This user has no status.
This user has no status.
Active Member
Results from Round 1 (Wed 26 - Fri 28 September 2018):
Group A:
Ostrava (CZE) 0:3 AS Pontoise-Cergy (FRA)
1) Tomas Tregler 2:3 Can Akkuzu (5:11, 4:11, 13:11, 11:8, 4:11)
2) Felipe Olivares 0:3 Mattias Falck (9:11, 6:11, 11:13)
3) Ondrej Bajger 0:3 Tristan Flore (9:11, 6:11, 8:11)
Borussia Düsseldorf (GER) 3:0 Sporting Clube (POR)
1) Omar Assar 3:1 Diogo Carvalho (11:3, 11:4, 7:11, 13:11)
2) Kristian Karlsson 3:1 Quadri Aruna (11:7, 9:11, 12:10, 11:9)
3) Anton Källberg 3:1 Bode Abiodun (14:12, 11:5, 7:11, 11:4)
Group B:
Dekorglass Dzialdowo (POL) 3:0 Walter Wels (AUT)
1) Wong Chun Ting 3:0 Adam Szudi (11:8, 11:8, 11:2)
2) Wang Yang 3:1 Park Ganghyeon (11:9, 9:11, 11:7, 11:4)
3) Jiri Vrablik 3:2 Deni Kozul (12:10, 2:11, 11:7, 9:11, 11:4)
UMMC (RUS) 3:0 La Romagne (FRA)
1) Fang Bo 3:1 Daniel Gorak (11:7, 11:6, 8:11, 13:11)
2) Jonathan Groth 3:1 Chen Tianyuan (12:10, 11:9, 9:11, 13:11)
3) Andrej Gacina 3:0 Brice Ollivier (11:5, 11:5, 11:5)
Group C:
Roskilde (DEN) 0:3 Bogoria Grodzisk (POL)
1) Zhai Yujia 2:3 Pavel Sirucek (7:11, 15:13, 11:8, 3:11, 9:11)
2) Michael Maze 0:3 Masaki Yoshida (8:11, 4:11, 4:11)
3) Tamas Lakatos 1:3 Panagiotis Gionis (11:8, 5:11, 8:11, 11:13)
Saarbrücken (GER) 3:0 Vaillante Angers (FRA)
1) Patrick Franziska 3:0 Jens Lundqvist (11:5, 11:9, 11:6)
2) Darko Jorgic 3:2 Jon Persson (11:8, 2:11, 5:11, 11:8, 11:7)
3) Cristian Pletea 3:2 Andrea Landrieu (6:11, 11:9, 11:7, 4:11, 11:9)
Group D:
Fakel Gazprom (RUS) 3:0 Mühlhausen (GER)
1) Marcos Freitas 3:2 Daniel Habesohn (11:6, 9:11, 11:4, 4:11, 11:3)
2) Yan An 3:2 Ovidiu Ionescu (15:13, 8:11, 11:5, 8:11, 11:7)
3) Dimitrij Ovtcharov 3:1 Steffen Mengel (10:12, 11:3, 13:11, 11:6)
Eslöv (SWE) 3:1 Hennebont (FRA)
1) Truls Möregårdh 3:0 Fan Shengpeng (11:5, 11:9, 11:9)
2) Ioannis Sgouropoulos 0:3 Liam Pitchford (3:11, 9:11, 7:11)
3) Robert Svensson 3:2 Cedric Nuytinck (15:17, 5:11, 13:11, 11:8, 11:3)
4) Truls Möregårdh 3:0 Liam Pitchford (11:7, 11:7, 11:9)
Group A:
Ostrava (CZE) 0:3 AS Pontoise-Cergy (FRA)
1) Tomas Tregler 2:3 Can Akkuzu (5:11, 4:11, 13:11, 11:8, 4:11)
2) Felipe Olivares 0:3 Mattias Falck (9:11, 6:11, 11:13)
3) Ondrej Bajger 0:3 Tristan Flore (9:11, 6:11, 8:11)
Borussia Düsseldorf (GER) 3:0 Sporting Clube (POR)
1) Omar Assar 3:1 Diogo Carvalho (11:3, 11:4, 7:11, 13:11)
2) Kristian Karlsson 3:1 Quadri Aruna (11:7, 9:11, 12:10, 11:9)
3) Anton Källberg 3:1 Bode Abiodun (14:12, 11:5, 7:11, 11:4)
Group B:
Dekorglass Dzialdowo (POL) 3:0 Walter Wels (AUT)
1) Wong Chun Ting 3:0 Adam Szudi (11:8, 11:8, 11:2)
2) Wang Yang 3:1 Park Ganghyeon (11:9, 9:11, 11:7, 11:4)
3) Jiri Vrablik 3:2 Deni Kozul (12:10, 2:11, 11:7, 9:11, 11:4)
UMMC (RUS) 3:0 La Romagne (FRA)
1) Fang Bo 3:1 Daniel Gorak (11:7, 11:6, 8:11, 13:11)
2) Jonathan Groth 3:1 Chen Tianyuan (12:10, 11:9, 9:11, 13:11)
3) Andrej Gacina 3:0 Brice Ollivier (11:5, 11:5, 11:5)
Group C:
Roskilde (DEN) 0:3 Bogoria Grodzisk (POL)
1) Zhai Yujia 2:3 Pavel Sirucek (7:11, 15:13, 11:8, 3:11, 9:11)
2) Michael Maze 0:3 Masaki Yoshida (8:11, 4:11, 4:11)
3) Tamas Lakatos 1:3 Panagiotis Gionis (11:8, 5:11, 8:11, 11:13)
Saarbrücken (GER) 3:0 Vaillante Angers (FRA)
1) Patrick Franziska 3:0 Jens Lundqvist (11:5, 11:9, 11:6)
2) Darko Jorgic 3:2 Jon Persson (11:8, 2:11, 5:11, 11:8, 11:7)
3) Cristian Pletea 3:2 Andrea Landrieu (6:11, 11:9, 11:7, 4:11, 11:9)
Group D:
Fakel Gazprom (RUS) 3:0 Mühlhausen (GER)
1) Marcos Freitas 3:2 Daniel Habesohn (11:6, 9:11, 11:4, 4:11, 11:3)
2) Yan An 3:2 Ovidiu Ionescu (15:13, 8:11, 11:5, 8:11, 11:7)
3) Dimitrij Ovtcharov 3:1 Steffen Mengel (10:12, 11:3, 13:11, 11:6)
Eslöv (SWE) 3:1 Hennebont (FRA)
1) Truls Möregårdh 3:0 Fan Shengpeng (11:5, 11:9, 11:9)
2) Ioannis Sgouropoulos 0:3 Liam Pitchford (3:11, 9:11, 7:11)
3) Robert Svensson 3:2 Cedric Nuytinck (15:17, 5:11, 13:11, 11:8, 11:3)
4) Truls Möregårdh 3:0 Liam Pitchford (11:7, 11:7, 11:9)