Results from Day 2 (Sun 04 Dec):
Men's Team:
Round 3:
[1:0] Shandong Weiqiao 3:1 Jiangsu [0:2]
1) Yu Ziyang/Zhou Qihao 2:3 Liu Yebo/Yang Shuo (9:11, 12:10, 5:11, 11:8, 8:11)
2) Wang Chuqin 3:0 Hu Dongshen (11:6, 11:8, 11:8)
3) Zhou Qihao 3:2 Yang Shuo (12:10, 11:2, 9:11, 8:11, 11:7)
4) Wang Chuqin 3:1 Liu Yebo (11:4, 11:13, 11:9, 11:8)
5) Yu Ziyang vs Hu Dongshen
[0:2] Lexuan 2:3 Sichuan [0:2]
1) Sai Linwei/Cao Wei 0:3 Zhu Linfeng/Zheng Peifeng (8:11, 9:11, 7:11)
2) Liang Yanning 0:3 Xu Chenhao (7:11, 5:11, 10:12)
3) Cao Wei 3:2 Zheng Peifeng (5:11, 13:15, 13:11, 11:2, 11:7)
4) Liang Yanning 3:2 Zhu Linfeng (7:11, 11:3, 11:7, 4:11, 11:8)
5) Sai Linwei 0:3 Xu Chenhao (9:11, 8:11, 7:11)
[1:1] Huangshi 3:1 Shenzhen [0:1]
1) Niu Guankai/Xue Fei 0:3 Zhou Yu/Ren Hao (9:11, 5:11, 7:11)
2) Xiang Peng 3:2 Cheng Jingqi (11:8, 8:11, 14:12, 9:11, 11:6)
3) Xue Fei 3:1 Ren Hao (11:8, 11:7, 9:11, 11:7)
4) Xiang Peng 3:1 Zhou Yu (11:1, 8:11, 11:5, 13:11)
5) Niu Guankai vs Cheng Jingqi
[2:0] Shantou 2:3 Shandong Luneng [2:0]
1) Li Yijie/Xu Haidong 3:1 Xu Yingbin/Yuan Licen (4:11, 11:8, 11:3, 12:10)
2) Lin Gaoyuan 1:3 Ma Long (11:7, 8:11, 6:11, 7:11)
3) Xu Haidong 3:2 Yuan Licen (14:12, 10:12, 11:8, 10:12, 11:8)
4) Lin Gaoyuan 1:3 Xu Yingbin (11:7, 8:11, 9:11, 7:11)
5) Li Yijie 0:3 Ma Long (3:11, 5:11, 3:11)
Round 4:
[2:0] Shanghai 3:1 Shandong Weiqiao [2:0]
1) Zhao Zihao/Zhou Kai 2:3 Yu Ziyang/Zhou Qihao (10:12, 5:11, 11:6, 11:5, 8:11)
2) Fan Zhendong 3:1 Wang Chuqin (11:9, 1:11, 11:4, 11:2)
3) Zhou Kai 3:0 Zhou Qihao (11:9, 11:9, 13:11)
4) Fan Zhendong 3:1 Yu Ziyang (11:4, 10:12, 11:7, 11:4)
5) Zhao Zihao vs Wang Chuqin
[2:1] Huangshi 3:1 Shantou [2:1]
1) Wei Shihao/Xue Fei 3:0 Fan Shengpeng/Lin Gaoyuan (11:6, 12:10, 12:10)
2) Xiang Peng 3:0 Xu Haidong (11:5, 11:9, 11:7)
3) Xue Fei 2:3 Lin Gaoyuan (11:5, 11:13, 8:11, 11:6, 9:11)
4) Xiang Peng 3:1 Fan Shengpeng (12:14, 12:10, 11:5, 11:9)
5) Wei Shihao vs Xu Haidong
[0:3] Lexuan 3:1 Shandong Luneng [3:0]
1) Cao Wei/Liang Yanning 0:3 Liu Dingshuo/Yuan Licen (8:11, 10:12, 10:12)
2) Gao Yang 3:1 Xu Yingbin (11:9, 6:11, 11:7, 11:7)
3) Liang Yanning 3:0 Yuan Licen (11:6, 11:6, 11:7)
4) Gao Yang 3:0 Liu Dingshuo (11:7, 11:5, 11:4)
5) Cao Wei vs Xu Yingbin
[0:2] Shenzhen 1:3 Sichuan [1:2]
1) Ren Hao/Zhou Yu 3:1 Zhu Linfeng/Zheng Peifeng (9:11, 11:9, 11:7, 11:9)
2) Wang Bo 2:3 Xu Chenhao (7:11, 11:8, 9:11, 11:8, 8:11)
3) Zhou Yu 2:3 Zheng Peifeng (11:9, 17:15, 11:13, 7:11, 11:13)
4) Wang Bo 2:3 Zhu Linfeng (11:13, 13:11, 11:9, 5:11, 5:11)
5) Ren Hao vs Xu Chenhao
Women's Team:
Round 2:
[0:1] Longjiang 0:3 Shandong Luneng [2:0]
1) Wu Yangchen/Zang Xiaotong 0:3 Chen Xingtong/Qian Tianyi (3:11, 5:11, 6:11)
2) Che Xiaoxi 0:3 Wang Manyu (9:11, 6:11, 5:11)
3) Zang Xiaotong 0:3 Qian Tianyi (6:11, 4:11, 5:11)
4) Che Xiaoxi vs Chen Xingtong
5) Wu Yangchen vs Wang Manyu
[0:1] Chengdu 3:1 ECUST [0:1]
1) Yuan Yuan/Guo Yan 3:2 Zhang Binyue/Wang Xiaotong (11:9, 11:8, 4:11, 10:12, 11:7)
2) Shi Xunyao 0:3 Wang Yidi (7:11, 13:15, 2:11)
3) Guo Yan 3:2 Wang Xiaotong (7:11, 11:7, 7:11, 11:6, 13:11)
4) Shi Xunyao 3:2 Zhang Binyue (3:11, 11:3, 4:11, 11:8, 11:7)
5) Yuan Yuan vs Wang Yidi
[1:0] Shenzhen 3:0 Shanghai [1:0]
1) Sun Yizhen/Chen Meng 3:0 Liu Weishan/Liu Jiaqi (11:9, 11:7, 12:10)
2) Sun Yingsha 3:1 Yang Yiyun (7:11, 11:5, 11:9, 11:8)
3) Chen Meng 3:0 Liu Jiaqi (11:4, 11:4, 11:4)
4) Sun Yingsha vs Liu Weishan
5) Sun Yizhen vs Yang Yiyun
https://www.weibo.com/tabletennisworld