Results from Day 3 (Thu 20 September 2018):
Men's Singles
Round of 64:
[1] Timo Boll 4:1 Lionel Weber [55]
[35] Can Akkuzu 4:2 Lubomir Pistej [26]
[47] Joao Geraldo 4:2 Cedric Nuytinck [29]
[10] Liam Pitchford 4:2 Nandor Ecseki [52]
[13] Daniel Habesohn 4:1 Jesus Cantero [54]
[69] Marek Badowski 4:1 Kirill Skachkov [23]
[31] Panagiotis Gionis 4:1 Hunor Szocs [39]
[48] Anders Lind 4:3 Mattias Falck [7]
[5] Patrick Franziska 4:2 Zsolt Peto [97]
[22] Bojan Tokic 4:1 Alexandre Robinot [44]
[17] Alvaro Robles 4:0 Yaroslav Zhmudenko [75]
[12] Tiago Apolonia 4:2 Cristian Pletea [68]
[57] Martin Allegro 4:0 Andrej Gacina [16]
[28] Jon Persson 4:3 Tobias Rasmussen [73]
[18] Benedikt Duda 4:1 Lubomir Jancarik [37]
[3] Simon Gauzy 4:1 Pavel Platonov [58]
[4] Marcos Freitas 4:0 Tomas Tregler [62]
[20] Stefan Fegerl 4:1 Tomislav Pucar [33]
[30] Wang Yang, SVK 4:0 Samuel Walker [43]
[14] Ricardo Walther 4:0 Callum Evans [101]
[11] Kou Lei, UKR 4:0 Niagol Stoyanov [42]
[41] Benedek Olah 4:3 Tristan Flore [19]
[24] Darko Jorgic 4:0 Vildan Gadiev [94]
[8] Kristian Karlsson 4:0 Andreas Levenko [51]
[6] Jonathan Groth 4:2 Yevhen Pryshchepa [61]
[65] Diogo Carvalho 4:1 Jakub Dyjas [27]
[25] Ovidiu Ionescu 4:1 Ewout Oostwouder [66]
[15] Emmanuel Lebesson 4:3 Frane Kojic [64]
[9] Vladimir Samsonov 4:1 Mihai Bobocica [38]
[77] Truls Möregård 4:1 Pavel Sirucek [32]
[40] Alexander Shibaev 4:3 Robert Gardos [21]
[2] Dimitrij Ovtcharov 4:1 Robin Devos [53]
Women's Singles
Round of 64:
[1] Sofia Polcanova 4:1 Danielle Konsbruck [80]
[63] Irina Ciobanu 4:2 Hana Matelova [17]
[18] Natalia Partyka 4:2 Ruta Pauskauskiene [58]
[12] Britt Eerland 4:0 Alina Nikitchanka [73]
[15] Petrissa Solja 4:2 Nadezhda Bogdanova [65]
[55] Shao Jieni, POR 4:1 Alex Galic [31]
[19] Maria Xiao, ESP 4:1 Tetyana Bilenko [34]
[8] Georgina Pota 4:1 Oceane Guisnel [70]
[6] Matilda Ekholm 4:0 Kornelija Riliskyte [96]
[43] Stephanie Loeuillette 4:2 Viktoria Pavlovich [21]
[26] Yana Noskova 4:1 Sara Ramirez [77]
[9] Han Ying, GER 4:0 Karin Adamkova [50]
[52] Izabela Lupulesku 4:1 Ni Xia Lian, LUX [10]
[100] Aneta Kucerova 4:2 Rachel Moret [27]
[46] Mateja Jeger 4:0 Dora Madarasz [30]
[49] Margaryta Pesotska 4:1 Elizabeta Samara [3]
[4] Bernadette Szocs 4:0 Li Fen, SWE [53]
[42] Laura Gasnier 4:2 Sarah De Nutte [25]
[24] Szandra Pergel 4:1 Dana Cechova [36]
[16] Nina Mittelham 4:2 Sabina Surjan [94]
[13] Polina Mikhailova 4:1 Aikaterini Toliou [56]
[38] Tin-Tin Ho, ENG 4:1 Debora Vivarelli [32]
[35] Amelie Solja 4:1 Galia Dvorak [28]
[5] Li Qian, POL 4:0 Lisa Lung [64]
[7] Fu Yu, POR 4:0 Jamila Laurenti [89]
[37] Daniela Monteiro Dodean 4:2 Kristin Lang [22]
[29] Katarzyna Grzybowska-Franc 4:1 Valeria Shcherbatykh [82]
[11] Liu Jia, AUT 4:1 Linda Bergström [40]
[14] Sabine Winter 4:0 Karoline Mischek [62]
[20] Ganna Gaponova 4:0 Ozge Yilmaz [71]
[47] Sofia-Xuan Zhang, ESP 4:1 Barbora Balazova [23]
[2] Li Jie, NED 4:0 Anastasia Kolish [92]