China Table Tennis Super League-2022

This user has no status.
This user has no status.
Member
Nov 2011
99
30
133

The CNT management when it comes to training and physio over a whole year is kind of puzzling me: FZD was clearly in bad shape and overweight at the world team event and the WTT Cup Finals, with a knee strap. Now he's clearly leaner, arms are thinner, thighs are way more defined, I guess they reversed his training to get the things right. It happens when you focus too much on weightlifting in a cardio oriented sport, and we all know FZD can gain muscles really fast because of his endomorph body and metabolism. I think because of his gains goal his diet was not spot on AT ALL.

I think you mean mesomorph body type.

 
This user has no status.
This user has no status.
Active Member
Oct 2011
716
1,290
2,391

Results from Day 3 (Mon 05 Dec):

Men's Team:

Round 5:

[1:3] Lexuan 2:3 Shandong Weiqiao [2:1]
1) Gao Yang/Liang Yanning 3:2 Yu Ziyang/Zhou Qihao (6:11, 16:14, 11:13, 11:8, 11:6)
2) Sai Linwei 0:3 Wang Chuqin (4:11, 6:11, 6:11)
3) Liang Yanning 0:3 Zhou Qihao (12:14, 10:12, 8:11)
4) Sai Linwei 3:0 Yu Ziyang (11:7, 11:9, 11:8)
5) Gao Yang 0:3 Wang Chuqin (9:11, 12:14, 7:11)

[3:1] Huangshi 3:1 Jiangsu [0:3]
1) Wei Shihao/Xue Fei 2:3 Liu Yebo/Yang Shuo (11:13, 11:7, 8:11, 11:7, 8:11)
2) Xiang Peng 3:1 Hu Dongshen (11:7, 11:8, 8:11, 11:4)
3) Xue Fei 3:2 Yang Shuo (11:5, 5:11, 11:7, 6:11, 11:7)
4) Xiang Peng 3:1 Liu Yebo (11:8, 5:11, 11:7, 11:3)
5) Wei Shihao vs Hu Dongshen

[2:2] Sichuan 1:3 Shanghai [3:0]
1) Leng Dapeng/Yan Sheng 0:3 Fan Zhendong/Zhou Kai (4:11, 9:11, 6:11)
2) Xu Chenhao 3:2 Zhao Zihao (13:11, 8:11, 11:8, 7:11, 12:10)
3) Yan Sheng 0:3 Zhou Kai (6:11, 7:11, 7:11)
4) Xu Chenhao 0:3 Fan Zhendong (7:11, 7:11, 10:12)
5) Leng Dapeng vs Zhao Zihao

[2:2] Shantou 3:2 Shenzhen [0:3]
1) Xu Haidong/Li Yijie 2:3 Cheng Jingqi/Ren Hao (11:2, 7:11, 11:9, 5:11, 8:11)
2) Lin Gaoyuan 3:0 Yu Heyi (11:1, 11:6, 11:7)
3) Li Yijie 1:3 Ren Hao (6:11, 12:10, 8:11, 11:13)
4) Lin Gaoyuan 3:1 Cheng Jingqi (11:8, 11:1, 9:11, 11:4)
5) Xu Haidong 3:2 Yu Heyi (11:6, 9:11, 10:12, 12:10, 11:9)

Round 6:

[3:1] Shandong Weiqiao 2:3 Shandong Luneng [3:1]
1) Sun Wen/Zhou Qihao 0:3 Yuan Licen/Ma Long (6:11, 6:11, 7:11)
2) Wang Chuqin 3:2 Xu Yingbin (8:11, 11:6, 11:7, 9:11, 11:4)
3) Zhou Qihao 0:3 Ma Long (3:11, 3:11, 8:11)
4) Wang Chuqin 3:0 Yuan Licen (11:8, 11:3, 13:11)
5) Sun Wen 0:3 Xu Yingbin (9:11, 3:11, 5:11)

[4:0] Shanghai 3:2 Shenzhen [0:4]
1) Zhou Kai/Xu Xin 2:3 Cheng Jingqi/Wang Bo (5:11, 11:8, 8:11, 11:8, 5:11)
2) Zhao Zihao 3:2 Yu Heyi (12:10, 8:11, 11:9, 13:15, 11:5)
3) Xu Xin 3:1 Wang Bo (1:11, 11:4, 12:10, 11:7)
4) Zhao Zihao 1:3 Cheng Jingqi (11:9, 6:11, 6:11, 5:11)
5) Zhou Kai 3:0 Yu Heyi (11:7, 11:8, 11:4)

