German League - TTBL 2018/19

This user has no status.
This user has no status.
Active Member
Oct 2011
716
1,290
2,391
The German league started last weekend and this also meant the start of a new playing system. It's basically the same as the CTTSL uses, except that the doubles match is played as the 5th - and possibly deciding - match.

Results from Round 1 (Son 19 August 2018)

Borussia Düsseldorf 3:2 Fulda-Maberzell (Fri 17 Aug)
1) Omar Assar 2:3 Ruwen Filus (8:11, 11:5, 8:11, 11:9, 8:11)
2) Timo Boll 3:0 Wang Xi (11:9, 11:7, 11:5)
3) Kristian Karlsson 3:1 Tomislav Pucar (11:5, 11:8, 9:11, 11:7)
4) Omar Assar 2:3 Wang Xi (11:9, 9:11, 11:9, 7:11, 4:11)
5) Karlsson/Anton Källberg 3:1 Filus/Pucar (11:7, 11:6, 7:11, 13:11)



Jülich 1:3 Grenzau
1) Dennis Klein 1:3 Mihai Bobocica (11:8, 11:13, 9:11, 5:11)
2) Martin Allegro 2:3 Kirill Gerassimenko (11:7, 10:12, 12:10, 5:11, 7:11)
3) Robin Devos 3:1 Marcelo Aguirre (11:6, 11:6, 7:11, 11:4)
4) Dennis Klein 0:3 Kirill Gerassimenko (10:12, 7:11, 7:11)

5) Allegro/Devos vs Bobocica/Aguirre


Bergneustadt 2:3 Mühlhausen
1) Benedikt Duda 3:0 Steffen Mengel (11:7, 11:5, 11:6)
2) Alvaro Robles 2:3 Ovidiu Ionescu (6:11, 13:11, 5:11, 11:4, 8:11)
3) Paul Drinkhall 2:3 Daniel Habesohn (5:11, 11:9, 6:11, 13:11, 7:11)
4) Benedikt Duda 3:1 Ovidiu Ionescu (7:11, 11:2, 11:7, 11:5)
5) Robles/Drinkhall 1:3 Habesohn/Lubomir Jancarik (8:11, 9:11, 11:6, 6:11)



Ochsenhausen 3:2 Grünwettersbach
1) Simon Gauzy 1:3 Dang Qiu (6:11, 14:12, 7:11, 9:11)
2) Stefan Fegerl 2:3 Ricardo Walther (10:12, 13:15, 11:7, 11:8, 9:11)
3) Jakub Dyjas 3:0 Bojan Tokic (11:9, 11:9, 11:8)
4) Simon Gauzy 3:2 Ricardo Walther (11:9, 4:11, 11:6, 7:11, 12:10)
5) Fegerl/Dyjas 3:2 Qiu/Tokic (11:9, 7:11, 10:12, 11:6, 11:7)



Bremen 0:3 Bad Königshofen
1) Bastian Steger 0:3 Kilian Ort (8:11, 7:11, 9:11)
2) Gustavo Tsuboi 1:3 Mizuki Oikawa (2:11, 5:11, 11:4, 8:11)
3) Hunor Szöcs 1:3 Bence Majoros (10:12, 13:11, 9:11, 10:12)

4) Bastian Steger vs Mizuki Oikawa
5) Tsuboi/Florent Lambiet vs Ort/Majoros


 
This user has no status.
This user has no status.
Well-Known Member
May 2015
3,237
3,909
27,408
Read 5 reviews
Karlsson/Anton Källberg save the day for Dusseldorf.

It looks like the German League is getting more and more weak as the seasons go by. More players moving to the French and Russian League?

Yeah right. LoL.
[Emoji23]

That must be the reason why Drinkhall´s now playing for Bergneustadt and Bobocica also returned to the TTBL! That´s probably also the reason why Omar Assar stopped playing for Bremen and switched to Düsseldorf. And also the reason why Gnanasekaran, Pucar, Jorgic, Liao Cheng-Ting, Tsuboi and even the recent TRIPLE Korean Open Winner Jang Woojin also started playing for TTBL Clubs.
Hahahahaaaa. Exactly my type of humour.
[Emoji23]
Some people just seem to enjoy hating on Germany, right?
C´mon dude, do you actually listen to yourself how ridiculous you sound?
 
Last edited:
  • Like
Reactions: obsidian d
This user has no status.
This user has no status.
Active Member
Oct 2011
716
1,290
2,391
Results from Round 2 (Fri 31 August 2018):

Grenzau 2:3 Bad Königshofen
1) Kirill Gerassimenko 0:3 Kilian Ort (6:11, 9:11, 7:11)
2) Anders Lind 2:3 Mizuki Oikawa (10:12, 11:5, 6:11, 11:3, 5:11)
3) Mihai Bobocica 3:2 Bence Majoros (11:3, 7:11, 11:9, 3:11, 11:5)
4) Kirill Gerassimenko 3:2 Mizuki Oikawa (11:9, 11:8, 10:12, 3:11, 11:7)
5) Lind/Bobocica 1:3 Ort/Majoros (10:12, 4:11, 11:6, 8:11)



Fulda-Maberzell 2:3 Bremen

1) Ruwen Filus 3:0 Gustavo Tsuboi (11:9, 11:3, 11:9)
2) Wang Xi 0:3 Bastian Steger (7:11, 9:11, 5:11)
3) Tomislav Pucar 3:2 Hunor Szöcs (11:8, 11:8, 5:11, 9:11, 11:6)
4) Ruwen Filus 0:3 Bastian Steger (6:11, 7:11, 5:11)
5) Pucar/Fan Bo Meng 2:3 Tsuboi/Florent Lambiet (6:11, 13:11, 11:7, 7:11, 6:11)



Düsseldorf 3:1 Grünwettersbach
1) Omar Assar 3:2 Bojan Tokic (8:11, 1:11, 13:11, 11:9, 11:7)
2) Anton Källberg 1:3 Ricardo Walther (16:14, 6:11, 8:11, 8:11)
3) Kristian Karlsson 3:2 Dang Qiu (7:11, 11:9, 13:11, 4:11, 11:9)
4) Omar Assar 3:0 Ricardo Walther (12:10, 11:5, 11:3)



Ochsenhausen 3:2 Saarbrücken
1) Simon Gauzy 3:1 Darko Jorgic (11:4, 11:9, 4:11, 11:9)
2) Hugo Calderano 2:3 Patrick Franziska (11:9, 12:14, 11:7, 8:11, 11:12)
3) Stefan Fegerl 3:0 Tobias Rasmussen (11:9, 12:10, 11:8)
4) Simon Gauzy 2:3 Patrick Franziska (8:11, 13:11, 7:11, 11:8, 5:11)
5) Calderano/Fegerl 3:0 Jorgic/Rasmussen (11:4, 11:7, 11:9)



Jülich 1:3 Bergneustadt (Sat 01 Sep)
1) Robin Devos 3:1 Vladimir Sidorenko (11:8, 11:8, 8:11, 11:9)
2) Dennis Klein 0:3 Benedikt Duda (4:11, 6:11, 2:11)
3) Martin Allegro 2:3 Alvaro Robles (12:10, 8:11, 10:12, 12:10, 8:11)
4) Robin Devos 0:3 Benedikt Duda (5:11, 7:11, 7:11)


 
  • Like
Reactions: NextLevel
This user has no status.
This user has no status.
Active Member
Oct 2011
716
1,290
2,391
Results from Round 3 (Sun 02 September 2018):


Bergneustadt 3:0 Grenzau
1) Benedikt Duda 3:0 Anders Lind (11:5, 11:4, 11:7)
2) Paul Drinkhall 3:1 Kirill Gerassimenko (11:8, 9:11, 11:9, 11:6)
3) Alvaro Robles 3:0 Mihai Bobocica (11:5, 11:7, 11:8)



Mühlhausen 3:1 Ochsenhausen
1) Daniel Habesohn 1:3 Hugo Calderano (7:11, 5:11, 12:10, 10:12)
2) Ovidiu Ionescu 3:1 Simon Gauzy (12:10, 12:10, 9:11, 11:7)
3) Lubomir Jancarik 3:2 Stefan Fegerl (8:11, 17:19, 11:9, 11:8, 11:6)
4) Daniel Habesohn 3:0 Simon Gauzy (11:4, 11:9, 14:12)



Saarbrücken 1:3 Düsseldorf
1) Patrick Franziska 3:1 Anton Källberg (11:7, 11:5, 11:13, 11:6)
2) Tobias Rasmussen 1:3 Omar Assar (9:11, 12:14, 11:9, 4:11)
3) Darko Jorgic 2:3 Kristian Karlsson (7:11, 12:10, 9:11, 11:9, 7:11)
4) Patrick Franziska 2:3 Omar Assar (11:8, 11:8, 9:11, 3:11, 9:11)



Grünwettersbach 1:3 Bremen
1) Sathiyan Gnanasekaran 3:1 Hunor Szöcs (12:10, 4:11, 11:6, 13:11)
2) Bojan Tokic 0:3 Bastian Steger (8:11, 9:11, 8:11)
3) Ricardo Walther 0:3 Gustavo Tsuboi (10:12, 11:13, 7:11)
4) Sathiyan Gnanasekaran 1:3 Bastian Steger (6:11, 11:8, 8:11, 7:11)



Bad Königshofen 0:3 Fulda-Maberzell
1) Kilian Ort 2:3 Wang Xi (8:11, 4:11, 11:7, 11:9, 9:11)
2) Bence Majoros 0:3 Ruwen Filus (6:11, 9:11, 7:11)
3) Mizuki Oikawa 1:3 Tomislav Pucar (11:7, 5:11, 5:11, 7:11)






 
  • Like
Reactions: NextLevel
This user has no status.
This user has no status.
Active Member
Oct 2011
716
1,290
2,391
Results from Round 4 (Sun 09 September 2018):

Saarbrücken 3:2 Bremen
1) Darko Jorgic 3:2 Florent Lambiet (11:7, 4:11, 11:7, 9:11, 11:3)
2) Patryk Zatowka 0:3 Bastian Steger (3:11, 2:11, 7:11)
3) Patrick Franziska 3:2 Gustavo Tsuboi (16:18, 11:3, 11:5, 9:11, 11:3)
4) Darko Jorgic 0:3 Bastian Steger (9:11, 8:11, 9:11)
5) Franziska/Tobias Rasmussen 3:2 Tsuboi/Lambiet (11:5, 11:8, 6:11, 11:13, 11:5)



Grenzau 0:3 Fulda-Maberzell
1) Kirill Gerassimenko 1:3 Ruwen Filus (9:11, 6:11, 11:7, 9:11)
2) Marcelo Aguirre 0:3 Wang Xi (5:11, 8:11, 8:11)
3) Mihai Bobocica 1:3 Tomislav Pucar (11:9, 8:11, 4:11, 8:11)



Grünwettersbach 3:2 Bad Königshofen
1) Ricardo Walther 0:3 Mizuki Oikawa (8:11, 8:11, 13:15)
2) Dang Qiu 2:3 Kilian Ort (11:6, 12:10, 8:11, 7:11, 9:11)
3) Sathiyan Gnanasekaran 3:0 Bence Majoros (11:8, 12:10, 14:12)
4) Bojan Tokic 3:2 Kilian Ort (7:11, 7:11, 11:6, 11:8, 11:6)
5) Gnanasekaran/Qiu 3:1 Oikawa/Majoros (11:13, 11:7, 11:2, 13:11)



Mühlhausen 2:3 Düsseldorf
1) Ovidiu Ionescu 3:1 Kristian Karlsson (11:8, 11:9, 6:11, 11:5)
2) Lubomir Jancarik 2:3 Omar Assar (9:11, 11:8, 11:5, 6:11, 11:13)
3) Daniel Habesohn 3:1 Anton Källberg (11:3, 6:11, 11:9, 11:5)
4) Ovidiu Ionescu 1:3 Omar Assar (7:11, 13:15, 11:9, 11:13)
5) Habesohn/Jancarik 1:3 Karlsson/Källberg (6:11, 7:11, 12:10, 6:11)



Jülich 1:3 Ochsenhausen
1) Martin Allegro 1:3 Simon Gauzy (9:11, 4:11, 11:5, 9:11)
2) Dennis Klein 0:3 Jakub Dyjas (10:12, 6:11, 9:11)
3) Robin Devos 3:0 Hugo Calderano (11:9, 11:6, 14:12)
4) Martin Allegro 1:3 Jakub Dyjas (9:11, 9:11, 15:13, 11:13)





 
This user has no status.
This user has no status.
Active Member
Oct 2011
716
1,290
2,391
Results from Round 5 (Sun 30 September 2018):

[3:1] Ochsenhausen 3:1 Bergneustadt [2:1]
1) Hugo Calderano 2:3 Paul Drinkhall (7:11, 7:11, 12:10, 11:9, 7:11)
2) Stefan Fegerl 3:1 Benedikt Duda (10:12, 11:9, 13:11, 11:5)
3) Jakub Dyjas 3:1 Vladimir Sidorenko (11:9, 11:8, 9:11, 11:5)
4) Hugo Calderano 3:0 Benedikt Duda (11:5, 11:6, 11:6)



[4:0] Düsseldorf 3:0 Jülich [0:3]
1) Achanta Sharath Kamal 3:0 Dennis Klein (11:5, 11:6, 11:9)
2) Anton Källberg 3:1 Robin Devos (12:10, 9:11, 11:8, 11:8)
3) Kristian Karlsson 3:0 Martin Allegro (11:5, 12:10, 11:6)



[2:2] Fulda-Maberzell 3:0 Grünwettersbach [1:3]
1) Wang Xi 3:0 Bojan Tokic (11:8, 11:9, 11:5)
2) Tomislav Pucar 3:0 Ricardo Walther (11:5, 11:9, 11:6)
3) Ruwen Filus 3:2 Dang Qiu (9:11, 11:4, 8:11, 11:8, 11:1)



[2:2] Bremen 0:3 Mühlhausen [2:1]
1) Bastian Steger 2:3 Lubomir Jancarik (11:8, 11:8, 9:11, 7:11, 9:11)
2) Hunor Szöcs 1:3 Daniel Habesohn (9:11, 11:3, 9:11, 8:11)
3) Gustavo Tsuboi 2:3 Steffen Mengel (11:8, 3:11, 11:7, 6:11, 7:11)



[2:2] Bad Königshofen 2:3 Saarbrücken [1:2]
1) Mizuki Oikawa 3:0 Liao Cheng-Ting (13:11, 13:11, 11:4)
2) Filip Zeljko 0:3 Patrick Franziska (9:11, 4:11, 11:13)
3) Bence Majoros 2:3 Darko Jorgic (11:9, 3:11, 11:4, 5:11, 9:11)
4) Mizuki Oikawa 3:1 Patrick Franziska (11:9, 11:9, 9:11, 11:9)
5) Majoros/Zeljko 0:3 Jorgic/Liao (3:11, 6:11, 9:11)



Standings (after Round 5):
01) Düsseldorf (5:0)
02) Ochsenhausen (4:1)
03) Mühlhausen (3:1)
04) Fulda Maberzell (3:2)
05) Bergneustadt (2:2)
06) Saarbrücken (2:2)
07) Bad Königshofen (2:3)
08) Bremen (2:3)
09) Grenzau (1:3)
10) Grünwettersbach (1:4)
11) Jülich (0:4)


Source: http://ttbl.de/saison/spielplan/
 
Last edited:
  • Like
Reactions: phorkyas
This user has no status.
This user has no status.
Active Member
Oct 2011
716
1,290
2,391
Results from Round 6 (Sun 07 October 2018):

[2:2] Saarbrücken 3:1 Fulda-Maberzell [3:2]
1) Patrick Franziska 3:1 Tomislav Pucar (11:8, 8:11, 11:5, 11:7)
2) Darko Jorgic 3:0 Wang Xi (11:7, 11:5, 11:6)
3) Liao Cheng-Ting 0:3 Ruwen Filus (7:11, 4:11, 7:11)
4) Patrick Franziska 3:0 Wang Xi (11:9, 11:2, 11:4)



[1:3] Grenzau 3:1 Grünwettersbach [1:4]
1) Kirill Gerassimenko 3:1 Dang Qiu (11:6, 7:11, 11:8, 11:8)
2) Anders Lind 1:3 Sathiyan Gnanasekaran (11:4, 6:11, 6:11, 4:11)
3) Mihai Bobocica 3:2 Bojan Tokic (6:11, 11:4, 11:9, 8:11, 11:8)
4) Kirill Gerassimenko 3:1 Sathiyan Gnanasekaran (12:10, 8:11, 12:10, 11:6)



[3:1] Mühlhausen 3:1 Bad Königshofen [2:3]
1) Daniel Habesohn 3:0 Bence Majoros (11:8, 11:8, 11:9)
2) Ovidiu Ionescu 0:3 Mizuki Oikawa (4:11, 4:11, 8:11)
3) Steffen Mengel 3:0 Filip Zeljko (11:6, 11:6, 11:6)
4) Daniel Habesohn 3:0 Mizuki Oikawa (13:11, 11:1, 11:4)



[0:4] Jülich 0:3 Bremen [2:3]
1) Martin Allegro 1:3 Hunor Szöcs (7:11, 12:14, 14:12, 5:11)
2) Dennis Klein 0:3 Bastian Steger (9:11, 5:11, 3:11)
3) Robin Devos 2:3 Florent Lambiet (2:11, 9:11, 11:3, 12:10, 3:11)



[2:2] Bergneustadt 3:2 Düsseldorf [5:0]
1) Alvaro Robles 3:0 Anton Källberg (14:12, 11:5, 11:5)
2) Paul Drinkhall 2:3 Omar Assar (3:11, 11:8, 8:11, 11:9, 12:14)
3) Benedikt Duda 1:3 Kristian Karlsson (9:11, 11:7, 5:11, 6:11)
4) Alvaro Robles 3:2 Omar Assar (12:10, 11:6, 4:11, 10:12, 11:7)
5) Duda/Drinkhall 3:1 Karlsson/Källberg (9:11, 11:4, 12:10, 11:8)



Standings* (after Round 6):
01) Düsseldorf (5:1)
02) Mühlhausen (4:1)
03) Ochsenhausen (4:1)
04) Bergneustadt (3:2)
05) Saarbrücken (3:2)
06) Fulda Maberzell (3:3)
07) Bremen (3:3)
08) Grenzau (2:3)
09) Bad Königshofen (2:4)
10) Grünwettersbach (1:5)
11) Jülich (0:5)

* Top 4 teams after all rounds (22) qualifies for play-offs (semi-finals)


Source: http://ttbl.de/saison/spielplan/


 
  • Like
Reactions: TTHopeful
This user has no status.
This user has no status.
Active Member
Oct 2011
716
1,290
2,391
Results from Round 7 (Sun 14 October 2018):

[5:1] Ochsenhausen 3:0 Grenzau [2:3]
1) Simon Gauzy 3:0 Marcelo Aguirre (11:2, 11:6, 11:9)
2) Hugo Calderano 3:1 Kirill Gerassimenko (10:12, 11:1, 11:7, 11:6)
3) Jakub Dyjas 3:0 Mihai Bobocica (11:9, 15:13, 12:10)



[3:3] Bremen 1:3 Bergneustadt [3:2]
1) Bastian Steger 3:1 Paul Drinkhall (11:7, 10:12, 11:4, 11:8)
2) Hunor Szöcs 0:3 Benedikt Duda (13:15, 8:11, 7:11)
3) Florent Lambiet 0:3 Alvaro Robles (7:11, 8:11, 6:11)
4) Bastian Steger 1:3 Benedikt Duda (10:12, 11:6, 11:13, 6:11)



[3:3] Fulda-Maberzell 0:3 Mühlhausen [4:1]
1) Ruwen Filus 2:3 Steffen Mengel (11:8, 8:11, 13:11, 7:11, 8:11)
2) Wang Xi 2:3 Daniel Habesohn (9:11, 12:10, 11:9, 5:11, 6:11)
3) Tomislav Pucar 2:3 Ovidiu Ionescu (12:14, 6:11, 11:7, 13:11, 9:11)



