2022-2023 German TTBL League (Men)

This user has no status.
This user has no status.
Active Member
Oct 2011
726
1,310
2,436

Results from Round 1:

[x:x] = win:loss record (of the teams)
[x] = current world ranking (of the players)

[0:0] Neu-Ulm 3:1 Grünwettersbach [0:0] (Son 28 Aug)
1) [10] Dimitrij Ovtcharov 3:2 Ricardo Walther [73] (5:11, 2:11, 11:8, 11:5, 11:9)
2) [6] Truls Moregardh 3:0 Wang Xi [-] (11:6, 11:8, 11:8)
3) [257] Lev Katsman 1:3 Tiago Apolonia [55] (11:8, 11:13, 5:11, 6:11)
4) [10] Dimitrij Ovtcharov 3:0 Wang Xi [-] (11:5, 13:11, 11:7)
5) [6] Truls Moregardh/[257] Lev Katsman vs Tiago Apolonia [55]/Ricardo Walther [73]

[0:0] Bergneustadt 3:1 Mainz [0:0] (Son 28 Aug)
1) [21] Omar Assar 0:3 Luka Mladenovic [261] (7:11, 11:13, 8:11)
2) [642] Romain Ruiz 3:1 Abdullah Talha Yigenler [318] (5:11, 11:4, 11:5, 11:8)
3) [36] Benedikt Duda 3:1 Andrei Putuntica [419] (11:6, 8:11, 11:7, 11:6)
4) [21] Omar Assar 3:1 Abdullah Talha Yigenler [318] (11:9, 11:3, 8:11, 11:5)
5) [36] Benedikt Duda/[81] Alberto Mino vs Luka Mladenovic [261]/Andrei Putuntica [419]

[0:0] Bad Königshofen 2:3 Bremen [0:0] (Son 28 Aug)
1) [86] Martin Allegro 2:3 Kirill Gerassimenko [26] (4:11, 11:4, 6:11, 11:4, 11:3)
2) [75] Filip Zeljko 3:0 Mattias Falck [33] (11:7, 11:2, 13:11)
3) [400] Bastian Steger 3:0 Marcelo Aguirre [69] (13:11, 12:10, 11:4)
4) [86] Martin Allegro 1:3 Mattias Falck [33] (9:11, 14:12, 4:11, 8:11)
5) [400] Bastian Steger/[54] Kilian Ort 1:3 Kirill Gerasimenko [26]/Cristian Pletea [131] (11:8, 7:11, 10:12, 7:11)

[0:0] Ochsenhausen 3:0 Fulda-Maberzell [0:0] (Son 28 Aug)
1) [27] Simon Gauzy 3:0 Fanbo Meng [94] (11:4, 11:5, 11:8)
2) [35] Kanak Jha 3:0 Quadri Aruna [15] (12:10, 11:4, 11:9)
3) [50] Alvaro Robles 3:2 Alexandre Cassin [77] (6:11, 6:11, 11:7, 11:4, 11:9)
4) [27] Simon Gauzy vs Quadri Aruna [15]
5) [50] Alvaro Robles/[152] Samuel Kulczycki vs Alexandre Cassin [77]/Fanbo Meng [94]


[0:0] Grenzau 3:1 Saarbrücken [0:0] (Mon 29 Aug)
1) [95] Feng Yi-Hsin 3-1 Cedric Nuytinck [90] (7:11, 11:5, 11:7, 11:6)
2) [104] Maciej Kubik 3:1 Patrick Franziska [13] (11:13, 16:14, 11:8, 11:8)
3) [-] Patrick Baum 1:3 Tomas Polansky [84] (11:13, 11:8, 9:11, 12:14)
4) [95] Feng Yi-Hsin 3:2 Patrick Franziska [13] (11:4, 6:11, 4:11, 11:1, 11:8)
5) [104] Maciej Kubik/[-] Patrick Baum vs Cedric Nuytinck [90]/Tomas Polansky [84]

[0:0] Düsseldorf 3:0 Mühlhausen [0:0] (Mon 29 Aug)
1) [19] Anton Källberg 3:0 Daniel Habesohn [60] (11:8, 12:10, 14:12)
2) [99] Kay Stumper 3:1 Ovidiu Ionescu [58] (11:7, 11:8, 6:11, 12:10)
3) [14] Timo Boll 3:2 Steffen Mengel [147] (11:7, 10:12, 11:5, 9:11, 11:7)
4) [19] Anton Källberg vs Kim Taehyun [230]
5) [14] Timo Boll/[9] Dang Qiu vs Steffen Mengel [147]/Kim Taehyun [230]


