European Champions League 2017/2018

This user has no status.
This user has no status.
Active Member
Oct 2011
716
1,290
2,391
Results from Round 1 (Wed 26 - Fri 28 September 2018):

Group A:

Ostrava (CZE) 0:3 AS Pontoise-Cergy (FRA)
1) Tomas Tregler 2:3 Can Akkuzu (5:11, 4:11, 13:11, 11:8, 4:11)
2) Felipe Olivares 0:3 Mattias Falck (9:11, 6:11, 11:13)
3) Ondrej Bajger 0:3 Tristan Flore (9:11, 6:11, 8:11)

Borussia Düsseldorf (GER) 3:0 Sporting Clube (POR)
1) Omar Assar 3:1 Diogo Carvalho (11:3, 11:4, 7:11, 13:11)
2) Kristian Karlsson 3:1 Quadri Aruna (11:7, 9:11, 12:10, 11:9)
3) Anton Källberg 3:1 Bode Abiodun (14:12, 11:5, 7:11, 11:4)


Group B:

Dekorglass Dzialdowo (POL) 3:0 Walter Wels (AUT)
1) Wong Chun Ting 3:0 Adam Szudi (11:8, 11:8, 11:2)
2) Wang Yang 3:1 Park Ganghyeon (11:9, 9:11, 11:7, 11:4)
3) Jiri Vrablik 3:2 Deni Kozul (12:10, 2:11, 11:7, 9:11, 11:4)

UMMC (RUS) 3:0 La Romagne (FRA)
1) Fang Bo 3:1 Daniel Gorak (11:7, 11:6, 8:11, 13:11)
2) Jonathan Groth 3:1 Chen Tianyuan (12:10, 11:9, 9:11, 13:11)
3) Andrej Gacina 3:0 Brice Ollivier (11:5, 11:5, 11:5)


Group C:

Roskilde (DEN) 0:3 Bogoria Grodzisk (POL)
1) Zhai Yujia 2:3 Pavel Sirucek (7:11, 15:13, 11:8, 3:11, 9:11)
2) Michael Maze 0:3 Masaki Yoshida (8:11, 4:11, 4:11)
3) Tamas Lakatos 1:3 Panagiotis Gionis (11:8, 5:11, 8:11, 11:13)

Saarbrücken (GER) 3:0 Vaillante Angers (FRA)
1) Patrick Franziska 3:0 Jens Lundqvist (11:5, 11:9, 11:6)
2) Darko Jorgic 3:2 Jon Persson (11:8, 2:11, 5:11, 11:8, 11:7)
3) Cristian Pletea 3:2 Andrea Landrieu (6:11, 11:9, 11:7, 4:11, 11:9)


Group D:

Fakel Gazprom (RUS) 3:0 Mühlhausen (GER)
1) Marcos Freitas 3:2 Daniel Habesohn (11:6, 9:11, 11:4, 4:11, 11:3)
2) Yan An 3:2 Ovidiu Ionescu (15:13, 8:11, 11:5, 8:11, 11:7)
3) Dimitrij Ovtcharov 3:1 Steffen Mengel (10:12, 11:3, 13:11, 11:6)

Eslöv (SWE) 3:1 Hennebont (FRA)
1) Truls Möregårdh 3:0 Fan Shengpeng (11:5, 11:9, 11:9)
2) Ioannis Sgouropoulos 0:3 Liam Pitchford (3:11, 9:11, 7:11)
3) Robert Svensson 3:2 Cedric Nuytinck (15:17, 5:11, 13:11, 11:8, 11:3)
4) Truls Möregårdh 3:0 Liam Pitchford (11:7, 11:7, 11:9)


 
  • Like
Reactions: Suga D
This user has no status.
This user has no status.
Active Member
Oct 2011
716
1,290
2,391
Results from Round 2 (Wed 10 - Fri 19 October 2018)

Group A:

Pontoise-Cergy (FRA) 1:3 Borussia Düsseldorf (GER)
1) Mattias Falck 2:3 Kristian Karlsson (11:9, 6:11, 11:4, 5:11, 11:13)
2) Can Akkuzu 1:3 Timo Boll (11:3, 9:11, 9:11, 8:11)
3) Tristan Flore 3:2 Omar Assar (11:5, 11:8, 8:11, 5:11, 12:10)
4) Mattias Falck 1:3 Timo Boll (4:11, 7:11, 12:10, 6:11)


