says TTD Team vs Pongfinity OUT NOW on our YT Channel
says TTD Team vs Pongfinity OUT NOW on our YT Channel
Well-Known Member
Administrator
Oct 2010
4,149
6,633
13,065
European Team Championships 2019, 3rd-8th September, Nantes, France

The European Championships are back!

This year it's Nantes turn to stage the event! The previous championships saw the German Men's Team Germany defeat Portugal in the final. In the women's team event Romania pulled off an historic win over Germany which went to a full 5 games.

The seeded list below is based on the July World Team Rankings.


MENS TEAMS

timoeurotchamps2019.jpg

Germany - 2017 European Team Champions - via ITTF

01) Germany
02) Sweden
03) France
04) Austria
05) Slovenia
06) Belarus
07) Poland
08) Greece
09) England
10) Portugal
11) Croatia
12) Belgium
13) Russia
14) Denmark
15) Slovakia
16) Romania
17) Czech Republic
18) Hungary
19) Ukraine
20) Spain
21) Netherlands
22) Serbia
23) Luxembourg
24) Turkey


WOMENS TEAMS

bernadetteszocseuro2019.jpg

Romania - 2017 European Team Champions - via ITTF

01) Romania
02) Germany
03) Hungary
04) Netherlands
05) Ukraine
06) Sweden
07) Portugal
08) France
09) Austria
10) Russia
11) Poland
12) Luxembourg
13) Czech Republic
14) Spain
15) Belarus
16) Italy
17) Serbia
18) Slovakia
19) Belgium
20) Slovenia
21) Turkey
22) Croatia
23) Greece
24) Bulgaria

Full player entries.


Team Event Schedule

Coming soon...

The 2019 European Team Table Tennis Championships live stream links coming soon...

As always, the European team championships promises to be one of the most exciting tournaments of the year, with shocks and excitement guaranteed. We can use this discussion to display all the results, schedules and videos from the 2019 European Team Championships.
 
This user has no status.
This user has no status.
Active Member
Oct 2011
726
1,310
2,436
Results from Main Draw:

Men

Final (Sun 08 Sep):

[1] Germany 3:0 Portugal 10]
1) Dimitrij Ovtcharov 3:0 Marcos Freitas (11:7, 11:7, 11:8)
2) Timo Boll 3:1 Joao Monteiro (11:7, 4:11, 11:9, 11:7)
3) Patrick Franziska 3:0 Tiago Apolonia (12:10, 11:9, 11:4)


Semi-finals (Sat 07 Sep):

[1] Germany 3:0 France [3]
1) Timo Boll 3:1 Simon Gauzy (11:7, 15:13, 8:11, 11:7)
2) Dimitrij Ovtcharov 3:1 Emmanuel Lebesson (9:11, 11:3, 11:5, 11:7)
3) Patrick Franziska 3:1 Can Akkuzu (11:6, 11:8, 5:11, 11:7)


[10] Portugal 3:2 Sweden [2]
1) Marcos Freitas 2:3 Jon Persson (5:11, 11:8, 10:12, 11:8, 4:11)
2) Tiago Apolonia 3:2 Mattias Falck (7:11, 11:1, 11:4, 4:11, 12:10)
3) Joao Monteiro 1:3 Truls Möregårdh (8:11, 10:12, 12:10, 8:11)
4) Marcos Freitas 3:1 Mattias Falck (11:8, 11:8, 8:11, 11:7)
5) Tiago Apolonia 3:2 Jon Persson (8:11, 11:7, 2:11, 11:8, 11:7)


Quarter-finals (Fri 06 Sep):

[1] Germany 3:0 Slovenia [5]
1) Dimitrij Ovtcharov 3:2 Darko Jorgic (17:19, 10:12, 11:8, 11:4, 12:10)
2) Timo Boll 3:0 Bojan Tokic (11:9, 11:9, 11:8)
3) Patrick Franziska 3:0 Deni Kozul (11:8, 11:6, 11:6)


[3] France 3:2 Poland [7]
1) Simon Gauzy 1:3 Marek Badowski (9:11, 11:8, 6:11, 6:11)
2) Emmanuel Lebesson 2:3 Jakub Dyjas (8:11, 11:9, 11:9, 11:13, 7:11)
3) Can Akkuzu 3:0 Maciej Kubik (11:5, 12:10, 17:15)
4) Simon Gauzy 3:1 Jakub Dyjas (11:8, 11:4, 7:11, 11:7)
5) Emmanuel Lebesson 3:1 Marek Badowski (11:7, 11:8, 9:11, 14:12)


[10] Portugal 3:1 Austria [4]
1) Tiago Apolonia 0:3 Robert Gardos (11:13, 7:11, 6:11)
2) Marcos Freitas 3:1 Daniel Habesohn (11:8, 11:6, 9:11, 11:7)
3) Joao Monteiro 3:1 Stefan Fegerl (11:3, 11:1, 8:11, 11:7)
4) Tiago Apolonia 3:0 Daniel Habesohn (11:6, 11:4, 11:3)


[2] Sweden 3:0 England [9]
1) Jon Persson 3:0 Liam Pitchford (11:6, 11:7, 13:11)
2) Mattias Falck 3:1 Paul Drinkhall (11:2, 7:11, 11:7, 11:2)
3) Truls Möregårdh 3:1 Samuel Walker (9:11, 11:6, 11:6, 11:9)


Source: https://www.ittf.com/tournament/5067/2019/ittf-european-championships/
 
Last edited:
  • Like
Reactions: Ioiettino
This user has no status.
This user has no status.
Active Member
Oct 2011
726
1,310
2,436
Results from Main Draw:

Women

Final (Sun 08 Sep):

[1] Romania 3:0 Portugal [7]
1) Bernadette Szöcs 3:2 Shao Jieni (11:7, 8:11, 6:11, 11:7, 11:6)
2) Daniela Monteiro Dodean 3:2 Fu Yu (7:11, 11:8, 11:9, 6:11, 11:3)
3) Elizabeta Samara 3:0 Leila Oliveira (11:9, 11:7, 11:6)


Semi-finals (Sat 07 Sep):

[1] Romania 3:1 Poland [11]
1) Elizabeta Samara 3:1 Natalia Partyka (11:4, 8:11, 11:9, 11:3)
2) Daniela Monteiro Dodean 0:3 Li Qian (3:11, 7:11, 11:13)
3) Bernadette Szöcs 3:1 Natalia Bajor (11:9, 8:11, 11:4, 13:11)
4) Elizabeta Samara 3:0 Li Qian (11:8, 11:7, 11:7)

[7] Portugal 3:1 Hungary [3]
1) Fu Yu 3:0 Dora Madarasz (11:9, 11:5, 11:9)
2) Shao Jieni 3:1 Georgina Pota (11:7, 7:11, 11:9, 11:9)
3) Leila Oliveira 1:3 Szandra Pergel (13:11, 5:11, 7:11, 8:11)
4) Fu Yu 3:1 Georgina Pota (11:9, 11:4, 7:11, 11:4)


