova (11:4, 11:6, 9:11, 13:11)


      Group H:

      [8] France 3:2 Luxembourg [12]
      1) Laura Gasnier 3:2 Sarah De Nutte (11:3, 4:11, 10:12, 11:3, 11:4)
      2) Pauline Chassselin 0:3 Ni Xia Lian (0:11, 3:11, 11:13)
      3) Audrey Zarif 3:1 Tessy Gonderinger (11:2, 8:11, 11:9, 11:9)
      4) Laura Gasnier 0:3 Ni Xia Lian (6:11, 7:11, 10:12)
      5) Marie Migot 3:2 Sarah De Nutte (6:11, 12:10, 9:11, 11:5, 11:7)


      Source: https://www.ittf.com/tournament/5067...championships/

    18. Top | #15
      ping fun is offline
      says The only impossible journey is
      the one you never begin .
       
      Elite TTD Member Country: Iran
      ping fun's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Butterfly Viscaria
      Forehand Rubber Nittaku G-1
      Backhand Rubber Nittaku G-1

      Join Date
      Mar 2014
      Location
      Tabriz
      Posts
      1,451
      Reviews
      Read 3 Reviews
      Liked 1,709 Times in 780 Posts
      Where are the active users in this thread ?? I was shocked to see just 13 post in European championship , specially after watching some part of france and poland as one of the most exciting match in nantes .

    19. The Following 4 Users Like ping fun's Post:

      noelito3 (09-07-2019),Takkyu_wa_inochi (09-07-2019),Wister (09-07-2019),yoass (09-07-2019)

    20. Top | #16
      ping fun is offline
      says The only impossible journey is
      the one you never begin .
       
      Elite TTD Member Country: Iran
      ping fun's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Butterfly Viscaria
      Forehand Rubber Nittaku G-1
      Backhand Rubber Nittaku G-1

      Join Date
      Mar 2014
      Location
      Tabriz
      Posts
      1,451
      Reviews
      Read 3 Reviews
      Liked 1,709 Times in 780 Posts
      I 'm looking forward to seeing sweden as the winner , They have one of the most complete teams with high level players now , But Germany is always an obstacle ...
      Last edited by ping fun; 09-07-2019 at 09:41 AM.

    21. The Following User Likes ping fun's Post:

      jawien (09-08-2019)

    22. Top | #17
      Konrad Bak is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Advanced TTD Member Country: Poland


      Join Date
      Oct 2016
      Posts
      458
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 99 Times in 83 Posts
      Apolonia on top peak, Portugal will win

    23. Top | #18
      yoass is offline
      says modestly attempting kōhaiship
      of Jeul-Tak
       
      Master TTD Member Country: Netherlands
      yoass's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Vanity II (D.A.b Studio Custom)
      Forehand Rubber DHS Gold Arc 8/50
      Backhand Rubber Nittaku Fastarc G-1

      Join Date
      Jan 2017
      Location
      Tiel, The Netherlands
      Posts
      1,983
      Reviews
      Read 6 Reviews
      Liked 1,950 Times in 1,034 Posts
      Quote Originally Posted by Konrad Bak View Post
      Apolonia on top peak, Portugal will win
      Wish there was a stream. Don’t think there is.

      In the ongoing match Appolonia seems to be wiping the floor with Falck, after surrendering the first game. 11-1 in game 2, 7-0 in game 3 as I type this.

    24. Top | #19
      Danny21312 is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Established TTD Member Country: Israel

      Equipment:
      Blade Butterfly Timo Boll ALC
      Forehand Rubber Butterfly Tenergy 05
      Backhand Rubber Butterfly Tenergy 05

      Join Date
      Apr 2015
      Posts
      182
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 76 Times in 50 Posts
      Falck seems to be in poor form in this event. He lost to one Hungarian player and barely beat the other.

    25. The Following User Likes Danny21312's Post:

      bricec (09-09-2019)

    26. Top | #20
      Jonathan_ is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Established TTD Member Country: United States


      Join Date
      Aug 2016
      Posts
      128
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 134 Times in 61 Posts
      Ummm...Why isn't Karlsson playing?

    Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

    Tags for this Thread

    Posting Permissions

    • You may not post new threads
    • You may not post replies
    • You may not post attachments
    • You may not edit your posts
    •  
    Log in or Register
    BACK TO TOP