Sporting Clube (POR) 3:2 Ostrava (CZE)
1) Quadri Aruna 3:1 Felipe Olivares (11:4, 11:5, 5:11, 11:6)
2) Diogo Calvalho 2:3 Tomas Tregler (11:5, 1:11, 11:4, 10:12, 9:11)
3) Bode Abiodun 3:1 Ondrej Bajger (14:12, 11:8, 8:11, 11:5)
4) Quadri Aruna 1:3 Tomas Tregler (4:11, 11:8, 9:11, 8:11)
5) Diogo Calvalho 3:1 Felipe Olivares (13:11, 7:11, 11:3, 11:4)


Group B:

Dekorglass Dzialdowo (POL) 0:3 UMMC (RUS)
1) Wang Yang 1:3 Aleksandr Shibaev (6:11, 6:11, 12:10, 10:12)
2) Pawel Fertikowski 0:3 Jonathan Groth (8:11, 9:11, 8:11)
3) Jiri Vrablik 0:3 Andrej Gacina (5:11, 11:13, 8:11)


La Romagne (FRA) 3:1 Walter Wels (AUT)
1) Chen Tianyuan 3:0 Dominique Plattner (11:9, 11:8, 11:8)
2) Daniel Gorak 3:2 Adam Szudi (8:11, 11:7, 11:8, 9:11, 11:8)
3) Brice Ollivier 1:3 Deni Kozul (13:11, 13:15, 9:11, 3:11)
4) Chen Tianyuan 3:1 Adam Szudi (9:11, 11:4, 12:10, 11:7)


Group C:

Vaillante Angers (FRA) 3:1 Roskilde (DEN)
1) Jon Persson 3:1 Michael Maze (11:4, 11:4, 6:11, 14:12)
2) Joao Geraldo 1:3 Zhai Yujia (11:8, 9:11, 7:11, 4:11)
3) Jens Lundqvist 3:2 Tamas Lakatos (11:6, 9:11, 11:13, 11:6, 14:12)
4) Jon Persson 3:0 Zhai Yujia (11:4, 11:8, 11:8)


Bogoria Grodzisk (POL) 3:0 Saarbrücken (GER)
1) Panagiotis Gionis 3:1 Darko Jorgic (11:7, 5:11, 11:7, 11:9)
2) Marek Badowski 3:2 Patrick Franziska (7:11, 11:6, 12:10, 5:11, 11:5)
3) Pavel Sirucek 3:1 Liao Cheng-Ting (9:11, 11:4, 11:6, 11:7)


Group D:

Hennebont (FRA) 0:3 Fakel Gazprom (RUS)
1) Fan Shengpeng 0:3 Marcos Freitas (8:11, 8:11, 5:11)
2) Liam Pitchford 2:3 Dimitrij Ovtcharov (11:9, 13:11, 9:11, 12:14, 12:14)
3) Cedric Nuytinck 1:3 Vladimir Samsonov (10:12, 7:11, 11:7, 9:11)


Mühlhausen (GER) vs Eslöv (SWE) (Fri 19 October)


Source: https://www.ettu.org/en/events/table-tennis-champions-league-men/schedule-results/

 
Last edited:
  • Like
Reactions: Ilia Minkin
This user has no status.
This user has no status.
Active Member
Oct 2011
716
1,290
2,391
Results from Round 2 (Fri 19 October 2018)

Group D:

[0:1] Mühlhausen (GER) 3:2 Eslöv (SWE) [1:0]
1) Daniel Habesohn 3:1 Robert Svensson (12:10, 15:13, 3:11, 11:5)
2) Lubomir Jancarik 1:3 Truls Möregård (11:9, 7:11, 8:11, 6:11)
3) Ovidiu Ionescu 0:3 Ioannis Sgouropoulos (3:11, 4:11, 9:11)
4) Daniel Habesohn 3:2 Truls Möregård (11:2, 5:11, 6:11, 11:3, 11:8)
5) Lubomir Jancarik 3:2 Robert Svensson (11:5, 11:1, 8:11, 5:11, 11:8)


Source: https://www.ettu.org/en/events/table-tennis-champions-league-men/schedule-results/

 
Last edited:
This user has no status.
This user has no status.
Active Member
Oct 2011
716
1,290
2,391
Results from Round 3 (Thu 25 - Fri 26 October 2018)

