This user has no status.
This user has no status.
Active Member
Selected results from Day 2 (Wed 25 July 2018):
Men's Singles
Qualification groups:
Yu Ziyang 4:3 Jang Woojin [2] (8:11, 13:11, 12:10, 6:11, 13:11, 8:11, 11:9)
[4] Yuya Oshima 4:3 An Jaehyun (11:7, 11:13, 7:11, 4:11, 11:8, 11:1, 11:9)
[6] Jeoung Youngsik 4:0 Takuya Jin (11:9, 15:13, 11:6, 13:11)
Yuki Hirano 4:1 Benedikt Duda [7] (7:11, 11:9, 11:9, 11:8, 11:6)
Liu Dingshuo 4:0 Liao Cheng-Ting [9] (11:7, 11:7, 11:9, 12:10)
Yukiya Uda 4:0 Gao Ning [16] (11:8, 11:9, 11:8, 11:7)
[18] Lubomir Pistej 4:3 Quentin Robinot (7:11, 12:10, 11:9, 11:13, 8:11, 11:9, 11:5)
Florent Lambiet 4:2 Anton Källberg [20] (11:9, 1412, 11:6, 8:11, 9:11, 18:16)
Zhou Yu 4:2 Harmeet Desai [21] (12:10, 7:11, 11:5, 11:2, 8:11, 11:4)
Tomislav Pucar 4:1 Jakub Dyjas [22] (11:9, 6:11, 11:8, 11:8, 11:6)
Preliminary Round (winners qualify for Main Draw):
[11] Ricardo Walther 4:1 Tomislav Pucar (13:11, 11:8, 6:11, 12:10, 11:7)
Zhou Yu 4:0 Cedric Nuytinck [12] (11:8, 12:10, 11:3, 11:3)
[13] Lin Yun-Ju 4:1 Florent Lambiet (9:11, 11:8, 13:11, 11:8, 11:9)
[14] Masataka Morizono 4:1 Kazuhiro Yoshimura [19] (8:11, 11:7, 11:6, 11:8, 11:5)
[15] Alvaro Robles 4:3 Lubomir Pistej [18] (11:7, 6:11, 18:16, 11:7, 8:11, 14:16, 11:3)
[17] Kim Donghyun 4:2 Yukiya Uda (9:11, 10:12, 11:7, 11:8, 12:10, 11:7)
Women's Singles
Qualification groups (group winners qualify for Main Draw):
Fan Siqi, CHN 4:0 Honoka Hashimoto [1] (11:9, 11:4, 12:10, 11:9)
Li Jiayi, CHN 4:3 Honoka Hashimoto [1] (11:3, 11:5, 5:11, 9:11, 11:7, 8:11, 11:8)
Liu Hsing-Yin 4:3 Yang Haeun [3] (7:11, 8:11, 11:8, 11:9, 11:9, 11:13, 14:12)
[4] Yui Hamamoto 4:0 Che Xiaoxi, CHN (11:5, 11:9, 11:7, 11:5)
He Zhuojia, CHN 4:0 Maki Shiomi [6] (11:5, 11:1, 11:8, 11:7)
Barbora Balazova 4:0 Dina Meshref [7] (11:6, 11:8, 11:9, 12:10)
[12] Suthasini Sawettabut 4:3 Mizuki Morizono (9:11, 8:11, 12:10, 14:12, 5:11, 12:10, 11:3)
[13] Minami Ando 4:0 Liu Weishan, CHN (11:9, 11:6, 11:4, 12:10)
[14] Lin Ye 4:3 Lin Chia-Hsuan (3:11, 7:11, 11:6, 11:9, 7:11, 11:9, 11:4)
Men's Singles
Qualification groups:
Yu Ziyang 4:3 Jang Woojin [2] (8:11, 13:11, 12:10, 6:11, 13:11, 8:11, 11:9)
[4] Yuya Oshima 4:3 An Jaehyun (11:7, 11:13, 7:11, 4:11, 11:8, 11:1, 11:9)
[6] Jeoung Youngsik 4:0 Takuya Jin (11:9, 15:13, 11:6, 13:11)
Yuki Hirano 4:1 Benedikt Duda [7] (7:11, 11:9, 11:9, 11:8, 11:6)
Liu Dingshuo 4:0 Liao Cheng-Ting [9] (11:7, 11:7, 11:9, 12:10)
Yukiya Uda 4:0 Gao Ning [16] (11:8, 11:9, 11:8, 11:7)
[18] Lubomir Pistej 4:3 Quentin Robinot (7:11, 12:10, 11:9, 11:13, 8:11, 11:9, 11:5)
Florent Lambiet 4:2 Anton Källberg [20] (11:9, 1412, 11:6, 8:11, 9:11, 18:16)
Zhou Yu 4:2 Harmeet Desai [21] (12:10, 7:11, 11:5, 11:2, 8:11, 11:4)
Tomislav Pucar 4:1 Jakub Dyjas [22] (11:9, 6:11, 11:8, 11:8, 11:6)
Preliminary Round (winners qualify for Main Draw):
[11] Ricardo Walther 4:1 Tomislav Pucar (13:11, 11:8, 6:11, 12:10, 11:7)
Zhou Yu 4:0 Cedric Nuytinck [12] (11:8, 12:10, 11:3, 11:3)
[13] Lin Yun-Ju 4:1 Florent Lambiet (9:11, 11:8, 13:11, 11:8, 11:9)
[14] Masataka Morizono 4:1 Kazuhiro Yoshimura [19] (8:11, 11:7, 11:6, 11:8, 11:5)
[15] Alvaro Robles 4:3 Lubomir Pistej [18] (11:7, 6:11, 18:16, 11:7, 8:11, 14:16, 11:3)
[17] Kim Donghyun 4:2 Yukiya Uda (9:11, 10:12, 11:7, 11:8, 12:10, 11:7)
Women's Singles
Qualification groups (group winners qualify for Main Draw):
Fan Siqi, CHN 4:0 Honoka Hashimoto [1] (11:9, 11:4, 12:10, 11:9)
Li Jiayi, CHN 4:3 Honoka Hashimoto [1] (11:3, 11:5, 5:11, 9:11, 11:7, 8:11, 11:8)
Liu Hsing-Yin 4:3 Yang Haeun [3] (7:11, 8:11, 11:8, 11:9, 11:9, 11:13, 14:12)
[4] Yui Hamamoto 4:0 Che Xiaoxi, CHN (11:5, 11:9, 11:7, 11:5)
He Zhuojia, CHN 4:0 Maki Shiomi [6] (11:5, 11:1, 11:8, 11:7)
Barbora Balazova 4:0 Dina Meshref [7] (11:6, 11:8, 11:9, 12:10)
[12] Suthasini Sawettabut 4:3 Mizuki Morizono (9:11, 8:11, 12:10, 14:12, 5:11, 12:10, 11:3)
[13] Minami Ando 4:0 Liu Weishan, CHN (11:9, 11:6, 11:4, 12:10)
[14] Lin Ye 4:3 Lin Chia-Hsuan (3:11, 7:11, 11:6, 11:9, 7:11, 11:9, 11:4)
Last edited: