This user has no status.
This user has no status.
Active Member
Results from 2017 Japan Top 12 (4 Feb 2017)
Men:
Group A:
Jin Ueda 3:1 Kenta Matsudaira (-13,2,5, wo)
Jun Mizutani 3:0 Kenta Matsudaira (wo)
Jun Mizutani 1:3 Jin Ueda (10,-5,-9,-7)
Jin Ueda (2:0) qualified for semi-finals
Group B:
Yuto Kizukuri 3:2 Koki Niwa (-8,7,5,-6,10)
Kaii Yoshida 3:0 Koki Niwa (11,8,6)
Kaii Yoshida 3:0 Yuto Kizukuri (8,8,7)
Kaii Yoshida (2:0) qualified for semi-finals
Group C:
Tonin Ryuzaki 0:3 Maharu Yoshimura (-9,-2,-9)
Yuki Hirano 2:3 Tonin Ryuzaki (8,-3,-7,2,-6)
Yuki Hirano 2:3 Maharu Yoshimura (8,-6,7,-7,-10)
Maharu Yoshimura (2:0) qualified for semi-finals
Group D:
Jin Takuya 3:0 Tomukazu Harimoto (4,6,7)
Kazuhiro Yoshimura 2:3 Tomukazu Harimoto (4,-12,-9,9,-6)
Kazuhiro Yoshimura 1:3 Jin Takuya (-9,-9,8,-9)
Jin Takuya (2:0) qualified for semi-finals
Semi-finals:
Jin Ueda 4:3 Kaii Yoshida (8,11,-8,-11,-8,8,7)
Maharu Yoshimura 4:1 Jin Takuya (7,8,-9,8,4)
Final:
Jin Ueda 4:2 Maharu Yoshimura (-8,18,9,11,-5,8)
Women:
Group A:
Rika Suzuki 0:3 Mima Ito (-3,-5,-3)
Miu Hirano 3:0 Rika Suzuki (10,7,9)
Miu Hirano 1:3 Mima Ito (2,-5,-6,-9)
Mima Ito (2:0) qualified for semi-finals
Group B:
Natsumi Miyake 0:3 Miyu Kato (-7,-8,-7)
Honoka Hashimoto 3:0 Natsumi Miyake (5,10,5)
Honoka Hashimoto 3:2 Miyu Kato (8,-6,-8,10,8)
Honoka Hashimoto (2:0) qualified for semi-finals
Group C:
Marina Matsuzawa 0:3 Miyu Maeda (-7,-5,-8)
Hitomi Sato 3:2 Marina Matsuzawa (-5,7,-8,11,8)
Hitomi Sato 3:2 Miyu Maeda (8,-8,10,-8,5)
Hitomi Sato (2:0) qualified for semi-finals
Group D:
Yuka Ishigaki 3:1 Asuka Sasao (7,7,-6,5)
Kasumi Ishikawa 3:0 Asuka Sasao (7,7,2)
Kasumi Ishikawa 3:1 Yuka Ishigaki (-10,5,9,8)
Kasumi Ishikawa (2:0) qualified for semi-finals
Semifinals:
Mima Ito 4:1 Honoka Hashimoto (12,6,8,-7,8)
Hitomi Sato 0:4 Kasumi Ishikawa (-4,-2,-4,-6)
Final:
Mima Ito 2:4 Kasumi Ishikawa (-3,-3,9,-4,4,-6)
Congratulations to the winners Jin Ueda and Kasumi Ishikawa
Men:
Group A:
Jin Ueda 3:1 Kenta Matsudaira (-13,2,5, wo)
Jun Mizutani 3:0 Kenta Matsudaira (wo)
Jun Mizutani 1:3 Jin Ueda (10,-5,-9,-7)
Jin Ueda (2:0) qualified for semi-finals
Group B:
Yuto Kizukuri 3:2 Koki Niwa (-8,7,5,-6,10)
Kaii Yoshida 3:0 Koki Niwa (11,8,6)
Kaii Yoshida 3:0 Yuto Kizukuri (8,8,7)
Kaii Yoshida (2:0) qualified for semi-finals
Group C:
Tonin Ryuzaki 0:3 Maharu Yoshimura (-9,-2,-9)
Yuki Hirano 2:3 Tonin Ryuzaki (8,-3,-7,2,-6)
Yuki Hirano 2:3 Maharu Yoshimura (8,-6,7,-7,-10)
Maharu Yoshimura (2:0) qualified for semi-finals
Group D:
Jin Takuya 3:0 Tomukazu Harimoto (4,6,7)
Kazuhiro Yoshimura 2:3 Tomukazu Harimoto (4,-12,-9,9,-6)
Kazuhiro Yoshimura 1:3 Jin Takuya (-9,-9,8,-9)
Jin Takuya (2:0) qualified for semi-finals
Semi-finals:
Jin Ueda 4:3 Kaii Yoshida (8,11,-8,-11,-8,8,7)
Maharu Yoshimura 4:1 Jin Takuya (7,8,-9,8,4)
Final:
Jin Ueda 4:2 Maharu Yoshimura (-8,18,9,11,-5,8)
Women:
Group A:
Rika Suzuki 0:3 Mima Ito (-3,-5,-3)
Miu Hirano 3:0 Rika Suzuki (10,7,9)
Miu Hirano 1:3 Mima Ito (2,-5,-6,-9)
Mima Ito (2:0) qualified for semi-finals
Group B:
Natsumi Miyake 0:3 Miyu Kato (-7,-8,-7)
Honoka Hashimoto 3:0 Natsumi Miyake (5,10,5)
Honoka Hashimoto 3:2 Miyu Kato (8,-6,-8,10,8)
Honoka Hashimoto (2:0) qualified for semi-finals
Group C:
Marina Matsuzawa 0:3 Miyu Maeda (-7,-5,-8)
Hitomi Sato 3:2 Marina Matsuzawa (-5,7,-8,11,8)
Hitomi Sato 3:2 Miyu Maeda (8,-8,10,-8,5)
Hitomi Sato (2:0) qualified for semi-finals
Group D:
Yuka Ishigaki 3:1 Asuka Sasao (7,7,-6,5)
Kasumi Ishikawa 3:0 Asuka Sasao (7,7,2)
Kasumi Ishikawa 3:1 Yuka Ishigaki (-10,5,9,8)
Kasumi Ishikawa (2:0) qualified for semi-finals
Semifinals:
Mima Ito 4:1 Honoka Hashimoto (12,6,8,-7,8)
Hitomi Sato 0:4 Kasumi Ishikawa (-4,-2,-4,-6)
Final:
Mima Ito 2:4 Kasumi Ishikawa (-3,-3,9,-4,4,-6)
Congratulations to the winners Jin Ueda and Kasumi Ishikawa
Last edited: