• Join our newsletter: 
  • Welcome Guest


    Poll: Who do you think will win the European Team Championships 2017?

    Page 1 of 7 12345 ... LastLast
    Results 1 to 20 of 121
    1. Top | #1
      TableTennisDaily is offline
      says @ the Swedish Open!
       
      Administrator Country: England
      TableTennisDaily's Avatar

      Join Date
      Oct 2010
      Location
      London
      Posts
      3,618
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 5,012 Times in 1,481 Posts

      European Team Championships 2017

      NOW LIVE: Germany vs Portugal! Live streaming here: https://www.laola1.tv/en-int/livestr...ips-table1-len

      European Team Championships 2017, 13th - 17th September, Luxembourg

      The European Championships are back!

      This year it's Luxembourgs turn to stage the event! The previous championships shock winners Austria will be looking to pull off the upset again with an unchanged side from the team that won the title back in 2015. Robert Gardos, Daniel Haebesson, Chen Weixing and Stefan Fergel.

      Number one seeds Germany are fielding a formidable team consisting of Timo Boll, Dimitrij Ovtcharov, Patrick Franziska and Ruwen Fillus. Portugal have selected the same team that brought them glory in 2014, Marcos Freitas, Tiago Apolonia and Joao Montiero. The French team consists of Simon Gauzy, Emmanuel Lebesson and Tristan Flore.

      The last of the seeded top 4 teams is Sweden who can never be counted out of a team event. They have Selected Kristian Karlsson, Par Garell, Mattias Karlsson, Anton Kallberg and Jon Persson.


      Men's Championships Division 1-12


      Austria - 2015 European Team Champions - via ITTF

      01) Germany
      02) Portugal
      03) Sweden
      04) France
      05) Croatia
      06) Austria
      07) Greece
      08) Romania
      09) Spain
      10) Slovenia
      11) RUssia
      12) Poland
      13) Belarus
      14) Slovak Republic
      15) Luxembourg
      16) Ukraine


      Women's Championships Division 1-12


      Germany - 2015 European Team Champions - via ITTF

      01) Germany
      02) Romania
      03) Austria
      04) Poland
      05) Hungary
      06) Czech Republic
      07) Portugal
      08) Russia
      09) Sweden
      10) Netherlands
      11) Ukraine
      12) France
      13) Croatia
      14) Luxembourg
      15) Spain
      16) Belarus

      Full player entries.


      Team Event Schedule

      Wednesday 13th Sept - Team rounds Groups
      Thursday 14th Sept - Team rounds Groups
      Friday 15th Sept - Quarter Finals
      Saturday 16th Sept - Team Semi Finals
      Sunday 17th Sept - Team Final

      The 2017 European Team Table Tennis Championships will be live on Eurosport and Laola.tv. Live stream links coming soon...

      Will the might of Germany pull through, in what must seem to them like an overdue victory? Can Portugal find the form they found back in 2014? Can Austria find the form they showed at the last Championships?

      What is for sure is the European team championships 2017 promises to be one of the most exciting tournaments of the year, with shocks and excitement guaranteed. We can use this discussion to display all the results, schedules and videos from the 2015 European Team Championships.

    2. The Following 4 Users Like TableTennisDaily's Post:

      Garrison (09-04-2017),Suga D (09-04-2017),thomas.pong (09-03-2017),TTHopeful (09-03-2017)

    3. Top | #2
      TTHopeful is offline
      says Dima... Amazing...
       
      Master TTD Member Country: England
      TTHopeful's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Waldner Carbon
      Forehand Rubber Hurricane 3
      Backhand Rubber Tenergy 05

      Join Date
      Oct 2010
      Posts
      1,672
      Reviews
      Read 19 Reviews
      Liked 632 Times in 410 Posts
      I can't see another country except Germany winning it this year. However I could be wrong like the last two times

    4. The Following User Likes TTHopeful's Post:

      Ilia Minkin (09-04-2017)

    5. Top | #3
      countrybread is offline
      says The cat's meow
       
      Established TTD Member Country: United States
      countrybread's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Yasaka Sweden Extra
      Forehand Rubber Yasaka Rakza 7 2.0
      Backhand Rubber Yasaka Rakza 7 2.0

      Join Date
      Aug 2013
      Posts
      172
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 156 Times in 88 Posts
      Where is the heroic British team?

    6. The Following User Likes countrybread's Post:

      Ilia Minkin (09-04-2017)

    7. Top | #4
      Sali is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Senior TTD Member Country: Poland

      Equipment:
      Blade Andro Ligna All+
      Forehand Rubber Tibhar Evolution ELP
      Backhand Rubber Tibhar Evolution FXP

      Join Date
      Mar 2013
      Posts
      815
      Reviews
      Read 3 Reviews
      Liked 263 Times in 192 Posts
      this time it will be really hard for someone else besides Germany win it. Timo is in a really good form last time, so they have 2 top 10 players. Of course anything can happen if they are injured.
      Definitely I do not see any chance for portugal this time, Apolonia is very poor lately.
      I think France can make some upsets

    8. Top | #5
      PolishTT17 is offline
      says Better 1 of 10 arround the net
      than non
       
      TTD Member Country: Poland

      Equipment:
      Blade Victas Fire Fall FC
      Forehand Rubber Andro Rasanter R47
      Backhand Rubber DHS Hurricane 3 NEO National (Blue Sponge)

      Join Date
      Jan 2017
      Location
      Oldenburg
      Posts
      82
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 48 Times in 26 Posts
      At the moment I don't really see France can make any upsets. Gauzy was yesterday brutally bad and Lebesson got destroyed in last weeks Czech Open by Timo. For me, Team Sweden is one of that teams that could beat Germany if the Karlssons and Källbergs can keep going and even go better! But again, I'm looking forward to this event!

    9. Top | #6
      JesperStef is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Mod
      Advanced TTD Member Country: Denmark
      JesperStef's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Victas Koji Matsushita Offensive ST
      Forehand Rubber JOOLA Golden Tango
      Backhand Rubber TSP Curl P4

      Join Date
      Oct 2011
      Location
      Aarhus
      Posts
      291
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 527 Times in 189 Posts
      Day 1 schedule (13 September):

      Women's Team - Round 1 (10:00 GMT+2):

      Group A:
      Germany vs Sweden
      Hungary vs Croatia

      Group B:
      Romania vs Netherlands
      Czech Rep. vs Luxembourg

      Group C:
      Austria vs Ukraine
      Portugal vs Spain

      Group D:
      Poland vs France
      Russia vs Belarus


      Men's Team - Round 1 (13:00 / 16:00GMT+2):

      Group A:
      Germany vs Spain
      Croatian vs Belarus

      Group B:
      Portugal vs Slovenia
      Austria vs Slovakia

      Group C:
      Sweden vs Russia
      Greece vs Luxembourg

      Group D:
      France vs Poland
      Romania vs Ukraine


      Women's Team - Round 2 (19:00 GMT+2):

      Group A:
      Germany vs Hungary
      Sweden vs Croatia

      Group B:
      Romania vs Czech Rep.
      Netherlands vs Luxembourg

      Group C:
      Austria vs Portugal
      Ukraine vs Spain

      Group D:
      Poland vs Russia
      France vs Belarus
      Last edited by JesperStef; 09-12-2017 at 09:16 PM.

