Back to Forum
Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 42
  1. TableTennisDaily is offline
    says TableTennisDaily 2,0 is live!
     
    Administrator 6,430 4,042
    TableTennisDaily's Avatar
    TableTennisDaily is offline
    says TableTennisDaily 2,0 is live!
     
    Administrator 4,042 6,430

    User Info Menu


    Oct 2010
    England
    4,042
    6,430
    22593
    Read 0 Reviews
    #1

    European Team Championships 2019

    European Team Championships 2019, 3rd-8th September, Nantes, France

    The European Championships are back!

    This year it's Nantes turn to stage the event! The previous championships saw the German Men's Team Germany defeat Portugal in the final. In the women's team event Romania pulled off an historic win over Germany which went to a full 5 games.

    The seeded list below is based on the July World Team Rankings.


    MENS TEAMS


    Germany - 2017 European Team Champions - via ITTF

    01) Germany
    02) Sweden
    03) France
    04) Austria
    05) Slovenia
    06) Belarus
    07) Poland
    08) Greece
    09) England
    10) Portugal
    11) Croatia
    12) Belgium
    13) Russia
    14) Denmark
    15) Slovakia
    16) Romania
    17) Czech Republic
    18) Hungary
    19) Ukraine
    20) Spain
    21) Netherlands
    22) Serbia
    23) Luxembourg
    24) Turkey


    WOMENS TEAMS


    Romania - 2017 European Team Champions - via ITTF

    01) Romania
    02) Germany
    03) Hungary
    04) Netherlands
    05) Ukraine
    06) Sweden
    07) Portugal
    08) France
    09) Austria
    10) Russia
    11) Poland
    12) Luxembourg
    13) Czech Republic
    14) Spain
    15) Belarus
    16) Italy
    17) Serbia
    18) Slovakia
    19) Belgium
    20) Slovenia
    21) Turkey
    22) Croatia
    23) Greece
    24) Bulgaria

    Full player entries.


    Team Event Schedule

    Coming soon...

    The 2019 European Team Table Tennis Championships live stream links coming soon...

    As always, the European team championships promises to be one of the most exciting tournaments of the year, with shocks and excitement guaranteed. We can use this discussion to display all the results, schedules and videos from the 2019 European Team Championships.
    Out Now: TableTennisDaily.com 2.0

  2. Sali is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Master TTD Member 744 1,569
    S
    Sali is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Master TTD Member 1,569 744
    #2
    I think there is a mistake. There is no Way Poland male team is higher then portugal.

  3. JesperStef is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Senior TTD Member 1,277 699
    JesperStef's Avatar
    JesperStef is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Senior TTD Member 699 1,277
    #3
    Results from Main Draw:

    Men

    Final (Sun 08 Sep):

    [1] Germany 3:0 Portugal 10]
    1) Dimitrij Ovtcharov 3:0 Marcos Freitas (11:7, 11:7, 11:8)
    2) Timo Boll 3:1 Joao Monteiro (11:7, 4:11, 11:9, 11:7)
    3) Patrick Franziska 3:0 Tiago Apolonia (12:10, 11:9, 11:4)


    Semi-finals (Sat 07 Sep):

    [1] Germany 3:0 France [3]
    1) Timo Boll 3:1 Simon Gauzy (11:7, 15:13, 8:11, 11:7)
    2) Dimitrij Ovtcharov 3:1 Emmanuel Lebesson (9:11, 11:3, 11:5, 11:7)
    3) Patrick Franziska 3:1 Can Akkuzu (11:6, 11:8, 5:11, 11:7)


    [10] Portugal 3:2 Sweden [2]
    1) Marcos Freitas 2:3 Jon Persson (5:11, 11:8, 10:12, 11:8, 4:11)
    2) Tiago Apolonia 3:2 Mattias Falck (7:11, 11:1, 11:4, 4:11, 12:10)
    3) Joao Monteiro 1:3 Truls Möregårdh (8:11, 10:12, 12:10, 8:11)
    4) Marcos Freitas 3:1 Mattias Falck (11:8, 11:8, 8:11, 11:7)
    5) Tiago Apolonia 3:2 Jon Persson (8:11, 11:7, 2:11, 11:8, 11:7)


    Quarter-finals (Fri 06 Sep):

    [1] Germany 3:0 Slovenia [5]
    1) Dimitrij Ovtcharov 3:2 Darko Jorgic (17:19, 10:12, 11:8, 11:4, 12:10)
    2) Timo Boll 3:0 Bojan Tokic (11:9, 11:9, 11:8)
    3) Patrick Franziska 3:0 Deni Kozul (11:8, 11:6, 11:6)


    [3] France 3:2 Poland [7]
    1) Simon Gauzy 1:3 Marek Badowski (9:11, 11:8, 6:11, 6:11)
    2) Emmanuel Lebesson 2:3 Jakub Dyjas (8:11, 11:9, 11:9, 11:13, 7:11)
    3) Can Akkuzu 3:0 Maciej Kubik (11:5, 12:10, 17:15)
    4) Simon Gauzy 3:1 Jakub Dyjas (11:8, 11:4, 7:11, 11:7)
    5) Emmanuel Lebesson 3:1 Marek Badowski (11:7, 11:8, 9:11, 14:12)


    [10] Portugal 3:1 Austria [4]
    1) Tiago Apolonia 0:3 Robert Gardos (11:13, 7:11, 6:11)
    2) Marcos Freitas 3:1 Daniel Habesohn (11:8, 11:6, 9:11, 11:7)
    3) Joao Monteiro 3:1 Stefan Fegerl (11:3, 11:1, 8:11, 11:7)
    4) Tiago Apolonia 3:0 Daniel Habesohn (11:6, 11:4, 11:3)


    [2] Sweden 3:0 England [9]
    1) Jon Persson 3:0 Liam Pitchford (11:6, 11:7, 13:11)
    2) Mattias Falck 3:1 Paul Drinkhall (11:2, 7:11, 11:7, 11:2)
    3) Truls Möregårdh 3:1 Samuel Walker (9:11, 11:6, 11:6, 11:9)


    Source: https://www.ittf.com/tournament/5067...championships/

    The Following User Likes JesperStef's Post:

    Ioiettino

    Last edited by JesperStef; 09-08-2019 at 03:57 PM.

  4. JesperStef is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Senior TTD Member 1,277 699
    JesperStef's Avatar
    JesperStef is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Senior TTD Member 699 1,277
    #4
    Results from Main Draw:

    Women

    Final (Sun 08 Sep):

    [1] Romania 3:0 Portugal [7]
    1) Bernadette Szöcs 3:2 Shao Jieni (11:7, 8:11, 6:11, 11:7, 11:6)
    2) Daniela Monteiro Dodean 3:2 Fu Yu (7:11, 11:8, 11:9, 6:11, 11:3)
    3) Elizabeta Samara 3:0 Leila Oliveira (11:9, 11:7, 11:6)


    Semi-finals (Sat 07 Sep):

    [1] Romania 3:1 Poland [11]
    1) Elizabeta Samara 3:1 Natalia Partyka (11:4, 8:11, 11:9, 11:3)
    2) Daniela Monteiro Dodean 0:3 Li Qian (3:11, 7:11, 11:13)
    3) Bernadette Szöcs 3:1 Natalia Bajor (11:9, 8:11, 11:4, 13:11)
    4) Elizabeta Samara 3:0 Li Qian (11:8, 11:7, 11:7)

    [7] Portugal 3:1 Hungary [3]
    1) Fu Yu 3:0 Dora Madarasz (11:9, 11:5, 11:9)
    2) Shao Jieni 3:1 Georgina Pota (11:7, 7:11, 11:9, 11:9)
    3) Leila Oliveira 1:3 Szandra Pergel (13:11, 5:11, 7:11, 8:11)
    4) Fu Yu 3:1 Georgina Pota (11:9, 11:4, 7:11, 11:4)


    Quarter-finals (Fri 06 Sep):

    [1] Romania 3:0 France [8]
    1) Elizabeta Samara 3:0 Laura Gasnier (12:10, 11:9, 11:9)
    2) Bernadette Szocs 3:1 Marie Migot (11:6, 11:7, 7:11, 11:9)
    3) Daniela Monteiro Dodean 3:0 Audrey Zarif (11:9, 11:4, 11:7)

    [11] Poland 3:1 Netherlands [4]
    1) Li Qian 3:1 Britt Eerland (11:9, 11:6, 11:7)
    2) Natalia Partyka 0:3 Li Jie (6:11, 10:12, 4:11)
    3) Natalia Bajor 3:0 Kim Vermaas (11:8, 11:9, 13:11)
    4) Li Qian 3:0 Li Jie (11:8, 11:5, 15:13)

    [3] Hungary 3:2 Ukraine [5]
    1) Georgina Pota 3:2 Margaryta Pesotska (6:11, 11:8, 8:11, 11:9, 16:14)
    2) Dora Madarasz 3:0 Ganna Gaponova (11:2, 13:11, 11:5)
    3) Szandra Pergel 1:3 Tetyana Bilenko (11:7, 9:11, 10:12, 6:11)
    4) Dora Madarasz 0:3 Margaryta Pesotska (7:11, 2:11, 5:11)
    5) Georgina Pota 3:0 Ganna Gaponova (11:8, 14:12, 11:9)

    [7] Portugal 3:2 Germany [2]
    1) Shao Jieni 1:3 Han Ying (8:11, 13:15, 13:11, 5:11)
    2) Fu Yu 3:2 Petrissa Solja (10:12, 11:6, 11:8, 9:11, 11:5)
    3) Rita Fins 0:3 Shan Xiaona (3:11, 2:11, 5:11)
    4) Fu Yu 3:1 Nina Mittelham (4:11, 11:8, 11:4, 11:8)
    5) Shao Jieni 3:2 Petrissa Solja (9:11, 6:11, 11:9, 11:2, 11:6)


    Source: https://www.ittf.com/tournament/5067...championships/
    Last edited by JesperStef; 09-08-2019 at 03:58 PM.

  5. JesperStef is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Senior TTD Member 1,277 699
    JesperStef's Avatar
    JesperStef is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Senior TTD Member 699 1,277
    #5
    Results from Group Stage:

    Men

    Group A:

    [13] Russia 3:1 Czech Rep. [17]
    1) Alexander Shibaev 3:0 Lubomir Jancarik (11:4, 16:14, 12:10)
    2) Kirill Skachkov 1:3 Pavel Sirucek (11:7, 9:11, 9:11, 8:11)
    3) Vladimir Sidorenko 3:1 Tomas Polansky (11:9, 11:3, 8:11, 11:7)
    4) Alexander Shibaev 3:0 Pavel Sirucek (14:12, 11:8, 11:7)

    [1] Germany 3:0 Czech Rep. [17]
    1) Timo Boll 3:0 Pavel Sirucek (11:7, 11:9, 11:5)
    2) Dimitrij Ovtcharov 3:1 Tomas Polansky (10:12, 11:8, 11:8, 15:13)
    3) Patrick Franziska 3:2 Lubomir Jancarik (11:6, 11:7, 9:11, 9:11, 11:7)

    [1] Germany 3:0 Russia [13]
    1) Timo Boll 3:1 Kirill Skachkov (11:7, 11:9, 4:11, 11:5)
    2) Dimitrij Ovtcharov 3:2 Alexander Shibaev (9:11, 6:11, 13:11, 14:12, 11:6)
    3) Patrick Franziska 3:1 Vladimir Sidorenko (11:3, 11:13, 11:7, 11:9)


    Group B:

    [16] Romania 3:1 Hungary [18]
    1) Cristian Pletea 3:0 Tamas Lakatos (11:9, 11:7, 11:9)
    2) Ovidiu Ionescu 2:3 Bence Majoros (10:12, 9:11, 11:5, 11:7, 9:11)
    3) Rares Sipos 3:2 Adam Szudi (11:6, 10:12, 4:11, 11:7, 11:7)
    4) Cristian Pletea 3:1 Bence Majoros (11:8, 11:13, 11:9, 11:5)

    [18] Hungary 1:3 Sweden [2]
    1) Adam Szudi 1:3 Jon Persson (5:11, 11:13, 11:7, 9:11)
    2) Bence Majoros 3:1 Mattias Falck (11:9, 9:11, 11:8, 11:5)
    3) Tamas Lakatos 1:3 Truls Möregårdh (7:11, 5:11, 11:5, 8:11)
    4) Adam Szudi 2:3 Mattias Falck (2:11, 11:6, 8:11, 11:5, 6:11)

    [2] Sweden 3:0 Romania [16]
    1) Jon Persson 3:0 Ovidiu Ionescu (11:5, 11:8, 11:4)
    2) Mattias Falck 3:2 Rares Sipos (7:11, 11:5, 7:11, 11:5, 12:10)
    3) Kristian Karlsson 3:2 Cristian Pletea (4:11, 10:12, 11:9, 11:9, 11:3)


    Group C:

    [20] Spain 3:2 Slovakia [15]
    1) Alvaro Robles 2:3 Lubomir Pistej (11:7, 15:17, 7:11, 11:5, 10:12)
    2) Jesus Cantero 1:3 Wang Yang (6:11, 5:11, 11:9, 10:12)
    3) Carlos Machado 3:1 Alexander Valuch (11:5, 9:11, 11:8, 11:5)
    4) Alvaro Robles 3:1 Wang Yang (11:7, 11:5, 11:13, 11:9)
    5) Jesus Cantero 3:0 Lubomir Pistej (11:5, 11:7, 11:5)

    [20] Spain 1:3 France [3]
    1) Alvaro Robles 1:3 Emmanuel Lebesson (4:11, 11:7, 4:11, 5:11)
    2) Jesus Cantero 0:3 Simon Gauzy (2:11, 7:11, 4:11)
    3) Carlos Machado 3:1 Tristan Flore (12:14, 11:5, 11:9, 11:7)
    4) Alvaro Robles 2:3 Simon Gauzy (3:11, 8:11, 11:4, 12:10, 9:11)

    [3] France 3:0 Slovakia [15]
    1) Simon Gauzy 3:0 Alexander Valuch (13:11, 11:7, 12:10)
    2) Emmanuel Lebesson 3:0 Lubomir Pistej (11:8, 11:4, 11:6)
    3) Can Akkuzu 3:0 Wang Yang (11:8, 11:8, 11:7)


    Group D:

    [14] Denmark 3:1 Ukraine [19]
    1) Jonathan Groth 3:1 Yaroslav Zhmudenko (11:8, 8:11, 11:4, 11:8)
    2) Anders Lind 2:3 Yevhen Pryshchepa (11:6, 11:7, 7:11, 8:11, 8:11)
    3) Tobias Rasmussen 3:2 Viktor Yefimov (11:6, 6:11, 6:11, 12:10, 12:10)
    4) Jonathan Groth 3:2 Yevhen Pryshchepa (11:3, 9:11, 11:7, 5:11, 11:5)

    [19] Ukraine 0:3 Austria [4]
    1) Yevhen Pryshchepa 1:3 Stefan Fegerl (6:11, 11:9, 3:11, 9:11)
    2) Yaroslav Zhmudenko 1:3 Daniel Habesohn (4:11, 11:8, 7:11, 7:11)
    3) Viktor Yefimov 0:3 Robert Gardos (3:11, 5:11, 5:11)

    [4] Austria 3:2 Denmark [14]
    1) Robert Gardos 3:0 Jonathan Groth (11:6, 14:12, 11:8)
    2) Daniel Habesohn 2:3 Anders Lind (6:11, 11:3, 12:10, 4:11, 6:11)
    3) Stefan Fegerl 3:0 Tobias Rasmussen (11:7, 11:5, 11:8)
    4) Daniel Habesohn 2:3 Jonathan Groth (5:11, 11:4, 11:6, 7:11, 9:11)
    5) Robert Gardos 3:1 Anders Lind (11:6, 7:11, 11:5, 11:2)


    Group E:

    [11] Croatia 3:0 Netherlands [21]
    1) Tomislav Pucar 3:1 Rajko Gommers (11:5, 11:9, 5:11, 11:8)
    2) Andrej Gacina 3:0 Laurens Tromer (11:9, 11:8, 11:7)
    3) Frane Kojic 3:1 Ewout Oostwouder (11:9, 11:8, 9:11, 11:8)

    [21] Netherlands 0:3 Slovenia [5]
    1) Ewout Oostwouder 0:3 Bojan Tokic (8:11, 5:11, 5:11)
    2) Laurens Tromer 0:3 Darko Jorgic (4:11, 9:11, 6:11)
    3) Rajko Gommers 0:3 Deni Kozul (9:11, 7:11, 9:11)

    [5] Slovenia 3:1 Croatia [11]
    1) Darko Jorgic 3:2 Andrej Gacina (13:11, 7:11, 6:11, 11:4, 11:8)
    2) Bojan Tokic 3:2 Tomislav Pucar (11:4, 12:14, 7:11, 11:3, 12:10)
    3) Deni Kozul 2:3 Frane Kojic (7:11, 9:11, 11:9, 11:5, 6:11)
    4) Darko Jorgic 3:1 Tomislav Pucar (11:7, 11:3, 6:11, 11:7)


    Group F:

    [23] Luxembourg 1:3 England [9]
    1) Eric Glod 1:3 Paul Drinkhall (5:11, 12:10, 9:11, 4:11)
    2) Gilles Michely 0:3 Samuel Walker (7:11, 4:11, 10:12)
    3) Luka Mladenovic 3:1 Tom Jarvis (11:6, 13:11, 7:11, 11:4)
    4) Eric Glod 2:3 Samuel Walker (11:7, 10:12, 11:4, 6:11, 3:11)

    [23] Luxembourg 0:3 Belarus [6]
    1) Luka Mladenovic 1:3 Pavel Platonov (12:10, 8:11, 9:11, 9:11)
    2) Eric Glod 0:3 Vladimir Samsonov (8:11, 10:12, 3:11)
    3) Christian Kill 1:3 Aliaksandr Khanin (11:8, 8:11, 6:11, 6:11)

    [9] England 3:1 Belarus [6]
    1) Liam Pitchford 3:1 Pavel Platonov (11:4, 11:6, 8:11, 11:7)
    2) Paul Drinkhall 0:3 Vladimir Samsonov (7:11, 9:11, 7:11)
    3) Samuel Walker 3:1 Aliaksandr Khanin (11:8, 8:11, 11:7, 11:5)
    4) Liam Pitchford 3:1 Vladimir Samsonov (10:12, 11:9, 12:10, 11:8)


    Group G:

    [12] Belgium 2:3 Serbia [22]
    1) Cedric Nuytinck 3:0 Zsolt Peto (11:4, 11:9, 11:7)
    2) Florent Lambiet 1:3 Aleksandar Karakasevic (8:11, 9:11, 11:8, 9:11)
    3) Robin Devos 1:3 Marko Jevtovic (10:12, 11:8, 9:11, 2:11)
    4) Cedric Nuytinck 3:2 Aleksandar Karakasevic (9:11, 11:4, 6:11, 11:8, 11:9)
    5) Florent Lambiet 2:3 Zsolt Peto (7:11, 9:11, 11:9, 11:6, 7:11)

    [22] Serbia 2:3 Poland [7]
    1) Aleksandar Karakasevic 0:3 Marek Badowski (6:11, 9:11, 9:11)
    2) Zsolt Peto 1:3 Jakub Dyjas (11:5, 3:11, 7:11, 7:11)
    3) Marko Jevtovic 3:0 Samuel Kulczycki (11:8, 11:9, 16:14)
    4) Aleksandar Karakasevic 3:2 Jakub Dyjas (6:11, 11:7, 11:4, 11:13, 11:9)
    5) Zsolt Peto 1:3 Marek Badowski (9:11, 11:4, 9:11, 2:11)

    [7] Poland 3:2 Belgium [12]
    1) Marek Badowski 3:0 Cedric Nuytinck (11:5, 11:4, 13:11)
    2) Jakub Dyjas 2:3 Florent Lambiet (10:12, 7:11, 11:6, 11:5, 6:11)
    3) Samuel Kulczycki 1:3 Martin Allegro (12:10, 8:11, 7:11, 7:11)
    4) Jakub Dyjas 3:0 Cedric Nuytinck (11:9, 11:7, 11:9)
    5) Marek Badowski 3:2 Florent Lambiet (11:8, 11:5, 6:11, 3:11, 15:13)


    Group H:

    [10] Portugal 3:0 Turkey [24]
    1) Marcos Freitas 3:1 Abdullah Yigenler (11:6, 7:11, 15:13, 11:6)
    2) Tiago Apolonia 3:1 Ibrahim Gunduz (11:8, 9:11, 11:4, 12:10)
    3) Joao Monteiro 3:0 Ziver Gunduz (11:7, 11:5, 11:6)

    [8]
    Greece 3:0 Turkey [24]

    1) Panagiotis Gionis 3:2 Abdullah Yigenler (11:9, 4:11, 12:10, 5:11, 13:11)
    2) Ioannis Sgouropoulos 3:0 Ibrahim Gunduz (11:8, 11:3, 12:10)
    3) Konstantinos Konstantinopoulos 3:0 Zihni Sahin (11:6, 11:4, 11:6)

    [10] Portugal 3:0 Greece [8]
    1) Marcos Freitas 3:1 Panagiotis Gionis (11:7, 11:7, 10:12, 11:5)
    2) Joao Monteiro 3:0 Kalinikos Kreanga (11:9, 11:4, 11:5)
    3) Tiago Apolonia 3:0 Ioannis Sgouropoulos (11:5, 11:6, 11:5)


    Source: https://www.ittf.com/tournament/5067...championships/
    Last edited by JesperStef; 09-06-2019 at 06:21 PM.

  6. JesperStef is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Senior TTD Member 1,277 699
    JesperStef's Avatar
    JesperStef is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Senior TTD Member 699 1,277
    #6
    Results from Group Stage:

    Women

    Group A:

    [1] Romania 3:0 Slovakia [18]
    1) Bernadette Szocs 3:0 Ema Labosova (11:6, 11:7, 11:5)
    2) Elizabeta Samara 3:0 Eva Jurkova (11:4, 11:7, 11:5)
    3) Daniela Monteiro Dodean 3:0 no player (w.o.)

    [14] Spain 3:0 Slovakia [18]
    1) Maria Xiao 3:1 Nikoleta Puchovanova (8:11, 11:5, 11:2, 11:4)
    2) Galia Dvorak 3:2 Barbora Balazova (7:11, 15:13, 12:10, 8:11, 11:9)
    3) Sofia-Xuan Zhang 3:0 Ema Labosova (11:3, 11:9, 11:6)

    [1] Romania 3:0 Spain [14]
    1) Bernadette Szocs 3:0 Galia Dvorak (11:9, 11:6, 11:6)
    2) Elizabeta Samara 3:2 Maria Xiao (11:6, 11:9, 9:11, 9:11, 11:8)
    3) Daniela Monteiro Dodean 3:1 Sofia-Xuan Zhang (11:7, 11:8, 9:11, 11:5)


    Group B:

    [20] Slovenia 1:3 Italy [16]
    1) Katarina Strazar 3:0 Giorgia Piccolin (11:4, 11:9, 11:5)
    2) Aleksandra Vovk 0:3 Debora Vivarelli (9:11, 5:11, 3:11)
    3) Lea Paulin 0:3 Jamila Laurenti (12:14, 7:11, 9:11)
    4) Katarina Strazar 2:3 Debora Vivarelli (11:8, 11:7, 8:11, 7:11, 7:11)

    [2] Germany 3:0 Slovenia [20]
    1) Shan Xiaona 3:0 Ana Tofant (11:4, 11:5, 11:5)
    2) Nina Mittelham 3:1 Katarina Strazar (11:6, 3:11, 11:6, 11:3)
    3) Wan Yuan 3:0 Lea Paulin (11:3, 11:2, 11:9)

    [2] Germany 3:0 Italy [16]
    1) Han Ying 3:0 Debora Vivarelli (11:2, 11:7, 11:7)
    2) Petrissa Solja 3:2 Giorgia Piccolin (11:5, 9:11, 9:11, 11:9, 11:9)
    3) Nina Mittelham 3:0 Jamila Laurenti (11:8, 11:4, 11:5)


    Group C:

    [19] Belgium 3:1 Belarus [15]
    1) Lisa Lung 3:1 Alina Nikitchanka (11:8, 11:9, 9:11, 12:10)
    2) Margo Degraef 3:1 Daria Trigolos (13:11, 8:11, 11:8, 11:5)
    3) Nathalie Marchetti 2:3 Nadezhda Bogdanova (12:10, 11:8, 9:11, 9:11, 10:12)
    4) Lisa Lung 3:2 Daria Trigolos (11:8, 8:11, 11:9, 8:11, 11:7)

    [3] Hungary 3:0 Belgium [19]
    1) Georgina Pota 3:0 Margo Degraef (11:7, 11:5, 11:5)
    2) Dora Madarasz 3:1 Lisa Lung (9:11, 12:10, 11:7, 11:7)
    3) Szandra Pergel 3:1 Nathalie Marchetti (11:9, 6:11, 11:8, 11:9)

    [3] Hungary 3:0 Belarus [15]
    1) Georgina Pota 3:0 Katsiaryna Baravok (11:1, 11:7, 11:5)
    2) Dora Madarasz 3:1 Daria Trigolos (11:5, 8:11, 11:8, 11:5)
    3) Szandra Pergel 3:2 Nadezhda Bogdanova (2:11, 11:13, 11:7, 11:9, 11:8)


    Group D:

    [17] Serbia 1:3 Czech Rep. [13]
    1) Andrea Todorovic 3:2 Dana Cechova (15:13, 12:14, 11:8, 12:14, 12:10)
    2) Sabina Surjan 0:3 Hana Matelova (7:11, 5:11, 16:18)
    3) Izabela Lupulesku 1:3 Karin Adamkova (11:3, 7:11, 5:11, 7:11)
    4) Andrea Todorovic 1:3 Hana Matelova (5:11, 7:11, 11:7, 5:11)

    [17] Serbia 1:3 Netherlands [4]
    1) Izabela Lupulesku 2:3 Britt Eerland (4:11, 11:6, 8:11, 11:5, 6:11)
    2) Andrea Todorovic 0:3 Li Jie (6:11, 3:11, 8:11)
    3) Tijana Jokic 3:0 Kim Vermaas (11:5, 12:10, 11:3)
    4) Izabela Lupulesku 0:3 Li Jie (8:11, 8:11, 5:11)

    [4] Netherlands 3:1 Czech Rep. [13]
    1) Li Jie 3:0 Dana Cechova (11:7, 11:4, 11:7)
    2) Britt Eerland 3:0 Hana Matelova (11:3, 11:3, 11:3)
    3) Kim Vermaas 0:3 Karin Adamkova (8:11, 7:11, 10:12)
    4) Li Jie 3:0 Hana Matelova (15:13, 11:8, 11:5)


    Group E:

    [9] Austria 3:1 Bulgaria [24]
    1) Sofia Polcanova 3:1 Polina Trifonova (11:9, 11:5, 8:11, 11:4)
    2) Liu Jia 2:3 Maria Yovkova (11:8, 13:11, 9:11, 9:11, 10:12)
    3) Amelie Solja 3:0 Kalina Hristova (11:2, 12:10, 11:6)
    4) Sofia Polcanova 3:0 Maria Yovkova (11:7, 11:4, 11:3)

    [24] Bulgaria 1:3 Ukraine [5]
    1) Polina Trifonova 3:2 Ganna Gaponova (7:11, 11:8, 8:11, 11:9, 11:7)
    2) Maria Yovkova 0:3 Margaryta Pesotska (2:11, 6:11, 10:12)
    3) Ivet Ilieva 0:3 Tetyana Bilenko (3:11, 3:11, 4:11)
    4) Polina Trifonova 0:3 Margaryta Pesotska (6:11, 4:11, 5:11)

    [5] Ukraine 3:2 Austria [9]
    1) Margaryta Pesotska 3:2 Liu Jia (5:11, 11:2, 11:13, 12:10, 11:8)
    2) Ganna Gaponova 0:3 Sofia Polcanova (11:13, 8:11, 6:11)
    3) Tetyana Bilenko 3:2 Amelie Solja (8:11, 11:9, 11:9, 9:11, 11:6)
    4) Margaryta Pesotska 0:3 Sofia Polcanova (6:11, 8:11, 6:11)
    5) Ganna Gaponova 3:1 Liu Jia (9:11, 11:4, 12:10, 14:12)


    Group F:

    [21] Turkey 0:3 Poland [11]
    1) Sibel Altinkaya 0:3 Li Qian (7:11, 2:11, 11:13)
    2) Ozge Yilmaz 0:3 Natalia Partyka (7:11, 8:11, 10:12)
    3) Ece Harac 1:3 Natalia Bajor (7:11, 16:14, 7:11, 3:11)

    [21] Turkey 0:3 Sweden [6]
    1) Sibel Altinkaya 1:3 Linda Bergström (8:11, 6:11, 11:9, 5:11)
    2) Gul Pembe Ozkaya 1:3 Matilda Ekholm (11:9, 8:11, 8:11, 3:11)
    3) Ozge Yilmaz 2:3 Christina Källberg (11:4, 9:11, 6:11, 12:10, 6:11)

    [11] Poland 3:1 Sweden [6]
    1) Natalia Partyka 1:3 Matilda Ekholm (11:9, 8:11, 13:15, 9:11)
    2) Li Qian 3:1 Linda Bergström (9:11, 11:3, 11:3, 11:2)
    3) Natalia Bajor 3:1 Christina Källberg (11:13, 11:3, 11:2, 11:9)
    4) Li Qian 3:0 Matilda Ekholm (11:6, 11:6, 11:8)


    Group G:

    [10] Russia 3:0 Croatia [22]
    1) Polina Mikhailova 3:2 Ivana Tubikanec (12:14, 5:11, 11:7, 11:8, 11:5)
    2) Yana Noskova 3:2 Ivana Malobabic (11:8, 13:11, 10:12, 8:11, 11:8)
    3) Mariia Tailakova 3:1 Mateja Jeger (11:8, 6:11, 13:11, 11:7)

    [7] Portugal 3:1 Croatia [22]
    1) Fu Yu 3:0 Petra Petek (11:3, 11:7, 11:1)
    2) Shao Jieni 3:0 Ivana Malobabic (11:9, 13:11, 11:4)
    3) Leila Oliveira 2:3 Mateja Jeger (14:12, 13:15, 11:5, 7:11, 5:11)
    4) Fu Yu 3:0 Ivana Malobabic (11:1, 11:2, 15:13)

