says
TTD Team vs Pongfinity OUT NOW on our YT Channel
says
TTD Team vs Pongfinity OUT NOW on our YT Channel
Well-Known Member
Administrator
The Men's World Cup begins in Halmstad, Sweden on the 16th October 2015. The confirmed player list is now in!
Fan Zhendong replaces xu Xin! Photo by: ITTF
Confirmed players of world cup are:
Ma Long (China) - World Champion
Omar Assar (Egypt) - African Cup Winner
Fan Zhendong - Replaced Xu Xin (China) - Asian Cup 2nd place
Gustavo Tsuboi (Brazil) - Latin American Cup Winner
Jimmy Butler (USA) - North American Cup Winner
William Henzell (Australia) - Oceania Cup Winner
Dimitrij Ovtcharov (Germany) - Europe Cup Winner
Jun MIzutani (Japan) - Asian Cup 3rd place
Marcos Freitas (Portugal1) - Europe Cup 2nd
Gionis Panagiotis (Greece) - Europe Cup 3rd place
Tang Peng (Hong Kong) - Asian Cup 4th place
Chuang Chih Yuan - Replaced Kim Minseok (Korea) - Asian Cup 9th/10Th place
Simon Gauzy (France) - Europe Cup 4th place
Tiago Apolonia (Portugal) - Europe Cup 5th place
Robert Gardos (Austria) - Europe Cup 6th place
Sharath Kamal Achanta (India) - Asian Cup 6th place
Koki Niwa (Japan) - Asian Cup 7th place
Gao Ning (Singapore) - Asian Cup 8th place
Kristian Karlsson (Sweden) - Host
Anton Kallberg (SWE2) - Wild card
Full Detail: http://www.ittf.com//World_Events/2015MWC/2015_MWC_Confirmed list_FINAL.pdf
So, Who you think will win the World Cup? Who are you looking forward to watching?
Fan Zhendong replaces xu Xin! Photo by: ITTF
Confirmed players of world cup are:
Ma Long (China) - World Champion
Omar Assar (Egypt) - African Cup Winner
Fan Zhendong - Replaced Xu Xin (China) - Asian Cup 2nd place
Gustavo Tsuboi (Brazil) - Latin American Cup Winner
Jimmy Butler (USA) - North American Cup Winner
William Henzell (Australia) - Oceania Cup Winner
Dimitrij Ovtcharov (Germany) - Europe Cup Winner
Jun MIzutani (Japan) - Asian Cup 3rd place
Marcos Freitas (Portugal1) - Europe Cup 2nd
Gionis Panagiotis (Greece) - Europe Cup 3rd place
Tang Peng (Hong Kong) - Asian Cup 4th place
Chuang Chih Yuan - Replaced Kim Minseok (Korea) - Asian Cup 9th/10Th place
Simon Gauzy (France) - Europe Cup 4th place
Tiago Apolonia (Portugal) - Europe Cup 5th place
Robert Gardos (Austria) - Europe Cup 6th place
Sharath Kamal Achanta (India) - Asian Cup 6th place
Koki Niwa (Japan) - Asian Cup 7th place
Gao Ning (Singapore) - Asian Cup 8th place
Kristian Karlsson (Sweden) - Host
Anton Kallberg (SWE2) - Wild card
Full Detail: http://www.ittf.com//World_Events/2015MWC/2015_MWC_Confirmed list_FINAL.pdf
So, Who you think will win the World Cup? Who are you looking forward to watching?