Morizono stays undefeated, but his 2 wins are not enough for Grünwettersbach against Bremen. Düsseldorf was very close to losing two games in a row but Achanta has the better nerves against Ionescu.
Totally agree.
Here are all results:
TTBL
Post SV Mühlhausen – Borussia Düsseldorf 2:3
Daniel Habesohn – Kamal Achanta 3:2 (10:12, 6:11, 11:9, 12:10, 11:9)
Ovidiu Ionescu – Kristian Karlsson 1:3 (4:11, 4:11, 11:7, 8:11)
Lars Hielscher – Danny Heister 3:0 (11:5, 11:4, 11:6)
Daniel Habesohn – Kristian Karlsson 1:3 (14:16, 11:5, 5:11, 9:11)
Ovidiu Ionescu – Kamal Achanta 2:3 (10:12, 11:8, 5:11, 11:9, 9:11)
TTC Schwalbe Bergneustadt – 1. FC Saarbrücken TT 0:3
Benedikt Duda – Patrick Franziska 2:3 (14:12, 11:7, 8:11, 6:11, 6:11)
Ricardo Walther – Tiago Apolonia 0:3 (10:12, 8:11, 5:11)
Steffen Mengel – Bojan Tokic 0:3 (10:12, 11:13, 4:11)
TTC RhönSprudel Fulda-Maberzell – TTF Liebherr Ochsenhausen 3:2
Wang Xi – Yuto Muramatsu 0:3 (7:11, 8:11, 6:11)
Ruwen Filus – Simon Gauzy 3:1 (11:8, 11:8, 6:11, 11:7)
Jonathan Groth – Joao Geraldo 3:1 (13:15, 11:7, 11:8, 11:4)
Wang Xi – Simon Gauzy 1:3 (10:12, 9:11, 11:5, 3:11)
Ruwen Filus – Yuto Muramatsu 3:2 (12:10, 11:6, 6:11, 8:11, 11:6)
ASV Grünwettersbach – SV Werder Bremen 2:3
Masataka Morizono – Kirill Skachkov 3:2 (5:11, 11:9, 7:11, 11:7, 11:7)
Alvaro Robles – Bastian Steger 1:3 (10:12, 11:9, 4:11, 9:11)
Dang Qiu – Hunor Szöcs 2:3 (10:12, 11:3, 8:11, 11:9, 10:12)
Masataka Morizono – Bastian Steger 3:0 (11:9, 13:11, 11:8)
Samuel Walker – Kirill Skachkov 1:3 (11:6, 8:11, 9:11, 9:11)
Damen-Bundesliga:
LTTV Leutzscher Füchse - TTG Bingen/Münster-Sarmsheim 4:6
Do Thi, Huong/Do Thi, Huong Tho – Matelova, Hana/Migot, Marie 1:3 (12:10, 15:17, 9:11, 7:11)
Mühlbach, Kathrin/Shavyrina, Marina – Deng, YaPing/Wan, Yuan 3:0 (11:9, 11:9, 11:5)
Mühlbach, Kathrein – Matelova, Hana 3:2 (5:11, 11:9, 10:12, 11:7, 11:8)
Shavyrina, Marina – Deng, YaPing 0:3 (5:11, 9:11, 5:11)
Do Thi, Huong – Migot, Marie 2:3 (13:11, 11:6, 8:11, 7:11, 11:13)
Do Thi, Huong Tho – Wan, Yuan 0:3 (1:11; 2:11, 10:12)
Mühlbach, Kathrin – Deng, YaPing 3:2 (11:9, 11:6, 4:11, 6:11, 11:8)
Shavyrina, Marina – Matelova, Hana 3:0 (18:16, 11:4, 11:8)
Do Thi, Huong – Wan, Yuan 0:3 (7:11, 9:11, 7:11)
Do Thi, Huong Tho – Migot, Marie 1:3 (6:11, 8:11, 12:10, 5:11)
ttc berlin Eastside - TTG Bingen/Münster-Sarmsheim 6:3
Solja, Petrissa/Shan, XiaoNa – Matelova, Hana/Migot, Marie 3:1 (12:10, 11:7, 7:11, 11:5)