Group A:

[2:0] Borussia Düsseldorf (GER) 3:0 Ostrava (CZE) [0:2]
1) Timo Boll 3:0 Ondrej Bajger (11:2, 11:5, 11:6)
2) Kristian Karlsson 3:0 Tomas Tregler (11:6, 11:9, 11:7)
3) Anton Källberg 3:1 Petr Korbel (10:12, 12:10, 13:11, 11:6)


[1:1] Sporting Clube (POR) 0:3 Pontoise-Cergy (FRA) [1:1]
1) Diogo Carvalho 2:3 Tristan Flore (8:11, 12:10, 11:6, 12:14, 2:11)
2) Quadri Aruna 2:3 Mattias Falck (11:5, 8:11, 9:11, 11:4, 3:11)
3) Bode Abiodun 2:3 Can Akkuzu (11:8, 6:11, 11:9, 5:11, 5:11)


Group B:

[1:1] La Romagne (FRA) 3:1 Dekorglass Dzialdowo (POL) [1:1]
1) Chen Tianyuan 3:2 Wang Yang (10:12, 11:3, 11:8, 5:11, 11:8)
2) Daniel Gorak 0:3 Jiri Vrablik (5:11, 8:11, 4:11)
3) Brice Ollivier 3:1 Pawel Fertikowski (9:11, 11:5, 12:10, 11:5)
4) Chen Tianyuan 3:0 Jiri Vrablik (11:9, 12:10, 11:4)


[2:0] UMMC (RUS) 3:0 Walter Wels (AUT) [0:2]
1) Jonathan Groth 3:2 Adam Szudi (3:11, 7:11, 11:8, 11:2, 11:7)
2) Andrej Gacina 3:0 Deni Kozul (11:8, 11:8, 11:9)
3) Aleksandr Shibaev 3:0 Christian Friedrich (11:5, 11:7, 11:5)


Group C:

[1:1] Saarbrücken (GER) 3:1 Roskilde (DEN) [0:2]
1) Patrick Franziska 3:0 Tamas Lakatos (11:6, 11:8, 11:6)
2) Cristian Pletea 3:2 Zhai Yujia (11:8, 13:11, 5:11, 7:11, 11:7)
3) Tomas Polansky 0:3 Michael Maze (6:11, 5:11, 9:11)
4) Patrick Franziska 3:1 Zhai Yujia (11:5, 11:7, 5:11, 11:6)


[1:1] Vaillante Angers (FRA) 3:0 Bogoria Grodzisk [2:0]
1) Jon Persson 3:2 Panagiotis Gionis (11:6, 7:11, 11:9, 10:12, 11:5)
2) Jens Lundqvist 3:0 Pavel Sirucek (11:5, 11:9, 11:6)
3) Joao Geraldo 3:0 Marek Badowski (11:7, 11:4, 11:3)


Group D:

[2:0] Fakel Gazprom (RUS) 3:0 Eslöv (SWE) [1:1]
1) Marcos Freitas 3:0 Ioannis Sgouropoulos (11:9, 11:7, 11:5)
2) Yan An 3:0 Troels Möregårdh (11:8, 11:7, 11:8)
3) Vladimir Samsonov 3:0 Zhang Fuzhou (11:4, 11:5, 11:1)


[1:1] Mühlhausen (GER) 3:0 Hennebont (FRA) [0:2]
1) Daniel Habesohn 3:0 Fan Shengpeng (11:6, 11:7, 11:9)
2) Lubomir Jancarik 3:2 Liam Pitchford (11:8, 11:8, 4:11, 10:12, 11:5)
3) Steffen Mengel 3:1 Georgios Stamatouros (11:9, 12:10, 10:12, 11:5)


Source: https://www.ettu.org/en/events/table-tennis-champions-league-men/schedule-results/










 
Last edited:
This user has no status.
This user has no status.
Active Member
Oct 2011
716
1,290
2,391
Results from Round 4 (Wed 14 - Fri 16 November 2018)

Group A:

[0:3] Ostrava (CZE) 2:3 Borussia Dusseldorf (GER) [3:0]
1) Tomas Tregler 3:2 Anton Källberg (11:8, 5:11, 11:3, 9:11, 14:12)
2) Petr Korbel 0:3 Timo Boll (4:11, 8:11, 7:11)
3) Simon Belik 3:1 Omar Assar (12:10, 11:7, 5:11, 11:9)
4) Tomas Tregler 0:3 Timo Boll (8:11, 2:11, 3:11)
5) Petr Korbel 1:3 Anton Källberg (8:11, 6:11, 11:6, 8:11)