    [7] Portugal 3:2 Russia [10]
    1) Shao Jieni 1:3 Polina Mikhailova (11:6, 13:15, 6:11, 9:11)
    2) Fu Yu 3:0 Yana Noskova (11:9, 11:8, 11:9)
    3) Leila Oliveira 0:3 Olga Vorobeva (7:11, 9:11, 2:11)
    4) Fu Yu 3:0 Polina Mikhailova (11:6, 11:9, 11:1)
    5) Shao Jieni 3:1 Yana Noskova (11:4, 11:6, 9:11, 13:11)


    Group H:

    [23] Greece 1:3 Luxembourg [12]
    1) Aikaterini Toliou 0:3 Ni Xia Lian (8:11, 8:11, 9:11)
    2) Elisavet Terpou 1:3 Sarah De Nutte (11:5, 8:11, 4:11, 6:11)
    3) Konstantina Paridi 3:0 Tessy Gonderinger (11:4, 11:8, 11:6)
    4) Aikaterini Toliou 1:3 Sarah De Nutte (3:11, 11:9, 8:11, 9:11)

    [8] France 3:1 Greece [23]
    1) Laura Gasnier 3:1 Maria Christoforaki (11:7, 8:11, 11:9, 11:9)
    2) Stephanie Loeuillette 1:3 Aikaterini Toliou (11:5, 11:13, 8:11, 9:11)
    3) Audrey Zarif 3:1 Konstantina Paridi (11:6, 10:12, 11:5, 11:9)
    4) Laura Gasnier 3:1 Aikaterini Toliou (11:3, 12:10, 11:4)

    [8] France 3:2 Luxembourg [12]
    1) Laura Gasnier 3:2 Sarah De Nutte (11:3, 4:11, 10:12, 11:3, 11:4)
    2) Pauline Chassselin 0:3 Ni Xia Lian (0:11, 3:11, 11:13)
    3) Audrey Zarif 3:1 Tessy Gonderinger (11:2, 8:11, 11:9, 11:9)
    4) Laura Gasnier 0:3 Ni Xia Lian (6:11, 7:11, 10:12)
    5) Marie Migot 3:2 Sarah De Nutte (6:11, 12:10, 9:11, 11:5, 11:7)


    Source: https://www.ittf.com/tournament/5067...championships/
    Last edited by JesperStef; 09-06-2019 at 06:18 PM.

  7. TTHopeful is offline
    says Dima... Amazing...
     
    Master TTD Member 854 2,176
    TTHopeful's Avatar
    TTHopeful is offline
    says Dima... Amazing...
     
    Master TTD Member 2,176 854

    User Info Menu

    #7
    My prediction

    Germany men and romania women

    The Following User Likes TTHopeful's Post:

    jawien


  8. JesperStef is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Senior TTD Member 1,277 699
    JesperStef's Avatar
    JesperStef is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Senior TTD Member 699 1,277
    #8
    Results from Day 1 (Tue 03 Sep 2019):

    Men

    Group A:

    [13] Russia 3:1 Czech Rep. [17]
    1) Alexander Shibaev 3:0 Lubomir Jancarik (11:4, 16:14, 12:10)
    2) Kirill Skachkov 1:3 Pavel Sirucek (11:7, 9:11, 9:11, 8:11)
    3) Vladimir Sidorenko 3:1 Tomas Polansky (11:9, 11:3, 8:11, 11:7)
    4) Alexander Shibaev 3:0 Pavel Sirucek (14:12, 11:8, 11:7)


    Group B:

    [16] Romania 3:1 Hungary [18]
    1) Cristian Pletea 3:0 Tamas Lakatos (11:9, 11:7, 11:9)
    2) Ovidiu Ionescu 2:3 Bence Majoros (10:12, 9:11, 11:5, 11:7, 9:11)
    3) Rares Sipos 3:2 Adam Szudi (11:6, 10:12, 4:11, 11:7, 11:7)
    4) Cristian Pletea 3:1 Bence Majoros (11:8, 11:13, 11:9, 11:5)


    Group C:

    [20] Spain 3:2 Slovakia [15]
    1) Alvaro Robles 2:3 Lubomir Pistej (11:7, 15:17, 7:11, 11:5, 10:12)
    2) Jesus Cantero 1:3 Wang Yang (6:11, 5:11, 11:9, 10:12)
    3) Carlos Machado 3:1 Alexander Valuch (11:5, 9:11, 11:8, 11:5)
    4) Alvaro Robles 3:1 Wang Yang (11:7, 11:5, 11:13, 11:9)
    5) Jesus Cantero 3:0 Lubomir Pistej (11:5, 11:7, 11:5)


    Group D:

    [14] Denmark 3:1 Ukraine [19]
    1) Jonathan Groth 3:1 Yaroslav Zhmudenko (11:8, 8:11, 11:4, 11:8)
    2) Anders Lind 2:3 Yevhen Pryshchepa (11:6, 11:7, 7:11, 8:11, 8:11)
    3) Tobias Rasmussen 3:2 Viktor Yefimov (11:6, 6:11, 6:11, 12:10, 12:10)
    4) Jonathan Groth 3:2 Yevhen Pryshchepa (11:3, 9:11, 11:7, 5:11, 11:5)


    Group E:

    [11] Croatia 3:0 Netherlands [21]
    1) Tomislav Pucar 3:1 Rajko Gommers (11:5, 11:9, 5:11, 11:8)
    2) Andrej Gacina 3:0 Laurens Tromer (11:9, 11:8, 11:7)
    3) Frane Kojic 3:1 Ewout Oostwouder (11:9, 11:8, 9:11, 11:8)


    Group F:

    [23] Luxembourg 1:3 England [9]
    1) Eric Glod 1:3 Paul Drinkhall (5:11, 12:10, 9:11, 4:11)
    2) Gilles Michely 0:3 Samuel Walker (7:11, 4:11, 10:12)
    3) Luka Mladenovic 3:1 Tom Jarvis (11:6, 13:11, 7:11, 11:4)
    4) Eric Glod 2:3 Samuel Walker (11:7, 10:12, 11:4, 6:11, 3:11)


    Group G:

    [12] Belgium 2:3 Serbia [22]
    1) Cedric Nuytinck 3:0 Zsolt Peto (11:4, 11:9, 11:7)
    2) Florent Lambiet 1:3 Aleksandar Karakasevic (8:11, 9:11, 11:8, 9:11)
    3) Robin Devos 1:3 Marko Jevtovic (10:12, 11:8, 9:11, 2:11)
    4) Cedric Nuytinck 3:2 Aleksandar Karakasevic (9:11, 11:4, 6:11, 11:8, 11:9)
    5) Florent Lambiet 2:3 Zsolt Peto (7:11, 9:11, 11:9, 11:6, 7:11)


    Group H:

    [10] Portugal 3:0 Turkey [24]
    1) Marcos Freitas 3:1 Abdullah Yigenler (11:6, 7:11, 15:13, 11:6)
    2) Tiago Apolonia 3:1 Ibrahim Gunduz (11:8, 9:11, 11:4, 12:10)
    3) Joao Monteiro 3:0 Ziver Gunduz (11:7, 11:5, 11:6)


    Women

    Group A:

    [14] Spain 3:0 Slovakia [18]
    1) Maria Xiao 3:1 Nikoleta Puchovanova (8:11, 11:5, 11:2, 11:4)
    2) Galia Dvorak 3:2 Barbora Balazova (7:11, 15:13, 12:10, 8:11, 11:9)
    3) Sofia-Xuan Zhang 3:0 Ema Labosova (11:3, 11:9, 11:6)


    Group B:

    [20] Slovenia 1:3 Italy [16]
    1) Katarina Strazar 3:0 Giorgia Piccolin (11:4, 11:9, 11:5)
    2) Aleksandra Vovk 0:3 Debora Vivarelli (9:11, 5:11, 3:11)
    3) Lea Paulin 0:3 Jamila Laurenti (12:14, 7:11, 9:11)
    4) Katarina Strazar 2:3 Debora Vivarelli (11:8, 11:7, 8:11, 7:11, 7:11)


    Group C:

    [19] Belgium 3:1 Belarus [15]
    1) Lisa Lung 3:1 Alina Nikitchanka (11:8, 11:9, 9:11, 12:10)
    2) Margo Degraef 3:1 Daria Trigolos (13:11, 8:11, 11:8, 11:5)
    3) Nathalie Marchetti 2:3 Nadezhda Bogdanova (12:10, 11:8, 9:11, 9:11, 10:12)
    4) Lisa Lung 3:2 Daria Trigolos (11:8, 8:11, 11:9, 8:11, 11:7)


    Group D:

    [17] Serbia 1:3 Czech Rep. [13]
    1) Andrea Todorovic 3:2 Dana Cechova (15:13, 12:14, 11:8, 12:14, 12:10)
    2) Sabina Surjan 0:3 Hana Matelova (7:11, 5:11, 16:18)
    3) Izabela Lupulesku 1:3 Karin Adamkova (11:3, 7:11, 5:11, 7:11)
    4) Andrea Todorovic 1:3 Hana Matelova (5:11, 7:11, 11:7, 5:11)


    Group E:

    [9] Austria 3:1 Bulgaria [24]
    1) Sofia Polcanova 3:1 Polina Trifonova (11:9, 11:5, 8:11, 11:4)
    2) Liu Jia 2:3 Maria Yovkova (11:8, 13:11, 9:11, 9:11, 10:12)
    3) Amelie Solja 3:0 Kalina Hristova (11:2, 12:10, 11:6)
    4) Sofia Polcanova 3:0 Maria Yovkova (11:7, 11:4, 11:3)


    Group F:

    [21] Turkey 0:3 Poland [11]
    1) Sibel Altinkaya 0:3 Li Qian (7:11, 2:11, 11:13)
    2) Ozge Yilmaz 0:3 Natalia Partyka (7:11, 8:11, 10:12)
    3) Ece Harac 1:3 Natalia Bajor (7:11, 16:14, 7:11, 3:11)


    Group G:

    [10] Russia 3:0 Croatia [22]
    1) Polina Mikhailova 3:2 Ivana Tubikanec (12:14, 5:11, 11:7, 11:8, 11:5)
    2) Yana Noskova 3:2 Ivana Malobabic (11:8, 13:11, 10:12, 8:11, 11:8)
    3) Mariia Tailakova 3:1 Mateja Jeger (11:8, 6:11, 13:11, 11:7)


    Group H:

    [23] Greece 1:3 Luxembourg [12]
    1) Aikaterini Toliou 0:3 Ni Xia Lian (8:11, 8:11, 9:11)
    2) Elisavet Terpou 1:3 Sarah De Nutte (11:5, 8:11, 4:11, 6:11)
    3) Konstantina Paridi 3:0 Tessy Gonderinger (11:4, 11:8, 11:6)
    4) Aikaterini Toliou 1:3 Sarah De Nutte (3:11, 11:9, 8:11, 9:11)


    Source: https://www.ittf.com/tournament/5067...championships/

    The Following User Likes JesperStef's Post:

    akoozab

    Last edited by JesperStef; 09-03-2019 at 09:41 PM.

  9. JesperStef is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Senior TTD Member 1,277 699
    JesperStef's Avatar
    JesperStef is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Senior TTD Member 699 1,277
    #9
    Results from Day 2 (Wed 04 Sep 2019)

    Men

    Group A:

    [1] Germany 3:0 Czech Rep. [17]
    1) Timo Boll 3:0 Pavel Sirucek (11:7, 11:9, 11:5)
    2) Dimitrij Ovtcharov 3:1 Tomas Polansky (10:12, 11:8, 11:8, 15:13)
    3) Patrick Franziska 3:2 Lubomir Jancarik (11:6, 11:7, 9:11, 9:11, 11:7)


    Group B:

    [18] Hungary 1:3 Sweden [2]
    1) Adam Szudi 1:3 Jon Persson (5:11, 11:13, 11:7, 9:11)
    2) Bence Majoros 3:1 Mattias Falck (11:9, 9:11, 11:8, 11:5)
    3) Tamas Lakatos 1:3 Truls Möregårdh (7:11, 5:11, 11:5, 8:11)
    4) Adam Szudi 2:3 Mattias Falck (2:11, 11:6, 8:11, 11:5, 6:11)


    Group C:

    [20] Spain 1:3 France [3]
    1) Alvaro Robles 1:3 Emmanuel Lebesson (4:11, 11:7, 4:11, 5:11)
    2) Jesus Cantero 0:3 Simon Gauzy (2:11, 7:11, 4:11)
    3) Carlos Machado 3:1 Tristan Flore (12:14, 11:5, 11:9, 11:7)
    4) Alvaro Robles 2:3 Simon Gauzy (3:11, 8:11, 11:4, 12:10, 9:11)


    Group D:

    [19] Ukraine 0:3 Austria [4]
    1) Yevhen Pryshchepa 1:3 Stefan Fegerl (6:11, 11:9, 3:11, 9:11)
    2) Yaroslav Zhmudenko 1:3 Daniel Habesohn (4:11, 11:8, 7:11, 7:11)
    3) Viktor Yefimov 0:3 Robert Gardos (3:11, 5:11, 5:11)


    Group E:

    [21] Netherlands 0:3 Slovenia [5]
    1) Ewout Oostwouder 0:3 Bojan Tokic (8:11, 5:11, 5:11)
    2) Laurens Tromer 0:3 Darko Jorgic (4:11, 9:11, 6:11)
    3) Rajko Gommers 0:3 Deni Kozul (9:11, 7:11, 9:11)


    Group F:

    [23] Luxembourg 0:3 Belarus [6]
    1) Luka Mladenovic 1:3 Pavel Platonov (12:10, 8:11, 9:11, 9:11)
    2) Eric Glod 0:3 Vladimir Samsonov (8:11, 10:12, 3:11)
    3) Christian Kill 1:3 Aliaksandr Khanin (11:8, 8:11, 6:11, 6:11)


    Group G:

    [22] Serbia 2:3 Poland [7]
    1) Aleksandar Karakasevic 0:3 Marek Badowski (6:11, 9:11, 9:11)
    2) Zsolt Peto 1:3 Jakub Dyjas (11:5, 3:11, 7:11, 7:11)
    3) Marko Jevtovic 3:0 Samuel Kulczycki (11:8, 11:9, 16:14)
    4) Aleksandar Karakasevic 3:2 Jakub Dyjas (6:11, 11:7, 11:4, 11:13, 11:9)
    5) Zsolt Peto 1:3 Marek Badowski (9:11, 11:4, 9:11, 2:11)


    Group H:

    [8] Greece 3:0 Turkey [24]
    1) Panagiotis Gionis 3:2 Abdullah Yigenler (11:9, 4:11, 12:10, 5:11, 13:11)
    2) Ioannis Sgouropoulos 3:0 Ibrahim Gunduz (11:8, 11:3, 12:10)
    3) Konstantinos Konstantinopoulos 3:0 Zihni Sahin (11:6, 11:4, 11:6)


    Women

    Group A:

    [1] Romania 3:0 Slovakia [18]
    1) Bernadette Szocs 3:0 Ema Labosova (11:6, 11:7, 11:5)
    2) Elizabeta Samara 3:0 Eva Jurkova (11:4, 11:7, 11:5)
    3) Daniela Monteiro Dodean 3:0 no player (w.o.)


