Results from Day 1-4 (Fri 28 - Mon 31 January 2022)
Men:
Mirae Asset 3:1 K-Water (Sat 29 Jan)
1) Jeoung Youngsik 2:1 Kim Minhyeok (11:7, 9:11, 12:10)
2) Hwang Minha 2:0 Park Ganghyeon (11:7, 11:8)
3) Hwang Minha/Woo Hyeonggyu 2:1 Kim Minhyeok/Kim Byunghyeon (12:10, 6:11, 12:10)
4) Jeoung Youngsik 2:0 Park Ganghyeon (11:6, 11:7)
5) Jang Seongil vs Choi Deokhwa
Boram Hallelujah 1:3 Samsung Life (Sat 29 Jan)
1) Kim Donghyun 0:2 Cho Daeseong (6:11, 9:11)
2) Choi Inhyeok 0:2 An Jaehyun (7:11, 10:12)
3) Choi Inhyeok/Park Gyeongtae 2:0 Lee Sangsu/Cho Daeseong (12:10, 11:9)
4) Kim Donghyun 0:2 An Jaehyun (7:11, 3:11)
5) Park Gyeongtae vs Lee Sangsu
Korean Armed Forces 1:3 KRA (Son 30 Jan)
1) Jang Woojin 2:0 Baek Kwangil (11:7, 11:5)
2) Cho Seungmin 1:2 Jeong Sangeun (11:3, 9:11, 5:11)
3) Cho Seungmin/Baek Hogyun 0:2 Baek Kwangil/Park Chanhyeok (4:11, 10:12)
4) Jang Woojin 1:2 Jeong Sangeun (11:9, 16:18, 11:13)
5) Baek Hogyun vs Park Chanhyeok
Samsung Life 3:1 KGC Ginseng (Son 30 Jan)
1) An Jaehyun 2:1 Kwak Yubin (12:10, 10:12, 11:9)
2) Lee Sangsu 0:2 Lim Jonghoon (7:11, 9:11)
3) Lee Sangsu/Cho Daeseong 2:0 Park Jeongwoo/Kwak Yubin (11:8, 11:7)
4) An Jaehyun 2:1 Lim Jonghoon (13:11, 4:11, 11:7)
5) Cho Daeseong vs Park Jeongwoo
Korean Armed Forces 3:1 Mirae Asset (Mon 31 Jan)
1) Jang Woojin 2:1 Hwang Minha (11:3, 9:11, 11:6)
2) Baek Hogyun 2:0 Jeoung Youngsik (12:10, 11:9)
3) Cho Seungmin 1:2 Hwang Minha/Woo Hyeonggyu (5:11, 12:10, 7:11)
4) Jang Woojin 2:1 Jeoung Youngsik (11:9, 8:11, 11:8)
5) Cho Seungmin vs Jang Seongil
Boram Hallelujah 0:3 KRA (Mon 31 Jan)
1) Kim Donghyun 2:0 Baek Kwangil (11:6, 11:8)
2) Park Gyeongtae 0:2 Jeong Sangeun (7:11, 9:11)
3) Park Gyeongtae/Choi Inhyeok 0:2 Baek Kwangil/Park Chanhyeok (11:13, 5:11)
4) Kim Donghyun 2:0 Jeong Sangeun (11:9, 11:7)
5) Choi Inhyeok 0:2 Park Chanhyeok (7:11, 6:11)
Women:
Korean Air 1:3 POSCO Energy (Fri 28 Jan)
1) Lee Eunhye 2:0 Ryu Hanna (14:12, 11:5)
2) Kim Hayeong 1:2 Yang Haeun (11:9, 8:11, 6:11)
3) Kim Hayeong/Kang Dayeon 0:2 Ryu Hanna/Kim Nayeong (6:11, 3:11)
4) Lee Eunhye 0:2 Yang Haeun (9:11, 3:11)
Mirae Asset 1:3 POSCO Energy (Sat 29 Jan)
1) Yoon Hyobin 2:1 Jeon Jihee (7:11, 11:9, 11:8)
2) Yoo Eunchong 0:2 Kim Byeolnim (6:11, 12:14)
3) Yoo Eunchong/Sim Hyunju 0:2 Yang Haeun/Ryu Hanna (9:11, 8:11)
4) Yoon Hyobin 0:2 Kim Byeolnim (13:15, 8:11)
5) Sim Hyunju vs Yang Haeun
Korean Air 2:3 KRA (Son 30 Jan)
1) Lee Eunhye 2:0 Choi Haeeun (11:7, 11:2)
2) Kim Hayeong 1:2 Suh Hyowon (9:11, 12:10, 8:11)
3) Kim Hayeong/Jung Eunsong 1:2 Choi Haeeun/Lee Daeun (13:11, 10:12, 5:11)
4) Lee Eunhye 2:0 Suh Hyowon (11:6, 11:5)
5) Kang Dayeon 0:2 Lee Daeun (4:11, 7:11)
Mirae Asset 2:3 Samsung Life (Mon 31 Jan)
1) Yoon Hyobin 2:1 Choi Hyojoo (11:8, 9:11, 11:7)
2) Sim Hyunju 0:2 Lee Zion (6:11, 7:11)
3) Yoo Eunchong/Sim Hyunju 0:2 Choi Hyojoo/Kim Jiho (3:11, 6:11)
4) Yoon Hyobin 2:0 Lee Zion (14:12, 11:8)
5) Yoo Eunchong 0:2 Kim Jiho (8:11, 10:12)