I have updated the calendar for the Olympics events where the fixture details are known already. This will be particularly useful if, like me, you are lucky enough to attend.
The calendar can be view at the link below and you can subscribe with most devices and calendar applications as described before.
HTML view:
https://www.google.com/calendar/[email protected]&ctz=Europe/London
Info taken from:
http://www.guardian.co.uk/olympics-...edule?widget=schedule&discipline=table-tennis
and:
Men's Singles Draw:
http://www.ittf.com/competitions/ma...sp?competition_ID=2003&rnd=64&s_Event_Type=MS
Men's Singles Live Draw:
http://www.ittf.com/World_Events/2012OG/HTML_Draw/MS_Draw.htm
Women's Singles Draw:
http://www.ittf.com/competitions/ma...sp?competition_ID=2003&rnd=32&s_Event_Type=WS
Women's Singles Live Draw:
http://portal.ittf.com/World_Events/2012OG/HTML_Draw/WS_Draw.htm
Fixtures are in the event detail. For example here are some of the known fixtures so far with TBD where still to be decided:
09:00–12:45 Men's Singles: Preliminaries; Women's Singles: Preliminaries TT001
14:30–17:30 Men's Singles: Round 1; Women's Singles: Round 1 TT002
19:00–22:00 Men's Singles: Round 1; Women's Singles: Round 2 TT003
09:00–12:45 Men's Singles: preliminaries; Women's Singles: preliminaries TT001
09:00 Women's Singles Preliminaries: Table 1: Mo Zhang [CAN] v Aia Mohamed [QAT]
09:00 Women's Singles Preliminaries: Table 2: Olufunke Oshonaike [[NGR] v Neda Shahsavari [IRI]
09:00 Women's Singles Preliminaries: Table 3: Ligia Silva [BRA] v Anolyn Lulu [VAN]
09:00 Women's Singles Preliminaries: Table 4: Sarah Hanffou [CMR] v Tvin Moumjoghlian [LIB]
09:45 Women's Singles Preliminaries: Table 1: Caroline Kumahara [BRA] v Yasmin Hassan Farah [DJI]
09:45 Men's Singles Preliminaries: Table 2: Ibrahem Al-hasan [KUW] v Saheed Idowu [CGO]
09:45 Men's Singles Preliminaries: Table 3: Justin Han [AUS] v Mawussi Agbetoglo [TOG]
09:45 Women's Singles Preliminaries: Table 4: Dina Meshref [EGY] v Offiong Edem [NGR]
10:30 Men's Singles Preliminaries: Table 1: Kim Song Nam [PRK] v Timothy Wang [USA]
10:30 Men's Singles Preliminaries: Table 2: Andy Pereira [CUB] v Yoshua Shing [VAN]
10:30 Men's Singles Preliminaries: Table 3: Segun Toriola [NGR] v Andre Ho [CAN]
11:15 Women's Singles Round 1: Table 1: Cornelia Molnar [CRO] v Lily Zhang [USA]
11:15 Women's Singles Round 1: Table 2: Krisztina Toth [HUN] v Fabiola Ramos [VEN]
11:15 Women's Singles Round 1: Table 3: Tetyana Bilenko [UKR] v Paula Medina [COL]
11:15 Women's Singles Round 1: Table 4: Mie Skov [DEN] v Nadeen Eldawlatly [EGY]
12:00 Women's Singles Round 1: Table 1: Aleksandra Privalova [BEL[ v Xing Han [CGO]
12:00 Women's Singles Round 1: Table 2: Nanthana Komwong [THA] v Lei Huang Mendes [POR]
12:00 Women's Singles Round 1: Table 3: Sara Ramirez [ESP] v Ankita Das [IND]
12:00 Women's Singles Round 1: Table 4: Dana Hadacova [CAE] v Miao Miao [AUS]
14:30–17:30 Men's Singles: Round 1; Women's Singles: Round 1 TT002
14:30 Women's Singles Round 1: Table 1: Joanna Parker [ENG] v (Caroline Kumahara [BRA] OR Yasmin Hassan Farah [DJI])