[1:5] Grünwettersbach 2:3 Saarbrücken [3:2]
1) Sathiyan Gnanasekaran 3:0 Liao Cheng-Ting (12:10, 11:3, 11:4)
2) Bojan Tokic 0:3 Patrick Franziska (4:11, 10:12, 3:11)
3) Ricardo Walther 3:1 Darko Jorgic (4:11, 11:7, 11:8, 11:9)
4) Sathiyan Gnanasekaran 0:3 Patrick Franziska (8:11, 4:11, 4:11)
5) Walther/Dang Qiu 2:3 Liao/Jorgic (6:11, 11:6, 9:11, 11:3, 5:11)



[2:4] Bad Königshofen 3:1 Jülich [0:5]
1) Mizuki Oikawa 3:0 Martin Allegro (11:7, 11:8, 11:8)
2) Filip Zeljko 0:3 Robin Devos (11:13, 3:11, 6:11)
3) Bence Majoros 3:2 Dennis Klein (11:8, 11:13, 9:11, 11:9, 11:7)
4) Mizuki Oikawa 3:1 Robin Devos (10:12, 11:8, 11:4, 11:9)



Standings (after Round 6):
01) Mühlhausen (5:1)
02) Düsseldorf (5:1)
03) Ochsenhausen (5:1)
04) Bergneustadt (4:2)
05) Saarbrücken (4:2)
06) Fulda-Maberzell (3:4)
07) Bad Königshofen (3:4)
08) Bremen (3:4)
09) Grenzau (2:4)
10) Grünwettersbach (1:6)
11) Jülich (0:6)

* Top 4 teams after all rounds (22) qualifies for play-offs (semi-finals)

Source: http://ttbl.de/saison/spielplan/
 
This user has no status.
This user has no status.
Active Member
Oct 2011
716
1,290
2,391
Results from Round 8 (Sun 28 October 2018):

[2:4] Grenzau 2:3 Saarbrücken [4:2]
1) Kirill Gerassimenko 3:2 Darko Jorgic (11:9, 8:11, 8:11, 11:7, 11:8)
2) Anders Lind 1:3 Patrick Franziska (8:11, 11:8, 9:11, 7:11)
3) Mihai Bobocica 3:0 Tobias Rasmussen (12:10, 11:3, 11:9)
4) Kirill Gerassimenko 1:3 Patrick Franziska (11:13, 11:6, 12:14, 8:11)
5) Lind/Bobocica 1:3 Jorgic/Rasmussen (11:7, 8:11, 9:11, 8:11)



[5:1] Mühlhausen 3:1 Grünwettersbach [1:6]
1) Daniel Habesohn 3:0 Dang Qiu (11:9, 11:5, 11:3)
2) Ovidiu Ionescu 0:3 Bojan Tokic (7:11, 9:11, 7:11)
3) Steffen Mengel 3:0 Sathiyan Gnanasekaran (11:7, 11:8, 11:9)
4) Daniel Habesohn 3:2 Bojan Tokic (4:11, 5:11, 13:11, 12:10, 11:9)



[0:6] Jülich 0:3 Fulda-Maberzell [3:4]
1) Martin Allegro 0:3 Wang Xi (5:11, 10:12, 4:11)
2) Robin Devos 1:3 Ruwen Filus (11:8, 11:13, 4:11, 6:11)
3) Dennis Klein 0:3 Tomislav Pucar (6:11, 13:15, 8:11)



[4:2] Bergneustadt 3:0 Bad Königshofen [3:4]
1) Alvaro Robles 3:0 Filip Zeljko (11:6, 11:7, 11:7)
2) Paul Drinkhall 3:1 Bence Majoros (9:11, 12:10, 11:8, 11:8)
3) Benedikt Duda 3:1 Koudai Hiraya (10:12, 11:6, 11:6, 11:3)



[5:1] Ochsenhausen 3:1 Borussia Düsseldorf [5:1]
1) Simon Gauzy 3:1 Anton Källberg (11:7, 11:5, 8:11, 11:9)
2) Hugo Calderano 1:3 Kristian Karlsson (6:11, 12:10, 7:11, 3:11)
3) Stefan Fegerl 3:0 Achanta Sharath Kamal (11:6, 11:4, 11:7)
4) Simon Gauzy 3:1 Kristian Karlsson (8:11, 11:5, 11:1, 11:9)