Results from Round 2:

[0:1] Fulda-Maberzell 3:1 Bergneustadt [1:0] (Fri 02 Sep)
1) [78] Alexandre Cassin 0:3 Benedikt Duda [36] (4:11, 6:11, 4:11)
2) [97] Fanbo Meng 3:2 Omar Assar [21] (11:9, 10:12, 11:9, 10:12, 12:10)
3) [15] Quadri Aruna 3:1 Alberto Mino [82] (6:11, 11:9, 11:7, 11:9)
4) [78] Alexandre Cassin 3:1 Omar Assar [21] (11:6, 11:8, 7:11, 11:4)
5) [15] Quadri Aruna/[97] Fanbo Meng vs Benedikt Duda [36]/Romain Ruiz []

[0:1] Saarbrücken 3:1 Neu-Ulm [1:0] (Fri 02 Sep)
1) [13] Patrick Franziska 3:0 Nikita Artemenko [-] (11:7, 11:4, 11:4)
2) [8] Darko Jorgic 3:0 Lev Katsman [264] (11:7, 11:3, 11:7)
3) [85] Tomas Polansky 2:3 Maksim Grebnev [126] (11:5, 4:11, 11:7, 10:12, 9:11)
4) [13] Patrick Franziska 3:1 Lev Katsman [264] (11:3, 11:7, 9:11, 11:5)
5) [91] Cedric Nuytinck/[85] Tomas Polansky vs Maksim Grebnev [126]/Nikita Artemenko [-]

[0:1] Grünwettersbach 3:2 Grenzau [1:0] (Fri 02 Sep)
1) [-] Wang Xi 3:0 Maciej Kubik [105] (11:8, 11:8, 11:7)
2) [74] Ricardo Walther 0:3 Feng Yi-Hsin [98] (7:11, 8:11, 8:11)
3) [56] Tiago Apolonia 3:1 Patrick Baum [-] (10:12, 11:8, 11:9, 11:6)
4) [144] Deni Kozul 0:3 Feng Yi-Hsin [98] (7:11, 9:11, 12:14)
5) [56] Tiago Apolonia/[74] Ricardo Walther 3:0 Maciej Kubik [105]/Patrick Baum [-] (12:10, 13:11, 11:3)

[0:1] Mainz 0:3 Düsseldorf [1:0] (Son 04 Sep)
1) [241] Luka Mladenovic 1:3 Dang Qiu [9] (10:12, 12:10, 7:11, 4:11)
2) [409] Andrei Putuntica 0:3 Anton Källberg [19] (5:11, 7:11, 5:11)
3) [249] Carlo Rossi 1:3 Kay Stumper [94] (8:11, 4:11, 11:9, 7:11)
4) [241] Luka Mladenovic vs Anton Källberg [19]
5) [409] Andrei Putuntica/[249] Carlo Rossi vs Dang Qiu [9]/Kay Stumper [94]


[1:0] Bremen 3:1 Mühlhausen [0:1] (Son 04 Sep)
1) [33] Mattias Falck 3:0 Ovidiu Ionescu [60] (11:7, 11:6, 12:10)
2) [26] Kirill Gerassimenko 3:1 Daniel Habesohn [59] (11:7, 11:8, 10:12, 11:6)
3) [134] Cristian Pletea 0:3 Steffen Mengel [121] (7:11, 6:11, 7:11)
4) [33] Mattias Falck 3:2 Daniel Habesohn [59] (9:11, 11:7, 4:11, 11:8, 11:7)
5) [26] Kirill Gerassimenko/[134] Cristian Pletea vs Steffen Mengel [121]/Kim Taehyun []

[1:0] Ochsenhausen 3:1 Bad Königshofen [0:1] (Mon 05 Sep)
1) [35] Kanak Jha 3:2 Filip Zeljko [76] (12:10, 8:11, 6:11, 11:7, 11:6)
2) [103] Can Akkuzu 1:3 Bastian Steger [411] (7:11, 7:11, 11:8, 3:11)
3) [51] Alvaro Robles 3:0 Kilian Ort [55] (11:6, 11:9, 11:9)
4) [35] Kanak Jha 3:2 Bastian Steger [411] (14:12, 11:6, 7:11, 4:11, 13:11)
5) [51] Alvaro Robles/[139] Samuel Kulczycki vs Kilian Ort [55]/Martin Allegro [87]

Results from Round 3:

