Full results from Day 6 (Sat 26 Dec 2020):
Men
Round 8:
[5:1] Shandong Weiqiao 2:3 Shandong Luneng [7:0]
1) Yu Ziyang/Zhou Qihao
1:3 Wang Chuqin/Fang Bo (11:13, 9:11, 11:2, 7:11)
2)
Lin Yun-Ju, TPE 3:1 Ma Long (11:9, 11:9, 8:11, 11:9)
3)
Zhou Qihao 3:2 Fang Bo (6:11, 11:6, 12:10, 8:11, 13:11)
4) Lin Yun-Ju, TPE
2:3 Wang Chuqin (5:11, 11:8, 9:11, 13:11, 7:11)
5) Yu Ziyang
1:3 Ma Long (5:11, 12:14, 14:12, 8:11)
[1:5] Shenzhen 2:3 Shantou [5:1]
1) Zhang Chao/Yuan Licen
2:3 Sai Linwei/Zhou Yu (9:11, 6:11, 11:5, 11:6, 7:11)
2) Zheng Peifeng
2:3 Lin Gaoyuan (8:11, 11:8, 12:10, 3:11, 12:14)
3)
Yuan Licen 3:2 Zhou Yu (9:11, 11:6, 5:11, 11:9, 11:1)
4)
Zheng Peifeng 3:2 Sai Linwei (9:11, 11:9, 5:11, 11:6, 11:8)
5) Zhang Chao
0:3 Lin Gaoyuan (7:11, 8:11, 2:11)
[4:2] Shanghai 3:1 Bazhou [3:3]
1)
Xu Chenhao/Xu Xin 3:1 Cao Wei/Zhou Kai (5:11, 11:7, 11:9, 11:3)
2)
Zhao Zihao 3:0 Liang Yanning (11:4, 13:11, 11:7)
3) Xu Xin
2:3 Zhou Kai (11:8, 10:12, 11:6, 10:12, 9:11)
4)
Zhao Zihao 3:0 Cao Wei (11:7, 11:1, 11:5)
[1:5] Sichuan 3:0 Jiangsu [0:6]
1)
Yan Sheng/Zhao Zhaoyan 3:0 Yang Shuo/Sun Wen (11:2, 11:4, 11:9)
2)
Xu Ruifeng 3:2 Zhang Yudong (11:8, 7:11, 11:8, 10:12, 11:8)
3)
Zhao Zhaoyan 3:0 Sun Wen (11:9, 14:12, 11:7)
Round 9:
[6:1] Shantou 3:1 Shanghai [5:2]
1) Sai Linwei/Zhou Yu
0:3 Cheng Jingqi/Xu Chenhao (7:11, 4:11, 3:11)
2)
Lin Gaoyuan 3:1 Xiang Peng (11:7, 10:12, 11:9, 11:3)
3)
Zhou Yu 3:2 Xu Chenhao (12:10, 11:8, 10:12, 11:13, 11:9)
4)
Lin Gaoyuan 3:0 Cheng Jingqi (11:6, 11:6, 11:8)
[2:5] Sichuan 0:3 Shenzhen [1:6]
1) Yan Sheng/Zhao Zhaoyan
2:3 Yuan Licen/Ren Hao (12:10, 11:8, 8:11, 6:11, 9:11)
2) Xu Ruifeng
2:3 Zheng Peifeng (11:7, 11:7, 5:11, 7:11, 4:11)
3) Zhao Zhaoyan
1:3 Ren Hao (3:11, 12:10, 9:11, 6:11)
[0:7] Jiangsu 2:3 Shandong Weiqiao [5:2]
1) Yang Shuo/Zhang Yudong
2:3 Zhou Qihao/Lin Yun-Ju, TPE (11:5, 11:8, 6:11, 8:11, 9:11)
2) Sun Wen
0:3 Liang Jingkun (6:11, 7:11, 7:11)
3)
Zhang Yudong 3:2 Lin Yun-Ju, TPE (14:12, 3:11, 11:3, 3:11, 12:10)
4)
Sun Wen 3:1 Zhou Qihao (11:9, 11:4, 8:11, 11:9)
5) Yang Shuo
2:3 Liang Jingkun (2:11, 11:9, 11:4, 4:11, 6:11)
[3:4] Bazhou 3:2 Lexuan [2:5]
1) Cao Wei/Yu Heyi
0:3 Liu Dingshuo/Xu Haidong (9:11, 9:11, 10:12)
2)
Liang Yanning 3:2 Bora Vang, TUR (11:7, 11:7, 8:11, 4:11, 11:8)
3) Yu Heyi
0:3 Xu Haidong (9:11, 6:11, 8:11)
4)
Liang Yanning 3:2 Liu Dingshuo (11:9, 13:15, 7:11, 11:9, 11:5)
5)
Cao Wei 3:2 Bora Vang, TUR (5:11, 4:11, 11:9, 11:8, 12:10)
Final group standings:
1) Shandong Luneng [8:0]
2) Shantou [7:1]
3) Shandong Weiqiao [6:2]
4) Shanghai [5:3]
5) Bazhou [4:4]
6) Shenzhen, Lexuan and Sichuan [2:6]
9) Jiangsu [0:8]
Women
Round 9:
[6:1] Shenzhen 3:0 Beijing Shougang [1:6]
1)
Wang Yidi/Sun Yingsha 3:0 Sun Chen/Li Yake (11:4, 11:8, 11:5)
2)
Chen Meng 3:0 Li Jiayuan (11:6, 11:6, 11:4)
3)
Sun Yingsha 3:0 Li Yake (11:7, 11:7, 11:3)
[7:0] Shandong Luneng 3:0 Beijing Yuekailong [5:2]
1)
Qian Tianyi/Chen Xingtong 3:1 Zhang Binyue/Gu Yuting (11:8, 11:3, 5:11, 11:7)
2)
Wang Manyu 3:0 He Zhuojia (11:5, 13:11, 11:7)
3)
Chen Xingtong 3:1 Gu Yuting (11:5, 5:11, 11:8, 11:6)
[3:4] ITTF World Professionals 1:3 Chengdu [3:4]
1) Adriana Diaz, PUR/Lily Zhang, USA
1:3 Yang Huijing/Leng Yutong (11:8, 6:11, 10:12, 3:11)
2) Doo Hoi Kem, HKG
0:3 Zhu Yuling (7:11, 6:11, 6:11)
3)
Lily Zhang, USA 3:2 Leng Yutong (10:12, 11:9, 8:11, 11:4, 11:4)
4) Doo Hoi Kem, HKG
1:3 Yang Huijing (11:7, 8:11, 6:11, 7:11)
[1:6] Shanxi 3:0 Yanjin Puzi [1:6]
1)
Wang Xiaotong/Wang Shu 3:1 Zang Xiaotong/Li Yuqi (11:8, 7:11, 11:9, 11:1)
2)
Che Xiaoxi 3:0 Shi Xunyao (11:9, 11:8, 11:7)
3)
Wang Shu 3:2 Li Yuqi (18:16, 11:13, 10:12, 11:5, 11:9)
Final group standings:
1) Shandong Luneng [8:0]
2) Shenzhen [7:1]
3) Heilongjiang [5:3]
4) Beijing Yuekailong [5:3]
5) Chengdu [4:4]
6) ITTF World Professionals [3:5]
7) Shanxi [2:6]
8) Yanjin Puzi and Beijing Shougang [1:7]
Source: http://cttsl.sports.cn/schedule/