Results from Men's Round 9 (Tue 02 January):
[4:4] Bazhou 3:2 Bayi [5:3]
1) Wang Chuqin
1:3 Fan Zhendong (11:13, 8:11, 11:8, 8:11)
2) Liang Jingkun
3:0 Zhou Yu (12:10, 12:10, 11:9)
3) Wang Chuqin/Yu Heyi
2:0 Zhou Yu/Zhou Kai (11:9, 11:5)
4) Liang Jingkun
2:3 Fan Zhendong (6:11, 13:11, 9:11, 11:8, 4:7)
5) Niu Guankai
2:0 Zhou Kai (11:7, 11:8)
[7:1] Shandong Weiqiao 3:0 Sichuan [0:8]
1) Lin Gaoyuan
3:1 Lai Jiaxin (11:3, 9:11, 11:7, 11:7)
2) Yan An
3:1 Xu Ruifeng (11:4, 6:11, 11:5, 11:9)
3) Xue Fei/Xia Yizheng
2:0 Lai Jiaxin/Zhu Linfeng (11:8, 11:5)
4) Lin Gaoyuan vs Xu Ruifeng
5) Xue Fei vs Zhu Linfeng
[2:6] Shanghai 3:2 Anhui [5:3]
1) Xu Xin
3:0 Zhou Qihao (11:8, 11:8, 11:6)
2) Zhao Zihao
1:3 Yu Ziyang (6:11, 11:7, 6:11, 7:11)
3) Cui Qinglei/Zhao Zihao
0:2 Zhou Qihao/Zhu Cheng (9:11, 9:11)
4) Xu Xin
3:1 Yu Ziyang (9:11, 11:4, 11:6, 11:7)
5) Cui Qinglei
2:1 Zhu Cheng (7:11, 11:8, 7:3)
[6:2] Shandong Luneng 1:3 Tianjin [5:3]
1) Shang Kun
2:3 Ma Long (5:11, 3:11, 11:5, 11:6, 0:7)
2) Fang Bo
3:0 Ma Te (11:7, 11:7, 11:3)
3) Shang Kun/Zhang Chao
0:2 Liu Dingshuo/Cheng Jingqi (8:11, 7:11)
4) Fang Bo
0:3 Ma Long (8:11, 9:11, 2:11)
5) Zhang Chao vs Liu Dingshuo
[4:4] Shenzhen 3:1 Jiangsu [2:6]
1) Hao Shuai
3:1 Zhang Yudong (11:9, 11:8, 10:12, 11:3)
2) Zheng Peifeng
0:3 Sun Wen (10:12, 4:11, 10:12)
3) Hao Shuai/Xu Chenhao
2:0 Kong Lingxuan/Cai Wei (11:6, 11:8)
4) Zheng Peifeng
3:0 Zhang Yudong (11:8, 14:12, 11:9)
5) Xu Chenhao vs Yang Shuo
Results from Men's Round 10 (Sat 06 January):
[0:9] Sichuan 0:3 Bayi [5:4] (Sun 07 January)
1) Yan Sheng
1:3 Fan Zhendong (6:11, 11:9, 9:11, 2:11)
2) Zhu Linfeng
2:3 Zhou Yu (11:4, 5:11, 9:11, 11:4, 3:7)
3) Xu Ruifeng/Lai Jiaxin
1:2 Zhou Kai/Zhou Yu (7:11, 14:12, 2:7)
4) Zhu Linfeng vs Fan Zhendong
5) Lai Jiaxin vs Zhou Kai
[5:4] Bazhou 3:1 Anhui [5:4]
1) Wang Chuqin
3:2 Yu Ziyang (11:8, 5:11, 11:8, 8:11, 7:1)
2) Liang Jingkun
3:0 Zhu Cheng (11:5, 11:5, 11:6)
3) Wang Chuqin/Yu Heyi
1:2 Zhu Cheng/Zhou Qihao (11:13, 11:3, 5:7)
4) Liang Jingkun
3:0 Yu Ziyang (11:5, 11:6, 11:9)
5) Niu Guankai vs Zhou Qihao
[6:3] Tianjin 1:3 Shandong Weiqiao [8:1]
1) Ma Te
1:3 Lin Gaoyuan (12:10, 10:12, 9:11, 3:11)
2) Ma Long
3:0 Xue Fei (11:8, 11:8, 16:14)
3) Liu Dingshuo/Cheng Jingqi
1:2 Xue Fei/Xia Yizheng (11:6, 9:11, 6:8)
4) Ma Long
2:3 Lin Gaoyuan (11:5, 11:8, 12:14, 6:11, 3:7)
