Results from international top leagues 2021

This user has no status.
This user has no status.
Active Member
Oct 2011
716
1,290
2,391
Hi everybody - and a happy new year to all of you! :)

International ITTF events are now on a break for the next few months, but luckily many top players are still engaged in league play all around the World. I will try to post running results from some of the World's top leagues here - like the Japanese T-League, the German Bundesliga (TTBL) and the French Pro A.

Results from the German League (TTBL):

Round 12 (Son 03 and Mon 04 Jan 2021):

[1:10] Bad Homburg 1:3 Borussia Düsseldorf [9:1]
1) Rares Sipos 3:2 Ricardo Walther (9:11, 12:10, 9:11, 17:15, 11:9)
2) Lev Katsman 1:3 Anton Källberg (11:3, 6:11, 6:11, 5:11)
3) Nils Hohmeier 0:3 Kristian Karlsson (3:11, 5:11, 6:11)
4) Rares Sipos 0:3 Anton Källberg (10:12, 9:11, 4:11)






[4:7] Fulda-Maberzell 3:0 Mühlhausen [5:4]
1) Ruwen Filus 3:0 Lubomir Jancarik (11:9, 11:3, 11:7)
2) Fan Bo Meng 3:2 Steffen Mengel (17:15, 3:11, 6:11, 11:9, 11:6)
3) Quadri Aruna 3:1 Daniel Habesohn (6:11, 11:7, 11:5, 11:6)


[6:5] Bad Königshofen 3:1 Ochsenhausen [8:2]
1) Bastian Steger 3:0 Kanak Jha (11:9, 11:6, 11:9)
2) Abdel-Kader Salifou 0:3 Simon Gauzy (6:11, 7:11, 11:13)
3) Kilian Ort 3:0 Samuel Kulczycki (11:5, 11:6, 11:8)
4) Bastian Steger 3:1 Simon Gauzy (11:7, 3:11, 11:6, 11:6)


[5:6] Grünwettersbach 3:2 Bergneustadt [8:3]
1) Wang Xi 0:3 Alvaro Robles (5:11, 11:13, 8:11)
2) Deni Kozul 3:2 Benedikt Duda (2:11, 11:9, 7:11, 12:10, 11:8)
3) Dang Qiu 3:2 Stefan Fegerl (12:10, 9:11, 11:4, 5:11, 11:7)
4) Wang Xi 1:3 Benedikt Duda (11:6, 7:11, 12:14, 8:11)
5) Dang Qiu/Tobias Rasmussen 3:2 Alvaro Robles/Stefan Fegerl (5:11, 9:11, 11:4, 14:12, 11:9)


[0:11] Grenzau 0:3 Saarbrücken [6:5]
1) Cristian Pletea 0:3 Shang Kun (3:11, 5:11, 4:11)
2) Tobias Sältzer 0:3 Darko Jorgic (2:11, 12:14, 7:11)
3) Robin Devos 1:3 Tomas Polansky (9:11, 13:11, 5:11, 5:11)


[7:4] Neu-Ulm 3:0 Werder Bremen [5:6]
1) Emmanuel Lebesson 3:1 Marcelo Aguirre (9:11, 11:7, 11:8, 11:2)

2) Vladimir Sidorenko 3:1 Mattias Falck (6:11, 11:2, 11:8, 11:6)
3) Tiago Apolonia 3:1 Kirill Gerassimenko (11:5, 11:8, 12:14, 12:10)


League standings (after round 12 of 22):
01) Borussia Düsseldorf [10:1]
02) Ochsenhausen [8:3]
03) Neu-Ulm [8:4]
04) Bergneustadt [8:4]

05) Saarbrücken [7:5]
06) Bad Königshofen [7:5]
07) Grünwettersbach [6:6]
08) Mühlhausen [5:5]
09) Werder Bremen [5:7]
10) Fulda-Maberzell [5:7]
11)
Bad Homburg [1:11]

12) Grenzau [0:12]

Source: http://ttbl.de/saison/spielplan/
 
Last edited:
  • Like
Reactions: zeio and yoass
This user has no status.
This user has no status.
Active Member
Oct 2011
716
1,290
2,391
Results from the German League (TTBL):

Round 4 (Wed 13 Jan 2021):

[5:5] Mühlhausen 3:2 Ochsenhausen [8:3]
1) Daniel Habesohn 3:0 Kanak Jha (11:8, 11:6, 15:13)
2) Ovidiu Ionescu 3:2 Simon Gauzy (4:11, 6:11, 11:8, 11:2, 11:6)
3) Steffen Mengel 0:3 Hugo Calderano (10:12, 8:11, 7:11)
4) Daniel Habesohn 2:3 Simon Gauzy (7:11, 13:11, 11:13, 11:9, 9:11)
5) Ovidiu Ionescu/Lubomir Jancarik 3:2 Samuel Kulczycki/Hugo Calderano (11:8, 12:10, 9:11, 4:11, 11:7)


Round 13 (Fri 15 Jan 2021):

[10:1] Borussia Düsseldorf 3:0 Werder Bremen [5:7]
1) Anton Källberg 3:0 Marcelo Aguirre (11:7, 11:9, 11:4)

2) Kristian Karlsson 3:0 Mattias Falck (11:7, 13:11, 11:4)
3) Ricardo Walther 3:0 Kirill Gerassimenko (11:6, 11:8, 11:3)


[7:5] Saarbrücken 3:0 Ochsenhausen [8:4]
1) Darko Jorgic 3:2 Maciej Kubik (9:11, 11:9, 10:12, 11:6, 11:5)
2) Shang Kun 3:0 Kanak Jha (11:2, 12:10, 11:7)
3) Patrick Franziska 3:1 Samuel Kulczycki (11:4, 9:11, 11:1, 11:8)


[5:7] Fulda-Maberzell 1:3 Grünwettersbach [6:6]
1) Ruwen Filus 1:3 Dang Qiu (11:9, 10:12, 3:11, 5:11)
2) Fan Bo Meng 1:3 Wang Xi (6:11, 5:11, 12:10, 5:11)
3) Quadri Aruna 3:1 Deni Kozul (11:4, 5:11, 11:6, 11:7)
4) Ruwen Filus 2:3 Wang Xi (8:11, 11:5, 6:11, 11:9, 10:12)


[6:5] Mühlhausen 3:1 Neu-Ulm [8:4]
1) Daniel Habesohn 3:1 Vladimir Sidorenko (11:5, 11:9, 8:11, 11:4)

2) Steffen Mengel 2:3 Emmanuel Lebesson (9:11, 8:11, 11:8, 11:4, 9:11)
3) Ovidiu Ionescu 3:1 Tiago Apolonia (8:11, 11:6, 11:6, 12:10)
4) Daniel Habesohn 3:0 Emmanuel Lebesson (11:9, 12:10, 13:11)


[0:12] Grenzau 3:0 Bad Homburg [1:11]
1) Ioannis Sgouropoulos 3:1 Lev Katsman (11:6, 13:11, 8:11, 11:8)
2) Cristian Pletea 3:0 Gustavo Tsuboi (11:2, 11:8, 11:3)
3) Aleksandar Karakasevic 3:2 Rares Sipos (11:8, 7:11, 11:6, 5:11, 11:8)


[8:4] Bergneustadt 2:3 Bad Königshofen [7:5]
1) Benedikt Duda 3:1 Filip Zeljko (6:11, 11:6, 11:6, 11:6)
2) Stefan Fegerl 0:3 Bastian Steger (11:13, 9:11, 8:11)
3) Alvaro Robles 3:2 Kilian Ort (11:5, 6:11, 11:7, 7:11, 11:8)
4) Benedikt Duda 1:3 Bastian Steger (11:6, 5:11, 11:13, 8:11)
5) Alvaro Robles/Stefan Fegerl 2:3 Kilian Ort/Filip Zeljko (9:11, 13:11, 14:12, 12:14, 7:11)


Round 14 (Son 17 Jan 2021):

[8:5] Ochsenhausen 3:1 Mühlhausen [7:5]
1) Hugo Calderano 3:1 Lubomir Jancarik (11:5, 9:11, 11:7, 11:7)
2) Simon Gauzy 3:1 Daniel Habesohn (11:6, 11:1, 5:11, 11:5)
3) Kanak Jha 0:3 Ovidiu Ionescu (5:11, 6:11, 8:11)
4) Hugo Calderano 3:0 Daniel Habesohn (11:9, 12:10, 13:11)


[5:8] Werder Bremen 3:1 Fulda-Maberzell [5:8]
1) Mattias Falck 3:0 Fan Bo Meng (11:4, 11:5, 11:8)

2) Kirill Gerassimenko 3:0 Ruwen Filus (11:9, 11:6, 11:9)
3) Hunor Szöcs 0:3 Quadri Aruna (8:11, 12:14, 7:11)
4) Mattias Falck 3:0 Ruwen Filus (11:8, 11:7, 14:12)


[8:5] Neu-Ulm 3:0 Bergneustadt [8:5]
1) Emmanuel Lebesson 3:0 Stefan Fegerl (12:10, 11:2, 11:5)
2) Tiago Apolonia 3:0 Benedikt Duda (11:8, 11:6, 16:14)
3) Vladimir Sidorenko 3:0 Alvaro Robles (15:13, 11:8, 12:10)


[8:5] Bad Königshofen 1:3 Borussia Düsseldorf [11:1]
1) Bastian Steger 3:0 Ricardo Walther (11:5, 11:9, 11:5)
2) Kilian Ort 2:3 Timo Boll (11:8, 7:11, 2:11, 11:7, 7:11)
3) Filip Zeljko 1:3 Kristian Karlsson (8:11, 5:11, 11:8, 6:11)
4) Bastian Steger 1:3 Timo Boll (12:10, 3:11, 8:11, 5:11)


[7:6] Grünwettersbach 3:0 Grenzau [1:12]
1) Dang Qiu 3:1 Aleksandar Karakasevic (11:3, 12:14, 11:4, 11:9)

2) Deni Kozul 3:1 Ioannis Sgouropoulos (11:9, 11:13, 11:7, 11:9)
3) Wang Xi 3:0 Cristian Pletea (11:2, 11:8, 11:8)


[1:12] Bad Homburg 1:3 Saarbrücken [8:5]
1) Rares Sipos 0:3 Shang Kun (11:13, 10:12, 8:11)
2) Maksim Grebnev 3:1 Darko Jorgic (11:4, 8:11, 11:7, 14:12)
3) Lev Katsman 0:3 Patrick Franziska (11:13, 8:11, 11:13)
4) Rares Sipos 2:3 Darko Jorgic (9:11, 11:7, 6:11, 11:7, 6:11)


League standings (after round 14 of 22):
01) Borussia Düsseldorf [12:1]
02) Saarbrücken [9:5]
03) Ochsenhausen [9:5]
04) Neu-Ulm [9:5]
05) Grünwettersbach [8:6]

06) Bad Königshofen [8:6]
07) Bergneustadt [8:6]
08) Mühlhausen [7:6]
09) Werder Bremen [6:8]
10) Fulda-Maberzell [5:9]
11) Bad Homburg [1:13]

12) Grenzau [1:13]

Source: http://ttbl.de/saison/spielplan/
 
Last edited:
Top