says
editing a big TTD Team episode... stay tuned 👀
says
editing a big TTD Team episode... stay tuned 👀
Well-Known Member
Administrator
Results from the European Mens Super Cup 2010 taken from http://www.ittf.com/_front_page/ittf_full_story1.asp?ID=22464&Category=General&Competition_ID=&
First Stage
Group A
Vladimir Samsonov (BLR) v Adrian Crisan (ROU) 11-6, 11-6, 11-5
Christian Süss (GER) v Grigori Vlassov (RUS) 9-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-7
Vladimir Samsonov (BLR) v Christian Süss (GER) 11-5, 12-14, 11-8, 11-8
Adrian Crisan (ROU) v Grigori Vlassov (RUS) 8-11, 13-11, 12-10, 7-11, 11-7
Vladimir Samsonov (BLR) v Grigori Vlassov (RUS) 12-14, 11-8, 11-4, 11-4
Christian Süss (GER) v Adrian Crisan (ROU) 13-11, 11-9, 14-12
Group B
Dimitrij Ovtcharov (GER) v Patrick Baum (GER) 16-18, 12-10, 14-12, 7-11, 7-11
Werner Schlager (AUT) v Alexander Shibaev (RUS) 9-11, 5-11, 6-11
Dimitrij Ovtcharov (GER) v Werner Schlager (AUT) 11-7, 11-4, 11-3
Patrick Baum (GER) v Alexander Shibaev (RUS) 2-11, 9-11, 9-11
Dimitrij Ovtcharov (GER) v. Alexandr Shibaev (RUS) 6-11, 15-13, 11-8, 10-6
Werner Schlager (AUT) v Patrick Baum (GER) 12-10, 11-8, 9-11, 8-11, 8-11
Second Stage
Semi-Finals
Vladimir Samsonov (BLR) v Dimitrij Ovtcharov (GER) 7-11, 12-10, 8-11, 10-12, 11-8, 8-11
Alexander Shibaev (RUS) v Christian Süss (GER) 5-11, 11-9, 11-5, 11-9, 9-11, 3-11, 11-4
Third Place
Vladimir Samsonov (BLR) v Christian Süss (GER) 11-3, 11-9, 11-4, 11-8
Final
Dimitrij Ovtcharov (GER) v Alexander Shibaev (RUS) 11-8, 10-12, 13-11, 11-8, 9-11, 11-7
First Stage
Group A
Vladimir Samsonov (BLR) v Adrian Crisan (ROU) 11-6, 11-6, 11-5
Christian Süss (GER) v Grigori Vlassov (RUS) 9-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-7
Vladimir Samsonov (BLR) v Christian Süss (GER) 11-5, 12-14, 11-8, 11-8
Adrian Crisan (ROU) v Grigori Vlassov (RUS) 8-11, 13-11, 12-10, 7-11, 11-7
Vladimir Samsonov (BLR) v Grigori Vlassov (RUS) 12-14, 11-8, 11-4, 11-4
Christian Süss (GER) v Adrian Crisan (ROU) 13-11, 11-9, 14-12
Group B
Dimitrij Ovtcharov (GER) v Patrick Baum (GER) 16-18, 12-10, 14-12, 7-11, 7-11
Werner Schlager (AUT) v Alexander Shibaev (RUS) 9-11, 5-11, 6-11
Dimitrij Ovtcharov (GER) v Werner Schlager (AUT) 11-7, 11-4, 11-3
Patrick Baum (GER) v Alexander Shibaev (RUS) 2-11, 9-11, 9-11
Dimitrij Ovtcharov (GER) v. Alexandr Shibaev (RUS) 6-11, 15-13, 11-8, 10-6
Werner Schlager (AUT) v Patrick Baum (GER) 12-10, 11-8, 9-11, 8-11, 8-11
Second Stage
Semi-Finals
Vladimir Samsonov (BLR) v Dimitrij Ovtcharov (GER) 7-11, 12-10, 8-11, 10-12, 11-8, 8-11
Alexander Shibaev (RUS) v Christian Süss (GER) 5-11, 11-9, 11-5, 11-9, 9-11, 3-11, 11-4
Third Place
Vladimir Samsonov (BLR) v Christian Süss (GER) 11-3, 11-9, 11-4, 11-8
Final
Dimitrij Ovtcharov (GER) v Alexander Shibaev (RUS) 11-8, 10-12, 13-11, 11-8, 9-11, 11-7