    Group B:

    [2] Germany 3:0 Slovenia [20]
    1) Shan Xiaona 3:0 Ana Tofant (11:4, 11:5, 11:5)
    2) Nina Mittelham 3:1 Katarina Strazar (11:6, 3:11, 11:6, 11:3)
    3) Wan Yuan 3:0 Lea Paulin (11:3, 11:2, 11:9)


    Group C:

    [3] Hungary 3:0 Belgium [19]
    1) Georgina Pota 3:0 Margo Degraef (11:7, 11:5, 11:5)
    2) Dora Madarasz 3:1 Lisa Lung (9:11, 12:10, 11:7, 11:7)
    3) Szandra Pergel 3:1 Nathalie Marchetti (11:9, 6:11, 11:8, 11:9)


    Group D:

    [17] Serbia 1:3 Netherlands [4]

    1) Izabela Lupulesku 2:3 Britt Eerland (4:11, 11:6, 8:11, 11:5, 6:11)
    2) Andrea Todorovic 0:3 Li Jie (6:11, 3:11, 8:11)
    3) Tijana Jokic 3:0 Kim Vermaas (11:5, 12:10, 11:3)
    4) Izabela Lupulesku 0:3 Li Jie (8:11, 8:11, 5:11)


    Group E:

    [24] Bulgaria 1:3 Ukraine [5]
    1) Polina Trifonova 3:2 Ganna Gaponova (7:11, 11:8, 8:11, 11:9, 11:7)
    2) Maria Yovkova 0:3 Margaryta Pesotska (2:11, 6:11, 10:12)
    3) Ivet Ilieva 0:3 Tetyana Bilenko (3:11, 3:11, 4:11)
    4) Polina Trifonova 0:3 Margaryta Pesotska (6:11, 4:11, 5:11)


    Group F:

    [21] Turkey 0:3 Sweden [6]
    1) Sibel Altinkaya 1:3 Linda Bergström (8:11, 6:11, 11:9, 5:11)
    2) Gul Pembe Ozkaya 1:3 Matilda Ekholm (11:9, 8:11, 8:11, 3:11)
    3) Ozge Yilmaz 2:3 Christina Källberg (11:4, 9:11, 6:11, 12:10, 6:11)


    Group G:

    [7] Portugal 3:1 Croatia [22]
    1) Fu Yu 3:0 Petra Petek (11:3, 11:7, 11:1)
    2) Shao Jieni 3:0 Ivana Malobabic (11:9, 13:11, 11:4)
    3) Leila Oliveira 2:3 Mateja Jeger (14:12, 13:15, 11:5, 7:11, 5:11)
    4) Fu Yu 3:0 Ivana Malobabic (11:1, 11:2, 15:13)


    Group H:

    [8] France 3:1 Greece [23]
    1) Laura Gasnier 3:1 Maria Christoforaki (11:7, 8:11, 11:9, 11:9)
    2) Stephanie Loeuillette 1:3 Aikaterini Toliou (11:5, 11:13, 8:11, 9:11)
    3) Audrey Zarif 3:1 Konstantina Paridi (11:6, 10:12, 11:5, 11:9)
    4) Laura Gasnier 3:1 Aikaterini Toliou (11:3, 12:10, 11:4)


    Source: https://www.ittf.com/tournament/5067...championships/
    Last edited by JesperStef; 09-04-2019 at 08:34 PM.

  10. TTHopeful is offline
    says Dima... Amazing...
     
    Master TTD Member 854 2,176
    TTHopeful's Avatar
    TTHopeful is offline
    says Dima... Amazing...
     
    Master TTD Member 2,176 854

    User Info Menu

    #10
    England lost 3-0 to Sweden

    Liam Pitchford 0-3 Jon Persson
    Drinkhall 1-3 Falck
    Walker 1-3 Truls

  11. NextLevel is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Master TTD Member 13,358 9,052
    N
    NextLevel is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Master TTD Member 9,052 13,358

    User Info Menu

    #11
    A bit disappointed that Darko couldn't finish the job but it is okay.
    Cobra Kai TT Exponent - No mercy in this dojo, no matter your rating or the score. All spin, no power or footwork.

    "We don't rise to the level of our expectations, we fall to the level of our training" - Archilochus

  12. JesperStef is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Senior TTD Member 1,277 699
    JesperStef's Avatar
    JesperStef is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Senior TTD Member 699 1,277
    #12
    Results from Day 3 (Thu 05 Sep 2019)

    Men

    Group A:

    [1] Germany 3:0 Russia [13]
    1) Timo Boll 3:1 Kirill Skachkov (11:7, 11:9, 4:11, 11:5)
    2) Dimitrij Ovtcharov 3:2 Alexander Shibaev (9:11, 6:11, 13:11, 14:12, 11:6)
    3) Patrick Franziska 3:1 Vladimir Sidorenko (11:3, 11:13, 11:7, 11:9)


    Group B:

    [2] Sweden 3:0 Romania [16]
    1) Jon Persson 3:0 Ovidiu Ionescu (11:5, 11:8, 11:4)
    2) Mattias Falck 3:2 Rares Sipos (7:11, 11:5, 7:11, 11:5, 12:10)
    3) Kristian Karlsson 3:2 Cristian Pletea (4:11, 10:12, 11:9, 11:9, 11:3)


    Group C:

    [3] France 3:0 Slovakia [15]
    1) Simon Gauzy 3:0 Alexander Valuch (13:11, 11:7, 12:10)
    2) Emmanuel Lebesson 3:0 Lubomir Pistej (11:8, 11:4, 11:6)
    3) Can Akkuzu 3:0 Wang Yang (11:8, 11:8, 11:7)


    Group D:

    [4] Austria 3:2 Denmark [14]
    1) Robert Gardos 3:0 Jonathan Groth (11:6, 14:12, 11:8)
    2) Daniel Habesohn 2:3 Anders Lind (6:11, 11:3, 12:10, 4:11, 6:11)
    3) Stefan Fegerl 3:0 Tobias Rasmussen (11:7, 11:5, 11:8)
    4) Daniel Habesohn 2:3 Jonathan Groth (5:11, 11:4, 11:6, 7:11, 9:11)
    5) Robert Gardos 3:1 Anders Lind (11:6, 7:11, 11:5, 11:2)


    Group E:

    [5] Slovenia 3:1 Croatia [11]
    1) Darko Jorgic 3:2 Andrej Gacina (13:11, 7:11, 6:11, 11:4, 11:8)
    2) Bojan Tokic 3:2 Tomislav Pucar (11:4, 12:14, 7:11, 11:3, 12:10)
    3) Deni Kozul 2:3 Frane Kojic (7:11, 9:11, 11:9, 11:5, 6:11)
    4) Darko Jorgic 3:1 Tomislav Pucar (11:7, 11:3, 6:11, 11:7)


    Group F:

    [9] England 3:1 Belarus [6]
    1) Liam Pitchford 3:1 Pavel Platonov (11:4, 11:6, 8:11, 11:7)
    2) Paul Drinkhall 0:3 Vladimir Samsonov (7:11, 9:11, 7:11)
    3) Samuel Walker 3:1 Aliaksandr Khanin (11:8, 8:11, 11:7, 11:5)
    4) Liam Pitchford 3:1 Vladimir Samsonov (10:12, 11:9, 12:10, 11:8)


    Group G:

    [7] Poland 3:2 Belgium [12]
    1) Marek Badowski 3:0 Cedric Nuytinck (11:5, 11:4, 13:11)
    2) Jakub Dyjas 2:3 Florent Lambiet (10:12, 7:11, 11:6, 11:5, 6:11)
    3) Samuel Kulczycki 1:3 Martin Allegro (12:10, 8:11, 7:11, 7:11)
    4) Jakub Dyjas 3:0 Cedric Nuytinck (11:9, 11:7, 11:9)
    5) Marek Badowski 3:2 Florent Lambiet (11:8, 11:5, 6:11, 3:11, 15:13)


    Group H:

    [10] Portugal 3:0 Greece [8]
    1) Marcos Freitas 3:1 Panagiotis Gionis (11:7, 11:7, 10:12, 11:5)
    2) Joao Monteiro 3:0 Kalinikos Kreanga (11:9, 11:4, 11:5)
    3) Tiago Apolonia 3:0 Ioannis Sgouropoulos (11:5, 11:6, 11:5)


    Source: https://www.ittf.com/tournament/5067...championships/


  13. v100ev is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Advanced TTD Member 207 217
    V
    v100ev is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Advanced TTD Member 217 207

    User Info Menu


    Jul 2015
    Bulgaria
    217
    207
    982
    Read 1 Reviews
    #13
    Team Poland is making it pretty hard for the French team

    ....
    Dyjas! OMG!
    Last edited by v100ev; 09-06-2019 at 05:56 PM.

