Results from Day 3 (Mon 05 Dec):
Men's Team:
Round 5:
[1:3] Lexuan 2:3 Shandong Weiqiao [2:1]
1) Gao Yang/Liang Yanning 3:2 Yu Ziyang/Zhou Qihao (6:11, 16:14, 11:13, 11:8, 11:6)
2) Sai Linwei 0:3 Wang Chuqin (4:11, 6:11, 6:11)
3) Liang Yanning 0:3 Zhou Qihao (12:14, 10:12, 8:11)
4) Sai Linwei 3:0 Yu Ziyang (11:7, 11:9, 11:8)
5) Gao Yang 0:3 Wang Chuqin (9:11, 12:14, 7:11)
[3:1] Huangshi 3:1 Jiangsu [0:3]
1) Wei Shihao/Xue Fei 2:3 Liu Yebo/Yang Shuo (11:13, 11:7, 8:11, 11:7, 8:11)
2) Xiang Peng 3:1 Hu Dongshen (11:7, 11:8, 8:11, 11:4)
3) Xue Fei 3:2 Yang Shuo (11:5, 5:11, 11:7, 6:11, 11:7)
4) Xiang Peng 3:1 Liu Yebo (11:8, 5:11, 11:7, 11:3)
5) Wei Shihao vs Hu Dongshen
[2:2] Sichuan 1:3 Shanghai [3:0]
1) Leng Dapeng/Yan Sheng 0:3 Fan Zhendong/Zhou Kai (4:11, 9:11, 6:11)
2) Xu Chenhao 3:2 Zhao Zihao (13:11, 8:11, 11:8, 7:11, 12:10)
3) Yan Sheng 0:3 Zhou Kai (6:11, 7:11, 7:11)
4) Xu Chenhao 0:3 Fan Zhendong (7:11, 7:11, 10:12)
5) Leng Dapeng vs Zhao Zihao
[2:2] Shantou 3:2 Shenzhen [0:3]
1) Xu Haidong/Li Yijie 2:3 Cheng Jingqi/Ren Hao (11:2, 7:11, 11:9, 5:11, 8:11)
2) Lin Gaoyuan 3:0 Yu Heyi (11:1, 11:6, 11:7)
3) Li Yijie 1:3 Ren Hao (6:11, 12:10, 8:11, 11:13)
4) Lin Gaoyuan 3:1 Cheng Jingqi (11:8, 11:1, 9:11, 11:4)
5) Xu Haidong 3:2 Yu Heyi (11:6, 9:11, 10:12, 12:10, 11:9)
Round 6:
[3:1] Shandong Weiqiao 2:3 Shandong Luneng [3:1]
1) Sun Wen/Zhou Qihao 0:3 Yuan Licen/Ma Long (6:11, 6:11, 7:11)
2) Wang Chuqin 3:2 Xu Yingbin (8:11, 11:6, 11:7, 9:11, 11:4)
3) Zhou Qihao 0:3 Ma Long (3:11, 3:11, 8:11)
4) Wang Chuqin 3:0 Yuan Licen (11:8, 11:3, 13:11)
5) Sun Wen 0:3 Xu Yingbin (9:11, 3:11, 5:11)
[4:0] Shanghai 3:2 Shenzhen [0:4]
1) Zhou Kai/Xu Xin 2:3 Cheng Jingqi/Wang Bo (5:11, 11:8, 8:11, 11:8, 5:11)
2) Zhao Zihao 3:2 Yu Heyi (12:10, 8:11, 11:9, 13:15, 11:5)
3) Xu Xin 3:1 Wang Bo (1:11, 11:4, 12:10, 11:7)
4) Zhao Zihao 1:3 Cheng Jingqi (11:9, 6:11, 6:11, 5:11)
5) Zhou Kai 3:0 Yu Heyi (11:7, 11:8, 11:4)
[2:3] Sichuan 1:3 Huangshi [4:1]
1) Zhu Linfeng/Zheng Peifeng 1:3 Wei Shihao/Xue Fei (7:11, 13:11, 4:11, 7:11)
2) Xu Chenhao 1:3 Xiang Peng (6:11, 11:8, 9:11, 9:11)
3) Zheng Peifeng 3:1 Xue Fei (11:4, 11:13, 11:8, 11:6)
4) Xu Chenhao 1:3 Wei Shihao (13:15, 13:11, 9:11, 9:11)
5) Zhu Linfeng vs Xiang Peng
[0:4] Jiangsu 2:3 Lexuan [1:4]
1) Sun Jiayi/Yang Shuo 0:3 Gao Yang/Liang Yanning (6:11, 6:11, 6:11)
2) Liu Yebo 0:3 Sai Linwei (5:11, 5:11, 5:11)
3) Yang Shuo 3:0 Liang Yanning (11:7, 11:1, 11:8)
4) Liu Yebo 3:0 Gao Yang (11:3, 11:6, 11:6)
5) Sun Jiayi 0:3 Sai Linwei (3:11, 3:11, 5:11)
Women's Team:
Round 3:
[2:0] Shandong Luneng 3:0 ECUST [0:2]
1) Qian Tianyi/Chen Xingtong 3:2 Li Yake/Qin Xiaoce (8:11, 11:7, 11:13, 11:4, 11:9)
2) Wang Manyu 3:1 Wang Yidi (11:4, 7:11, 11:6, 12:10)
3) Chen Xingtong 3:0 Qin Xiaoce (13:11, 11:7, 11:9)
4) Wang Manyu vs Li Yake
5) Qian Tianyi vs Wang Yidi
[0:2] Longjiang 1:3 Shanghai [1:1]
1) Qi Fei/Guo Yuhan 0:3 Zhang Rui/Liu Weishan (4:11, 10:12, 7:11)
2) Che Xiaoxi 1:3 Liu Fei (11:6, 3:11, 6:11, 13:15)
3) Guo Yuhan 3:2 Liu Weishan (11:4, 5:11, 12:10, 9:11, 11:7)
4) Che Xiaoxi 1:3 Zhang Rui (11:5, 7:11, 15:17, 8:11)
5) Qi Fei vs Liu Fei
[2:0] Shenzhen 3:0 Chengdu [1:1]
1) He Zhuojia/Sun Yingsha 3:0 Guo Yan/Shi Xunyao (11:6, 11:5, 11:7)
2) Chen Meng 3:0 Li Yuqi (11:4, 11:5, 11:9)
3) Sun Yingsha 3:2 Shi Xunyao (8:11, 9:11, 13:11, 14:12, 11:8)
4) Chen Meng vs Guo Yan
5) He Zhuojia vs Li Yuqi
https://www.weibo.com/tabletennisworld