Standings (after Round 6):
01) Mühlhausen (6:1)
02) Ochsenhausen (6:1)
03) Bergneustadt (5:2)
04) Düsseldorf (5:2)
05) Saarbrücken (5:2)
06) Fulda-Maberzell (4:4)
07) Bremen (3:4)
08) Bad Königshofen (3:5)
09) Grenzau (2:5)
10) Grünwettersbach (1:7)
11) Jülich (0:7)

* Top 4 teams after all rounds (22) qualifies for play-offs (semi-finals)


Source: http://ttbl.de/saison/spielplan/


 
This user has no status.
This user has no status.
Member
Nov 2017
174
110
745
Thanks. What's going on in Düsseldorf - just in a low like Bayern Munich was?

[..]
Standings (after Round 6):
01) Mühlhausen (6:1)
02) Ochsenhausen (6:1)
03) Bergneustadt (5:2)
04) Düsseldorf (5:2)
05) Saarbrücken (5:2)
06) Fulda-Maberzell (4:4)
07) Bremen (3:4)
08) Bad Königshofen (3:5)
09) Grenzau (2:5)
10) Grünwettersbach (1:7)
11) Jülich (0:7)

* Top 4 teams after all rounds (22) qualifies for play-offs (semi-finals)


Source: http://ttbl.de/saison/spielplan/


 
This user has no status.
This user has no status.
Active Member
Oct 2011
716
1,290
2,391
Results from Round 9 (Sun 04 November 2018):

[5:2] Düsseldorf 1:3 Grenzau [2:5]
1) Omar Assar 2:3 Anders Lind (8:11, 11:9, 2:11, 14:12, 7:11)
2) Danny Heister 0:3 Mihai Bobocica (4:11, 4:11, 6:11)
3) Anton Källberg 3:2 Kirill Gerassimenko (11:6, 10:12, 11:4, 9:11, 11:8)
4) Omar Assar 2:3 Mihai Bobocica (8:11, 9:11, 11:6, 11:5, 5:11)



[5:2] Saarbrücken 3:0 Mühlhausen [6:1]
1) Patrick Franziska 3:1 Ovidiu Ionescu (11:8, 11:5, 8:11, 11:5)
2) Tobias Rasmussen 3:2 Lubomir Jancarik (2:11, 14:12, 7:11, 11:8, 11:6)
3) Darko Jorgic 3:2 Steffen Mengel (6:11, 11:9, 5:11, 11:8, 11:4)



[3:4] Bremen 2:3 Ochsenhausen [6:1]
1) Bastian Steger 3:2 Simon Gauzy (7:11, 9:11, 13:11, 11:5, 11:7)
2) Hunor Szöcs 2:3 Hugo Calderano (12:10, 13:11, 7:11, 3:11, 5:11)
3) Gustavo Tsuboi 3:2 Jakub Dyjas (11:9, 6:11, 11:9, 5:11, 11:9)
4) Bastian Steger 1:3 Hugo Calderano (12:10, 2:11, 7:11, 6:11)
5) Tsuboi/Florent Lambiet 2:3 Dyjas/Stefan Fegerl (8:11, 8:11, 11:5, 17:15, 8:11)



[4:4] Fulda-Maberzell 1:3 Bergneustadt [5:2]
1) Ruwen Filus 2:3 Paul Drinkhall (13:11, 11:3, 6:11, 4:11, 10:12)
2) Wang Xi 3:1 Alvaro Robles (11:9, 12:10, 7:11, 11:7)
3) Tomislav Pucar 1:3 Benedikt Duda (7:11, 11:4, 7:11, 10:12)
4) Ruwen Filus 0:3 Alvaro Robles (9:11, 8:11, 7:11)



[1:7] Grünwettersbach 3:0 Jülich [0:7]
1) Bojan Tokic 3:1 Dennis Klein (14:12, 4:11, 12:10, 12:10)
2) Ricardo Walther 3:0 Robin Devos (11:8, 11:7, 11:5)
3) Sathiyan Gnanasekaran 3:0 Martin Allegro (11:5, 11:6, 12:10)



Standings (after Round 9):
01)Ochsenhausen (7:1)
02)Bergneustadt (6:2)
03)Mühlhausen (6:2)
04)Saarbrücken (6:2)
05)Düsseldorf (5:3)
06)Fulda-Maberzell (4:5)
07)Bremen (3:5)
08)Bad Königshofen (3:5)
09)Grenzau (3:5)
10)Grünwettersbach (2:7)
11)Jülich (0:8)


* Top 4 teams after all rounds (22) qualifies for play-offs (semi-finals)


Source: http://ttbl.de/saison/spielplan/

 
Last edited:
This user has no status.
This user has no status.
Active Member
Oct 2011
716
1,290
2,391
Results from Round 10 (Sun 18 November 2018):

[3:5] Grenzau 1:3 Mühlhausen [6:2]
1) Kirill Gerassimenko 0:3 Daniel Habesohn (4:11, 6:11, 9:11)
2) Anders Lind 2:3 Ovidiu Ionescu (6:11, 12:10, 8:11, 11:9, 8:11)
3) Mihai Bobocica 3:1 Lubomir Jancarik (10:12, 12:10, 11:8, 11:9)
4) Kirill Gerassimenko 2:3 Ovidiu Ionescu (3:11, 4:11, 11:9, 11:6, 10:12)



[0:8] Jülich 1:3 Saarbrücken [6:2]
1) Robin Devos 2:3 Liao Cheng-Ting (11:8, 11:8, 8:11, 6:11, 4:11)
2) Martin Allegro 0:3 Darko Jorgic (10:12, 7:11, 7:11)
3) Dennis Klein 3:2 Tomas Polansky (11:9, 7:11, 11:4, 9:11, 11:4)
4) Robin Devos 0:3 Darko Jorgic (10:12, 8:11, 9:11)



[7:1] Ochsenhausen 3:0 Bad Königshofen [3:5]
1) Simon Gauzy 3:0 Bence Majoros (11:5, 11:9, 11:8)
2) Stefan Fegerl 3:1 Mizuki Oikawa (11:8, 11:7, 8:11, 11:8)
3) Jakub Dyjas 3:0 Kilian Ort (11:8, 11:7, 11:6)



[5:3] Düsseldorf 3:2 Bremen [3:5]
1) Kristian Karlsson 3:2 Gustavo Tsuboi (11:9, 11:13, 6:11, 17:15, 11:7)
2) Anton Källberg 2:3 Bastian Steger (6:11, 11:7, 11:9, 5:11, 8:11)
3) Achanta Sharath Kamal 3:2 Hunor Szöcs (5:11, 11:7, 15:13, 11:13, 13:11)
4) Kristian Karlsson 0:3 Bastian Steger (3:11, 4:11, 10:12)
5) Källberg/Achanta 3:1 Tsuboi/Florent Lambiet (11:7, 6:11, 11:8, 11:9)



[6:2] Bergneustadt 3:2 Grünwettersbach [2:7]
1) Benedikt Duda 3:1 Dang Qiu (11:3, 11:6, 5:11, 11:1)
2) Paul Drinkhall 2:3 Ricardo Walther (11:6, 11:8, 9:11, 6:11, 6:11)
3) Alvaro Robles 1:3 Sathiyan Gnanasekaran (6:11, 11:7, 3:11, 9:11)
4) Benedikt Duda 3:0 Ricardo Walther (11:7, 11:7, 11:7)
5) Drinkhall/Robles 3:1 Qiu/Gnanasekaran (6:11, 11:5, 13:11, 11:4)



Standings (after Round 10):
01) Ochsenhausen (8:1)
02) Bergneustadt (7:2)
03) Mühlhausen (7:2)
04) Saarbrücken (7:2)
05) Düsseldorf (6:3)
06) Fulda-Maberzell (4:5)
07) Bremen (3:6)
08) Bad Königshofen (3:6)
09) Grenzau (3:6)
10) Grünwettersbach (2:8)
11) Jülich (0:9)

* Top 4 teams after all rounds (22) qualifies for play-offs (semi-finals)

Source: http://ttbl.de/saison/spielplan/


 
Top