    10. The Following 4 Users Like JesperStef's Post:

      ping fun (09-13-2017),Suga D (09-12-2017),table tennis fans (09-13-2017),TTHopeful (09-12-2017)

    11. Top | #7
      TTHopeful is offline
      says Dima... Amazing...
       
      Master TTD Member Country: England
      TTHopeful's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Waldner Carbon
      Forehand Rubber Hurricane 3
      Backhand Rubber Tenergy 05

      Join Date
      Oct 2010
      Posts
      1,672
      Reviews
      Read 19 Reviews
      Liked 632 Times in 410 Posts
      At last some table tennis....fun week ahead

    12. The Following User Likes TTHopeful's Post:

      Suga D (09-12-2017)

    13. Top | #8
      Suga D is offline
      says TODAY: VERY FIRST TTBL match
      in USA
       
      Master TTD Member Country: Europe
      Suga D's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Nittaku Killton
      Forehand Rubber BH BTY Tenergy05
      Backhand Rubber FH DHS Hurricane 3 Neo

      Join Date
      May 2015
      Location
      Rhein-Main
      Posts
      2,415
      Reviews
      Read 5 Reviews
      Liked 3,013 Times in 1,542 Posts
      Does anyone know the schedule for the challenger class?

    14. Top | #9
      JesperStef is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Mod
      Advanced TTD Member Country: Denmark
      JesperStef's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Victas Koji Matsushita Offensive ST
      Forehand Rubber JOOLA Golden Tango
      Backhand Rubber TSP Curl P4

      Join Date
      Oct 2011
      Location
      Aarhus
      Posts
      291
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 527 Times in 189 Posts
      Quote Originally Posted by Suga D View Post
      Does anyone know the schedule for the challenger class?
      https://www.ittf.com/tournament/2776...championships/

    15. The Following User Likes JesperStef's Post:

      Suga D (09-13-2017)

    16. Top | #10
      Suga D is offline
      says TODAY: VERY FIRST TTBL match
      in USA
       
      Master TTD Member Country: Europe
      Suga D's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Nittaku Killton
      Forehand Rubber BH BTY Tenergy05
      Backhand Rubber FH DHS Hurricane 3 Neo

      Join Date
      May 2015
      Location
      Rhein-Main
      Posts
      2,415
      Reviews
      Read 5 Reviews
      Liked 3,013 Times in 1,542 Posts
      Thanks

      Quote Originally Posted by countrybread View Post
      Where is the heroic British team?
      They play in challenger division.
      Group E.

      Schedule is in Jesper's link
      Last edited by Suga D; 09-13-2017 at 12:15 AM.

    17. The Following User Likes Suga D's Post:

      countrybread (09-13-2017)

    18. Top | #11
      yoass is online now
      says modestly attempting kōhaiship
      of Jeul-Tak
       
      Senior TTD Member Country: Netherlands
      yoass's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Andro Treiber K
      Forehand Rubber Gewo Nano Flex FT48 (2.1)
      Backhand Rubber Gewo Nano Flex FT48 (1.9)

      Join Date
      Jan 2017
      Location
      Tiel, The Netherlands
      Posts
      524
      Reviews
      Read 4 Reviews
      Liked 583 Times in 295 Posts
      Watching the scores at http://www.old.ittf.com/ittf_team_ev...T_Live_Score=1 and surprises are in the air.

    19. The Following User Likes yoass's Post:

      Suga D (09-13-2017)

    20. Top | #12
      Jonas_Plays is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      TTD Member Country: Great Britain


      Join Date
      Sep 2016
      Posts
      48
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 37 Times in 22 Posts

    21. Top | #13
      Jonas_Plays is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      TTD Member Country: Great Britain


      Join Date
      Sep 2016
      Posts
      48
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 37 Times in 22 Posts

    22. The Following User Likes Jonas_Plays's Post:

      TableTennisDaily (09-13-2017)

    23. Top | #14
      Michal_Z is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Master TTD Member Country: Slovak Republic
      Michal_Z's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Gewo Alexander Valuch
      Forehand Rubber Gewo Hype KR PRO 47.5 max
      Backhand Rubber Gewo Hype KR PRO 47.5 1.9mm

      Join Date
      Jun 2011
      Location
      Slovakia
      Posts
      2,601
      Reviews
      Read 5 Reviews
      Liked 889 Times in 505 Posts
      Upset of the day!!!
      Slovakia beat Austria, the defending champion from 0:2 to 3:2!!!

      Click image for larger version. 

Name:	aut-svk.jpg 
Views:	469 
Size:	64.0 KB 
ID:	14227
      Last edited by Michal_Z; 09-13-2017 at 05:04 PM.

    24. The Following 4 Users Like Michal_Z's Post:

      akoozab (09-14-2017),eyepop (09-22-2017),Ilia Minkin (09-13-2017),Tpackk (09-13-2017)

    25. Top | #15
      TTLondon2012 is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Verified Youtuber
      Master TTD Member Country: Germany
      TTLondon2012's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Donic Ovtcharov Senso Soft Carbon
      Forehand Rubber Butterfly Tenergy 80
      Backhand Rubber Butterfly Tenergy 64-FX

      Join Date
      Nov 2012
      Location
      Germany
      Posts
      2,090
      Reviews
      Read 3 Reviews
      Liked 1,841 Times in 786 Posts
      13,Sep 2017: Germany vs Spain (Group Match)

      Match 1: Ruwen Filus vs Alvaro Robles



      Match 2: Dimitrij Ovtcharov vs Carlos Machado



      Match 3: Patrick Franziska vs Jesus Cantero


    26. The Following 2 Users Like TTLondon2012's Post:

      Suga D (09-13-2017),TTHopeful (09-13-2017)

    27. Top | #16
      Garrison is offline
      says Master yourself, master the
      strawberry
       
      Senior TTD Member Country: Germany
      Garrison's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Donic Ovtcharov True Carbon
      Forehand Rubber Donic Bluefire JP 02
      Backhand Rubber Donic Bluefire JP 02

      Join Date
      Dec 2015
      Posts
      623
      Reviews
      Read 1 Reviews
      Liked 720 Times in 324 Posts
      Is Primorac still playing for croatia's national team?

    28. Top | #17
      underlaydisk is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      TTD Member Country: Croatia

      Equipment:
      Blade Xiom Zetro Quad
      Forehand Rubber Butterfly Tenergy 05
      Backhand Rubber Xiom Omega V Europe

      Join Date
      May 2014
      Posts
      58
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 24 Times in 12 Posts
      No, he isn't

    29. The Following User Likes underlaydisk's Post:

      Garrison (09-13-2017)

    30. Top | #18
      TTLondon2012 is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Verified Youtuber
      Master TTD Member Country: Germany
      TTLondon2012's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Donic Ovtcharov Senso Soft Carbon
      Forehand Rubber Butterfly Tenergy 80
      Backhand Rubber Butterfly Tenergy 64-FX

      Join Date
      Nov 2012
      Location
      Germany
      Posts
      2,090
      Reviews
      Read 3 Reviews
      Liked 1,841 Times in 786 Posts
      Joao Monteiro vs Bojan Tokic



      Marcos Freitas vs Darko Jorgic


    31. Top | #19
      JesperStef is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Mod
      Advanced TTD Member Country: Denmark
      JesperStef's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Victas Koji Matsushita Offensive ST
      Forehand Rubber JOOLA Golden Tango
      Backhand Rubber TSP Curl P4

      Join Date
      Oct 2011
      Location
      Aarhus
      Posts
      291
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 527 Times in 189 Posts
      Results from Day 1 (13 September):

      Men's Team - Round 1:

      Group A:

      Spain 0:3 Germany

      1) Alvaro Robles 1:3 Ruwen Filus (11:9, 8:11, 5:11, 7:11)
      2) Carlos Machado 0:3 Dimitrij Ovtcharov (3:11, 3:11, 4:11)
      3) Jesus Cantero 0:3 Patrick Franziska (5:11, 9:11, 5:11)