Quarter-finals (Fri 06 Sep):

[1] Romania 3:0 France [8]
1) Elizabeta Samara 3:0 Laura Gasnier (12:10, 11:9, 11:9)
2) Bernadette Szocs 3:1 Marie Migot (11:6, 11:7, 7:11, 11:9)
3) Daniela Monteiro Dodean 3:0 Audrey Zarif (11:9, 11:4, 11:7)

[11] Poland 3:1 Netherlands [4]
1) Li Qian 3:1 Britt Eerland (11:9, 11:6, 11:7)
2) Natalia Partyka 0:3 Li Jie (6:11, 10:12, 4:11)
3) Natalia Bajor 3:0 Kim Vermaas (11:8, 11:9, 13:11)
4) Li Qian 3:0 Li Jie (11:8, 11:5, 15:13)

[3] Hungary 3:2 Ukraine [5]
1) Georgina Pota 3:2 Margaryta Pesotska (6:11, 11:8, 8:11, 11:9, 16:14)
2) Dora Madarasz 3:0 Ganna Gaponova (11:2, 13:11, 11:5)
3) Szandra Pergel 1:3 Tetyana Bilenko (11:7, 9:11, 10:12, 6:11)
4) Dora Madarasz 0:3 Margaryta Pesotska (7:11, 2:11, 5:11)
5) Georgina Pota 3:0 Ganna Gaponova (11:8, 14:12, 11:9)

[7] Portugal 3:2 Germany [2]
1) Shao Jieni 1:3 Han Ying (8:11, 13:15, 13:11, 5:11)
2) Fu Yu 3:2 Petrissa Solja (10:12, 11:6, 11:8, 9:11, 11:5)
3) Rita Fins 0:3 Shan Xiaona (3:11, 2:11, 5:11)
4) Fu Yu 3:1 Nina Mittelham (4:11, 11:8, 11:4, 11:8)
5) Shao Jieni 3:2 Petrissa Solja (9:11, 6:11, 11:9, 11:2, 11:6)


Source: https://www.ittf.com/tournament/5067/2019/ittf-european-championships/
 
Last edited:
This user has no status.
This user has no status.
Active Member
Oct 2011
726
1,310
2,436
Results from Group Stage:

Men

Group A:

[13] Russia 3:1 Czech Rep. [17]
1) Alexander Shibaev 3:0 Lubomir Jancarik (11:4, 16:14, 12:10)
2) Kirill Skachkov 1:3 Pavel Sirucek (11:7, 9:11, 9:11, 8:11)
3) Vladimir Sidorenko 3:1 Tomas Polansky (11:9, 11:3, 8:11, 11:7)
4) Alexander Shibaev 3:0 Pavel Sirucek (14:12, 11:8, 11:7)

[1] Germany 3:0 Czech Rep. [17]
1) Timo Boll 3:0 Pavel Sirucek (11:7, 11:9, 11:5)
2) Dimitrij Ovtcharov 3:1 Tomas Polansky (10:12, 11:8, 11:8, 15:13)
3) Patrick Franziska 3:2 Lubomir Jancarik (11:6, 11:7, 9:11, 9:11, 11:7)

[1] Germany 3:0 Russia [13]
1) Timo Boll 3:1 Kirill Skachkov (11:7, 11:9, 4:11, 11:5)
2) Dimitrij Ovtcharov 3:2 Alexander Shibaev (9:11, 6:11, 13:11, 14:12, 11:6)
3) Patrick Franziska 3:1 Vladimir Sidorenko (11:3, 11:13, 11:7, 11:9)


Group B:

[16] Romania 3:1 Hungary [18]
1) Cristian Pletea 3:0 Tamas Lakatos (11:9, 11:7, 11:9)
2) Ovidiu Ionescu 2:3 Bence Majoros (10:12, 9:11, 11:5, 11:7, 9:11)
3) Rares Sipos 3:2 Adam Szudi (11:6, 10:12, 4:11, 11:7, 11:7)
4) Cristian Pletea 3:1 Bence Majoros (11:8, 11:13, 11:9, 11:5)

[18] Hungary 1:3 Sweden [2]
1) Adam Szudi 1:3 Jon Persson (5:11, 11:13, 11:7, 9:11)
2) Bence Majoros 3:1 Mattias Falck (11:9, 9:11, 11:8, 11:5)
3) Tamas Lakatos 1:3 Truls Möregårdh (7:11, 5:11, 11:5, 8:11)
4) Adam Szudi 2:3 Mattias Falck (2:11, 11:6, 8:11, 11:5, 6:11)

[2] Sweden 3:0 Romania [16]
1) Jon Persson 3:0 Ovidiu Ionescu (11:5, 11:8, 11:4)
2) Mattias Falck 3:2 Rares Sipos (7:11, 11:5, 7:11, 11:5, 12:10)
3) Kristian Karlsson 3:2 Cristian Pletea (4:11, 10:12, 11:9, 11:9, 11:3)


Group C:

[20] Spain 3:2 Slovakia [15]
1) Alvaro Robles 2:3 Lubomir Pistej (11:7, 15:17, 7:11, 11:5, 10:12)
2) Jesus Cantero 1:3 Wang Yang (6:11, 5:11, 11:9, 10:12)
3) Carlos Machado 3:1 Alexander Valuch (11:5, 9:11, 11:8, 11:5)
4) Alvaro Robles 3:1 Wang Yang (11:7, 11:5, 11:13, 11:9)
5) Jesus Cantero 3:0 Lubomir Pistej (11:5, 11:7, 11:5)

[20] Spain 1:3 France [3]
1) Alvaro Robles 1:3 Emmanuel Lebesson (4:11, 11:7, 4:11, 5:11)
2) Jesus Cantero 0:3 Simon Gauzy (2:11, 7:11, 4:11)
3) Carlos Machado 3:1 Tristan Flore (12:14, 11:5, 11:9, 11:7)
4) Alvaro Robles 2:3 Simon Gauzy (3:11, 8:11, 11:4, 12:10, 9:11)

[3] France 3:0 Slovakia [15]
1) Simon Gauzy 3:0 Alexander Valuch (13:11, 11:7, 12:10)
2) Emmanuel Lebesson 3:0 Lubomir Pistej (11:8, 11:4, 11:6)
3) Can Akkuzu 3:0 Wang Yang (11:8, 11:8, 11:7)


Group D:

[14] Denmark 3:1 Ukraine [19]
1) Jonathan Groth 3:1 Yaroslav Zhmudenko (11:8, 8:11, 11:4, 11:8)
2) Anders Lind 2:3 Yevhen Pryshchepa (11:6, 11:7, 7:11, 8:11, 8:11)
3) Tobias Rasmussen 3:2 Viktor Yefimov (11:6, 6:11, 6:11, 12:10, 12:10)
4) Jonathan Groth 3:2 Yevhen Pryshchepa (11:3, 9:11, 11:7, 5:11, 11:5)

[19] Ukraine 0:3 Austria [4]
1) Yevhen Pryshchepa 1:3 Stefan Fegerl (6:11, 11:9, 3:11, 9:11)
2) Yaroslav Zhmudenko 1:3 Daniel Habesohn (4:11, 11:8, 7:11, 7:11)
3) Viktor Yefimov 0:3 Robert Gardos (3:11, 5:11, 5:11)

[4] Austria 3:2 Denmark [14]
1) Robert Gardos 3:0 Jonathan Groth (11:6, 14:12, 11:8)
2) Daniel Habesohn 2:3 Anders Lind (6:11, 11:3, 12:10, 4:11, 6:11)
3) Stefan Fegerl 3:0 Tobias Rasmussen (11:7, 11:5, 11:8)
4) Daniel Habesohn 2:3 Jonathan Groth (5:11, 11:4, 11:6, 7:11, 9:11)
5) Robert Gardos 3:1 Anders Lind (11:6, 7:11, 11:5, 11:2)


Group E:

[11] Croatia 3:0 Netherlands [21]
1) Tomislav Pucar 3:1 Rajko Gommers (11:5, 11:9, 5:11, 11:8)
2) Andrej Gacina 3:0 Laurens Tromer (11:9, 11:8, 11:7)
3) Frane Kojic 3:1 Ewout Oostwouder (11:9, 11:8, 9:11, 11:8)

[21] Netherlands 0:3 Slovenia [5]
1) Ewout Oostwouder 0:3 Bojan Tokic (8:11, 5:11, 5:11)
2) Laurens Tromer 0:3 Darko Jorgic (4:11, 9:11, 6:11)
3) Rajko Gommers 0:3 Deni Kozul (9:11, 7:11, 9:11)

[5] Slovenia 3:1 Croatia [11]
1) Darko Jorgic 3:2 Andrej Gacina (13:11, 7:11, 6:11, 11:4, 11:8)
2) Bojan Tokic 3:2 Tomislav Pucar (11:4, 12:14, 7:11, 11:3, 12:10)
3) Deni Kozul 2:3 Frane Kojic (7:11, 9:11, 11:9, 11:5, 6:11)
4) Darko Jorgic 3:1 Tomislav Pucar (11:7, 11:3, 6:11, 11:7)


Group F:

[23] Luxembourg 1:3 England [9]
1) Eric Glod 1:3 Paul Drinkhall (5:11, 12:10, 9:11, 4:11)
2) Gilles Michely 0:3 Samuel Walker (7:11, 4:11, 10:12)
3) Luka Mladenovic 3:1 Tom Jarvis (11:6, 13:11, 7:11, 11:4)
4) Eric Glod 2:3 Samuel Walker (11:7, 10:12, 11:4, 6:11, 3:11)

[23] Luxembourg 0:3 Belarus [6]
1) Luka Mladenovic 1:3 Pavel Platonov (12:10, 8:11, 9:11, 9:11)
2) Eric Glod 0:3 Vladimir Samsonov (8:11, 10:12, 3:11)
3) Christian Kill 1:3 Aliaksandr Khanin (11:8, 8:11, 6:11, 6:11)

[9] England 3:1 Belarus [6]
1) Liam Pitchford 3:1 Pavel Platonov (11:4, 11:6, 8:11, 11:7)
2) Paul Drinkhall 0:3 Vladimir Samsonov (7:11, 9:11, 7:11)
3) Samuel Walker 3:1 Aliaksandr Khanin (11:8, 8:11, 11:7, 11:5)
4) Liam Pitchford 3:1 Vladimir Samsonov (10:12, 11:9, 12:10, 11:8)


Group G:

[12] Belgium 2:3 Serbia [22]
1) Cedric Nuytinck 3:0 Zsolt Peto (11:4, 11:9, 11:7)
2) Florent Lambiet 1:3 Aleksandar Karakasevic (8:11, 9:11, 11:8, 9:11)
3) Robin Devos 1:3 Marko Jevtovic (10:12, 11:8, 9:11, 2:11)
4) Cedric Nuytinck 3:2 Aleksandar Karakasevic (9:11, 11:4, 6:11, 11:8, 11:9)
5) Florent Lambiet 2:3 Zsolt Peto (7:11, 9:11, 11:9, 11:6, 7:11)

[22] Serbia 2:3 Poland [7]
1) Aleksandar Karakasevic 0:3 Marek Badowski (6:11, 9:11, 9:11)
2) Zsolt Peto 1:3 Jakub Dyjas (11:5, 3:11, 7:11, 7:11)
3) Marko Jevtovic 3:0 Samuel Kulczycki (11:8, 11:9, 16:14)
4) Aleksandar Karakasevic 3:2 Jakub Dyjas (6:11, 11:7, 11:4, 11:13, 11:9)
5) Zsolt Peto 1:3 Marek Badowski (9:11, 11:4, 9:11, 2:11)

[7] Poland 3:2 Belgium [12]
1) Marek Badowski 3:0 Cedric Nuytinck (11:5, 11:4, 13:11)
2) Jakub Dyjas 2:3 Florent Lambiet (10:12, 7:11, 11:6, 11:5, 6:11)
3) Samuel Kulczycki 1:3 Martin Allegro (12:10, 8:11, 7:11, 7:11)
4) Jakub Dyjas 3:0 Cedric Nuytinck (11:9, 11:7, 11:9)
5) Marek Badowski 3:2 Florent Lambiet (11:8, 11:5, 6:11, 3:11, 15:13)


Group H:

[10] Portugal 3:0 Turkey [24]
1) Marcos Freitas 3:1 Abdullah Yigenler (11:6, 7:11, 15:13, 11:6)
2) Tiago Apolonia 3:1 Ibrahim Gunduz (11:8, 9:11, 11:4, 12:10)
3) Joao Monteiro 3:0 Ziver Gunduz (11:7, 11:5, 11:6)

[8]
Greece 3:0 Turkey [24]

1) Panagiotis Gionis 3:2 Abdullah Yigenler (11:9, 4:11, 12:10, 5:11, 13:11)
2) Ioannis Sgouropoulos 3:0 Ibrahim Gunduz (11:8, 11:3, 12:10)
3) Konstantinos Konstantinopoulos 3:0 Zihni Sahin (11:6, 11:4, 11:6)

[10] Portugal 3:0 Greece [8]
1) Marcos Freitas 3:1 Panagiotis Gionis (11:7, 11:7, 10:12, 11:5)
2) Joao Monteiro 3:0 Kalinikos Kreanga (11:9, 11:4, 11:5)
3) Tiago Apolonia 3:0 Ioannis Sgouropoulos (11:5, 11:6, 11:5)


Source: https://www.ittf.com/tournament/5067/2019/ittf-european-championships/
 
Last edited:
This user has no status.
This user has no status.
Active Member
Oct 2011
726
1,310
2,436
Results from Group Stage:

Women

Group A:

[1] Romania 3:0 Slovakia [18]
1) Bernadette Szocs 3:0 Ema Labosova (11:6, 11:7, 11:5)
2) Elizabeta Samara 3:0 Eva Jurkova (11:4, 11:7, 11:5)
3) Daniela Monteiro Dodean 3:0 no player (w.o.)

[14] Spain 3:0 Slovakia [18]
1) Maria Xiao 3:1 Nikoleta Puchovanova (8:11, 11:5, 11:2, 11:4)
2) Galia Dvorak 3:2 Barbora Balazova (7:11, 15:13, 12:10, 8:11, 11:9)
3) Sofia-Xuan Zhang 3:0 Ema Labosova (11:3, 11:9, 11:6)

[1] Romania 3:0 Spain [14]
1) Bernadette Szocs 3:0 Galia Dvorak (11:9, 11:6, 11:6)
2) Elizabeta Samara 3:2 Maria Xiao (11:6, 11:9, 9:11, 9:11, 11:8)
3) Daniela Monteiro Dodean 3:1 Sofia-Xuan Zhang (11:7, 11:8, 9:11, 11:5)


Group B:

[20] Slovenia 1:3 Italy [16]
1) Katarina Strazar 3:0 Giorgia Piccolin (11:4, 11:9, 11:5)
2) Aleksandra Vovk 0:3 Debora Vivarelli (9:11, 5:11, 3:11)
3) Lea Paulin 0:3 Jamila Laurenti (12:14, 7:11, 9:11)
4) Katarina Strazar 2:3 Debora Vivarelli (11:8, 11:7, 8:11, 7:11, 7:11)

[2] Germany 3:0 Slovenia [20]
1) Shan Xiaona 3:0 Ana Tofant (11:4, 11:5, 11:5)
2) Nina Mittelham 3:1 Katarina Strazar (11:6, 3:11, 11:6, 11:3)
3) Wan Yuan 3:0 Lea Paulin (11:3, 11:2, 11:9)

[2] Germany 3:0 Italy [16]
1) Han Ying 3:0 Debora Vivarelli (11:2, 11:7, 11:7)
2) Petrissa Solja 3:2 Giorgia Piccolin (11:5, 9:11, 9:11, 11:9, 11:9)
3) Nina Mittelham 3:0 Jamila Laurenti (11:8, 11:4, 11:5)


Group C:

[19] Belgium 3:1 Belarus [15]
1) Lisa Lung 3:1 Alina Nikitchanka (11:8, 11:9, 9:11, 12:10)
2) Margo Degraef 3:1 Daria Trigolos (13:11, 8:11, 11:8, 11:5)
3) Nathalie Marchetti 2:3 Nadezhda Bogdanova (12:10, 11:8, 9:11, 9:11, 10:12)
4) Lisa Lung 3:2 Daria Trigolos (11:8, 8:11, 11:9, 8:11, 11:7)

[3] Hungary 3:0 Belgium [19]
1) Georgina Pota 3:0 Margo Degraef (11:7, 11:5, 11:5)
2) Dora Madarasz 3:1 Lisa Lung (9:11, 12:10, 11:7, 11:7)
3) Szandra Pergel 3:1 Nathalie Marchetti (11:9, 6:11, 11:8, 11:9)

[3] Hungary 3:0 Belarus [15]
1) Georgina Pota 3:0 Katsiaryna Baravok (11:1, 11:7, 11:5)
2) Dora Madarasz 3:1 Daria Trigolos (11:5, 8:11, 11:8, 11:5)
3) Szandra Pergel 3:2 Nadezhda Bogdanova (2:11, 11:13, 11:7, 11:9, 11:8)


Group D:

[17] Serbia 1:3 Czech Rep. [13]
1) Andrea Todorovic 3:2 Dana Cechova (15:13, 12:14, 11:8, 12:14, 12:10)
2) Sabina Surjan 0:3 Hana Matelova (7:11, 5:11, 16:18)
3) Izabela Lupulesku 1:3 Karin Adamkova (11:3, 7:11, 5:11, 7:11)
4) Andrea Todorovic 1:3 Hana Matelova (5:11, 7:11, 11:7, 5:11)

[17] Serbia 1:3 Netherlands [4]
1) Izabela Lupulesku 2:3 Britt Eerland (4:11, 11:6, 8:11, 11:5, 6:11)
2) Andrea Todorovic 0:3 Li Jie (6:11, 3:11, 8:11)
3) Tijana Jokic 3:0 Kim Vermaas (11:5, 12:10, 11:3)
4) Izabela Lupulesku 0:3 Li Jie (8:11, 8:11, 5:11)

[4] Netherlands 3:1 Czech Rep. [13]
1) Li Jie 3:0 Dana Cechova (11:7, 11:4, 11:7)
2) Britt Eerland 3:0 Hana Matelova (11:3, 11:3, 11:3)
3) Kim Vermaas 0:3 Karin Adamkova (8:11, 7:11, 10:12)
4) Li Jie 3:0 Hana Matelova (15:13, 11:8, 11:5)


Group E:

[9] Austria 3:1 Bulgaria [24]
1) Sofia Polcanova 3:1 Polina Trifonova (11:9, 11:5, 8:11, 11:4)
2) Liu Jia 2:3 Maria Yovkova (11:8, 13:11, 9:11, 9:11, 10:12)
3) Amelie Solja 3:0 Kalina Hristova (11:2, 12:10, 11:6)
4) Sofia Polcanova 3:0 Maria Yovkova (11:7, 11:4, 11:3)

[24] Bulgaria 1:3 Ukraine [5]
1) Polina Trifonova 3:2 Ganna Gaponova (7:11, 11:8, 8:11, 11:9, 11:7)
2) Maria Yovkova 0:3 Margaryta Pesotska (2:11, 6:11, 10:12)
3) Ivet Ilieva 0:3 Tetyana Bilenko (3:11, 3:11, 4:11)
4) Polina Trifonova 0:3 Margaryta Pesotska (6:11, 4:11, 5:11)

[5] Ukraine 3:2 Austria [9]
1) Margaryta Pesotska 3:2 Liu Jia (5:11, 11:2, 11:13, 12:10, 11:8)
2) Ganna Gaponova 0:3 Sofia Polcanova (11:13, 8:11, 6:11)
3) Tetyana Bilenko 3:2 Amelie Solja (8:11, 11:9, 11:9, 9:11, 11:6)
4) Margaryta Pesotska 0:3 Sofia Polcanova (6:11, 8:11, 6:11)
5) Ganna Gaponova 3:1 Liu Jia (9:11, 11:4, 12:10, 14:12)


Group F:

[21] Turkey 0:3 Poland [11]
1) Sibel Altinkaya 0:3 Li Qian (7:11, 2:11, 11:13)
2) Ozge Yilmaz 0:3 Natalia Partyka (7:11, 8:11, 10:12)
3) Ece Harac 1:3 Natalia Bajor (7:11, 16:14, 7:11, 3:11)