[2:3] Sichuan 1:3 Huangshi [4:1]
1) Zhu Linfeng/Zheng Peifeng 1:3 Wei Shihao/Xue Fei (7:11, 13:11, 4:11, 7:11)
2) Xu Chenhao 1:3 Xiang Peng (6:11, 11:8, 9:11, 9:11)
3) Zheng Peifeng 3:1 Xue Fei (11:4, 11:13, 11:8, 11:6)
4) Xu Chenhao 1:3 Wei Shihao (13:15, 13:11, 9:11, 9:11)
5) Zhu Linfeng vs Xiang Peng

[0:4] Jiangsu 2:3 Lexuan [1:4]
1) Sun Jiayi/Yang Shuo 0:3 Gao Yang/Liang Yanning (6:11, 6:11, 6:11)
2) Liu Yebo 0:3 Sai Linwei (5:11, 5:11, 5:11)
3) Yang Shuo 3:0 Liang Yanning (11:7, 11:1, 11:8)
4) Liu Yebo 3:0 Gao Yang (11:3, 11:6, 11:6)
5) Sun Jiayi 0:3 Sai Linwei (3:11, 3:11, 5:11)


Women's Team:

Round 3:

[2:0] Shandong Luneng 3:0 ECUST [0:2]
1) Qian Tianyi/Chen Xingtong 3:2 Li Yake/Qin Xiaoce (8:11, 11:7, 11:13, 11:4, 11:9)
2) Wang Manyu 3:1 Wang Yidi (11:4, 7:11, 11:6, 12:10)
3) Chen Xingtong 3:0 Qin Xiaoce (13:11, 11:7, 11:9)
4) Wang Manyu vs Li Yake
5) Qian Tianyi vs Wang Yidi


[0:2] Longjiang 1:3 Shanghai [1:1]
1) Qi Fei/Guo Yuhan 0:3 Zhang Rui/Liu Weishan (4:11, 10:12, 7:11)
2) Che Xiaoxi 1:3 Liu Fei (11:6, 3:11, 6:11, 13:15)
3) Guo Yuhan 3:2 Liu Weishan (11:4, 5:11, 12:10, 9:11, 11:7)
4) Che Xiaoxi 1:3 Zhang Rui (11:5, 7:11, 15:17, 8:11)
5) Qi Fei vs Liu Fei

[2:0] Shenzhen 3:0 Chengdu [1:1]
1) He Zhuojia/Sun Yingsha 3:0 Guo Yan/Shi Xunyao (11:6, 11:5, 11:7)
2) Chen Meng 3:0 Li Yuqi (11:4, 11:5, 11:9)
3) Sun Yingsha 3:2 Shi Xunyao (8:11, 9:11, 13:11, 14:12, 11:8)
4) Chen Meng vs Guo Yan
5) He Zhuojia vs Li Yuqi

https://www.weibo.com/tabletennisworld

 
Last edited:
This user has no status.
This user has no status.
Active Member
Oct 2011
716
1,290
2,391

Results from Day 4 (Wed 07 Dec):

Men's Team:

Round 7:

[3:2] Shandong Weiqiao 3:0 Sichuan [2:4]
1) Yu Ziyang/Zhou Qihao 3:2 Zhu Linfeng/Yan Sheng (5:11, 9:11, 11:7, 11:9, 11:6)
2) Wang Chuqin 3:0 Leng Dapeng (11:4, 11:5, 11:9)
3) Zhou Qihao 3:1 Yan Sheng (8:11, 11:6, 11:6, 11:7)
4) Wang Chuqin vs Zhu Linfeng
5) Yu Ziyang vs Leng Dapeng


[0:5] Jiangsu 1:3 Shenzhen [0:5]
1) Yang Shuo/Liu Yebo 3:2 Cheng Jingqi/Ren Hao (5:11, 11:8, 11:6, 5:11, 11:6)
2) Hu Dongshen 1:3 Wang Bo (8:11, 11:8, 11:13, 8:11)
3) Liu Yebo 0:3 Ren Hao (10:12, 9:11, 9:11)
4) Hu Dongshen 2:3 Cheng Jingqi (6:11, 11:7, 7:11, 11:9, 7:11)
5) Yang Shuo vs Wang Bo

[5:1] Huangshi 1:3 Shandong Luneng [4:1]
1) Niu Guankai/Xue Fei 0:3 Yuan Licen/Ma Long (5:11, 6:11, 8:11)
2) Xiang Peng 3:0 Xu Yingbin (11:2, 11:7, 11:8)
3) Xue Fei 1:3 Ma Long (11:9, 9:11, 9:11, 10:12)
4) Xiang Peng 2:3 Yuan Licen (6:11, 11:8, 11:6, 9:11, 8:11)
5) Niu Guankai vs Xu Yingbin