      Belarus 1:3 Croatia
      1) Aliaksandr Khanin 1:3 Tomislav Pucar (11:8, 5:11, 9:11, 8:11)
      2) Pavel Platonov 1:3 Andrej Gacina (7:11, 11:9, 10:12, 9:11)
      3) Gleb Shamruk 3:1 Frane Kojic (11:9, 11:5, 5:11, 11:5)
      4) Aliaksandr Khanin 0:3 Andrej Gacina (4:11, 3:11, 9:11)

      Group B:

      Portugal 3:0 Slovenia

      1) Marcos Freitas 3:1 Darko Jorgic (8:11, 11:4, 11:5, 11:3)
      2) Joao Monteiro 3:1 Bojan Tokic (11:9, 11:5, 8:11, 11:4)
      3) Tiago Apolonia 3:0 Deni Kozul (11:9, 11:7, 11:5)

      Austria 2:3 Slovakia
      1) Daniel Habesohn 3:2 Lubomir Pistej (11:8, 6:11, 11:3, 10:12, 11:6)
      2) Robert Gardos 3:2 Peter Sereda (5:11, 9:11, 11:9, 11:9, 11:9)
      3) Stefan Fegerl 2:3 Wang Yang (11:2, 9:11, 2:11, 11:9, 9:11)
      4) Daniel Habesohn 0:3 Peter Sereda (7:11, 5:11, 5:11)
      5) Robert Gardos 0:3 Lubomir Pistej (3:11, 10:12, 9:11)

      Group C:

      Russia 0:3 Sweden

      1) Sadi Ismailov 2:3 Anton Källberg (11:6, 12:10, 4:11, 8:11, 6:11)
      2) Vladimir Sidorenko 0:3 Kristian Karlsson (4:11, 8:11, 7:11)
      3) Denis Ivonin 0:3 Mattias Karlsson (9:11, 9:11, 8:11)

      Greece 3:0 Luxembourg
      1) Panagiotis Gionis 3:1 Gilles Michely (11:5, 12:14, 11:7, 11:9)
      2) Konstantinos Papageorgiou 3:0 Eric Glod (11:8, 12:10, 11:3)
      3) Anastasios Riniotis 3:0 Luka Mladenovic (11:9, 11:3, 11:4)

      Group D:

      Poland 1:3 France

      1) Jakub Dyjas 0:3 Simon Gauzy (8:11, 4:11, 10:12)
      2) Wang Zengyi 3:1 Emmanuel Lebesson (6:11, 11:9, 11:8, 11:7)
      3) Robert Floras 1:3 Tristan Flore (11:8, 4:11, 10:12, 5:11)
      4) Jakub Dyjas 2:3 Emmanuel Lebesson (11:6, 11:9, 8:11, 8:11, 7:11)

      Ukraine 3:1 Romania
      1) Kou Lei 3:0 Hunor Szocs (13:11, 11:8, 11:4)
      2) Viktor Yefimov 1:3 Ovidiu Ionescu (7:11, 10:12, 12:10, 7:11)
      3) Yevhen Pryshchepa 3:1 Adrian Crisan (11:9, 12:10, 4:11, 14:12)
      4) Kou Lei 3:1 Ovidiu Ionescu (11:6, 11:8, 9:11, 11:5)

      Last edited by JesperStef; 09-14-2017 at 12:56 PM.

    32. Top | #20
      JesperStef is offline
      This user has no status.
       
      Mod
      Advanced TTD Member Country: Denmark
      JesperStef's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Victas Koji Matsushita Offensive ST
      Forehand Rubber JOOLA Golden Tango
      Backhand Rubber TSP Curl P4

      Join Date
      Oct 2011
      Location
      Aarhus
      Posts
      291
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 527 Times in 189 Posts
      Women's Team - Round 1:

      Group A:

      Germany 3:1 Sweden

      1) Han Ying 1:3 Li Fen (10:12, 11:7, 8:11, 5:11)
      2) Shan Xiaona 3:2 Matilda Ekholm (8:11, 6:11, 12:10, 11:4, 11:7)
      3) Nina Mittelham 3:0 Linda Bergström (11:8, 11:5, 11:6)
      4) Han Ying 3:0 Matilda Ekholm (11:6, 11:4, 11:3)

