Selected results from Day 2 (Sat 08 September 2018):
Men's Team
Round of 16:
Sichuan 3:2 Shanghai
1) Kuang Li 3:2 Zhao Zihao (11:5jian , 6:11, 6:11, 11:6, 11:7)
2) Zhu Linfeng 1:3 Shang Kun (11:7, 9:11, 12:14, 8:11)
3) Xu Ruifeng 3:1 Xu Xin (11:9, 11:8, 1:11, 11:6)
4) Kuang Li 1:3 Shang Kun (11:7, 4:11, 5:11, 6:11)
5) Zhu Linfeng 3:2 Zhao Zihao (11:8, 11:8, 3:11, 7:11, 11:3)
Fujian 3:1 Heilongjiang
1) Zheng Peifeng 3:1 Wang Bo (11:9, 3:11, 11:7, 11:7)
2) Lin Chen 3:2 Xu Yingbin (9:11, 7:11, 11:6, 12:10, 11:6)
3) Chen Xi 1:3 Cao Wei (6:11, 9:11, 11:6, 4:11)
4) Zheng Peifeng 3:0 Xu Yingbin (11:7, 11:2, 12:10)
Shandong Luneng 3:1 Xinjiang
1) Fang Bo 3:1 Wang Qikai (9:11, 11:6, 11:9, 11:5)
2) Liu Dingshuo 3:0 Yin Hang (11:3, 11:7, 11:5)
3) Quan Kaiyuan 1:3 Shi Mingyu (7:11, 11:1, 12:14, 8:11)
4) Fang Bo 3:0 Yin Hang (11:7, 11:8, 12:10)
Guangdong 3:0 Anhui
1) Lin Gaoyuan 3:0 Fan Chuangwei (11:4, 11:4, 11:6)
2) Zhou Qihao 3:2 Zhang Chaoyue (14:16, 11:7, 13:11, 7:11, 11:7)
3) Zhang Chao 3:1 Pan Deng (15:13, 10:12, 11:1, 13:11)
Hebei 3:0 Shanxi
1) Liang Jingkun 3:1 Jia Ming (6:11, 11:4, 11:3, 13:11)
2) Cheng Jingqi 3:0 Chen Qiliang (11:9, 11:7, 11:6)
3) Liang Yanning 3:0 Li Ching (11:8, 11:4, 15:13)
Henan 3:2 Shandong
1) Ren Hao 3:0 Li Jiaqi (11:9, 11:7, 12:10)
2) Niu Guankai 3:1 Yu Ziyang (11:9, 4:11, 11:7, 12:10)
3) Yu Heyi 2:3 Li Yue (15:13, 12:14, 7:11, 11:4, 9:11)
4) Ren Hao 2:3 Yu Ziyang (2:11, 11:8, 9:11, 13:11, 7:11)
5) Niu Guankai 3:0 Li Jiaqi (11:5, 11:8, 11:3)
Jiangsu 0:3 Beijing
1) Sun Wen 2:3 Wang Chuqin (8:11, 11:8, 3:11, 11:8, 9:11)
2) Zhang Yudong 1:3 Ma Long (11:6, 5:11, 11:13, 10:12)
3) Zhu Cheng 0:3 Yan An (11:13, 9:11, 4:11)
Liaoning 3:0 Yunnan
1) Xu Haidong 3:0 He Xiang (11:6, 11:6, 11:3)
2) Yang Shuo 3:0 Jie Jianwei (11:9, 11:9, 11:7)
3) Yuan Licen 3:0 Fan Langyu (11:6, 11:5, 11:6)
Women's Team
Round of 16:
Yunnan 0:3 Sichuan
1) Sun Xiaotong 1:3 Guo Yan (11:9, 9:11, 8:11, 8:11)
2) Chen Xiaozhu 0:3 Zhu Yuling (7:11, 6:11, 15:17)
3) Zhang Ming 0:3 Fan Siqi (11:9, 9:11, 8:11, 8:11)
Henan 1:3 Hebei
1) Yuan Xuejiao 2:3 He Zhuojia (11:3, 11:9, 4:11, 9:11, 8:11)
2) Ma Wanhan 0:3 Sun Yingsha (2:11, 2:11, 4:11)
3) Zhao Xue 3:0 Zang Xiaotong (11:8, 11:9, 11:9)
4) Yuan Xuejiao 2:3 Sun Yingsha (11:9, 7:11, 11:7, 4:11, 8:11)
Shanxi 1:3 Shandong
1) Wu Yang 3:2 Liu Gaoyang (9:11, 11:8, 12:10, 8:11, 11:9)
2) Lu Tingting 0:3 Chen Meng (6:11, 11:13, 7:11)
3) Zhang Youjia 0:3 Gu Yuting (8:11, 6:11, 4:11)
4) Wu Yang 0:3 Chen Meng (9:11, 6:11, 5:11)
Jiangsu 2 2:3 Beijing
1) Qian Tianyi 3:2 Guo Yuhan (6:11, 11:4, 9:11, 11:7, 11:7)
2) Zhang Binyue 3:0 Ding Ning (11:9, 14:12, 17:15)
3) Jiang Hui 2:3 Li Jiayuan (9:11, 10:12, 11:8, 11:6, 8:11)
4) Qian Tianyi 1:3 Ding Ning (11:7, 9:11, 6:11, 7:11)
5) Zhang Binyue 1:3 Guo Yuhan (7:11, 7:11, 11:9, 5:11)
Guangdong 1:3 Hubei
1) Huang Yingqi 1:3 Zhang Rui (8:11, 11:6, 5:11, 8:11)
2) Liu Shiwen 3:2 Feng Yalan (10:12, 11:7, 5:11, 11:9, 11:8)
3) Zhang Chi 1:3 Sun Yizhen (7:11, 11:9, 14:16, 7:11)
4) Huang Yingqi 1:3 Feng Yalan (7:11, 11:9, 4:11, 3:11)
Liaoning 3:0 PLA 2
1) Chen Xingtong 3:0 Guo Xuanqi (11:2, 11:2, 11:7)
2) Wang Yidi 3:0 Huang Fanzhen (11:7, 11:9, 12:10)
3) Li Jiayi 3:0 Liu Jiaqi (11:3, 11:8, 11:5)
Jiangsu 0:3 PLA
1) Chen Ke 1:3 Liu Xi (9:11, 11:9, 7:11, 9:11)
2) Zhang Qiang 2:3 Sun Mingyang (7:11, 11:3, 11:4, 9:11, 10:12)
3) Liu Fei 0:3 Hu Limei (9:11, 5:11, 3:11)
Tianjin 3:2 Heilongjiang
1) Liu Weishan 3:1 Che Xiaoxi (7:11, 11:6, 11:7, 13:11)
2) Mu Jingyu 0:3 Wang Manyu (7:11, 9:11, 6:11)
3) Qi Fei 3:1 Lu Tong (11:5, 11:9, 10:12, 11:2)
4) Liu Weishan 1:3 Wang Manyu (7:11, 11:6, 6:11, 5:11)
5) Mu Jingyu 3:1 Che Xiaoxi (8:11, 11:7, 11:9, 11:4)