5) Liu Dingshuo vs Yan An
[2:7] Jiangsu 1:3 Shanghai [3:6]
1) Sun Wen
0:3 Zhao Zihao (8:11, 8:11, 8:11)
2) Yang Shuo
0:3 Xu Xin (5:11, 4:11, 4:11)
3) Kong Lingxuan/Cai Wei
2:1 Zhao Zihao/Cui Qinglei (11:7, 7:11, 7:5)
4) Sun Wen
1:3 Xu Xin (11:9, 3:11, 9:11, 7:11)
5) Kong Lingxuan vs Cui Qinglei
[6:3] Shandong Luneng 1:3 Shenzhen [5:4]
1) Fang Bo
1:3 Zheng Peifeng (9:11, 10:12, 11:9, 7:11)
2) Shang Kun
0:3 Xu Chenhao (7:11, 10:12, 10:12)
3) Shang Kun/Zhang Chao
2:0 Zheng Peifeng/Ren Hao (11:4, 11:2)
4) Fang Bo
2:3 Xu Chenhao (11:7, 11:8, 6:11, 8:11, 9:11)
5) Zhang Chao vs Reng Hao
Results from Men's Round 11 (Tue 09 January):
[6:4] Bayi 3:0 Anhui [5:5]
1) Zhou Yu
3:1 Zhou Qihao (11:8, 11:13, 11:3, 12:10)
2) Fan Zhendong
3:1 Xi Sheng (11:3, 9:11, 11:1, 12:10)
3) Zhou Kai/Zhou Yu
2:0 Xi Sheng/Yu Ziyang (11:9, 11:7)
4) Fan Zhendong vs Zhou Qihao
5) Zhou Kai vs Yu Ziyang
[0:10] Sichuan 3:2 Tianjin [6:4]
1) Lai Jiaxin
0:3 Ma Long (7:11, 6:11, 8:11)
2) Zhu Linfeng
3:2 Ma Te (3:11, 13:11, 5:11, 11:2, 7:3)
3) Yan Sheng/Xu Ruifeng
2:0 Liu Dingshuo/Cheng Jingqi (11:8, 12:10)
4) Zhu Linfeng
1:3 Ma Long (7:11, 5:11, 12:10, 5:11)
5) Yan Sheng
2:0 Liu Dingshuo (12:10, 11:9)
[6:4] Bazhou 3:0 Jiangsu [2:8]
1) Wang Chuqin
3:1 Zhang Yudong (11:7, 11:7, 6:11, 11:7)
2) Liang Jingkun
3:2 Sun Wen (4:11, 11:1, 11:6, 10:12, 7:2)
3) Wang Chuqin/Yu Heyi
2:1 Cai Wei/Kong Lingxuan (6:11, 11:6, 7:1)
4) Liang Jingkun vs Zhang Yudong
5) Niu Guankai vs Kong Lingxuan
[9:1] Shandong Weiqiao 3:0 Shenzhen [6:4]
1) Lin Gaoyuan
3:1 Zheng Peifeng (11:8, 11:7, 7:11, 11:4)
2) Xue Fei
3:2 Xu Chenhao (11:2, 12:10, 4:11, 7:11, 7:4)
3) Yan An/Xia Yizheng
2:1 Zheng Peifeng/Ren Hao (15:13, 9:11, 7:5)
4) Lin Gaoyuan vs Xu Chenhao
5) Yan An vs Ren Hao
[4:6] Shanghai 1:3 Shendong Luneng [6:4]
1) Xu Xin
3:1 Shang Kun (11:7, 7:11, 13:11, 11:8)
2) Zhao Zihao
0:3 Fang Bo (8:11, 7:11, 9:11)
3) Cui Qinglei/Zhao Zihao
0:2 Shang Kun/Zhang Chao (4:11, 10:12)
4) Xu Xin
2:3 Fang Bo (14:12, 5:11, 13:15, 11:5, 6:8)
5) Cui Qinglei vs Zhang Chao
Standings (after Round 11):
01) Shandong Weiqiao (10:1)
02) Bazhou, Shandong Luneng, Bayi (7:4)
05) Shenzhen, Tianjin (6:5)
07) Anhui (5:6)
08) Shanghai (4:7)
09) Jiangsu (2:9)
10) Sichuan (1:10)
Source: http://cttsl.sports.cn/schedule/
Next round: Sat 13 January (Round 12)