Pota, Georgina/Palina, Irina – Deng, YaPing/Wan, Yuan 2:3 (11:7, 7:11, 6:11, 11:9, 2:11)
Solja, Petrissa – Matelova, Hana 3:2 (13:11, 13:11, 5:11, 4:11, 11:9)
Shan, XiaoNa – Deng, YaPing 3:1 (7:11, 11:7, 13:11, 11:9)
Pota, Georgina – Migot, Marie 3:0 (11:9, 11:9, 11:3)
Palina, Irina – Wan, Yuan 1:3 (5:11, 7:11, 11:7, 8:11)
Solja, Petrissa – Deng, YaPing 0:3 (0:11, 0:11, 0:11)
Shan, XiaoNa - Matelova, Hana 3:1 (11:8, 5:11, 11:3, 11:9)
Pota, Georgina – Wan, Yuan 3:1 (12:14, 11:6, 11:3, 11:7)
TuS Bad Driburg - SV Böblingen 3:6
de Nutte, Sarah/Osburg, Birgit – Gotsch, Qianhong/Stähr, Rosalia 0:3 (4:11, 1:11, 3:11)
Michajlova, Katharina/Waggermayer, Elena – Kraft, Theresa/ Kaim, Julia 1:3 (6:11, 7:11, 11:9, 6:11)
die Nutte, Sarah – Kraft, Theresa 3:0 (11:4, 11:6, 11:4)
Shi, Qi – Gotsch, Qianhong 0:3 (0:11, 0:11, 0:11)
Michajlova, Katharina – Kaim, Julia 3:1 (11:7, 8:11, 15:13, 11:6)
Waggermayer, Elena – Stähr, Rosalia 3:1 (7:11, 11:9, 11:6, 14:12)
de Nutte, Sarah – Gotsch, Qianhong 0:3 (3:11, 4:11, 5:11)
Shi, Qi – Kraft, Theresa 0:3 (0:11, 0:11, 0:11)
Michajlova, Katharzyna – Stähr, Rosalia 1:3 (5:11, 11:8, 7:11, 8:11)
TTV Hövelhof - TV Busenbach 4:6
Ganina, Svetlana/Wang, Aimei – Wolf, Jennie/Hartbrich, Leonie 3:0 (11:8, 11:6, 11:7)
Tian-Zörner, Jing/Krämer, Tanja/Göbel, Jessica 0:3 (9:11, 6:11, 5:11)
Ganina Svetlana – Göbel, Jessica 0:3 (4:11, 5:11, 11:13)
Wang, Aimei – Krämer, Tanja 2:3 (11:9, 11:9, 8:11, 4:11, 1:11)
Tian-Zörner, Jing – Timina, Yana 0:3 (7:11, 4:11, 3:11)
Imamura, Yuko – Wolf, Jennie 3:1 (12:10, 4:11, 11:7, 14:12)
Ganina, Svetlana – Krämer, Tanja 1:3 (3:11, 11:8, 5:11, 8:11)
Wang, Aimei – Göbel, Jessica 3:0 (11:9, 11:2, 11:6)
Tian-Zörner, Jing – Wolf, Jennie 3:1 (7:11, 11:6, 11:4, 11:6)
Imamura, Yuko – Timina, Yana 2:3 (7:11, 11:9, 11:8, 8:11, 8:11)
TUSEM Essen - SV DJK Kolbermoor 2:6
Su, Yan/Gerlach-Schiefer, Sabine – Remzi, Sibel/ Hollo-Vaughan, Nicole 1:3 (2:11, 11:6, 7:11, 3:11)
Bollmeier, Nadine/Lemmer, Alena – Silbereisen, Kristin/Balint, Bernadette 1:3 (13:15, 2:11, 11:9, 5:11)
Bollmeier, Nadine – Balint, Bernadette 3:0 (11:3, 11:9, 11:4)
Su, Yan– Silbereisen, Kristin 1:3 (11:8, 8:11, 8:11, 5:11)
Lemmer, Alena – Hollo-Vaughan, Nicole 3:0 (11:7, 11:7, 11:4)
Gerlach-Schiefer, Sabine – Remzi, Sibel 0:3 (1:11, 1:11, 3:11)
Bollmeier, Nadine – Silbereisen, Kristin 0:3 (8:11, 6:11, 6:11)
Su, Yan – Balint, Bernadette 0:3 (4:11, 4:11, 9:11)