[5:0] Shanghai 3:0 Shantou [3:2]
1) Xu Xin/Zhou Kai 3:1 Fan Shengpeng/Lin Gaoyuan (11:7, 11:9, 7:11, 11:6)
2) Fan Zhendong 3:0 Xu Haidong (11:6, 13:11, 11:9)
3) Zhou Kai 3:2 Lin Gaoyuan (11:8, 9:11, 11:4, 3:11, 11:8)
4) Fan Zhendong vs Fan Shengpeng
5) Xu Xin vs Xu Haidong


Round 8:

[4:2] Shandong Weiqiao 3:1 Shantou [3:3]
1) Zhou Qihao/Yu Ziyang 3:2 Li Yijie/Xu Haidong (7:11, 11:9, 9:11, 14:12, 11:8)
2) Wang Chuqin 0:3 Lin Gaoyuan (5:11, 10:12, 9:11)
3) Yu Ziyang 3:2 Xu Haidong (11:8, 3:11, 9:11, 11:4, 11:5)
4) Wang Chuqin 3:0 Li Yijie (11:7, 11:2, 11:4)
5) Zhou Qihao vs Lin Gaoyuan

[6:0] Shanghai 2:3 Shandong Luneng [5:1]
1) Xu Xin/Zhou Kai 2:3 Yuan Licen/Ma Long (11:8, 11:13, 11:9, 6:11, 6:11)
2) Fan Zhendong 3:1 Xu Yingbin (9:11, 13:11, 11:6, 12:10)
3) Zhou Kai 0:3 Ma Long (6:11, 10:12, 8:11)
4) Fan Zhendong 3:2 Yuan Licen (13:11, 12:14, 11:1, 9:11, 11:8)
5) Xu Xin 2:3 Xu Yingbin (6:11, 11:9, 13:11, 11:13, 6:11)

[1:5] Shenzhen 0:3 Lexuan [2:4]
1) Cheng Jingqi/Wang Bo 1:3 Cao Wei (11:8, 7:11, 7:11, 6:11)
2) Ren Hao 1:3 Sai Linwei (3:11, 11:7, 6:11, 9:11)
3) Wang Bo 0:3 Liang Yanning (5:11, 9:11, 8:11)
4) Ren Hao vs Cao Wei
5) Cheng Jingqi vs Sai Linwei


[2:5] Sichuan 3:2 Jiangsu [0:6]
1) Zhu Linfeng/Zheng Peifeng 0:3 Liu Yebo/Yang Shuo (9:11, 6:11, 7:11)
2) Xu Chenhao 3:0 Hu Dongshen (11:4, 11:9, 12:10)
3) Zheng Peifeng 1:3 Yang Shuo (9:11, 11:4, 7:11, 9:11)
4) Xu Chenhao 3:0 Liu Yebo (14:12, 11:5, 11:3)
5) Zhu Linfeng 3:0 Hu Dongshen (11:3, 11:5, 13:11)


Women's Team:

Round 4:

[3:0] Shandong Luneng 3:0 Shanghai [2:1]
1) Qian Tianyi/Chen Xingtong 3:2 Liu Fei/Yang Yiyun (9:11, 11:3, 11:3, 2:11, 11:8)
2) Wang Manyu 3:1 Sun Mingyang (8:11, 11:4, 11:6, 11:9)
3) Chen Xingtong 3:0 Yang Yiyun (11:8, 11:9, 11:3)
4) Wang Manyu vs Liu Fei
5) Qian Tianyi vs Sun Mingyang


[3:0] Shenzhen 3:1 ECUST [0:3]
1) He Zhuojia/Sun Yingsha 3:0 Qin Xiaoce/Wang Xiaotong (11:7, 11:9, 11:5)
2) Chen Meng 2:3 Wang Yidi (10:12, 13:11, 9:11, 13:11, 7:11)
3) Sun Yingsha 3:0 Wang Xiaotong (11:6, 11:7, 11:4)
4) Chen Meng 3:0 Qin Xiaoce (11:9, 11:9, 11:6)
5) He Zhuojia vs Wang Yidi

[1:2] Chengdu 3:0 Longjiang [0:3]
1) Yuan Yuan/Guo Yan 3:1 Wu Yangchen/Qi Fei (6:11, 12:10, 11:7, 11:7)
2) Shi Xunyao 3:1 Guo Yuhan (12:10, 13:15, 11:9, 11:9)
3) Guo Yan 3:1 Qi Fei (11:4, 11:5, 4:11, 11:7)
4) Shi Xunyao vs Wu Yangchen
5) Yuan Yuan vs Guo Yuhan


https://www.weibo.com/tabletennisworld

 
Last edited:
This user has no status.
This user has no status.
Active Member
Oct 2011
716
1,290
2,391
Results from Day 5 (Thu 08 Dec):