[21] Turkey 0:3 Sweden [6]
1) Sibel Altinkaya 1:3 Linda Bergström (8:11, 6:11, 11:9, 5:11)
2) Gul Pembe Ozkaya 1:3 Matilda Ekholm (11:9, 8:11, 8:11, 3:11)
3) Ozge Yilmaz 2:3 Christina Källberg (11:4, 9:11, 6:11, 12:10, 6:11)

[11] Poland 3:1 Sweden [6]
1) Natalia Partyka 1:3 Matilda Ekholm (11:9, 8:11, 13:15, 9:11)
2) Li Qian 3:1 Linda Bergström (9:11, 11:3, 11:3, 11:2)
3) Natalia Bajor 3:1 Christina Källberg (11:13, 11:3, 11:2, 11:9)
4) Li Qian 3:0 Matilda Ekholm (11:6, 11:6, 11:8)


Group G:

[10] Russia 3:0 Croatia [22]
1) Polina Mikhailova 3:2 Ivana Tubikanec (12:14, 5:11, 11:7, 11:8, 11:5)
2) Yana Noskova 3:2 Ivana Malobabic (11:8, 13:11, 10:12, 8:11, 11:8)
3) Mariia Tailakova 3:1 Mateja Jeger (11:8, 6:11, 13:11, 11:7)

[7] Portugal 3:1 Croatia [22]
1) Fu Yu 3:0 Petra Petek (11:3, 11:7, 11:1)
2) Shao Jieni 3:0 Ivana Malobabic (11:9, 13:11, 11:4)
3) Leila Oliveira 2:3 Mateja Jeger (14:12, 13:15, 11:5, 7:11, 5:11)
4) Fu Yu 3:0 Ivana Malobabic (11:1, 11:2, 15:13)

[7] Portugal 3:2 Russia [10]
1) Shao Jieni 1:3 Polina Mikhailova (11:6, 13:15, 6:11, 9:11)
2) Fu Yu 3:0 Yana Noskova (11:9, 11:8, 11:9)
3) Leila Oliveira 0:3 Olga Vorobeva (7:11, 9:11, 2:11)
4) Fu Yu 3:0 Polina Mikhailova (11:6, 11:9, 11:1)
5) Shao Jieni 3:1 Yana Noskova (11:4, 11:6, 9:11, 13:11)


Group H:

[23] Greece 1:3 Luxembourg [12]
1) Aikaterini Toliou 0:3 Ni Xia Lian (8:11, 8:11, 9:11)
2) Elisavet Terpou 1:3 Sarah De Nutte (11:5, 8:11, 4:11, 6:11)
3) Konstantina Paridi 3:0 Tessy Gonderinger (11:4, 11:8, 11:6)
4) Aikaterini Toliou 1:3 Sarah De Nutte (3:11, 11:9, 8:11, 9:11)

[8] France 3:1 Greece [23]
1) Laura Gasnier 3:1 Maria Christoforaki (11:7, 8:11, 11:9, 11:9)
2) Stephanie Loeuillette 1:3 Aikaterini Toliou (11:5, 11:13, 8:11, 9:11)
3) Audrey Zarif 3:1 Konstantina Paridi (11:6, 10:12, 11:5, 11:9)
4) Laura Gasnier 3:1 Aikaterini Toliou (11:3, 12:10, 11:4)

[8] France 3:2 Luxembourg [12]
1) Laura Gasnier 3:2 Sarah De Nutte (11:3, 4:11, 10:12, 11:3, 11:4)
2) Pauline Chassselin 0:3 Ni Xia Lian (0:11, 3:11, 11:13)
3) Audrey Zarif 3:1 Tessy Gonderinger (11:2, 8:11, 11:9, 11:9)
4) Laura Gasnier 0:3 Ni Xia Lian (6:11, 7:11, 10:12)
5) Marie Migot 3:2 Sarah De Nutte (6:11, 12:10, 9:11, 11:5, 11:7)


Source: https://www.ittf.com/tournament/5067/2019/ittf-european-championships/
 
Last edited:
This user has no status.
This user has no status.
Active Member
Oct 2011
726
1,310
2,436
Results from Day 1 (Tue 03 Sep 2019):

Men

Group A:

[13] Russia 3:1 Czech Rep. [17]
1) Alexander Shibaev 3:0 Lubomir Jancarik (11:4, 16:14, 12:10)
2) Kirill Skachkov 1:3 Pavel Sirucek (11:7, 9:11, 9:11, 8:11)
3) Vladimir Sidorenko 3:1 Tomas Polansky (11:9, 11:3, 8:11, 11:7)
4) Alexander Shibaev 3:0 Pavel Sirucek (14:12, 11:8, 11:7)


Group B:

[16] Romania 3:1 Hungary [18]
1) Cristian Pletea 3:0 Tamas Lakatos (11:9, 11:7, 11:9)
2) Ovidiu Ionescu 2:3 Bence Majoros (10:12, 9:11, 11:5, 11:7, 9:11)
3) Rares Sipos 3:2 Adam Szudi (11:6, 10:12, 4:11, 11:7, 11:7)
4) Cristian Pletea 3:1 Bence Majoros (11:8, 11:13, 11:9, 11:5)


Group C:

[20] Spain 3:2 Slovakia [15]
1) Alvaro Robles 2:3 Lubomir Pistej (11:7, 15:17, 7:11, 11:5, 10:12)
2) Jesus Cantero 1:3 Wang Yang (6:11, 5:11, 11:9, 10:12)
3) Carlos Machado 3:1 Alexander Valuch (11:5, 9:11, 11:8, 11:5)
4) Alvaro Robles 3:1 Wang Yang (11:7, 11:5, 11:13, 11:9)
5) Jesus Cantero 3:0 Lubomir Pistej (11:5, 11:7, 11:5)


Group D:

[14] Denmark 3:1 Ukraine [19]
1) Jonathan Groth 3:1 Yaroslav Zhmudenko (11:8, 8:11, 11:4, 11:8)
2) Anders Lind 2:3 Yevhen Pryshchepa (11:6, 11:7, 7:11, 8:11, 8:11)
3) Tobias Rasmussen 3:2 Viktor Yefimov (11:6, 6:11, 6:11, 12:10, 12:10)
4) Jonathan Groth 3:2 Yevhen Pryshchepa (11:3, 9:11, 11:7, 5:11, 11:5)


Group E:

[11] Croatia 3:0 Netherlands [21]
1) Tomislav Pucar 3:1 Rajko Gommers (11:5, 11:9, 5:11, 11:8)
2) Andrej Gacina 3:0 Laurens Tromer (11:9, 11:8, 11:7)
3) Frane Kojic 3:1 Ewout Oostwouder (11:9, 11:8, 9:11, 11:8)


Group F:

[23] Luxembourg 1:3 England [9]
1) Eric Glod 1:3 Paul Drinkhall (5:11, 12:10, 9:11, 4:11)
2) Gilles Michely 0:3 Samuel Walker (7:11, 4:11, 10:12)
3) Luka Mladenovic 3:1 Tom Jarvis (11:6, 13:11, 7:11, 11:4)
4) Eric Glod 2:3 Samuel Walker (11:7, 10:12, 11:4, 6:11, 3:11)


Group G:

[12] Belgium 2:3 Serbia [22]
1) Cedric Nuytinck 3:0 Zsolt Peto (11:4, 11:9, 11:7)
2) Florent Lambiet 1:3 Aleksandar Karakasevic (8:11, 9:11, 11:8, 9:11)
3) Robin Devos 1:3 Marko Jevtovic (10:12, 11:8, 9:11, 2:11)
4) Cedric Nuytinck 3:2 Aleksandar Karakasevic (9:11, 11:4, 6:11, 11:8, 11:9)
5) Florent Lambiet 2:3 Zsolt Peto (7:11, 9:11, 11:9, 11:6, 7:11)


Group H:

[10] Portugal 3:0 Turkey [24]
1) Marcos Freitas 3:1 Abdullah Yigenler (11:6, 7:11, 15:13, 11:6)
2) Tiago Apolonia 3:1 Ibrahim Gunduz (11:8, 9:11, 11:4, 12:10)
3) Joao Monteiro 3:0 Ziver Gunduz (11:7, 11:5, 11:6)


Women

Group A:

[14] Spain 3:0 Slovakia [18]
1) Maria Xiao 3:1 Nikoleta Puchovanova (8:11, 11:5, 11:2, 11:4)
2) Galia Dvorak 3:2 Barbora Balazova (7:11, 15:13, 12:10, 8:11, 11:9)
3) Sofia-Xuan Zhang 3:0 Ema Labosova (11:3, 11:9, 11:6)


Group B:

[20] Slovenia 1:3 Italy [16]
1) Katarina Strazar 3:0 Giorgia Piccolin (11:4, 11:9, 11:5)
2) Aleksandra Vovk 0:3 Debora Vivarelli (9:11, 5:11, 3:11)
3) Lea Paulin 0:3 Jamila Laurenti (12:14, 7:11, 9:11)
4) Katarina Strazar 2:3 Debora Vivarelli (11:8, 11:7, 8:11, 7:11, 7:11)


Group C:

[19] Belgium 3:1 Belarus [15]
1) Lisa Lung 3:1 Alina Nikitchanka (11:8, 11:9, 9:11, 12:10)
2) Margo Degraef 3:1 Daria Trigolos (13:11, 8:11, 11:8, 11:5)
3) Nathalie Marchetti 2:3 Nadezhda Bogdanova (12:10, 11:8, 9:11, 9:11, 10:12)
4) Lisa Lung 3:2 Daria Trigolos (11:8, 8:11, 11:9, 8:11, 11:7)


Group D:

[17] Serbia 1:3 Czech Rep. [13]
1) Andrea Todorovic 3:2 Dana Cechova (15:13, 12:14, 11:8, 12:14, 12:10)
2) Sabina Surjan 0:3 Hana Matelova (7:11, 5:11, 16:18)
3) Izabela Lupulesku 1:3 Karin Adamkova (11:3, 7:11, 5:11, 7:11)
4) Andrea Todorovic 1:3 Hana Matelova (5:11, 7:11, 11:7, 5:11)


Group E:

[9] Austria 3:1 Bulgaria [24]
1) Sofia Polcanova 3:1 Polina Trifonova (11:9, 11:5, 8:11, 11:4)
2) Liu Jia 2:3 Maria Yovkova (11:8, 13:11, 9:11, 9:11, 10:12)
3) Amelie Solja 3:0 Kalina Hristova (11:2, 12:10, 11:6)
4) Sofia Polcanova 3:0 Maria Yovkova (11:7, 11:4, 11:3)


Group F:

[21] Turkey 0:3 Poland [11]
1) Sibel Altinkaya 0:3 Li Qian (7:11, 2:11, 11:13)
2) Ozge Yilmaz 0:3 Natalia Partyka (7:11, 8:11, 10:12)
3) Ece Harac 1:3 Natalia Bajor (7:11, 16:14, 7:11, 3:11)


Group G:

[10] Russia 3:0 Croatia [22]
1) Polina Mikhailova 3:2 Ivana Tubikanec (12:14, 5:11, 11:7, 11:8, 11:5)
2) Yana Noskova 3:2 Ivana Malobabic (11:8, 13:11, 10:12, 8:11, 11:8)
3) Mariia Tailakova 3:1 Mateja Jeger (11:8, 6:11, 13:11, 11:7)


Group H:

[23] Greece 1:3 Luxembourg [12]
1) Aikaterini Toliou 0:3 Ni Xia Lian (8:11, 8:11, 9:11)
2) Elisavet Terpou 1:3 Sarah De Nutte (11:5, 8:11, 4:11, 6:11)
3) Konstantina Paridi 3:0 Tessy Gonderinger (11:4, 11:8, 11:6)
4) Aikaterini Toliou 1:3 Sarah De Nutte (3:11, 11:9, 8:11, 9:11)


Source: https://www.ittf.com/tournament/5067/2019/ittf-european-championships/
 
Last edited:
  • Like
Reactions: akoozab
This user has no status.
This user has no status.
Active Member
Oct 2011
726
1,310
2,436
Results from Day 2 (Wed 04 Sep 2019)

Men

Group A:

[1] Germany 3:0 Czech Rep. [17]
1) Timo Boll 3:0 Pavel Sirucek (11:7, 11:9, 11:5)
2) Dimitrij Ovtcharov 3:1 Tomas Polansky (10:12, 11:8, 11:8, 15:13)
3) Patrick Franziska 3:2 Lubomir Jancarik (11:6, 11:7, 9:11, 9:11, 11:7)


Group B:

[18] Hungary 1:3 Sweden [2]
1) Adam Szudi 1:3 Jon Persson (5:11, 11:13, 11:7, 9:11)
2) Bence Majoros 3:1 Mattias Falck (11:9, 9:11, 11:8, 11:5)
3) Tamas Lakatos 1:3 Truls Möregårdh (7:11, 5:11, 11:5, 8:11)
4) Adam Szudi 2:3 Mattias Falck (2:11, 11:6, 8:11, 11:5, 6:11)


Group C:

[20] Spain 1:3 France [3]
1) Alvaro Robles 1:3 Emmanuel Lebesson (4:11, 11:7, 4:11, 5:11)
2) Jesus Cantero 0:3 Simon Gauzy (2:11, 7:11, 4:11)
3) Carlos Machado 3:1 Tristan Flore (12:14, 11:5, 11:9, 11:7)
4) Alvaro Robles 2:3 Simon Gauzy (3:11, 8:11, 11:4, 12:10, 9:11)


Group D:

[19] Ukraine 0:3 Austria [4]
1) Yevhen Pryshchepa 1:3 Stefan Fegerl (6:11, 11:9, 3:11, 9:11)
2) Yaroslav Zhmudenko 1:3 Daniel Habesohn (4:11, 11:8, 7:11, 7:11)
3) Viktor Yefimov 0:3 Robert Gardos (3:11, 5:11, 5:11)


Group E:

[21] Netherlands 0:3 Slovenia [5]
1) Ewout Oostwouder 0:3 Bojan Tokic (8:11, 5:11, 5:11)
2) Laurens Tromer 0:3 Darko Jorgic (4:11, 9:11, 6:11)
3) Rajko Gommers 0:3 Deni Kozul (9:11, 7:11, 9:11)


Group F:

[23] Luxembourg 0:3 Belarus [6]
1) Luka Mladenovic 1:3 Pavel Platonov (12:10, 8:11, 9:11, 9:11)
2) Eric Glod 0:3 Vladimir Samsonov (8:11, 10:12, 3:11)
3) Christian Kill 1:3 Aliaksandr Khanin (11:8, 8:11, 6:11, 6:11)


Group G:

[22] Serbia 2:3 Poland [7]
1) Aleksandar Karakasevic 0:3 Marek Badowski (6:11, 9:11, 9:11)
2) Zsolt Peto 1:3 Jakub Dyjas (11:5, 3:11, 7:11, 7:11)
3) Marko Jevtovic 3:0 Samuel Kulczycki (11:8, 11:9, 16:14)
4) Aleksandar Karakasevic 3:2 Jakub Dyjas (6:11, 11:7, 11:4, 11:13, 11:9)
5) Zsolt Peto 1:3 Marek Badowski (9:11, 11:4, 9:11, 2:11)


Group H:

[8] Greece 3:0 Turkey [24]
1) Panagiotis Gionis 3:2 Abdullah Yigenler (11:9, 4:11, 12:10, 5:11, 13:11)
2) Ioannis Sgouropoulos 3:0 Ibrahim Gunduz (11:8, 11:3, 12:10)
3) Konstantinos Konstantinopoulos 3:0 Zihni Sahin (11:6, 11:4, 11:6)


Women

Group A:

[1] Romania 3:0 Slovakia [18]
1) Bernadette Szocs 3:0 Ema Labosova (11:6, 11:7, 11:5)
2) Elizabeta Samara 3:0 Eva Jurkova (11:4, 11:7, 11:5)
3) Daniela Monteiro Dodean 3:0 no player (w.o.)


Group B:

[2] Germany 3:0 Slovenia [20]
1) Shan Xiaona 3:0 Ana Tofant (11:4, 11:5, 11:5)
2) Nina Mittelham 3:1 Katarina Strazar (11:6, 3:11, 11:6, 11:3)
3) Wan Yuan 3:0 Lea Paulin (11:3, 11:2, 11:9)


Group C:

[3] Hungary 3:0 Belgium [19]
1) Georgina Pota 3:0 Margo Degraef (11:7, 11:5, 11:5)
2) Dora Madarasz 3:1 Lisa Lung (9:11, 12:10, 11:7, 11:7)
3) Szandra Pergel 3:1 Nathalie Marchetti (11:9, 6:11, 11:8, 11:9)


Group D:

[17] Serbia 1:3 Netherlands [4]

1) Izabela Lupulesku 2:3 Britt Eerland (4:11, 11:6, 8:11, 11:5, 6:11)
2) Andrea Todorovic 0:3 Li Jie (6:11, 3:11, 8:11)
3) Tijana Jokic 3:0 Kim Vermaas (11:5, 12:10, 11:3)
4) Izabela Lupulesku 0:3 Li Jie (8:11, 8:11, 5:11)


Group E:

[24] Bulgaria 1:3 Ukraine [5]
1) Polina Trifonova 3:2 Ganna Gaponova (7:11, 11:8, 8:11, 11:9, 11:7)
2) Maria Yovkova 0:3 Margaryta Pesotska (2:11, 6:11, 10:12)
3) Ivet Ilieva 0:3 Tetyana Bilenko (3:11, 3:11, 4:11)
4) Polina Trifonova 0:3 Margaryta Pesotska (6:11, 4:11, 5:11)


Group F:

[21] Turkey 0:3 Sweden [6]
1) Sibel Altinkaya 1:3 Linda Bergström (8:11, 6:11, 11:9, 5:11)
2) Gul Pembe Ozkaya 1:3 Matilda Ekholm (11:9, 8:11, 8:11, 3:11)
3) Ozge Yilmaz 2:3 Christina Källberg (11:4, 9:11, 6:11, 12:10, 6:11)


Group G:

[7] Portugal 3:1 Croatia [22]
1) Fu Yu 3:0 Petra Petek (11:3, 11:7, 11:1)
2) Shao Jieni 3:0 Ivana Malobabic (11:9, 13:11, 11:4)
3) Leila Oliveira 2:3 Mateja Jeger (14:12, 13:15, 11:5, 7:11, 5:11)
4) Fu Yu 3:0 Ivana Malobabic (11:1, 11:2, 15:13)


Group H:

[8] France 3:1 Greece [23]
1) Laura Gasnier 3:1 Maria Christoforaki (11:7, 8:11, 11:9, 11:9)
2) Stephanie Loeuillette 1:3 Aikaterini Toliou (11:5, 11:13, 8:11, 9:11)
3) Audrey Zarif 3:1 Konstantina Paridi (11:6, 10:12, 11:5, 11:9)
4) Laura Gasnier 3:1 Aikaterini Toliou (11:3, 12:10, 11:4)


Source: https://www.ittf.com/tournament/5067/2019/ittf-european-championships/
 
Last edited:
This user has no status.
This user has no status.
Active Member
Oct 2011
726
1,310
2,436
Results from Day 3 (Thu 05 Sep 2019)

Men

Group A:

[1] Germany 3:0 Russia [13]
1) Timo Boll 3:1 Kirill Skachkov (11:7, 11:9, 4:11, 11:5)
2) Dimitrij Ovtcharov 3:2 Alexander Shibaev (9:11, 6:11, 13:11, 14:12, 11:6)
3) Patrick Franziska 3:1 Vladimir Sidorenko (11:3, 11:13, 11:7, 11:9)


Group B:

[2] Sweden 3:0 Romania [16]
1) Jon Persson 3:0 Ovidiu Ionescu (11:5, 11:8, 11:4)
2) Mattias Falck 3:2 Rares Sipos (7:11, 11:5, 7:11, 11:5, 12:10)
3) Kristian Karlsson 3:2 Cristian Pletea (4:11, 10:12, 11:9, 11:9, 11:3)


Group C:

[3] France 3:0 Slovakia [15]
1) Simon Gauzy 3:0 Alexander Valuch (13:11, 11:7, 12:10)
2) Emmanuel Lebesson 3:0 Lubomir Pistej (11:8, 11:4, 11:6)
3) Can Akkuzu 3:0 Wang Yang (11:8, 11:8, 11:7)


Group D:

[4] Austria 3:2 Denmark [14]
1) Robert Gardos 3:0 Jonathan Groth (11:6, 14:12, 11:8)
2) Daniel Habesohn 2:3 Anders Lind (6:11, 11:3, 12:10, 4:11, 6:11)
3) Stefan Fegerl 3:0 Tobias Rasmussen (11:7, 11:5, 11:8)
4) Daniel Habesohn 2:3 Jonathan Groth (5:11, 11:4, 11:6, 7:11, 9:11)
5) Robert Gardos 3:1 Anders Lind (11:6, 7:11, 11:5, 11:2)


Group E:

[5] Slovenia 3:1 Croatia [11]
1) Darko Jorgic 3:2 Andrej Gacina (13:11, 7:11, 6:11, 11:4, 11:8)
2) Bojan Tokic 3:2 Tomislav Pucar (11:4, 12:14, 7:11, 11:3, 12:10)
3) Deni Kozul 2:3 Frane Kojic (7:11, 9:11, 11:9, 11:5, 6:11)
4) Darko Jorgic 3:1 Tomislav Pucar (11:7, 11:3, 6:11, 11:7)


Group F:

[9] England 3:1 Belarus [6]
1) Liam Pitchford 3:1 Pavel Platonov (11:4, 11:6, 8:11, 11:7)
2) Paul Drinkhall 0:3 Vladimir Samsonov (7:11, 9:11, 7:11)
3) Samuel Walker 3:1 Aliaksandr Khanin (11:8, 8:11, 11:7, 11:5)
4) Liam Pitchford 3:1 Vladimir Samsonov (10:12, 11:9, 12:10, 11:8)


Group G:

[7] Poland 3:2 Belgium [12]
1) Marek Badowski 3:0 Cedric Nuytinck (11:5, 11:4, 13:11)
2) Jakub Dyjas 2:3 Florent Lambiet (10:12, 7:11, 11:6, 11:5, 6:11)
3) Samuel Kulczycki 1:3 Martin Allegro (12:10, 8:11, 7:11, 7:11)
4) Jakub Dyjas 3:0 Cedric Nuytinck (11:9, 11:7, 11:9)
5) Marek Badowski 3:2 Florent Lambiet (11:8, 11:5, 6:11, 3:11, 15:13)


Group H:

[10] Portugal 3:0 Greece [8]
1) Marcos Freitas 3:1 Panagiotis Gionis (11:7, 11:7, 10:12, 11:5)
2) Joao Monteiro 3:0 Kalinikos Kreanga (11:9, 11:4, 11:5)
3) Tiago Apolonia 3:0 Ioannis Sgouropoulos (11:5, 11:6, 11:5)


Source: https://www.ittf.com/tournament/5067/2019/ittf-european-championships/

 
This user has no status.
This user has no status.
Active Member
Oct 2011
726
1,310
2,436
Results from Day 3 (Thu 05 Sep 2019)

Women

Group A:

[1] Romania 3:0 Spain [14]
1) Bernadette Szocs 3:0 Galia Dvorak (11:9, 11:6, 11:6)
2) Elizabeta Samara 3:2 Maria Xiao (11:6, 11:9, 9:11, 9:11, 11:8)
3) Daniela Monteiro Dodean 3:1 Sofia-Xuan Zhang (11:7, 11:8, 9:11, 11:5)


Group B:

[2] Germany 3:0 Italy [16]
1) Han Ying 3:0 Debora Vivarelli (11:2, 11:7, 11:7)
2) Petrissa Solja 3:2 Giorgia Piccolin (11:5, 9:11, 9:11, 11:9, 11:9)
3) Nina Mittelham 3:0 Jamila Laurenti (11:8, 11:4, 11:5)


Group C:

[3] Hungary 3:0 Belarus [15]
1) Georgina Pota 3:0 Katsiaryna Baravok (11:1, 11:7, 11:5)
2) Dora Madarasz 3:1 Daria Trigolos (11:5, 8:11, 11:8, 11:5)
3) Szandra Pergel 3:2 Nadezhda Bogdanova (2:11, 11:13, 11:7, 11:9, 11:8)


Group D:

[4] Netherlands 3:1 Czech Rep. [13]
1) Li Jie 3:0 Dana Cechova (11:7, 11:4, 11:7)
2) Britt Eerland 3:0 Hana Matelova (11:3, 11:3, 11:3)
3) Kim Vermaas 0:3 Karin Adamkova (8:11, 7:11, 10:12)
4) Li Jie 3:0 Hana Matelova (15:13, 11:8, 11:5)


Group E:

[5] Ukraine 3:2 Austria [9]
1) Margaryta Pesotska 3:2 Liu Jia (5:11, 11:2, 11:13, 12:10, 11:8)
2) Ganna Gaponova 0:3 Sofia Polcanova (11:13, 8:11, 6:11)
3) Tetyana Bilenko 3:2 Amelie Solja (8:11, 11:9, 11:9, 9:11, 11:6)
4) Margaryta Pesotska 0:3 Sofia Polcanova (6:11, 8:11, 6:11)
5) Ganna Gaponova 3:1 Liu Jia (9:11, 11:4, 12:10, 14:12)


Group F:

[11] Poland 3:1 Sweden [6]
1) Natalia Partyka 1:3 Matilda Ekholm (11:9, 8:11, 13:15, 9:11)
2) Li Qian 3:1 Linda Bergström (9:11, 11:3, 11:3, 11:2)
3) Natalia Bajor 3:1 Christina Källberg (11:13, 11:3, 11:2, 11:9)
4) Li Qian 3:0 Matilda Ekholm (11:6, 11:6, 11:8)


Group G:

[7] Portugal 3:2 Russia [10]
1) Shao Jieni 1:3 Polina Mikhailova (11:6, 13:15, 6:11, 9:11)
2) Fu Yu 3:0 Yana Noskova (11:9, 11:8, 11:9)
3) Leila Oliveira 0:3 Olga Vorobeva (7:11, 9:11, 2:11)
4) Fu Yu 3:0 Polina Mikhailova (11:6, 11:9, 11:1)
5) Shao Jieni 3:1 Yana Noskova (11:4, 11:6, 9:11, 13:11)


Group H:

[8] France 3:2 Luxembourg [12]
1) Laura Gasnier 3:2 Sarah De Nutte (11:3, 4:11, 10:12, 11:3, 11:4)
2) Pauline Chassselin 0:3 Ni Xia Lian (0:11, 3:11, 11:13)
3) Audrey Zarif 3:1 Tessy Gonderinger (11:2, 8:11, 11:9, 11:9)
4) Laura Gasnier 0:3 Ni Xia Lian (6:11, 7:11, 10:12)
5) Marie Migot 3:2 Sarah De Nutte (6:11, 12:10, 9:11, 11:5, 11:7)


Source: https://www.ittf.com/tournament/5067/2019/ittf-european-championships/
 
Top