      Hungary 3:0 Croatia
      1) Georgina Pota 3:0 Mirela Durak (11:1, 11:4, 11:6)
      2) Dora Madarasz 3:0 Dorina Srebrnjak (11:3, 11:3, 11:4)
      3) Szandra Pergel 3:0 Mateja Jeger (11:8, 11:4, 12:10)

      Group B:

      Romania 3:0 Netherlands

      1) Elizabeta Samara 3:0 Li Jie (11:3, 11:3, 11:8)
      2) Daniela Monteiro Dodean 3:1 Britt Eerland (7:11, 12:10, 11:8, 11:6)
      3) Bernadette Szocs 3:2 Kim Vermaas (11:7, 10:12, 8:11, 11:7, 11:6)

      Czech Rep. 3:2 Luxembourg
      1) Sarah De Nutte 1:3 Renata Strbikova (7:11, 10:12, 11:9, 6:11)
      2) Ni Xia Lian 3:0 Iveta Vacenovska (11:6, 11:2, 11:4)
      3) Danielle Konsbruck 1:3 Hana Matelova (10:12, 11:5, 6:11, 6:11)
      4) Sarah De Nutte 3:1 Iveta Vacenovska (6:11, 12:10, 14:12, 11:6)
      5) Ni Xia Lian 3:1 Renata Strbikova (11:8, 11:7, 4:11, 11:9)

      Group C:

      Ukraine 1:3 Austria

      1) Tetyana Bilenko 0:3 Liu Jia (2:11, 6:11, 4:11)
      2) Ganna Gaponova 1:3 Sofia Polcanova (7:11, 8:11, 14:12, 10:12)
      3) Margaryta Pesotska 3:0 Karoline Mischek (11:1, 11:4, 11:6)
      4) Tetyana Bilenko 0:3 Sofia Polcanova (3:11, 6:11, 9:11)

      Spain 1:3 Portugal
      1) Maria Xiao 0:3 Shao Jieni (6:11, 8:11, 10:12)
      2) Galia Dvorak 0:3 Fu Yu (5:11, 11:13, 10:12)
      3) Sara Ramirez 3:0 Leila Oliveira (11:6, 11:7, 12:10)
      4) Maria Xiao 1:3 Fu Yu (11:8, 9:11, 7:11, 8:11)

      Group D:

      Poland 3:0 France

      1) Natalia Partyka 3:0 Stephanie Loeuillette (11:7, 11:8, 12:10)
      2) Katarzyna Grzybowska-Franc 3:2 Laura Gasnier (9:11, 11:5, 10:12, 11:6, 11:3)
      3) Li Qian 3:1 Judith Liu (11:8, 8:11, 11:8, 11:8)

      Belarus 1:3 Russia
      1) Viktoria Pavlovich 3:2 Polina Mikhailova (4:11, 9:11, 11:2, 11:3, 11:8)
      2) Nadezhda Bogdanova 0:3 Olga Vorobeva (9:11, 9:11, 11:13)
      3) Daria Trigolos 0:3 Yana Noskova (9:11, 9:11, 6:11)
      4) Viktoria Pavlovich 2:3 Olga Vorobeva (11:6, 11:6, 7:11, 9:11, 5:11)


      Women's Team - Round 2:

      Group A:


      Germany 3:0 Hungary

      1) Han Ying 3:1 Dora Madarasz (11:2, 6:11, 11:7, 11:4)
      2) Shan Xiaona 3:0 Szendra Pergel (11:9, 11:9, 11:3)
      3) Nina Mittelham 3:0 Mercedes Nagyvaradi (11:5, 11:5, 11:9)

      Sweden 3:1 Croatia
      1) Li Fen 3:0 Mirela Durak (11:9, 11:6, 11:6)
      2) Matilda Ekholm 2:3 Dorina Srebrnjak (11:6, 13:11, 9:11, 9:11, 7:11)
      3) Linda Bergström 3:2 Mateja Jeger (11:6, 11:7, 7:11, 8:11, 11:8)
      4) Li Fen 3:0 Dorina Srebrnjak (11:4, 11:5, 11:5)

      Group B:

      Romania 3:1 Czech Rep.