[2:1] Pontoise-Cergy (FRA) 3:2 Sporting Clube (POR) [1:2]
1) Mattias Falck 3:0 Bode Abiodun (12:10, 11:7, 11:6)
2) Can Akkuzu 1:3 Quadri Aruna (7:11, 10:12, 11:9, 8:11)
3) Tristan Flore 2:3 Diogo Carvalho (11:9, 13:15, 11:7, 5:11, 9:11)
4) Mattias Falck 3:2 Quadri Aruna (11:3, 12:10, 7:11, 9:11, 11:6)
5) Can Akkuzu 3:0 Bode Abiodun (18:16, 11:9, 11:3)


Group B:

[1:2] Dekorglass Dzialdowo (POL) 3:0 La Romagne (FRA) [2:1]
1) Taku Takakiwa 3:0 Adrian Crisan (11:5, 11:4, 11:6)
2) Wang Yang 3:1 Chen Tianyuan (9:11, 11:9, 16:14, 11:8)
3) Jiri Vrablik 3:0 Daniel Gorak (11:4, 11:4, 11:7)


[0:3] Walter Wels (AUT) 3:1 UMMC (RUS) [3:0]
1) Park Ganghyeon 3:0 Artur Abusev (11:4, 11:6, 11:6)
2) Deni Kozul 2:3 Jonathan Groth (7:11, 11:7, 6:11, 12:10, 9:11)
3) Adam Szudi 3:1 Ilya Zhidkov (11:4, 11:9, 8:11, 11:4)
4) Park Ganghyeoun 3:1 Jonathan Groth (11:8, 11:6, 7:11, 11:3)


Group C:

[2:1] Bogoria Grodzisk (POL) 3:2 Vaillante Angers (FRA) [2:1]
1) Panagiotis Gionis 3:1 Jens Lundqvist (7:11, 11:3, 11:6, 11:5)
2) Pavel Sirucek 1:3 Jon Persson (11:8, 3:11, 11:13, 7:11)
3) Kaii Yoshida 3:2 Joao Geraldo (6:11, 11:7, 8:11, 11:5, 11:8)
4) Panagiotis Gionis 2:3 Jon Persson (14:12, 11:13, 14:12, 4:11, 4:11)
5) Pavel Sirucek 3:1 Jens Lundqvist (5:11, 11:7, 11:8, 11:6)


[0:3] Roskilde (DEN) 0:3 Saarbrücken (GER) [2:1]
1) Zhai Yujia 1:3 Patrick Franziska (11:9, 10:12, 6:11, 9:11)
2) Michael Maze 2:3 Darko Jorgic (8:11, 13:11, 8:11, 11:6, 6:11)
3) Tamas Lakatos 2:3 Tomas Polansky (5:11, 11:9, 12:10, 7:11, 8:11)


Group D:

[1:2] Eslov (SWE) 0:3 Fakel Gazprom (RUS) [3:0]
1) Truls Möregårdh 0:3 Vladimir Samsonov (6:11, 10:12, 7:11)
2) Ioannis Sgouropoulos 0:3 Dimitrij Ovtcharov (6:11, 5:11, 2:11)
3) Robert Svensson 1:3 Marcos Freitas (14:16, 12:10, 6:11, 6:11)


[0:3] Hennebont (FRA) 3:0 Mühlhausen (GER) [2:1]
1) Liam Pitchford 3:1 Ovidiu Ionescu (5:11, 11:6, 11:7, 11:7)
2) Cedric Nuytinck 3:0 Daniel Habesohn (11:5, 11:9, 12:10)
3) Fan Shengpeng 3:0 Steffen Mengel (11:7, 11:5, 11:8)


Source: https://www.ettu.org/en/events/table-tennis-champions-league-men/schedule-results/
 
This user has no status.
This user has no status.
Active Member
Oct 2011
716
1,290
2,391
Results from Round 5 (Thu 29 - Fri 30 November 2018)

Group A:

[3:1] Pontoise-Cergy (FRA) 3:1 Ostrava (CZE) [0:4]
1) Patrick Baum 3:1 Petr Korbel (11:4, 8:11, 11:6, 11:7)
2) Can Akkuzu 3:1 Tomas Tregler (11:3, 9:11, 11:5, 11:4)
3) Tristan Flore 2:3 Simon Belik (8:11, 12:10, 8:11, 11:8, 8:11)
4) Patrick Baum 3:2 Tomas Tregler (7:11, 11:4, 11:6, 9:11, 11:9)


[1:3] Sporting Clube (POR) 3:2 Borussia Dusseldorf (GER) [4:0]
1) Quadri Aruna 3:2 Anton Källberg (16:18, 11:9, 11:3, 5:11, 11:6)
2) Diogo Carvalho 0:3 Achanta Sharath Kamal (3:11, 5:11, 8:11)
3) Bode Abiodun 1:3 Timo Boll (8:11, 6:11, 11:6, 7:11)
4) Quadri Aruna 3:0 Achanta Sharath Kamal (11:6, 11:9, 11:9)
5) Diogo Carvalho 3:2 Anton Källberg (11:2, 9:11, 12:10, 8:11, 11:8)


Group B:

[1:3] Walter Wels (AUT) 3:2 Dekorglass Dzialdowo (POL) [2:2]
1) Adam Szudi 0:3 Wang Yang (3:11, 7:11, 5:11)
2) Park Ganghyeon 3:1 Wong Chun Ting (11:7, 8:11, 11:9, 11:7)
3) Deni Kozul 3:0 Jiri Vrablik (11:6, 11:5, 11:9)
4) Adam Szudi 2:3 Wong Chun Ting (6:11, 12:10, 11:8, 8:11, 10:12)
5) Park Ganghyeon 3:2 Wang Yang (9:11, 11:9, 7:11, 11:6, 11:9)


[2:2] La Romagne (FRA) 0:3 UMMC (RUS) [3:1]
1) Adrian Crisan 1:3 Jonathan Groth (6:11, 8:11, 11:7, 6:11)
2) Chen Tianyuan 2:3 Fang Bo (11:5, 11:7, 1:11, 5:11, 10:12)
3) Brice Ollivier 1:3 Aleksandr Shibaev (11:8, 13:15, 10:12, 11:13)


Group C:

[3:1] Bogoria Grodzisk (POL) 1:3 Roskilde (DEN) [0:4]
1) Panagiotis Gionis 2:3 Michael Maze (11:8, 10:12, 11:8, 8:11, 3:11)
2) Pavel Sirucek 1:3 Zhai Yujia (8:11, 11:9, 9:11, 7:11)
3) Marek Badowski 3:2 Tamas Lakatos (11:8, 8:11, 11:9, 4:11, 11:8)
4) Panagiotis Gionis 1:3 Zhai Yujia (11:7, 7:11, 8:11, 6:11)


[2:2] Vaillante Angers (FRA) 3:1 Saarbrücken (GER) [3:1]
1) Jon Persson 3:0 Darko Jorgic (11:6, 11:9, 11:1)
2) Andrea Landrieu 3:2 Patrick Franziska (8:11, 12:10, 5:11, 11:7, 12:10)
3) Jens Lundqvist 2:3 Liao Cheng-Ting (11:8, 9:11, 9:11, 11:6, 9:11)
4) Andrea Landrieu 3:0 Darko Jorgic (11:7, 11:9, 11:9)


Group D:

[1:3] Hennebont (FRA) 3:0 Eslov (SWE) [1:3]
1) Fan Shengpeng 3:1 Ioannis Sgouropoulos (13:11, 11:13, 11:8, 14:12)
2) Cedric Nuytinck 3:1 Truls Möregårdh (11:7, 11:6, 8:11, 11:3)
3) Georgios Stamatouros 3:1 Zhang Fuzhou (11:6, 11:8, 5:11, 11:4)


[2:2] Mühlhausen (GER) 0:3 Fakel Gazprom (RUS) [4:0]
1) Daniel Habesohn 2:3 Dimitrij Ovtcharov (11:9, 7:11, 13:11, 2:11, 7:11)
2) Ovidiu Ionescu 2:3 Marcos Freitas (11:9, 5:11, 3:11, 11:7, 9:11)
3) Lubomir Jancarik 2:3 Vladimir Samsonov (13:11, 5:11, 11:8, 11:13, 1:11)

Source: https://www.ettu.org/en/events/table-tennis-champions-league-men/schedule-results/
 
This user has no status.
This user has no status.
Active Member
Oct 2011
716
1,290
2,391
Results from Round 6 (Thu 06 - Fri 07 December 2018)

Group A:

[0:5] Ostrava (CZE) 1:3 Sporting Clube (POR) [2:3]
1) Simon Belik 0:3 Diogo Carvalho (7:11, 4:11, 7:11)
2) Tomas Tregler 3:1 Quadri Aruna (11:9, 4:11, 11:9, 11:2)
3) Tomas Koldas 1:3 Bode Abiodun (12:14, 11:9, 8:11, 7:11)
4) Simon Belik 0:3 Quadri Aruna (10:12, 9:11, 7:11)


[4:1] Borussia Dusseldorf (GER) 3:1 Pontoise-Cergy (FRA) [4:1]
1) Timo Boll 3:0 Can Akkuzu (11:6, 11:6, 11:7)
2) Kristian Karlsson 1:3 Mattias Falck (6:11, 11:6, 8:11, 7:11)
3) Omar Assar 3:2 Patrick Baum (7:11, 11:7, 11:9, 4:11, 11:8)
4) Timo Boll 3:1 Mattias Falck (11:6, 11:1, 13:15, 11:9)


Final standings (after Round 6):
1) Borussia Dusseldorf (GER) [5:1]
2) Pontoise-Cergy (FRA) [4:2]
3) Sporting Clube (POR) [3:3]
4) Ostrava (CZE) [0:5]


Group B:

[4:1] UMMC (RUS) 3:0 Dekorglass Dzialdowo (POL) [2:3]
1) Fang Bo 3:1 Wang Yang (11:6, 9:11, 11:4, 11:7)
2) Aleksandr Shibaev 3:2 Wong Chun Ting (2:11, 9:11, 11:8, 11:6, 11:5)
3) Jonathan Groth 3:0 Jiri Vrablik (11:6, 11:3, 13:11)


[2:3] Walter Wels (AUT) 3:2 La Romagne (FRA) [2:3]
1) Park Ganghyeon 3:0 Daniel Gorak (11:7, 11:8, 11:9)
2) Deni Kozul 0:3 Chen Tianyuan (8:11, 6:11, 7:11)
3) Adam Szudi 0:3 Adrian Crisan (9:11, 10:12, 11:13)
4) Park Ganghyeon 3:0 Chen Tianyuan (11:8, 11:9, 11:7)
5) Deni Kozul 3:0 Daniel Gorak (11:7, 11:4, 11:8)


Final standings (after Round 6):
1) UMMC (RUS) [5:1]
2) Walter Wels (AUT) [3:3]
3) La Romagne (FRA) [2:4]
4) Dekorglass Dzialdowo (POL) [2:4]


Group C:

[1:4] Roskilde (DEN) 1:3 Vaillante Angers (FRA) [3:2]
1) Zhai Yujia 3:0 Andrea Landrieu (11:7, 11:8, 11:4)
2) Michael Maze 0:3 Jon Persson (8:11, 3:11, 9:11)
3) Tamas Lakatos 2:3 Joao Geraldo (12:10, 7:11, 7:11, 11:4, 8:11)
4) Zhai Yujia 0:3 Jon Persson (5:11, 8:11, 13:15)


[3:2] Saarbrücken (GER) 2:3 Bogoria Grodzisk (POL) [3:2]
1) Patrick Franziska 3:2 Kaii Yoshida (2:11, 4:11, 11:6, 11:9, 11:9)
2) Darko Jorgic 1:3 Panagiotis Gionis (6:11, 11:6, 6:11, 12:14)
3) Tomas Polansky 0:3 Pavel Sirucek (5:11, 3:11, 8:11)
4) Patrick Franziska 3:0 Marek Badowski (11:9, 11:7, 11:5)
5) Darko Jorgic 1:3 Kaii Yoshida (11:9, 8:11, 7:11, 11:13)


Final standings (after Round 6):
1) Vaillante Angers (FRA) [4:2]
2) Bogoria Grodzisk (POL) [4:2]
3) Saarbrücken (GER) [3:3]
4) Roskilde (DEN) [1:5]


Group D:

[5:0] Fakel Gazprom (RUS) 3:1 Hennebont (FRA) [2:3]
1) Yan An 3:0 Sasha Gillen (11:8, 11:5, 11:3)
2) Alexey Liventsov 3:0 Georgios Stamatouros (11:4, 11:3, 11:5)
3) Denis Ivonin 2:3 Cedric Nuytinck (11:7, 11:8, 9:11, 3:11, 9:11)
4) Yan An 3:0 Georgios Stamatouros (11:6, 11:5, 11:2)


[1:4] Eslov (SWE) 2:3 Mühlhausen (GER) [2:3]
1) Truls Möregårdh 1:3 Lubomir Jancarik (13:11, 1:11, 5:11, 8:11)
2) Zhang Fuzhou 0:3 Daniel Habesohn (9:11, 7:11, 11:13)
3) Robert Svensson 3:2 Ovidiu Ionescu (8:11, 11:9, 9:11, 11:7, 11:3)
4) Truls Möregårdh 3:1 Daniel Habesohn (11:9, 11:6, 9:11, 11:8)
5) Zhang Fuzhou 2:3 Lubomir Jancarik (7:11, 11:7, 11:3, 9:11, 3:11)


Final standings (after Round 6):
1) Fakel Gazprom (RUS) [6:0]
2) Mühlhausen (GER) [3:3]
3) Hennebont (FRA) [2:4]
4) Eslov (SWE) [1:4]


Source: https://www.ettu.org/en/events/table-tennis-champions-league-men/schedule-results/
 
Last edited:
  • Like
Reactions: Suga D
This user has no status.
This user has no status.
Active Member
Oct 2011
716
1,290
2,391
Results from Quarter-finals - 1st Leg (Wed 25 – Fri 25 January 2019)

[C2] Bogoria Grodzisk (POL) 1:3 Borussia Dusseldorf (GER) [A1] (Thu 24 Jan)
1) Kaii Yoshida 3:0 Kristian Karlsson (11:5, 11:3, 12:10)
2) Pavel Sirucek 0:3 Timo Boll (9:11, 6:11, 6:11)
3) Panagiotis Gionis 2:3 Anton Källberg (11:6, 11:8, 7:11, 4:11, 8:11)
4) Kaii Yoshida 0:3 Timo Boll (5:11, 6:11, 6:11)


[D2] Mühlhausen (GER) 2:3 UMMC (RUS) [B1] (Fri 25 Jan)
1) Daniel Habesohn 1:3 Andrej Gacina (6:11, 6:11, 11:8, 8:11)
2) Lubomir Jancarik 1:3 Fang Bo (11:9, 3:11, 10:12, 13:15)
3) Ovidiu Ionescu 3:2 Jonathan Groth (8:11, 11:9, 4:11, 11:7, 11:1)
4) Daniel Habesohn 3:1 Fang Bo (7:11, 11:7, 12:10, 11:6)
5) Lubomir Jancarik 1:3 Andrej Gacina (6:11, 11:9, 3:11, 7:11)


[B2] Walter Wels (AUT) 0:3 Angers Vaillante (FRA) [C1] (Fri 25 Jan)
1) Deni Kozul 1:3 Jens Lundqvist (9:11, 11:7, 6:11, 4:11)
2) Adam Szusi 0:3 Joao Geraldo (8:11, 9:11, 5:11)
3) Dominique Plattner 0:3 Andrea Landrieu (6:11, 2:11, 4:11)


[A2] Pontoise-Cergy (FRA) 0:3 Fakel Gazprom (RUS) [D1] (Wed 23 Jan)
1) Mattias Falck 2:3 Marcos Freitas (11:7, 11:7, 12:14, 9:11, 9:11)
2) Tristan Flore 2:3 Dimitrij Ovtcharov (5:11, 17:15, 8:11, 11:4, 6:11)
3) Can Akkuzu 0:3 Vladimir Samsonov (5:11, 4:11, 4:11)


Schedule for Quarter-finals - 2nd Leg (Fri 08 February 2019):

[A1] Borussia Dusseldorf (GER) vs Bogoria Grodzisk (POL) [C2] (Thu 07 Feb)

[B1] UMMC (RUS) vs Mühlhausen (GER) [D2]

[C1] Angers Vaillante (FRA) vs Walter Wels (AUT)
[B2]
[D1] Fakel Gazprom (RUS) vs Pontoise-Cergy (FRA) [A2]


Source: https://www.ettu.org/en/events/table-tennis-champions-league-men/schedule-results/
 
Last edited:
  • Like
Reactions: akoozab
Top