  14. JesperStef is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Senior TTD Member 1,277 699
    JesperStef's Avatar
    JesperStef is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Senior TTD Member 699 1,277
    #14
    Results from Day 3 (Thu 05 Sep 2019)

    Women

    Group A:

    [1] Romania 3:0 Spain [14]
    1) Bernadette Szocs 3:0 Galia Dvorak (11:9, 11:6, 11:6)
    2) Elizabeta Samara 3:2 Maria Xiao (11:6, 11:9, 9:11, 9:11, 11:8)
    3) Daniela Monteiro Dodean 3:1 Sofia-Xuan Zhang (11:7, 11:8, 9:11, 11:5)


    Group B:

    [2] Germany 3:0 Italy [16]
    1) Han Ying 3:0 Debora Vivarelli (11:2, 11:7, 11:7)
    2) Petrissa Solja 3:2 Giorgia Piccolin (11:5, 9:11, 9:11, 11:9, 11:9)
    3) Nina Mittelham 3:0 Jamila Laurenti (11:8, 11:4, 11:5)


    Group C:

    [3] Hungary 3:0 Belarus [15]
    1) Georgina Pota 3:0 Katsiaryna Baravok (11:1, 11:7, 11:5)
    2) Dora Madarasz 3:1 Daria Trigolos (11:5, 8:11, 11:8, 11:5)
    3) Szandra Pergel 3:2 Nadezhda Bogdanova (2:11, 11:13, 11:7, 11:9, 11:8)


    Group D:

    [4] Netherlands 3:1 Czech Rep. [13]
    1) Li Jie 3:0 Dana Cechova (11:7, 11:4, 11:7)
    2) Britt Eerland 3:0 Hana Matelova (11:3, 11:3, 11:3)
    3) Kim Vermaas 0:3 Karin Adamkova (8:11, 7:11, 10:12)
    4) Li Jie 3:0 Hana Matelova (15:13, 11:8, 11:5)


    Group E:

    [5] Ukraine 3:2 Austria [9]
    1) Margaryta Pesotska 3:2 Liu Jia (5:11, 11:2, 11:13, 12:10, 11:8)
    2) Ganna Gaponova 0:3 Sofia Polcanova (11:13, 8:11, 6:11)
    3) Tetyana Bilenko 3:2 Amelie Solja (8:11, 11:9, 11:9, 9:11, 11:6)
    4) Margaryta Pesotska 0:3 Sofia Polcanova (6:11, 8:11, 6:11)
    5) Ganna Gaponova 3:1 Liu Jia (9:11, 11:4, 12:10, 14:12)


    Group F:

    [11] Poland 3:1 Sweden [6]
    1) Natalia Partyka 1:3 Matilda Ekholm (11:9, 8:11, 13:15, 9:11)
    2) Li Qian 3:1 Linda Bergström (9:11, 11:3, 11:3, 11:2)
    3) Natalia Bajor 3:1 Christina Källberg (11:13, 11:3, 11:2, 11:9)
    4) Li Qian 3:0 Matilda Ekholm (11:6, 11:6, 11:8)


    Group G:

    [7] Portugal 3:2 Russia [10]
    1) Shao Jieni 1:3 Polina Mikhailova (11:6, 13:15, 6:11, 9:11)
    2) Fu Yu 3:0 Yana Noskova (11:9, 11:8, 11:9)
    3) Leila Oliveira 0:3 Olga Vorobeva (7:11, 9:11, 2:11)
    4) Fu Yu 3:0 Polina Mikhailova (11:6, 11:9, 11:1)
    5) Shao Jieni 3:1 Yana Noskova (11:4, 11:6, 9:11, 13:11)


    Group H:

    [8] France 3:2 Luxembourg [12]
    1) Laura Gasnier 3:2 Sarah De Nutte (11:3, 4:11, 10:12, 11:3, 11:4)
    2) Pauline Chassselin 0:3 Ni Xia Lian (0:11, 3:11, 11:13)
    3) Audrey Zarif 3:1 Tessy Gonderinger (11:2, 8:11, 11:9, 11:9)
    4) Laura Gasnier 0:3 Ni Xia Lian (6:11, 7:11, 10:12)
    5) Marie Migot 3:2 Sarah De Nutte (6:11, 12:10, 9:11, 11:5, 11:7)


    Source: https://www.ittf.com/tournament/5067...championships/

  15. ping fun is offline
    says The only impossible journey is the one you never begin .
     
    Elite TTD Member 1,756 1,494
    ping fun's Avatar
    ping fun is offline
    says The only impossible journey is the one you never begin .
     
    Elite TTD Member 1,494 1,756

    User Info Menu

    #15
    Where are the active users in this thread ?? I was shocked to see just 13 post in European championship , specially after watching some part of france and poland as one of the most exciting match in nantes .

    The Following 4 Users Like ping fun's Post:

    noelito3, Takkyu_wa_inochi and 2 others


  16. ping fun is offline
    says The only impossible journey is the one you never begin .
     
    Elite TTD Member 1,756 1,494
    ping fun's Avatar
    ping fun is offline
    says The only impossible journey is the one you never begin .
     
    Elite TTD Member 1,494 1,756

    User Info Menu

    #16
    I 'm looking forward to seeing sweden as the winner , They have one of the most complete teams with high level players now , But Germany is always an obstacle ...

    The Following User Likes ping fun's Post:

    jawien

    Last edited by ping fun; 09-07-2019 at 09:41 AM.

  17. Konrad Bak is offline
    says legendary EJ
     
    Elite TTD Member 217 1,023
    K
    Konrad Bak is offline
    says legendary EJ
     
    Elite TTD Member 1,023 217

    User Info Menu


    Oct 2016
    Poland
    1,023
    217
    1534
    Read 2 Reviews
    #17
    Apolonia on top peak, Portugal will win

  18. yoass is offline
    says modestly attempting kōhaiship of Jeul-Tak
     
    Master TTD Member 2,354 2,458
    yoass's Avatar
    yoass is offline
    says modestly attempting kōhaiship of Jeul-Tak
     
    Master TTD Member 2,458 2,354
    #18
    Quote Originally Posted by Konrad Bak
    Apolonia on top peak, Portugal will win
    Wish there was a stream. Don’t think there is.

    In the ongoing match Appolonia seems to be wiping the floor with Falck, after surrendering the first game. 11-1 in game 2, 7-0 in game 3 as I type this.

  19. Danny21312 is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Advanced TTD Member 88 202
    D
    Danny21312 is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Advanced TTD Member 202 88
    #19
    Falck seems to be in poor form in this event. He lost to one Hungarian player and barely beat the other.

    The Following User Likes Danny21312's Post:

    bricec


  20. Jonathan_ is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Established TTD Member 138 131
    J
    Jonathan_ is offline
    This user has no status.
     
    Established TTD Member 131 138

    User Info Menu


    Aug 2016
    United States
    131
    138
    501
    Read 0 Reviews
    #20
    Ummm...Why isn't Karlsson playing?

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Create a new Topic:
Title is required.