14:30 Women's Singles Round 1: Table 2: Jian Fang Lay [AUS] v (Ligia Silva [BRA] OR Anolyn Lulu [VAN])
14:30 Women's Singles Round 1: Table 3: Wenling Tan [ITA] v (Olufunke Oshonaike [[NGR] OR Neda Shahsavari [IRI])
14:30 Women's Singles Round 1: Table 4: Melek Hu [TUR] v (Mo Zhang [CAN] OR Aia Mohamed [QAT])
15:15 Women's Singles Round 1: Table 1: Ariel Hsing [USA] v Yadira Silva [MEX]
15:15 Women's Singles Round 1: Table 2: Yana Noskova [RUS] v (Dina Meshref [EGY] OR Offiong Edem [NGR])
15:15 Women's Singles Round 1: Table 3: Yuan Tian [CRO] v Berta Rodriguez [CHI]
15:15 Women's Singles Round 1: Table 4: Yifang Xian [FRA] v (Sarah Hanffou [CMR] OR Tvin Moumjoghlian [LIB])
16:00 Men's Singles Round 1: Table 1: Carlos Machado [ESP] v Quadri Aruna [NGR]
16:00 Men's Singles Round 1: Table 2: Gustavo Tsuboi [BRA] v Soumyajit Ghosh [IND]
16:00 Men's Singles Round 1: Table 3: Matiss Burgis [LAT] v Pierre-Luc Hinse [CAN]
16:00 Men's Singles Round 1: Table 4: Adam Pattantyus [HUN] v William Henzell [AUS]
16:00 Men's Singles Round 1: Table 1: Oleksandr Didukh [UKR] v Marcelo Aguirre [PAR]
16:00 Men's Singles Round 1: Table 2: Paul Drinkhall [ENG] v (Ibrahem Al-hasan [KUW] OR Saheed Idowu [CGO])
16:00 Men's Singles Round 1: Table 3: Jean-Michel Saive [BEL] v Marko Jevtovic [SRB]
16:00 Men's Singles Round 1: Table 4: Par Gerell [SWE] v El-Sayed Lashin [EGY]
19:00–22:00 Men's Singles: Round 1; Women's Singles: Round 2 TT003
19:00 Men's Singles Round 1: Table 1: Jorgen Persson [SWE] v (Segun Toriola [NGR] OR Andre Ho [CAN])
19:00 Men's Singles Round 1: Table 2: Zengyi Wang [POL] v Hugo Hoyama [BRA]
19:00 Men's Singles Round 1: Table 3: Allan Bentsen [DEN] v Daniel Zwickl [HUN]
19:00 Men's Singles Round 1: Table 4: Noshad Alamyan [IRI] v (Justin Han [AUS] OR Mawussi Agbetoglo [TOG])
19:45 Men's Singles Round 1: Table 1: Yaroslav Zhmudenko [UKR] v Omar Assar [EGY]
19:45 Men's Singles Round 1: Table 2: Song Liu [ARG] v Suraju Saka [CGO]
19:45 Men's Singles Round 1: Table 3: Ju Lin [DOM] v (Kim Song Nam [PRK] OR Timothy Wang [USA])
19:45 Men's Singles Round 1: Table 4: Mihai Bobocica [ITA] v (Andy Pereira [CUB] OR Yoshua Shing [VAN])
20:30 Women's Singles Round 2: Table 1: (Tetyana Bilenko [UKR] OR Paula Medina [COL]) v Daniela Dodean [ROU]
20:30 Women's Singles Round 2: Table 2: Jong Kim [PRK] v (Cornelia Molnar [CRO] OR Lily Zhang [USA])
20:30 Women's Singles Round 2: Table 3: Iveta Vacenovska [CZE] v (Nanthana Komwong [THA] OR Lei Huang Mendes [POR])
20:30 Women's Singles Round 2: Table 4: (Krisztina Toth [HUN] OR Fabiola Ramos [VEN]) v Szu-Yu Chen [TPE]
21:15 Women's Singles Round 2: Table 1: (Mie Skov [DEN] OR Nadeen Eldawlatly [EGY]) v Natalia Partyka [POL]
21:15 Women's Singles Round 2: Table 2: Margaryta Pesotska [UKR] v (Sara Ramirez [ESP] OR Ankita Das [IND])
21:15 Women's Singles Round 2: Table 3: Jia Liu [AUT] v (Aleksandra Privalova [BEL[ OR Xing Han [CGO])
21:15 Women's Singles Round 2: Table 4: Yi-Hua Huang [TPE] v (Dana Hadacova [CAE] OR Miao Miao [AUS])