[2:0] Düsseldorf 3:0 Bremen [2:0] (Fri 09 Sep)
1) [19] Anton Källberg 3:1 Marcelo Aguirre [70] (11:8, 11:8, 10:12, 11:7)
2) [92] Kay Stumper 3:0 Mattias Falck [33] (11:5, 11:6, 11:9)
3) [9] Dang Qiu 3:2 Kirill Gerassimenko [26] (7:11, 10:12, 11:9, 14:12, 13:11)
4) [19] Anton Källberg vs Mattias Falck [33]
5) [9] Dang Qiu/[92] Kay Stumper vs Kirill Gerassimenko [26]/Cristian Pletea [136]


[0:2] Bad Königshofen 3:2 Grünwettersbach [1:1] (Sat 10 Sep)
1) [22] Yukiya Uda 0:3 Wang Xi [-] (17:19, 8:11, 6:11)
2) [55] Kilian Ort 0:3 Tiago Apolonia [56] (11:13, 5:11, 10:12)
3) [76] Filip Zeljko 3:2 Ricardo Walther [74] (9:11, 11:9, 13:15, 11:8, 11:8)
4) [22] Yukiya Uda 3:1 Tiago Apolonia [56] (8:11, 11:8, 11:9, 11:6)
5) [55] Kilian Ort/[87] Martin Allegro 3:0 Wang Xi [-]/Ricardo Walther [74] (11:8, 11:8, 11:4)

[1:1] Bergneustadt 1:3 Ochsenhausen [2:0] (Son 11 Sep)
1) [36] Benedikt Duda 3:2 Samuel Kulczycki [141] (9:11, 13:11, 8:11, 11:3, 11:4)
2) [82] Alberto Mino 0:3 Simon Gauzy [27] (10:12, 9:11, 5:11)
3) [670] Romain Ruiz 1:3 Alvaro Robles [52] (14:12, 10:12, 10:12, 5:11)
4) [36] Bendedikt Duda 0:3 Simon Gauzy [27] (9:11, 5:11, 7:11)
5) [21] Omar Assar/[670] Romain Ruiz vs Alvaro Robles [52]/Samuel Kulczycki [141]

[1:1] Fulda-Maberzell 0:3 Saarbrücken [1:1] (Son 11 Sep)
1) [78] Alexandre Cassin 2:3 Cedric Nuytinck [93] (11:8, 4:11, 10:12, 11:9, 6:11)
2) [99] Fanbo Meng 0:3 Patrick Franziska [13] (6:11, 6:11, 10:12)
3) [15] Quadri Aruna 1:3 Takuya Jin [151] (6:11, 4:11, 11:1, 9:11)
4) [78] Alexandre Cassin vs Patrick Franziska [13]
5) [15] Quadri Aruna/[99] Fanbo Meng vs Cedric Nuytinck [93]/Tomas Polansky [85]


[0:2] Mühlhausen 3:2 Mainz [0:2] (Mon 12 Sep)
1) [122] Steffen Mengel 3:0 Luka Mladenovic [247] (11:8, 11:9, 15:13)
2) [59] Daniel Habesohn 3:2 Yuto Muramatsu [533] (11:8, 5:11, 6:11, 12:10, 11:6)
3) [60] Ovidiu Ionescu 1:3 Andrei Putuntica [319] (11:7, 13:15, 6:11, 8:11)
4) [122] Steffen Mengel 1:3 Yuto Muramatsu [533] (0:11, 11:7, 10:12, 9:11)
5) [60] Ovidiu Ionescu/[183] Kim Taehyun 3:1 Luka Mladenovic [247]/Carlo Rossi [257] (11:7, 6:11, 11:8, 11:7)

[1:1] Neu-Ulm 3:1 Grenzau [1:1] (Mon 12 Sep)
1) [6] Truls Möregårdh 3:1 Samuel Walker [94] (12:14, 11:7, 11:8, 11:7)
2) [128] Maksim Grebnev 1:3 Patrick Baum [-] (11:6, 7:11, 8:11, 10:12)
3) [130] Vladimir Sidorenko 3:0 Feng Yi-Hsin [100] (11:7, 11:9, 16:14)
4) [6] Truls Möregårdh 3:0 Patrick Baum [-] (11:8, 11:6, 11:5)
5) [130] Vladimir Sidorenko/[128] Maksim Grebnev vs Feng Yi-Hsin [100]/Maciej Kubik [107]

Source: https://ttbl.de/saison/spielplan/

 
Top