      1) Elizabeta Samara 3:1 Renata Strbikova (11:6, 11:9, 12:14, 11:6)
      2) Daniela Monteiro Dodean 2:3 Hana Matelova (10:12, 11:8, 11:9, 7:11, 8:11)
      3) Bernadette Szocs 3:0 Dana Cechova (11:5, 11:7, 11:4)
      4) Elizabeta Samara 3:1 Hana Matelova (7:11, 16:14, 12:10, 11:8)

      Luxembourg 1:3 Netherlands
      1) Sarah De Nutte 1:3 Britt Eerland (6:11, 11:9, 6:11, 10:12)
      2) Ni Xia Lian 2:3 Li Jie (11:8, 1:11, 6:11, 11:9, 8:11)
      3) Danielle Konsbruck 3:2 Kim Vermaas (11:8, 6:11, 10:12, 13:11, 11:5)
      4) Sarah De Nutte 2:3 Li Jie (11:8, 11:9, 6:11, 3:11, 3:11)

      Group C:

      Portugal 2:3 Austria

      1) Shao Jieni 0:3 Sofia Polcanova (16:18, 3:11, 8:11)
      2) Fu Yu 3:2 Liu Jia (12:14, 7:11, 11:7, 11:5, 11:8)
      3) Leila Oliveira 0:3 Amelie Solja (6:11, 12:14, 10:12)
      4) Shao Jieni 3:2 Liu Jia (7:11, 11:7, 7:11, 11:1, 11:5)
      5) Fu Yu 2:3 Sofia Polcanova (11:8, 11:4, 5:11, 3:11, 7:11)

      Ukraine 3:0 Spain
      1) Margaryta Pesotska 3:0 Galia Dvorak (11:7, 11:9, 13:11)
      2) Ganna Gaponova 3:2 Maria Xiao (9:11, 11:8, 11:5, 9:11, 11:4)
      3) Solomiya Brateyko 3:1 Sara Ramirez (11:7, 11:6, 9:11, 11:6)

      Group D:

      Russia 3:1 Poland

      1) Polina Mikhailova 3:1 Katarzyna Grzybowska-Franc (9:11, 11:9, 11:4, 11:1)
      2) Olga Vorobeva 3:1 Natalia Partyka (10:12, 11:4, 11:9, 11:7)
      3) Yana Noskova 0:3 Li Qian (13:15, 10:12, 7:11)
      4) Polina Mikhailova 3:1 Natalia Partyka (11:9, 11:7, 7:11, 11:9)

      Belarus 2:3 France
      1) Viktoria Pavlovich 3:2 Stephanie Loeuillette (9:11, 7:11, 11:9, 11:6, 12:10)
      2) Nadezhda Bogdanova 1:3 Judith Liu (5:11, 11:4, 4:11, 3:11)
      3) Daria Trigolos 0:3 Laura Gasnier (9:11, 12:14, 9:11)
      4) Viktoria Pavlovich 3:1 Judith Liu (11:8, 3:11, 11:9, 11:8)
      5) Nadezhda Bogdanova 0:3 Stephanie Loeuillette (9:11, 2:11, 7:11)


      Last edited by JesperStef; 09-13-2017 at 09:14 PM.

    33. The Following 3 Users Like JesperStef's Post:

      ping fun (09-14-2017),Suga D (09-13-2017),table tennis fans (09-14-2017)

    Page 1 of 7 12345 ... LastLast

    Tags for this Thread

    Posting Permissions

    • You may not post new threads
    • You may not post replies
    • You may not post attachments
    • You may not edit your posts
    •  
    Log in or Register
    BACK TO TOP