Men's Team:

Round 9:

[6:1] Shanghai 0:3 Huangshi [5:2]
1) Zhou Kai/Sun Zheng 2:3 Wei Shihao/Xue Fei (6:11, 11:5, 8:11, 11:9, 8:11)
2) Zhao Zihao 1:3 Xiang Peng (6:11, 11:7, 8:11, 10:12)
3) Sun Zheng 2:3 Xue Fei (7:11, 7:11, 11:3, 11:4, 8:11)
4) Zhao Zihao vs Wei Shihao
5) Zhou Kai vs Xiang Peng


[6:1] Shandong Luneng 3:0 Jiangsu [0:7]
1) Ma Long/Yuan Licen 3:1 Yang Shuo/Liu Yebo (11:9, 11:9, 6:11, 12:10)
2) Xu Yingbin 3:2 Sun Jiayi (9:11, 6:11, 11:5, 11:6, 11:7)
3) Yuan Licen 3:1 Liu Yebo (12:10, 11:8, 9:11, 11:4)
4) Xu Yingbin vs Yang Shuo
5) Ma Long vs Sun Jiayi


[5:2] Shandong Weiqiao 3:0 Shenzhen [1:6]
1) Yu Ziyang/Zhou Qihao 3:1 Cheng Jingqi/Wang Bo (14:16, 11:5, 11:9, 15:13)
2) Wang Chuqin 3:0 Ren Hao (17:15, 11:6, 11:8)
3) Zhou Qihao 3:0 Wang Bo (12:10, 11:8, 11:5)
4) Wang Chuqin vs Cheng Jingqi
5) Yu Ziyang vs Ren Hao


[3:4] Lexuan 3:0 Shantou [3:4]
1) Cao Wei/Liang Yanning 3:1 Li Yijie/Xu Haidong (11:9, 12:10, 6:11, 11:4)
2) Sai Linwei 3:1 Ma Te (11:2, 9:11, 11:8, 13:11)
3) Liang Yanning 3:0 Xu Haidong (11:5, 11:9, 11:4)
4) Sai Linwei vs Li Yijie
5) Cao Wei vs Ma Te


Final group standings (after 9 rounds):
1) Shandong Luneng [7:1]
2) Huangshi [6:2, head to head 1:1, match differential 5:3]
3) Shandong Weiqiao [6:2, head to head 1:1, match differential 4:5]
4) Shanghai [6:2, head to head 1:1, match differential 3:4]

5) Lexuan [4:4]
6) Shantou [3:5, head to head 1:0]
7) Sichuan [3:5, head to head 0:1]
8) Shenzhen [1:7]
9) Jiangsu [0:8]


Semifinals:
[4] Shanghai vs Huangshi [2] (Fri 09 Dec 18:00)
[1] Shandong Luneng vs Shandong Weiqiao [3] (Sat 10 Dec 18:00)



Women's Team:

Round 5:

[4:0] Shandong Luneng 0:3 Shenzhen [4:0]
1) Qian Tianyi/Chen Xingtong 1:3 Sun Yizhen/Chen Meng (3:11, 11:7, 10:12, 12:14)
2) Wang Manyu 1:3 Sun Yingsha (4:11, 11:6, 9:11, 3:11)
3) Chen Xingtong 2:3 Chen Meng (11:6, 8:11, 11:8, 7:11, 8:11)
4) Wang Manyu vs Sun Yizhen
5) Qian Tianyi vs Sun Yingsha


[2:2] Shanghai 0:3 Chengdu [2:2]
1) Liu Fei/Yang Yiyun 1:3 Yuan Yuan/Shi Xunyao (10:12, 10:12, 14:12, 6:11)
2) Sun Mingyang 2:3 Li Yuqi (11:6, 11:5, 9:11, 10:12, 9:11)
3) Yang Yiyun 1:3 Shi Xunyao (13:11, 7:11, 5:11, 7:11)
4) Sun Mingyang vs Yuan Yuan
5) Liu Fei vs Li Yuqi


[0:4] ECUST 3:1 Longjiang [0:4]
1) Wang Xiaotong/Li Yake 2:3 Zang Xiaotong/Wu Yangchen (8:11, 11:9, 11:8, 10:12, 7:11)
2) Wang Yidi 3:0 Guo Yuhan (11:8, 11:5, 11:4)
3) Li Yake 3:2 Wu Yangchen (8:11, 11:6, 12:10, 10:12, 11:6)
4) Wang Yidi 3:2 Zang Xiaotong (9:11, 11:7, 11:5, 7:11, 13:11)
5) Wang Xiaotong vs Guo Yuhan

Final group standings (after 5 rounds):
1) Shenzhen [5:0]
2) Shandong Luneng [4:1]
3) Chengdu [3:2]
4) Shanghai [2:3]

5) ECUST [1:4]
6) Longjiang [0:5]

Semifinals:
[1] Shenzhen vs Chengdu [3] (Fri 09 Dec 11:00)
[4] Shanghai vs Shandong Luneng [2] (Sat 10 Dec 11:00)
 
  • Like
Reactions: NextLevel
This user has no status.
This user has no status.
Active Member
Oct 2011
716
1,290
2,391
Results from Day 6+7 (Fri 09 + Sat 10 Dec):

Men's Team:

Semifinals:

[4] Shanghai 3:1 Huangshi [2]
1) Xu Xin/Zhou Kai 1:3 Wei Shihao/Xue Fei (6:11, 11:9, 3:11, 6:11)
2) Fan Zhendong 3:2 Xiang Peng (11:3, 11:7, 8:11, 8:11, 11:6)
3) Zhou Kai 3:1 Xue Fei (11:8, 6:11, 12:10, 11:7)
4) Fan Zhendong 3:1 Wei Shihao (11:5, 11:6, 9:11, 11:8)
5) Xu Xin vs Xiang Peng

[1] Shandong Luneng 3:1 Shandong Weiqiao [3]
1) Yuan Licen/Ma Long 0:3 Yu Ziyang/Zhou Qihao (7:11, 8:11, 9:11)
2) Xu Yingbin 3:2 Wang Chuqin (10:12, 5:11, 11:3, 11:5, 15:13)
3) Ma Long 3:0 Zhou Qihao (11:7, 11:5, 11:7)
4) Xu Yingbin 3:1 Yu Ziyang (11:9, 12:10, 7:11, 11:9)
5) Yuan Licen vs Wang Chuqin


Women's Team:

Semifinals:

[1] Shenzhen 3:0 Chengdu [3]
1) Sun Yizhen/Chen Meng 3:0 Yuan Yuan/Shi Xunyao (11:8, 11:8, 11:2)
2) Sun Yingsha 3:0 Li Yuqi (12:10, 11:3, 11:8)
3) Chen Meng 3:0 Shi Xunyao (11:7, 11:6, 11:9)
4) Sun Yingsha vs Yuan Yuan
5) Sun Yizhen vs Li Yuqi


[4] Shanghai 0:3 Shandong Luneng [2]
1) Liu Weishan/Sun Mingyang 0:3 Qian Tianyi/Chen Xingtong (11:13, 7:11, 10:12)
2) Zhang Rui 0:3 Wang Manyu (2:11, 9:11, 3:11)
3) Sun Mingyang 0:3 Chen Xingtong (6:11, 10:12, 5:11)
4) Zhang Rui vs Qian Tianyi
5) Liu Weishan vs Wang Manyu

 
  • Like
Reactions: NextLevel
This user has no status.
This user has no status.
Active Member
Oct 2011
716
1,290
2,391
Results from Day 8 (Sun 11 Dec):

Men's Team:

Final:

[1] Shandong Luneng 3:2 Shanghai [4]
1) Yuan Licen/Ma Long 3:2 Xu Xin/Fan Zhendong (11:4, 11:5, 8:11, 6:11, 12:10)
2) Xu Yingbin 3:2 Zhou Kai (11:7, 11:8, 6:11, 12:14, 11:9)
3) Ma Long 1:3 Fan Zhendong (11:8, 6:11, 6:11, 6:11)
4) Xu Yingbin 1:3 Xu Xin (11:7, 10:12, 8:11, 8:11)
5) Yuan Licen 3:1 Zhou Kai (11:9, 11:6, 10:12, 11:7)


Women's Team:

Final:

[1] Shenzhen 2:3 Shandong Luneng [2]
1) Sun Yizhen/Chen Meng 0:3 Qian Tianyi/Chen Xingtong (9:11, 4:11, 8:11)
2) Sun Yingsha 3:1 Wang Manyu (11:4, 11:9, 8:11, 11:9)
3) Chen Meng 1:3 Chen Xingtong (14:16, 10:12, 11:9, 7:11)
4) Sun Yingsha 3:0 Qian Tianyi (11:5, 11:2, 11:1)
5) Sun Yizhen 0:3 Wang Manyu (7:11, 3:11, 8:11)
 
  • Like
Reactions: NextLevel
Top